Student recognitions

Posted: Friday, February 20, 2004

Floyd Dryden Middle School names students to honor roll

(Asterisks indicate all A's)

Sixth grade:

Michael Abdulhadi, Judah Aldrighette, Alicia Arehar, Elisabeth Arnold, Nicholas Banaszak, Krista-Noelle Barril, Kirsten Barry, Alexander Barto, Raphael Betit, John Bishop, Kayla Bishop*, Michael Bogert, Karla Boyd, Lauren Brango, Michael Brockman, Emma Brower, Dakota Brown, Christopher Budbill, Kimberly Burke, Lauren Busch, Ryan Cao, Carly Casipit, Kelsey Castagnola, Chelsey Curry, Lauren Davin, Jordan Degrandis, Kristen Dierick, Elena Dolitsky, Kenneth Donnelly, Serena Drazkowski, Monica Eldemar, Samuel Ellis, Derrick Esguerra, Rachel Everett*, Nichole Eyre, Brittany Fenumiai*, Natasha Fenumiai, Torey Franzen, Amanda Gardner, Tavyn Gentry, Mary Gianotti, Caitlin Goettler*, Shawnee Good, Amber Gough, Cody Grussendorf, Veronica Hinke, Christopher Hoffman, Dominic Holloway, Samantha Honsinger*, Natasha Hull*, Denali Hyatt*, Alyson Igliane, Emily Johnson, Taylyn Julian-Wray, Alyssa Jurasz, Craig Kasberg, Sha'Meaka King, Kristina Kioa, Brian Koenig, Gabrielle Larson, Tyler Leatham, Victoria Leque, Lavinia Maake, Karina Marchant, Lora Martin*, Timothy Mesdag, Rachel Michaud, Margaret Mielke, Aleecia Moss, Kelley Murphy, Jacob Pahlke, Amanda Parmer, Drea Pegues, Rebekah Peterson*, Letha Philip, John Raster Jr., Sydnee Reid, Ryan Roguska, James Rosales, Zeeba Sanchez (Wood), Blaine Scharen, Scott Schuler, Nathan Sherman, Rebecca Shockley, Sarah Smith, Rizza Mae Soriano, Ashley Soto, Katrina Starbard, Jaspri Sylvan*, Thomas Tajon, Shelby Tersteeg*, Lauren Tibbitts-Travis, Linsey Tomaro*, Irma Toribio, Emilie Valentine, Savanah Van Kirk, Chelsea Walker, Onnalee Wall, Ian Wanamaker, Ryan Wegner, Austin White, Aaron Widmyer, Victor Wilson, Zoey Wilson*, Thomas Wolfe*, Maverick Yadao*, Ruthanne Yadao, and Pauline Zheng.

Seventh grade:

Jasmine Araki*, Kelli Baker, Logan Balstad*, Erin Barril*, Miranda Barril*, Daniel Bauer, Christian Bernaldo, Rebecca Brooks, Darby Brown, Kathleen(Katie) Busch*, Paige Cameron, Carolyn Chenoweth, Randi Chernikoff, Kristopher Claflin, Ky Clark*, Sierra Cooper, Alex Cox, Joe Croteau, Jonathan Davis, Tanisha Demmert, Philip Derbesy, Krystle Dewitt-Narino, Jordan Dustin, Hannah Dyar, Thomas Eggers*, Kristie Ely, Jessica Eriksen*, Morgan Erisman, Justin Fairless*, Danielle Feero, Morgan Fisher*, Caitlynn Frega, Carleta Garcia, Randy Greer, Leah Gregg, Alexandra Griffin, Miranda Hayes, Alyanna Igliane, Nathanial Johnson*, Cera Jones, Christian Jones, Stephen Kubota, Nethia Lavering*, Jessica Lewis*, Tanya Malalang*, Tasha Malalang*, Nicholas Martin, Hannah Massey*, Brady Mauermann, Joshua Mayer, Joseph Meek, Ryan Mendivil, Samantha Mierzejek, Karljn Moe*, Amanda Mosher, Veronica Narvaez, Xuyen Nguyen, Linzie Norman, Jamie Parker*, Shane Peeples, Sydney Perez, Jacob Pernulam, Lauren Peters, Maraiya Peters, Rachel Peyton, Sheila Pitts, Daniel Powell, Amy Reishus, Katlyn Ross, Chelsea Rothchild, Erik Schlechter, Allison Sharp, Emilia Siefken, Kaitlyn Simonson, Hannah Stauffer*, Seth Stevens, Emily Stumme, Albert Svensson, Traci Tangney, Morgan Thomas, Alec Tolles, Kimberly Watt, Chelsey Welch, Valerie Welch, Taylor White, andJeffrey Wolfe*.

Eighth grade:

David Joe Abad*, Beatriz Abella*, Kristen Adelmeyer, Hope Aldrighette*, MacKenzie Allison, Kassi Allred, Maria Lourdes Andes, Anthony Arriaga, Christina Bailey, Malcom Barril, Conor Bell, Lindsay Birk, Jesse Blair, Jeffrey Bornemann, Jamie Bremner, Crystal Brockman, Chelsey Brummitt, Andria Budbill, Samuel Clark, Melvin Cristobal, Ronald Cuanzon, Judy Cumlat, Kevin Davin*, Kelsey Eagle, Sarah Everett, Samantha Eyre, Nicole Fenumiai, Sasha Frye, Sierra Gadaire, Colton Good*, Scott Haecker*, Sierra Handley-Merk, Cory Hansen, Madeline Hess-Maple, Richard Hoffman, Phillip Huebschen, Lindsay Hulbert*, Susana Hurtte, Shawn Ibesate, Kami Jaeger, Jon Jeans, Kristin Jones*, Dyllon Judkins, Cari Knight, Adrian Laguidao, Carrie Laliberte*, Amanda Leamer, Andrew Line, Dylan Listberger, Tuavao Maake, Morgan Marx, David McCasland, Kelsey Messing, Mercedes Metcalf, Dustin Miller*, Travis Monagle*, Jesse Morris, Phillip Moser, Paige Pahlke*, Steven Paradis, Sam Post*, Kelsey Preston*, Efren Punongbayan, Sara Quinn, Adair Rainery*, Benjamin Roguska, Shane Rud, Christopher Russell, William Sarandria, Kayla Schauwecker*, Margaret Sekona, Merriam Senarillos*, Dana Shannon, Candy Sims, Chloe Smith, Dominic Smith, Amanda Soto, Alexis Stokes, Katie Sullivan, Clarissa Suson*, Savannah Tajon, Sarah Terrill, Cortney Wagner, Emily Weimer, Amaza Withington, Jessica Workman, Brandon Wright, Nicole Young, and Stephen Young.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING