Recognitions

Posted: Wednesday, February 21, 2007

The University of Alaska Southeast announced its honor students for the 2006 fall semester.

Sound off on the important issues at

Dean's list: Stacey Aki, Jesse Alleva, Darby Angel, Amina Ashraf, Christine Aujero, James Bauman, Jesse Blackwell, Jessica Blanco, Richard Bloomquist, Anne Blust, Brodie Broerman, Brenda Bruggemann, Britney Buchhorn, Amanda Burrous, Elizabeth Carle, Jr Carrillo, Joshua Carter, Lindsay Chvilicek, Anna Danilova, Danielle Date, Eva DeBoer, Chad Dieffenbacher, James Erickson, Johanna Evans, Gloria Eyon, Joanna Fairchild, Samantha Finnegan, Dana Flansaas, Mary Folletti, Cachet Garrett, Daymond Geary, Ian Grant, Elena Gulevich, Diane Hack, Brad Hall, Janelle Harrie, Nancy Hemenway, Lai Hinckle, Ryan Houlihan, Lily Hudson, Jenette Jackson, Barbara Johnston, Joshua Jones, Ralph Kaiser, Jeffrey Kearns, Matthew Kern, Robbin Kessler, Amanda Lee, David Leggitt, Laura Lemire, Kenneth Luther, Laura Madsen, Conor Maguire, Ashley Maki, Alana Marquardt, Karen Michael, Anna Millard, Renee Moseng, Edelweiss Muench, Marcus Narvaez, Sarah Newhouse, Justin Oldham, Christian Parker, Stephanie Perry, Victoria Phillips, Micaela Ponce, Stevie-Kaye Pyfer, Jesse Riesenberger, Amanda Robson, Alyssa Rogers, Audrey Rogers, Rochelle Rogers, Steven Sano, Shalom Schrader, Steffi Schreiber, Elrond Sheppard, Benjamin Shier, Sterling Snyder, Emily Soplanda, Nicholas Steele, Elizabeth Stickel, Kody Stitz, Sarah Strode, Jeremy Strong, Ai Takahashi, Suzanne Teerlink, Dana White and Takashi Yamaya.

Chancellor's list: Micaela Croteau, Mark Crozier, Michael Farrell, Anastasiya Fatiy, Joshua Fillible, Alia Granda, Emily Hawker, Maressa Jensen, Tara Jerue, Kendra Jones, Laura Kinunen, Jason Kolanko, Leona Lear, Charles Lybarger, Susan Reishus-O'Brien, Erin Ryder, Shauna Scudero, Lori Van Steenwyk, Matthew Van Steenwyk and Tami Weissberg.

•••

Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School announced its honor roll students for the second quarter.

Sixth-grade all-A honor roll: John Bozarth, Evan Carnahan, Savana Carroll, Jocelyn Cayce, Hannah Finochio, Marc Heifetz, Kristen Hosier, Logan Hulse, Gina Lear, Jackson Lehnhart, Spencer Lunda, Christianne Louise Mariano, Kaitelyn McDonald, Zachary Miller, Sarah Paul, Chelsea Peterson, Talyn Ramos, David Russell-Jensen, Esra Siddeek, Kevin Sigler, Avery Stewart, Paul Whitehead, Martin Woodby and Gabriella Worden.

Sixth-grade honor roll: Karl Bach, Taylor Baker, Julianna Bibb, Angelina Biggness, Jasmine Blackwell, Marissa Brakes, Aquino Brinson, Luke Brockmann, Connor Brown, Nicholas Bursell, Matthew Campbell, Lolita Church, Madison Cook, Cristian Crabtree, Zachary Cuddihy, Nathan Dalton, Rachel Doogan, Isabella Eala, Jericho Severo Erasmo, Jestoni Feliciano, Amberli Fitka, Angela Flores, Aileen Funk, Tianna-Jae Garcia, Zoe George, Hunter Green, Blue Hamilton, Nolan Harvey, Ryan Harvey, Tarra Hayward, Stephan Hildebrand, Felisha Hope, Kylie Ibias, Angela James, Corwin Kelly, Keyaira King, Zyrian Lambe, Alexander Lara, Riley Leary, Jessica Likins, Liam Macaulay, John Mallinger, Michelle Massad, Natalie Montez, Aria Moore, Sierra Mow, MacKenzie Mulder, Nicole Neussendorfer, Alecia Nichols-Arriaga, Sean Niewoehner, Daniel Nore, Bernadette Osborne, Jaren Rhea, Stephen Ringle, Thelea Savlick, Reilly Schrader-Dee, Rochelle Smallwood, Selene Smith, Jasper Soriano, Leo Steedle, Logan Stein, Ryan Story, Jessica Sullivan, Shawn Taylor, Anna Thompson, Nina Tonsgard, Taylor Tucker, Darcie Wall, Benjamin Williams, Trey Williams, Emily Winters, Kendra Wittwer and Kaden Womack.

Seventh-grade all-A honor roll: Ian Andrews, Fiona Brown, Sidney Browning, Ariel Chamberlin, Auriel Clark, Cassidy Davenport, Savanna Desatoff, Emily Garrett, Johnathan Germain, Anna Gregovich, Evan Gross, Vera Hermano, Christian Jacobsen, Jacki Mallinger, Tiana Massey, Derek Oliver, Calder Otsea, Sydney Reese, Adrien Speegle, Matthew Staley and Kathleen Strehler.

Seventh grade honor roll: Caroline Aceveda, Peter Adams, Frederick Agustin, Heston Allred, Solana Ashe, Gerald Austin, Josiah Bartlett, Peter Bellagh, Zebadiah Bodine, Krista Bontrager, Nathaniel Brooks, Kaila Buerger, Randon Calderwood, Alexander Cao, Edric Carrillo, Lenka Craigova', Kaitlin Cunningham, Beau Dukowitz, Warren Eckland, Angela Endicott, Katyana Dionne Erasmo, Cole Florendo, David Francis, Bethany Frawley, Cyanne Garcia, Marshall Gosling, Melissa Guillen, Derek Haddock, Trevor Ham, William Holbrook, Connor Hoyt, Jasmine Isturis, Kasandra Johnston, Jessica Jones, John Joyce, Breckan Kibby, Shale Kibby, Ashli Kikendall, Hunter Kirkpatrick, Haley Klemmetson, Devyn Kubley, Elena Lamas, Judd Leighton, Javier Magallanes, Kinsey Marshall, Alexander Matheson, Brittany McCusker, Dabney Meachum, Hunter Meachum, Nathaniel Messing, Karla Miller, Martina Miller, Adele Miyasato-Petaja, Tatsu Monkman, Asia Moreno-Goodwin, Paola Munoz, Preston Nelson, Thuy Ngoc Nguyen, Amanda Nielsen, Colby Nore, Thomas Parker, Peter Peel, Mathew Peeples, Abigail Query, Ana Paulina Rodriguez Moreno, Alexander Roth, Jacob Sanders, Kelsey Savikko, Marlena Sloss, Michael Sperber, Claire Swanson, Lana Swanson, Taylor Swofford, Sierra Tagaban, Jacob Taug, Krista Thomson, Matthew Vandor, Brenden Winters and Aldrick Withrow.

Eighth-grade all-A honor roll: Daffodil Alinson, Zachary Bursell, Alexander Campbell, Clancey Cheeley, Lia Domke, Brittany Donahue, Ryan Doogan, Scott Funk, Ashley Gundersen, Colter Hanna, Vinh Le, Stephanie Logan, Heather Lundborg, Bailey McWhorter, Margaret Meiners, Shanae'a Moore, Bethany Munoz, Paige Olson, Laurel Stark, Erik Stromme, Maylinda Rose Suson and Ariel Woods.

Eighth-grade honor roll: Laib Allensworth, Min Jae Bae, Lena Banh, Brittani Baxter, Corise Bean, Sasha Beattie, Miles Bedford, Rhett Bennett, Devin Bertholl, Marcelin Bigelow, Zoey Bigelow, Kelsey Blacks, Deborah Boylen, Karli Brakes, Justin Brooks, Kimberly-Ann Cabrigas, Mitchell Cabrigas, McLean Cannon, Katelyn Carlile, Kathryn Cerne, Makayla Chappell, Garret Cheeseman, Crystal Clark, Meganne Clarke, Taylor Dalton, Brendan Daugherty, Sage Davenport, Katherine Dimond, Sarah Donohoe, Hayden Eddy, Chelsea Flint, Tiffany Foss, Abigale Fox, Vanessa Franson, Benjamin Gelotte, Arturo Gonzales, Colin Gozelski, Danielle Graham, Kyelisa Graham, Samantha Greene, Delaney Guimont, Caitlin Haffner, Shawna Hammonds, Kylee Henderson, Chevelle Hogan, Zander Hoke, Caleb Hubbard, Quin Hudson, Lars Johnson, Brianna Joralemon, Peter Jorgensen, Sean Kelly, Saara Krook, Alicia Larsen, Taylor Larson, Andrew Lawson, Taylor Lehnhart, Johnson Lewis, Kaitlin Lowry, Damon Ludwig, Ardrianne Lumba, DiAndrea Mack, Genoa Mangusso, Rabina Maskay, Jean Massad, Andrew Miles, Tessa Miller, Devan Neal, Adam Nesheim, Nani Ostrom, Riley Paul, Lauren Pratt, Elve Ramirez, Maya Rieselbach, Elizabeth Ringle, Elsa Robinson, Matthew Rumery, Janel Saceda, Cort Saviers, Sven Savland, Robert Simpson, Marx Smith, Matt Smith, Patricia Stangeland, Fisher-Lee Stevens, Hannah Swofford, Sage Thibodeau, Stephanie Tripp, Eric Verrelli, Sophia Wahto, Maria Weyhrauch, Alexander Whitehead, Forrest Wilcox, McKenzie Wilson, Grady Wright, Megan Wright and Alexandria Yancey.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING