http://racerealty.com/

Dzantik'i Heeni honor roll

Posted: Wednesday, February 23, 2000

The following is the honor roll for Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School during the most recent quarter (a • denotes all A's):

6th grade

Paul Acosta, Lanora Aldridge, Ramona Alex, Zackary Anderson, Derek Antrim, Dylan Ashe, Caitlin Bedford, Amanda Behrends, •Ambyr Benson, Persephone Bodine, Charles Boozer, •Rebecca Braley, Tess Cannon, Edmar Carrillo, Sam Cashen, Erin Chalmers, Hannah Christian, Sarah Cole, •Carly Craig, Naomi Cure, Rena Dalman, Regina Demmert, Gretchen Dierking, Tyler Dinnan, Wesley Dinnan, Kelly Dore, Max Dugger, Kabil Ed, Brock Eidsness, Holly Enderle, Rachelle Eriksen, Flora File, William Fischer, Electra Gardinier, Zachary Gemmell, Sarah Ginter, Claire Gross, Eric Gullufsen, •Jillian Hahnlen, Anthony Hamley, Stephen Hansen, Jordan Harvey, Brielle Heflin, •Brenna Heintz, •Samuel Honse, Lisa Hoover, Ryan Houlihan, Taylor Hubbard, Aaron Hughes, •Lisa Imamura, Bradley James, Jasmine Johannsen, Max Johnson, Matthew Josephson, •Lesley Kalbrener, Margaret Katzeek, Amanda King, Patrick Kohan, Kole Koski, Zachary Krehlik, Tracy Lazaro, Sean Lindsay, Eugene Lockridge, Raya Logan, Lanie Lumbab, Clinton Mallett, Ripley Marvin, Alicia Maryott, Jensyne Mason, Thomas Mason, Scott Mc Henry, Emily Merli, Lucas Miller, Nicholas Miller, Pedro Mojica, Maria Monagle, Joshua Monagle, Jade Ogoy, Austin Paul, Leo Peter, Caila Peterson, Donald Peterson, Sherry Polumsky, •Kelsey Preecs, Erin Rausch-Van Houten, Chelsy Rivera, Rochele Rodman, Marita Rodriguez, Torrey Roehl, Jacob Ross, Jonathan Saceda, Kyle Savikko, Elizabeth Schoenfeld, Eve Schroeder, Sharon Shales, Janelle Smith, Kokii Stekoll, Nicholas Svinicki, Robin Sylvester, Megan Tack, •Erin Thompson, •Katelyn Thomson, Kathleen Thornton, Angela Thrower, Allen Tobiska III, April Toland, Holly Trucano, Jessica Valero, •Joseph VanEeckhout, Chris Vinson, Lars Waldo, Deven Walker, Joshua Walsh, Courtney Wendel, Clay Wertheimer, Jaimie Wharton, David Wheeler, Robyn Widdas, Anne Wilcock, Meagan Wiley, •Corvus Woolf, Jessica Wright, Emily Yost, Grant Zwingelberg.

7th grade

Claudia Acosta Vanegas, Kaitlyn Bausler, Heather Bennett, Charlotte Bennett, •Sara Bornstein, Alika Nui Bradley, Ian Brinkman, •Linda Bruce, Jacob Buck, Brianne Burns Buyarski, •Megan Bush, Maximino Cadiente, Nicholas Campbell, Joshua Carte, •Marnita Coenraad, Eamon Conheady, John Corazza, Erin Cottingham, Jacquelyn Culliton, •Devrie Dayton, Rachael Deach, Ren Decherney, Hailey Diamond, •Christopher Dillon, •Elizabeth Dorn, Kayla Erickson, Jessica Eyler, Gregory Frank, Trevor Fritz, Meribeth Geiger, Daniel Gruenberg, • Ashley Guthrie, Seneca Harper, Wesley Hayden, •Tyler Hennon, Lindsey Heumann, Travis Hogins, Paul Hughes, Jamen Hulegaard, Kalean Ibias, Bryce Iverson, Joseph Janko, Matt Jardin, Tristan Jones, Kristy Jordan, Thomas Josephson, Michael Kagee, Aaron Katzeek, •Laura Knapp, Tristan Knutson-Lombard, Sophie Lager, Ashley Larson, Abraham Levy, Jason Lindley, Nolan Lisle, •Margaret Logan, Jaclynne Logan, •Constance Loken, Ashley Maki, Jennifer Maller, Cameron Maynard-Losh, Evvanne Menefee, Kiera Messing, Lynn Metcalfe, Gwenn Miller, John Musarra, Julia Nave, Gregory Nelson, Shauna Nygard, Nichole E. O'Brien, Benjamin Olson, Nicholas Orsi, Misty Ostrowski, Tiara Padron, Alexei Painter, •Allan Jay Pajarillo, Eric Pak, Cassandra Peters, April Piol, Daniel Pope, Donovan Purkis, Mary Rehfeld, Naashukwa Richey, Jake Ritter, Sophia Rodriguez, Theresa Rodriguez, •Valerie Rose, Joy Ross, Gina Roust, Kathryn Rumery, Jordan Saceda, Cheyenne Sanchez, Heather Sanders-Holbrook, •Brittany Sarkesian, •Shalom Schrader, Bridget Sessions, Patrick Shanley, Margaret Shorey, Taylor Smith, •Brian Smith, Elliot Smith, Llewellyn Smyth, •Lindy Stoops, •Buckley Svinicki, Natalie Teal, Timothy Torgerson, Angelica Toribio, Jennifer Wharton, Coryjean Whittemore, Jenna Williams, Lisa Wilson, Hannah Wolf, Rachel Wolfe, Niccole Young.

8th grade

Cayleigh Allen, Courtney Allen, •Crystal Barr, Micaela Bauer, • Jenna Beckerman, Rachel Bernstein, Lauren Brooks, James Brown, Nemasia Cadiente-Nelson, Marissa Capito, Nicole Carlson, Rachael Carlson, Sabrina Chilton, Christopher Chu, Danilyn Clark, Natasha Cochrane, Kjersten Criss, Alix Curtain, Grace Dalman, Ivan Demmert, C. Dicostanzo, Reid Dihle, Shannon Dore, Elizabeth Eley, Kevin Elliott, Molly Engdahl, Taimhyr Ensor-Estes, Nicholas Fargnoli, Makana Field, Laura Flynn, Malia Fournier, Ephraim Froehlich, Rebecca Gaguine, Heidi Geist, Amy Gibson, •Christine Giefer, Lena Gilbertson, Jason Ginter, Melissa Goade, Morgan Goodrich, Erica Green, Chris Hahnlen, Natalie Hale, Kimberly Hall, Mark Harmon, Dyle Hein, Michael Heumann, Alex Heumann, Jamie Hock, Richard Isett Jr., Ashley Johnson, Timothy Johnson, Stacy Johnson, David Jones, Tony Kalk, Gabriel Kelley, Erin Kelly, Adam Kelly, Robert Kimzey, •Shannon King, Jackie Knight, Mason Knuthson, Zachary Linzmeier, Casey Loofbourrow, Nicole Lupro, Laura Madsen, •Matthew Majoros, Stephanie Mallett, Anthony Manacio V, Racquel Marinas, Colby Marvin, Letasha Mc Koy, Edward Mertz, •Chelsea Miller, Angela Milligan, Reynaldo Mueca, Samuel Muse, Alexander Newton, Christianna Nicklie, Nicole M. O'Brien, Erik Olmsted, Zoe Olson, Eldee Pajarillo, Rodrigo Pasion, Alison Patsy, Brys Perry, Orion Peter, Carolyn Peterson, •Anadel Piol, Christopher Radach, Kee Rice, Dustin Roberts, Mindy Roberts, Olin Robus, Mikaela Rodriguez, Elena Ruddy, Michael Sarkesian, Nathan Schroeder, Jennifer Shales, Jeff Shin, Alice Smoker, Tyler Smoker, Ellen Story, •Malissa Suson, Tucker Thomas, Noell Thorington, Shira Trick, Peter Trivette, Jenny Trucano, Eric Unruh, Eugene Vick, Casey Walsh, Ryan Walters, Michael Ward, Brian Whistler, Antonina Wilson.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING