Dzantik'i Heeni honor roll

Posted: Friday, February 25, 2005

Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School staff released its honor roll students list. Each family is encouraged to celebrate this event and the accomplishments of their child. These students are developing the habits for success. Those names marked with an asterisk received straight A's.

Sixth grade:

*Daffodil Alinson, Dylan Andrews, Lena Banh, *Brittani Baxter, Corise Bean, Sasha Beattie, Rhett Bennett, Devin Bertholl, Marcelin Bigelow, *Deborah Boylen, Karli Brakes, Justin Brooks, Zachar Bursell, Kimberly-Ann Cabrigas, *Morgan Calvo, Alexander Campbell, McLean Cannon, Kathryn Cerne, Makayla Chappell, *Clancey Cheeley, *Garret Cheeseman, *Sinian (Stephen) Chen, *Crystal Clark, Taylor Dalton, Brendan Daugherty, Sage Davenport, *Katherine Dimond, *Lia Domke, Sarah Donohoe, Ryan Doogan, Hayden Eddy, *Chelsea Flint, Tiffany Foss, William Foster, Lasacha Friedrichs, *Scott Funk, Benjamin Gelotte, Kelsea Goodell, Colin Gozelski, Danielle Graham, Kyelisa Graham, *Samantha Greene, Delaney Guimont, *Ashley Gundersen, Shawna Hammonds, *Colter Hanna, Nicholos Hinz, Chevelle Hogan, *Zander Hoke, Christopher Holloway, Caleb Hubbard, *Lars Johnson, Micah Jones, *Brianna Joralemon, *Peter Jorgensen, Siara Kelly, *Ivy Lalama, Taylor Larson, Andrew Lawson, Vinh Le, Taylor Lehnhart, Johnson Lewis, Samantha Lindsey, *Stephanie Logan, *Kaitlin Lowry, Anya Ludwig, Damon Ludwig, Ardrianne Lumba, *Heather Lundborg, DiAndrea Mack, Genoa Mangusso, William Martin, *Rabina Maskay, Megan Mauseth, Ryan McCusker, Bailey McWhorter, *Margaret Meiners, Caitlin Milder, *Andrew Miles, Spencer Miller, Tessa Miller, *Carley Moller, Megan Leigh Moskito, Bethany Munoz, Devan Neal, Adam Nesheim, Maya Parish, *Riley Paul, Jaymee Pitt, Lauren Pratt, Elve Ramirez, John Repp, Kelsey Riederer, *Maya Rieselbach, Elizabeth Ringle, Matthew Rumery, Janel Saceda, Cort Saviers, Jameson Schreckhise, Melissa Skan, *Matt Smith, *Patricia (Nicole) Stangeland, Fisher-Lee Stevens, Alasa Stoinich, *Erik Stromme, Pongthum Sukkamol, *Maylinda Rose Suson, Hannah Swofford, Benjamin Tamone, Sarah Tarver, Sage Thibodeau, Sabrina Tiedemann, Ryan Tracy, Stephanie Tripp, Damien Tucker, Bridger Vance, Eric Verrelli, Brittany Walkenford, Devon Wetherington, *Maria Weyhrauch, Alexander Whitehead, Forrest Wilcox, Jeffrey Wilcox Jr., Katherine Wilson, McKenzie Wilson, Teesha Wilson, Grady Wright, Megan Wright, *Alexandria Yancey, Cody Zappen.

Seventh grade:

Joselle Abad, Ethan Akagi, Brianna Avis, Jeffrey Baertsch, Dylan Baker, Brian Beckner, Tessa Beedle, Teslin Benedict, Hezekiah Bodine, *Samuel Bornstein, Kelsey Brink, Cody Brunette, Wendy Byrnes, Sabrina Caldwell, Neal Callahan, James Calvin, *Grayson Carlile, Karen Carrillo, Seth Cayce, *Zane Chapman, Kelli Childers, Junnie Chup, Taylor Cochran, *Aaron Cohen, Brittnie Cooper, Alexandra Crowder, Jamison Daniel, Alison deLaBruere, *Rachel Donohoe, Tammy Eddy, *Trisha Elizarde, *Shawna Else, Shelby Eyre, Daniel Finochio, Keath Flint, *Leah Francis, Leah Fraser, Robert Germain II, Zachary Glauber, Andrew Gregovich, Ernesto Guillen, Tyson Hamilton, Mercedes Highley, Karen Hinckle, Jacob Hope, Glenn Hoskinson, Katelin Houlihan, Amanda Housley, Jenna Hyde, Ocean Isturis, Vincent Isturis, Brendon Katzeek, Kristin Kibby, Katelyn King, *Lydia Kline, Clifford Kugelmann, Elizabeth Lamas, Charnele Landingham, Lynn Le, Caitlyn Lee, *William Lendrum, Jacob Lewis, Flynn Lobaugh, Jennie Lowenstein, Katherine Lukshin, Catherine Lumba, Jace Mason, Carmen McCarthy, Dominic McGonegal, *Heather Meade, *Laurel Messerschmidt, Jake Miller, *Logan Miller, Lydia Mills, Jacob Monagle, Gregory Morgan, Nicholas Mow, Mercedes Munoz, *Iris Neary, *Haley Nelson, Anh Ngoc Nguyen, *Madison Nolan, *Brian O'Sullivan, *Annika Ord, Alice Ottoson-McKeen, *Nicholas Parker, Nolette Pereyra, Christa Perkins, Lawrence Perkins, *Katherine Pollard, Ernest Punongbayan, Christine Quick, Tavona Richards, Christopher Roberts, Benjamin Rupe, Nickolas Rutecki, Reese Saviers, Jonathan Schirmer, Kami Schreckhise, Ryan Scott, George Skan, Neal Skannes, *Stacey Solanoy, Matthew Sperber, *Meghan Stangeland, Anthony Stewart, Derik Swanson, Austin Tagaban, Logan Terry, Mahlet Tingley, Julie (Truc) Tran, Michael Tran, *Heather Tremblay-Parisien, Ashley Troupin, Miranda Untalasco, Brian Vandor, *Dawson Walker, Shea Walling, Michelle Ward, Emily Waste, *Elanor Watts, *Robin Woodby, *Monica Yost.

Eighth grade:

Arthur Ackerman, Holly Adams, Nolin Ainsworth, Vicente Alinson Jr., Evan Anderson, *Tyne Andrews, Jerel Antigua, Michaela Axtell, Claire Badger, *Aaron Badilla, Amanda Banh, Monika Barnkow, Anne Bartholomew, *Mark Bautista, Nicola Beattie, Helena Benedict, Adrienne Bosworth, Alan Boyce, Justin Brink, Alexandra Brown, Mircea Brown, Aldyn Brudie, Kendra Buerger, Clarissa Kay Cabrigas, Wendy Calderwood, Katelyn Calvin, Chelsey Calvo, Paige Cameron, Drew Cary, Connor Chaney, Jazmin Cherian, Michael Chilton, Paul Christian, *Merijke Coenraad, Davin Coffee, William Collier, Charina Cooper, Jordan Coronell, Danielle Correa, Kevin Craig, Joe Croteau, Eric Daugherty, Christopher Day, John Dimond, Ross Douglas, Molly Emerson, Thomas Emerson, Franz Felkl, *Kelly Fernandez, Joseph Funk, Alex Gendron, Monte George, Nicoleta Glocke, Keegan Goodell, Eric Gross, Kaya Haffner, Erika Halsted, Scott Harlamert, John Heritscko, David Holmes, Anthony James, Bragan Jana, Neil Simon Javier, Jake Johnson, Jacob Jones, Kyra Jones, Stephanie Kim, Christopher Klawonn, Jackie Koerperich, Trevor Larsen, David Lendrum, Caitlyn Lewis, Dominic Lodovici, Kelsey Lovig, Mackenzie Lowell, Vernazera Lumba, Alena Lunda, Kristopher Lundborg, Travis Lyon, Corey Mahar, Hunter Mallinger, Slader Marshall, Elizabeth Martin, Hannah Massey, *Sarrah Matheny, Melissa McGregor, Echo McKay, Jillian Messerschmidt, Kimberly Miles, Donovan Miller, Tamra Miller, Alondra Elizabeth Munoz, Shaun Nesheim, Amanda Neyman, Eli Olson, Whitney Parks, Robert Partin, Samin Peirovi, Olivia Pitesa, Winneth Ramirez, Jordan Reese, Jurgen Rieselbach, Brittany Rivera, Kayla Roys, Phillip (Teco) Rubio, Andrew Sigler, Alisa Simpson, Marcus Sis, Shannon Smith, Daniel Stoops, William Strehler, Nathan Teal, Elisha Thibodeau, Lauren Thompson, Sarah Thrower, *Jonathan Twomley, Fernando Valero-Perlasca, Joyce Anne Verdadero, Nicholas Waldo, Ashley Walker-DeArman, *Benjamin Weyhrauch, Shea Wilcox, Steffan Wilcox, Nathan Wilson, Talitha Wilson, Adam Woodring.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING