http://racerealty.com/

Kensington Mine Cup Results

Posted: Thursday, March 06, 2008

Kensington Cup Alpine Racing Series

Abby Lowell / Juneau Empire
Abby Lowell / Juneau Empire

Eaglecrest Ski Area, Feb. 29-March 2

SUPER G RESULTS

J-4 Women<

1 LOVS, Kelly 1:10.11

2 FLYNN, Annika 1:10.35

3 LUNDGREN, Sarah 1:11.82

4 POWELL, Sarah 1:13.75

5 MORITZ, Naomi 1:22.42

6 HILEY, Alexandra 1:22.97

7 EASON, Ali 1:23.84

J-3 Women

1 KASBERG, Deborah 1:12.69

2 STANGELAND, Nicole 1:13.27

3 MARKEL, Gabrielle 1:15.13

4 JOHNSON, Shannon 1:20.38

5 DOLL, Suzie 1:21.67

6 SPECKING, Danielle 1:25.45

7 LOGAN, Stephanie 1:26.18

8 DOMBROWSKI, Ashley 1:29.64

J-2 Women

1 WAHTO, Sophia 1: 09.77

2 DAVIS, Alexandra 1:11.32

3 HALVERSON, Sierra 1:12.72

4 SCOTT, Leah 1:13.74

5 ZEEK, Elizabeth 1:22.43

6 SMITH, Maggie E 1:38.91

J-1 Women

1 CABANA, Kami 1:10.25

2 SQUIBB, Lucy 1:11.63

J-4 Men

1 CUMMINS, Christopher 1:17.57

2 CROSSETT, Liam 1:22.32

3 WITHINGTON, Jack 1:22.93

4 KLEIN, Nathan 1:23.62

5 GREENOUGH, Joseph 1:24.69

J-3 Men

1 CABANA, Tanner 1:07.65

2 HALVERSON, Zachary 1:08.27

3 DAHL, Jacob 1:08.27

4 KELLY, Kevin P 1:08.61

5 FOX, Dylan 1:10.49

6 ERICKSON, Alexander 1:11.10

7 MICHAEL, Connor 1:11.69

8 POWELL, Elisha 1:14.06

9 DAVIS, Kiefer 1:14.95

10PARRY, William 1:20.38

11PETRIE, Drew 1:20.87

J-2 Men

1 PEASE, Ryan 1:10.92

J-1 Men

1 ORD, Nathan 1:06.28

2 KELLY, Michael 1:08.23

SUPER G RESULTS - ALYESKA CUP

J-4 Women

1 LOVS, Kelly 1:09.02

2 LUNDGREN, Sarah 1:09.06

3 FLYNN, Annika 1:11.47

4 EASON, Ali 1:19.79

5 MORITZ, Naomi 1:20.07

6 HILEY, Alexandra 1:21.33

J-3 Women

1 KASBERG, Deborah 1:12.13

2 MARKEL, Gabrielle 1:15.33

3 HUME, Audrey 1:15.39

4 JOHNSON, Shannon 1:20.29

5 DOLL, Suzie 1:23.82

6 LOGAN, Stephanie 1:25.39

7 DOMBROWSKI, Ashley 1:28.48

8 SPECKING, Danielle 1:28.60

J-2 Women

1 WIGGINS, Adrienne 1:10.41

2 DAVIS, Alexandra 1:13.09

3 HALVERSON, Sierra 1:13.64

4 SCOTT, Leah 1:14.92

5 ZEEK, Elizabeth 1:22.44

J-1 Women

1 SQUIBB, Lucy 1:09.77

J-4 Men

1 CROSSETT, Liam 1:17.75

2 CUMMINS, Christopher 1:18.24

3 WITHINGTON, Jack 1:19.76

4 KLEIN, Nathan 1:21.36

5 GREENOUGH, Joseph 1:23.84

J-3 Men

1 CABANA, Tanner 1:07.92

2 HALVERSON, Zachary 1:08.11

3 ERICKSON, Alexander 1:08.37

4 KELLY, Kevin P 1:08.91

5 DAHL, Jacob 1:09.09

6 FOX, Dylan 1:10.75

7 PETRIE, Drew 1:12.36

8 EASON, Dylan 1:13.37

9 PEEL, Peter 1:14.93

10 MICHAEL, Connor 1:15.04

11 PARRY, William 1:18.39

J-2 Men

1 VANDOR, Brian 1:07.95

2 PEASE, Ryan 1:11.41

J-1 Men

1 ORD, Nathan 1:05.73

2 KELLY, Michael 1:08.88

GIANT SLALOM RESULTS

(TIMES appearing as 1st run, 2nd run, overall time)

J-4 Women

1 BEMBENEK, Irene 1:03.71 1:04.35 2:08.06

2 FLYNN, Annika 1:02.60 1:05.62 2:08.22

3 POWELL, Sarah 1:04.38 1:05.89 2:10.27

4 MORITZ, Naomi 1:05.69 1:07.51 2:13.20

5 EASON, Ali 1:12.66 1:11.88 2:24.54

6 HILEY, Alexandra 1:14.17 1:17.24 2:31.41

7 LUNDGREN, Sarah 1:32.80 1:01.09 2:33.89

J-3 Women

1 KASBERG, Deborah 56.45 56.67 1:53.12

2 MARKEL, Gabrielle 56.27 57.41 1:53.68

3 HUME, Audrey 57.70 1:00.20 1:57.90

4 JOHNSON, Shannon 1:00.21 1:02.14 2:02.35

5 DOLL, Suzie 1:00.46 1:02.63 2:03.09

6 STANGELAND, Nicole 56.16 1:12.91 2:09.07

7 SPECKING, Danielle 1:03.78 1:05.45 2:09.23

8 LOGAN, Stephanie 1:05.89 1:07.97 2:13.86

9 DOMBROWSKI, Ashley 1:07.41 1:11.59 2:19.00

J-2 Women

1 CREWS, Laura 52.11 54.13 1:46.24

2 STEWART, Katrina 54.01 54.92 1:48.93

3 WIGGINS, Adrienne 54.34 55.03 1:49.37

4 WAHTO, Sophia 54.11 56.38 1:50.49

5 DAVIS, Alexandra 54.68 56.59 1:51.27

6 SCOTT, Leah 54.02 57.65 1:51.67

7 HALVERSON, Sierra 54.51 57.71 1:52.22

8 ZEEK, Elizabeth 1:01.06 1:03.14 2:04.20

9 SMITH, Maggie E 1:11.87 1:14.35 2:26.22

J-1 Women

1 CABANA, Kami 54.86 55.90 1:50.76

2 SQUIBB, Lucy 54.96 1:01.45 1:56.41

J-4 Men

1 CREWS, Nicholas 1:01.09 1:05.00 2:06.09

2 DURTSCHI, Maxmillian 1:02.44 1:05.19 2:07.63

3 CABANA, Barren 1:04.11 1:04.46 2:08.57

4 BEMBENEK, Stuart 1:04.81 1:07.29 2:12.10

5 WITHINGTON, Jack 1:08.16 1:12.58 2:20.74

6 CUMMINS, Christopher 1:06.67 1:14.99 2:21.66

7 GREENOUGH, Joseph 1:09.92 1:14.97 2:24.89

8 KLEIN, Nathan 1:11.68 1:15.24 2:26.92

9 LINDBECK, Christopher 1:05.24 1:26.21 2:31.45

J-3 Men

1 HALVERSON, Zachary 53.26 55.61 1:48.87

2 HAYMANS, Morgan 53.62 55.40 1:49.02

3 ERICKSON, Alexander 53.71 55.41 1:49.12

4 DAHL, Jacob 52.71 59.75 1:52.46

5 PETRIE, Drew 55.55 57.94 1:53.49

6 FOX, Dylan 56.52 59.72 1:56.24

7 VANDENHOOGEN, Michael 58.55 1:00.69 1:59.24

8 DAVIS, Kiefer 58.20 1:01.84 2:00.04

9 PARRY, William 58.27 1:02.98 2:01.25

10 POWELL, Elisha 58.16 1:04.05 2:02.21

11 THORNLEY, Timothy 1:02.34 1:06.56 2:08.90

12 VANDOR, Matthew 52.77 1:22.11 2:14.88

J-2 Men

1 PEASE, Ryan 53.61 57.57 1:51.18

2 HAYMANS, Parker 57.68 58.14 1:55.82

J-1 Men

1 KELLY, Michael 52.20 55.40 1:47.60

SLALOM RESULTS

J-4 Women

1 LUNDGREN, Sarah 51.13 51.55 1:42.68

2 BEMBENEK, Irene 52.97 52.78 1:45.75

3 FLYNN, Annika 54.91 53.92 1:48.83

4 LOVS, Kelly 54.47 56.42 1:50.89

5 MORITZ, Naomi 58.41 57.25 1:55.66

6 POWELL, Sarah 1:08.63 56.93 2:05.56

7 EASON, Ali 1:05.14 1:02.56 2:07.70

8 HILEY, Alexandra 1:03.55 1:06.48 2:10.03

J-3 Women

1 STANGELAND, Nicole 48.63 50.29 1:38.92

2 MARKEL, Gabrielle 48.32 50.71 1:39.03

3 KASBERG, Deborah 49.09 51.40 1:40.49

4 HUME, Audrey 50.09 50.85 1:40.94

5 DOLL, Suzie 51.38 52.58 1:43.96

6 JOHNSON, Shannon 53.95 54.75 1:48.70

7 LOGAN, Stephanie 54.02 56.18 1:50.20

8 SPECKING, Danielle 55.52 56.63 1:52.15

9 DOMBROWSKI, Ashley 1:00.22 1:01.38 2:01.60

J-2 Women

1 STEWART, Katrina 44.57 46.86 1:31.43

2 HALVERSON, Sierra 45.94 47.95 1:33.89

3 CREWS, Laura 46.42 48.37 1:34.79

4 DAVIS, Alexandra 46.45 48.89 1:35.34

5 WIGGINS, Adrienne 47.25 48.38 1:35.63

6 SCOTT, Leah 47.18 49.95 1:37.13

7 WAHTO, Sophia 50.54 51.88 1:42.42

8 ZEEK, Elizabeth 56.22 55.24 1:51.46

9 SMITH, Maggie E 59.07 1:02.25 2:01.32

J-1 Women

1 CABANA, Kami 47.78 49.02 1:36.80

2 SQUIBB, Lucy 49.03 49.71 1:38.74

J-4 Men

1 DURTSCHI, Maxmillian 53.18 50.22 1:43.40

2 CREWS, Nicholas 52.73 51.39 1:44.12

3 CABANA, Barren 55.08 54.19 1:49.27

4 LINDBECK, Christopher 59.76 55.28 1:55.04

5 GREENOUGH, Joseph 1:01.22 1:00.15 2:01.37

6 BEMBENEK, Stuart 1:05.40 56.64 2:02.04

7 CROSSETT, Liam 1:03.70 1:01.60 2:05.30

8 KLEIN, Nathan 1:01.70 1:08.49 2:10.19

9 WITHINGTON, Jack 1:17.86 1:01.86 2:19.72

J-3 Men

1 HAYMANS, Morgan 46.48 43.54 1:30.02

2 VANDOR, Matthew 47.05 44.16 1:31.21

3 ERICKSON, Alexander 47.19 44.56 1:31.75

4 CABANA, Tanner 47.40 45.22 1:32.62

5 HALVERSON, Zachary 48.97 45.52 1:34.49

6 KELLY, Kevin P 48.42 46.33 1:34.75

7 PETRIE, Drew 48.53 46.75 1:35.28

8 VANDENHOOGEN, Michael 48.60 46.99 1:35.59

9 MICHAEL, Connor 48.63 47.17 1:35.80

10 THORNLEY, Timothy 48.97 47.52 1:36.49

11 PARRY, William 51.06 47.28 1:38.34

12 DAHL, Jacob 48.40 50.08 1:38.48

13 FOX, Dylan 51.02 48.20 1:39.22

14 POWELL, Elisha 51.87 50.54 1:42.41

15 PEEL, Peter 53.39 56.99 1:50.38

16 DAVIS, Kiefer 1:09.94 50.41 2:00.35

J-2 Men

1 VANDOR, Brian 46.15 42.58 1:28.73

2 HAYMANS, Parker 48.36 46.87 1:35.23

J-1 Men

1 ORD, Nathan 44.03 41.85 1:25.88

2 NAVE, Peter E 46.81 44.79 1:31.60

3 KELLY, Michael 48.22 45.69 1:33.91



Related Searches

 SQUIBB   MARKEL   CUMMINS 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING