Academic Honors

Posted: Friday, March 08, 2002

Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School staff is proud to celebrate the students on the honor roll. We encourage each family to celebrate this event and the accomplishments of your child. These students are developing the habits for success!

(*) Asterisk denotes All A's

6TH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Matthew Akeson Jr., *Sierra Angelo, Colton Baker, *Joelle Ballam-Schwan, Nancy Banh, Nicholas Beeker, Leanne Bell, Kayla Bertholl, Alison Bremner, Dominique Brinson, Hunter Brown, *August Browning, *Isabel Bush, Joshua Clark, *Lindsey Collins, *Lindsey Daniel, Elias Daugherty, Brian Decker, Brittany Dugger, Sean Dunham, Maggie Ehrhart, Amanda Empson, Amanda Endicott, Jessica England, *Skylar Engle, Mark Estioco, Savannah Euler, Zachary Farrington *Shaina Fay, Sarah Felix, Miles Finley, Rachel Finochio, *Colin Flynn, Elliot Ford, William Geiger, *Ryan Gelios, Anne Gissel, *Michaela Goade, *Angela Gowdy, Samuel Greely, Samantha Green, Kevin Gullufsen, Justin Gundersen, Alexandria Guthrie, Shadoe Haffner, *Lia Heifetz, Danielle Henderson, Matthew Hettwer, Alexis Hildebrand, Amanda Hoffman, Lauren Hopson, Ethan Hubbard, *Lars Hubbard, *Aubrey Hulse, *Jessica Isturis, Megan Johnson, Alex Jones, *Kirsten Jorgensen, Jacob Joyce, *Kyle Kahklen, Israel Katzeek, Ian Kelley, Lyndsey Kelly, Kylie King, *Bobbie Koerperich, Joseph Kohan, Katie Krehlik, *Carly Lehnhart, Haunani Liborio, Ryan Lindsay, Jennifer Logan, Lourliza Lumbab, Alisha Mack, Zachary Madding, Douglas Maki, Curtis Mangusso, Kaylee Matheny, Hannah Maxson, Rowan Maynard-Losh, Marisa McConkie, *Erin Meade, *Tesia Meade, *Henry Melville, Lucas Merli, Samuel Messerschmidt, Helen Metcalfe, Leigh Miller, Thomas Mills, David Moriarty, Jason Munro, William Munro, Peter Nave, Ethan Nichols, Cora Nolan, Nathan Ord, Valeriy Panov, Jade Petersen, Daniel Piorkowski, Alexandra Pittman, Nicholas Ramseth, Margaret Rehfeld, Amy Reid, Ashton Reyes, Veronica Ritter, John Roth, Rikkaela Ruby, *Jenna Rutecki, Shalane Saceda, Logan Sanders, Jessica Sangster, Margaret Schoenfeld, Irma Severa, Carleton Shorey, Melinda Skelton, Ruby Soboleff, *Lucy Squibb, *Max Stanley, *Mallory Story, *Katie Stromme, *Madeline Thompson, Kelly Thomson, Emily Thorpe, Andrew Tripp, Erin Tripp, Chris Twomley, Christina Upcraft, Kimiko Urata, Faye VanDusseldorp, *Lauren Verrelli, Elizabeth Wagoner, James Ward, Richard Ward, Dylan Wenzlau, Jesse West, Mariya Williams, Hunter Wolfe, Evan Wood.

7TH GRADE HONOR ROLL

*Rachelle A Albay (Carandang), Kelly Bacon, Byron Baker, *Danielle Barr, Kanaan Bausler, David Bernstein, Robert Bosworth, Jamie Brauer, Anna Buchanan, Hannah Buck, *Hillary Buck, William Campbell, *Jill Carlile, Ramie Carlson, Kimberly Carothers, John Cashen, Eva Ceder, *Sarah Christianson, Forrest Clough, Taelyn Coffee, *Sara Cohen, Jack Coogan, Anneliese Cornejo, Jamie Courtney, Jeremiah Crockroft, Bryan Crowder, Samantha Currin, Stefanie Davis, *Henry DeCherney, Julia Dicostanzo, *Andrea Doerflinger, *Nils Domke, McKenzie Dornbirer, Emily Erickson, *Evelyn Fisher, Andrea Francisco, Caleb Frawley, Miles Gayton, *Claire Geldhof, Andrew Gibb, Kari Glass, Benjamin Grammel, Kegan Green, Lauren Haight, Kathleen Hale, *Lindsey Hanna, Kayla Harmon, *Hilary Hennon, Stephanie Hinckle, Christopher Hinkley, Karen Hock, William Holloway, Alyssia Igliane, *Nathaniel Jacobsen, Jenny Jones, Erika Judson, Andrew Kalk, *Lindsey Kato, *Owen Kelley, *Ashley Kelly, Zakary Kirkpatrick, Kaelen Knutson-Lombard, Rachel Kyle, Cynthia Lamas, *Brittany Lehnhart, Cordova Lewis, Veronica Lietz, Talon Lobaugh, Jane Longenbaugh, DeeAnn Louie, Dominic Lumba, Madison Massey, Rebecca Metcalf, *Ivan Miramontes, Melissa Jo Moskito, Alex Nelson, Marlaina Nelson, *Allison Neussl, Kelly Newman, Bonnie Noble, Damien Nore, *Kyle O'Brien, Erika O'Sullivan, Marina Ogai, Lauren Olmstead, Zachariah Owens, Brittany Page, *Tamsen Peeples, Eduardo Pico, Elliott Pillifant, *Valentina Polyakova, Kathryn Rabung, *Talisa Rhea, Michael Riederer, *Helen Riemer, Matthew Risley, Tera Ross, Kayla Ryan, Dante Santos, Joardan Savland, *Alex Schirmer, Rachel Searls, Amanda Seider, Aislinn Shaul-Jensen, Elizabeth Sica, Aszli Skrzynski, *Rachelle Sloss, Logan Spencer, *Rose Stanley, Jamie Tompkins, Molly Trostel, Rachel Turner, *Gabrielle Vance, Alexander Vick, Vincent Wagner, Gabrielle Wahto, Katherine Waid, Kayla Walkenford, Natalie Ward, Ashley Ware, Jessica Waste, Brittany Weideman and David Wrightson.

8TH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Ramona Alex, Alton Anderson, Daniel Anderson, Dylan Ashe, Caitlin Bedford, Amanda Behrends, Ambyr Benson, Persephone Bodine, Marissa Borg, Kristina Brown, Matthew Cabrigas, Matthew Callahan, Andrea Campbell, Tess Cannon, Edmar Carrillo, Hannah Christian, Carly Craig, Kayla Curbow, Rena Dalman, Regina Demmert, Gretchen Dierking, *Tyler Dinnan, Wesley Dinnan, Kelly Dore, Kabil Ed, Brock Eidsness, Holly Enderle, *Rachelle Eriksen, Flora File, William Fischer, Vanessa Garcia, Electra Gardinier, Zachary Gemmell, Sarah Ginter, Claire Gross, Eric Gullufsen, Jillian Hahnlen, Tessa Haralovich, Dane Harlamert, Jordan Harvey, Jacilyn Hayden, Brielle Heflin, Brenna Heintz, Laura Heumann, Samuel Honse, Ryan Houlihan, Tristan Hovest, Taylor Hubbard, Aaron Hughes, *Lisa Imamura, *Max Johnson, Matthew Josephson, Lance Joyce, Lesley Kalbrener, Amanda King, Sarah Klepinger, Patrick Kohan, Kole Koski, Zachary Krehlik, Tracy Lazaro, Lloyd Lewin, Ku'ulei Liborio, Sean Lindsay, Eugene Lockridge, Ripley Marvin, Alicia Maryott, Erik Mason, Jensyne Mason, Thomas Mason, Heather McKee, Gabriel Meachum, Panah Mehrebad, *Emily Merli, Erica Millard, Jake Miller, Lucas Miller, Nicholas Miller, Spencer Miller, Joshua Monagle, Maria Monagle, Richard Moriarty, Christopher Nash, Andrew Oney, Austin Paul, Caila Peterson, Sherry Polumsky, Kelsey Preecs, Erin Rausch-Van Houten, Chelsy Rivera, Rochele Rodman, *Marita Rodriguez, Torrey Roehl, Jacob Ross, Jonathan Saceda, Tenaya Sanders-Rouget, Erica Schenker, Elizabeth Schoenfeld, Eve Schroeder, Janelle Smith, Kokii Stekoll, Giselle Stone, Nicholas Svinicki, *Robin Sylvester, Chase Thomas, Erin Thompson, Katelyn Thomson, Luke Thorington, Kathleen Thornton, Angela Thrower, Holly Trucano, Tanya Trucano, Jessica Valero, Lars Waldo, Deven Walker, Joshua Walsh, Courtney Wendel, Clay Wertheimer, Joshua White, Anne Wilcock, Meagan Wiley, *Jessica Wright, Emily Yost and Grant Zwingelberg.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING