http://racerealty.com/

Honor roll for Floyd Dryden Middle School

Posted: Friday, March 10, 2000

Editor's note: For unknown reasons, the honor roll for the first quarter ran in Wednesday's Empire. These are the results for the second quarter.

6th grade "A"

Fernando Abad, Kayla Andersen, Mat Arnold, Kathleen Beattie, Donovan Bell, Travis Blair, Sean Boddy, Miriah Brown, Elena Brubaker, Justin Cameron, Nicole Carson, Alycia Cox, Jason Cyphert, Norman Flood, Riley Hall, Kevin Heffern, Ashley Hunt, Thomas Listberger, Donald Love, Marnellie Malacas, Savannah Mangold, Yvette Morales, Jesse Nelson, Jeffrey Notar, Paul Paramore, Kevin Powers, Victoria Powers, Heather Prentice-Walz, Janelle Quimpo, Craig Reishus, Max Rosen, Wendie Stone, Evan Thibodeau, Dennis Welburn, Lucas Wendeborn, Kyle Willard, Nicole Windom, Mary Joy Yadao.

6th grade "All A"

Hannah Barril, Kate Diebels, Cody Heppner, Justin Jones, Kerstin Kimlinger, Dana Lyon, Sara Manning, Joseph Monagle, Katie Monagle, Katharine Moss, Jessica Post, Lee Reynolds, David Saldivar III, Benjamin Schlechter, Tess Staton, Katie Willis, Krista Youll.

6th grade "B"

Timothy Ash, Monique Barteaux-Mickelsen, Karsten Beck, Michael Brakes, Matthew Brooks, Gerry Carrillo, Laura Carrillo, John Charlton, Jeremy Church, Laura Cordero, Kasey Dixson, Briand Dyer, Antonia Elstad, James Engelhardt, Tyler Franzen, Kevin Freeman, Michael Helmer, Christopher Holland, Alexis Iniguez, Quincy Judson, Sonny Kesterson, Jan Michael Lee, Carter Lesh, Jonathan Maki, Kyle Messing, David Michael, Kristy Mickelsen, Jordan Moser, Lindsay Olson, Christopher Pannone, Jon Pasillaas, Erin Pratt, Jacinda Ryan, Jordan Sanbei, Miranda St. Clair, Rebecca Stone, Christopher Tucker, Carly Varness, Matthew Walton, Joshua Wheeland, Kayla Wilson, Richella Winters, Cody Wolf, Eli Wray.

7th grade "A"

Nathaniel Amdur-Clark, Amanda Ashley, Nicole Bavard, Andrew Capacci, Christianne Carrillo, Benjamin Chernay, Nicole Davis, Kaitlin Ellis, Kimberly Idone, Matthew Kern, Valorie Kissel, John Kuterbach, Nicole Lim, Carl Lundquist, Cassie Lutz, Kara Malley, Cassandra Mauermann, Laura Meninger, Ashley Morin, Charlie Nguyen, Kendra Northam, Alisha Owens, Kelsey Potdevin, Mark Rainery, Charles Ralston, Andrea Sharp, Dwight Simmons, Stephanie Smathers, Elizabeth Stickel, Megan Treston, Maria Tribelhorn, Ryan Winker, Travis Wolfe.

7th grade "All A"

Jade Aldrighette, Carly Garrison, Christopher Haecker, Ashley Holombo, Walker Janelle, Katharine Leque, Daniel Luedke, Erika Mooney, Kacie Timothy.

7th grade "B"

Karen Abad, Anja Akstin, Annie Bell, Michael Bickmore, Kristen Brandner, Aaron Bruce, Luke Eiler, Ryan Gorle, Sarah Henderson, Rosanna Hoskins, Kyle Huntsman, Jennifer Iorg, Sabrina Javier, Amber Johnson, Justine Kim, Jennifer Krauss, Kayla Lindsay, Loran Linhart, Dillon Longden, Robert Lumba, Joshua Lumbab, Stephen Martin, Linda Miller, Helen Nelson, Ryan Nicholas, Elizabeth Nowlin, Kyle Petersen, Elmelo Punongbayan, Ariel Rolfe, Ryan Rud, Jackie Ryan, Jeffrey Stewart, Kenneth Wales, Levi Wanstall, Melissa White, Kelly Wilkins, Brian Yadao, John Zuniga.

8th grade "A"

Katherine Alexander, Kevin Bardenheuer, Rachel Barril, Jessica Brownlow, Karla Dunivin, Kirk Fishel, Dana Flansaas, Lindsey Forrest, Jeffrey Foster, Alexander Goese-Goble, Julie Heard, Ashley Kennedy, Mary Kotyk, Diane Lanuza, Nicole Lewis, Jason Lorenz, Jason Lunasin, Sergio Magallanes, Elizabeth Meiners, Christopher Montgomery, Joshua Parks, Andrew Pendleton, Kerriann Powers, Benjamin Robinson, Meagan Roy, Veronica Sanders, Hans Thedinga, Katie Thomas, Joseph Vuille, Erika Wehnes, Shawna Wellington, Nicholas Yankee.

8th grade "All A"

Alida Bus, Bryan Cormack, Robert Cuanzon, Bryan Diebels, Robyn Grayson, Amanda Green, Kira Laliberte, Joanna Marshall, Terra Moreland, Adam Nelson.

8th grade "B"

Levi Belcourt, Jason Bradford, Alexandra Brown, Britney Buchhorn, Eva Marie Carrillo, Joshua Cloward, Jordan Davis, Adam Durand, Kelly Ellenbecker, Traci Ferguson, Camarron Franklin, Cassie Gamez, Kylee Gordon, Jessica Grimm, Coral Haffner, Lauren Hale, Dennis Hall, Heather Harris, Christy Keller, Jaimie Kennedy, Kelly Kinney, Mica Lakip, Joshua Laramie, Angelica Lim, Chris Lyver, Kristi Marshall, Tyler Mauermann, Donald Meiners, Alyssa Mikesell, Chance Millay, Jessica Moniak, Purvi Patel, Timothy Peterson, Cindy Pfaff, Christopher Pleasants, Jonathan Quimpo, Nina Schwinghammer, Danyelle Sorenson, Melvin Starr, Jessica Tanner, Trew Tanz, Maria Taug, Lauro Untalasco, Kathleen Vinson, Danelle Weaver.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING