Student recognition

Posted: Friday, March 10, 2006

Dzantik'i all-A honor roll

Sound off on the important issues of the week at juneaublogger.com/voxbox

Second quarter all-A honor roll.

Sixth grade: Ian Andrews, Fiona Brown, Sidney Browning, Kaila Buerger, Randon Calderwood, Auriel Clark, Lenka Craigova', Lynzey Culver, Cassidy Davenport, Cyanne Garcia, Anna Gregovich, Vera Hermano, Christian Jacobsen, John Joyce, Breckan Kibby, Ashli Kikendall, Hunter Kirkpatrick, Jacki Mallinger, Tatsu Monkman, Derek Oliver, Kelsey Savikko, Marlena Sloss, Adrien Speegle, Kathleen Strehler, Sierra Tagaban, Krista Thomson and Jonna Wetherington.

Seventh grade: Daffodil Alinson, Makayla Chappell, Garret Cheeseman, Katherine Dimond, Lia Domke, Sarah Donohoe, Hayden Eddy, Chelsea Flint, Scott Funk, Kyelisa Graham, Samantha Greene, Ashley Gundersen, Zander Hoke, Stephanie Logan, Kaitlin Lowry, Heather Lundborg, Margaret Meiners, Andrew Miles, Shanae'a Moore, Riley Paul, Maya Rieselbach, Matt Smith, Patricia Stangeland, Laurel Stark, Laura Steele, Maylinda Rose Suson, Maria Weyhrauch, Forrest Wilcox and Alexandria Yancey.

Eighth grade: Grayson Carlile, Seth Cayce, Lindsay Clark, Shawna Else, Leah Francis, Logan Miller, Annika Ord, Stacey Solanoy, Chelsea Speegle, Hannah Wilson and Robin Woodby.

Floyd Dryden honor roll

Second quarter honor roll students: Alesa Abbott, Christina Adams, Judah Aldrighette, Samantha Alex, Cassandra Anderson, Joshua Anderson, Laurel Araki, Alicia Arehart, Elisabeth Arnold, Melissa Axmann, Ryan Baldwin, Nicholas Banaszak, Krista-Noelle Barril, Kirsten Barry, Alexander Barto, Kerry Barto, Kacie Eunice Beltran, Kristine Ann Bernaldo, Raphael Betit, Zachary Bicknell, Kayla Bishop, Caitlin Bossio, Seth Brickey-Smith, Emma Brower, Dylan Browne, Andre Bunton, Kevin Burgess, Kaela Burke, Kimberly Burke, Linda Cabello, Rose Calhoon, Tyler Campbell, Alexander Cao, Maureen Rae Caparas, Krystyna Carter, Carly Casipit, Kelsey Castagnola, Kalea Chapman, Chandler Christensen, Elise Christey, Cameron Clark, Jack Clark, Kiera Clark, April Conway, Macy Cook, Shelby Cook, Duuane Cooper, Deborah Cordero, Jericho Cristobal, Jazmine Cuanzon, Jean Cumlat, Bethany Cummins, Chelsey Curry, Devin Damitio, Cassarina Days, Trentyn Days, Chloe Deitrick, Beverly Anne DeLa Cruz, MaKenzie DeRego, Kristen Dierick, Daniel Dillon, Elena Dolitsky, Ashley Dombrowski, Kenneth Donnelly, Aaron Druyvestein, Alexa Duran, Chas Duran, Jessy Earl, Mariel Enriquez, Katyana Dionne Erasmo, Kayla Erickson, Kyle Erisman, Miranda Etheridge, Hannah Everett, Rachel Everett, Nichole Eyre, Joseph Felkl, Rain Felkl, Brittany Fenumiai, Natasha Fenumiai, Nathan Fosket, Ileta Galau, Chanel Galletes, Tanya Garcia, Geraldine Gardner-Rivera, Nicole George, Mary Gianotti, James Gilchrest, Amanda Gile, Caitlin Goettler, Kenneth Goettler, JoDarryl Gone, Shawnee Good, Hunter Gray, Curtis Green-Eneix, Liam Greeson, Cody Grussendorf, Rose Hagerup, Megan Hales, Katherine Hamby, Aven Handley-Merk, Kaci Hansen, Sorcha Hazelton, Trever Held, Noe Hernandez, Eric Hill, Dakota Himes, Haylee Hodgson, Christopher Hoffman, Marie Holden, Rhyan Holmes, James Holzenberg, Samantha Honsinger, Tyler Houseweart, Shane Howard, Alissa Hulbert, Bobby Hunt, Sierra Huntsman, Edward Hurtte, Denali Hyatt, Lance Ibesate, Derek Isturis, Karissa Jackson, Nicole Jensen, Emily Johnson, Craig Kasberg, Deborah Jane Kasberg, Devon Kasler, Alexander Kelley, Ryan Kelly, Zachary Kidder, Cory Kirchner, Brian Koenig, Kelsey Krebsbach, Sydney Krebsbach, Derek Lail, Alicia Leamer, Matthew Leighton, Zachary Lesher, Allison Lihou, Olga Lipson, Christopher Luck, Johnrey Lumba, Royes Lumba, Brandon Lumbab, Max Lyons, Lavinia Maake, Joshua Magnuson, Kelepi Maka, Matthew Maka, Sosefina Maka, Sheryce Marshall, Sam Martinez, Tyler Mathews, Catherine Mattson, Thane Maxwell, Mavis Mayeda, Sarah McDermott, Danielle McKee, David Mendivil, Rachel Michaud, Sarah Mikesell, Cassandra Miller, Jesse A Miller, Keaunna Miller, Shawn Miller, Kelsey Monagle, Aleecia Moss, Tyler Moss, Kelley Murphy, Darian Musielak, Skyler Nakachi, Jeffrey Nelson, Jennifer Nelson, Chrishtianna Newell, Evan Norman, Danica Paguio, Jacob Pahlke, Christian Parker, Reylyn Seriah Peralta, Claressa Petersen, Rebekah Peterson, Savana Petrie, Benjamin Peyton, Christopher Pierce, Sadie Pierson, Kyle Pruett, Evan Punongbayan, Hailey Pusich, Anna Ramonda, John Raster, Ryan Reddekopp, Courtney Reeves, Maia Reynolds, Denali Risley, Sierra Risley, Nikita Robinson, Blaine Roeber, Ryan Roguska, Sarah Roguska, Ezekiel Rohloff, Kathryne Roldan, Teresa Rose, Anies Sadeghi, Gabriella Saldivar, James San Miguel, Zeeba Sanchez, Artemio Sandoval, Blaine Scharen, Zach Schauwecker, Dakota Schick, Allison Schneller, Scott Schuler, Haila Schultz, Nathaniel Schultz, Cameron Shand, Emily Sharp, Samantha Sharp, Benjamin Shaw, Rebecca Shockley, Elisabeth Siefken, Rachel Sielbach, Brandin Smith, Max Smith, Rina Lynn Soriano, Rizza Mae Soriano, Adam Soto, Darien Stanger, David Steininger, Elizabeth Streeter-Zenk, Wilson Suzuki, Jaspri Sylvan, Jemaica Tabbada, Mattheus Tempel, Shelby Tersteeg, Camden Thomas, Linsey Tomaro, Mikaela Tucker, Alea Claudine Uddipa, Kyra Uddipa, Lizelle Anne Uddipa, Savanah Van Kirk, Miranda Vaughan, Anastasia Ver, Taylor Vidic, Joana Villaverde, Ashley Walkenford, Colton Welch, Andrew White, Austin White, Holly White, Zachary White, Victor Wilson, Zoey Wilson, Thomas Wolfe, Devin Womack, Angela Wright, Maverick Yadao, Ruthanne Yadao, Alan Young, Sarah Zeiger, Colin Zheng, Pauline Zheng, Macrina Erickson, Summer Christiansen, Katelynn Paden, Shelby Stuck, Ryan Johanson, Laura May Fees, William Linford, Tyson Hamilton, George Skan, Kurt Wade, Melissa Skan, Brittany Walkenford, John Repp and Savannah Dindinger.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING