Friday's Ketchikan Invitational track and field results

Posted: Sunday, April 04, 2010

2010 Ketchikan Invitational

April 2-3

Fawn Mountain Field

Ketchikan, Alaska

Team Standings after Friday:

Girls:

1. Sitka 41; 2. JDHS 36; 3. Ketchikan 32; 4. TMHS 12; 5. Petersburg 1

Boys:

1. Ketchikan 40; 2. JDHS 29; 3. Sitka 22; 4. TMHS 15; 5. Petersburg 10

Friday's results:

Girls:

High Jump - 1. Medinger, Sitka; 2. Richenbach; 3. E.Sharp, JDHS; 3. Roemeling, JDHS; 5. Grace, Ketchikan - 4-6

Girls' Shot Put - 1. Highley, JDHS; 2. Blair, Ketchikan; 3. Laboca, TMHS; 4. Dodson, Sitka; 5. Greaves, Ketchikan; 6. Tipton, Sitka - 32-10 ½

Triple Jump - 1. Hughey, Sitka; 2. Orbistondo, JDHS; 3. Grace, Ketchikan; 4. Lipson, TMHS; 5. Dodson, Sitka; 6. Museweski, Petersburg - 28-11

3,200 - 1. Porter, Ketchikan; 2. Ottoson-McKeen, JDHS; 3. Webb, Sitka; 4. Barajas, Ketchikan; 5. Homes, TMHS - 13:59.40

100 Hurdles (prelim qualifiers)- 1. S.Sharp, JDHS; 2. Yip, Petersburg; 3. Sells, Ketchikan; 4. Swansen, Petersburg; 5. Youngberg, Ketchikan; 6. E.Sharp, JDHS; 7. Covault, Ketchikan; 8. Reeves, TMHS

100 (prelim qualifiers) - 1. Cumlat, JDHS; 2. Thorne, TMHS; 3. Swansen, Petersburg; 4. Highley, JDHS; 5. Reeves, TMHS; 6. Head-Bethel, Ketchikan; 7. Walker, TMHS; 8. Volk, Petersburg

400 (prelim qualifiers) - 1. Bossio, JDHS; 2. Walker, TMHS; 3. Greaves, Ketchikan; 4. Medinger, Sitka; 5. Jackson, JDHS; 6. Burger-Pothier

300 Hurdles (prelim qualifiers) - 1. Youngberg, Ketchikan; 2. Richenbach, Sitka; 3. Seehafer, Sitka; 4. Covault, Ketchikan; 5. Pratt, Sitka; 6. Sells, Ketchikan

800 (prelim qualifiers) - 1. Standley, Ketchikan; 2. Newell, Ketchikan; 3. Clark, JDHS; 4. Hunter, Petersburg; 5. Webb, Sitka; 6. Burger-Pothier, JDHS; 7. Jackson, JDHS; 8. Hill, Ketchikan; 9. Berg, Petersburg; 10. Medinger, Sitka; 11. Holmes, TMHS

200 (prelim qualifiers) - 1. Rieselbach, JDHS; 2. Walker, TMHS; 3. Cumlat, JDHS; 4. Head-Bethel, Ketchikan; 5. Thorne, MTHS; 6. Pratt, Sitka

Boys:

High Jump - 1. Bell, Ketchikan, 5-8; 1. Clark, TMHS, 5-8; 3. Manabat, Ketchikan, 5-2.

Shot Put - 1. Ganitano, Sitka; 2. Forrester, Sitka; 3. Felarca, Ketchikan; 4. Bachant, Ketchikan; 5. Shearer, Sitka; 6. Jones, Ketchikan - 34-10

Triple Jump - 1. Bunton, JDHS; 2. Lenz, Petersburg; 3. Manabat, Ketchikan; 4. Luther, Ketchikan; 5. Partido, Sitka; 6. Santos, Ketchikan - 37-4 ¼

3,200 - 1. Francis, JDHS; 2. Bursell, JDHS; 3. Watts, TMHS; 4. Benning, Ketchikan; 5. Andrews, JDHS; 6. Wladyka, Sitka - 10:11.60

110 hurdles (prelim qualifiers) - 1. Valentine, Petersburg; 2. Carroll, Sitka; 3. Dunn, Sitka; 4. Nygard, Kethcikan; 5. Credito, Ketchikan; 6. Daniels, Ketchikan; 7. Clark, TMHS; 8. Dodson, Ketchikan

100 (prelim qualifiers) - 1. Chapman, JDHS; 2. Lenz, Petersburg; 3. Nakachi, TMHS; 4. Villanueva, Sitka; 5. Meredith, Ketchikan; 6. Clement, Sitka; 7. Chris, Petersburg; 8. Valentine, Petersburg

400 (prelim qualifiers) - 1. Walker, JDHS; 2. Gillespie, Sitka; 3. Clement, Sitka; 4. Woodby, JDHS; 5. Duckett, Ketchikan; 6. Villanueva, Sitka

300 Hurdles (prelim qualifiers) - 1. Valentine, Petersburg; 2. Credito, Ketchikan; 3. Carroll, Sitka; 4. Dodson, Ketchikan; 5. Daniels, Ketchikan; 6. Dunn, Sitka

800 (prelim qualifiers) - 1. Davis, Sitka; 2. Watts, TMHS; 3. Bunton, JDHS: 4. Woodby, JDHS; 5. Pearson, Ketchikan; 6. Strassburg, Ketchikan; 7. Walker, JDHS; 8. Miller, JDHS; 9. Wladyka, Sitka; 10. Ulrigg, Ketchikan; 11. Suzuki, TMHS; 12. Torres, Ketchikan

200 (prelim qualifiers) - 1. Gilliespie, Sitka; 2. Bunton, JDHS; 3. Dodson, Ketchikan; 4. Dodson, Ketchikan; 5. Fang, Ketchikan; 6. Meredith, Ketchikan; 7. Clement, Sitka



Related Searches

  BLAIR    FIELD KETCHIKAN    MEREDITH    WALKER    ALASKA    SANTOS    SUZUKI    HUNTER    PEARSON    PETERSBURG    PORTER 

Page not found | Juneau Empire - Alaska's Capital City Online Newspaper

Page not found

We're sorry, but the page you were seeking does not exist. It may have been moved or expired.  Perhaps our search engine can help. 

 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

X