Ketchikan Invitational track and field final results

Posted: Tuesday, April 06, 2010

2010 Ketchikan Invitational

April 2-3

Fawn Mountain Field

Ketchikan, Alaska

Final Team Standings:

Girls:

1. JDHS 175; 2. Ketchikan 140; 3. Sitka 100.50; 4. TMHS 47.50; 5. Petersburg 21

Boys:

1. Ketchikan 168; 2. JDHS 127; 3. Sitka 112; 4. TMHS 44; 5. Petersburg 27

Saturday's results:

Girls:

High Jump - 1. Medinger, Sitka; 2. Richenbach, Sitka; 3. E. Sharp, JDHS; 4. Roemeling, JDHS; 5. Grace, Ketchikan - 4-6

Girls' Shot Put - 1. Highley, JDHS; 2. Blair, Ketchikan; 3. Laboca, TMHS; 4. Dodson, Sitka; 5. Greaves, Ketchikan; 6. Tipton, Sitka - 32 -10 ½

Triple Jump - 1. Hughey, Sitka; 2. Orbistondo, JDHS; 3. Grace, Ketchikan; 4. Lipson, TMHS; 5. Dodson, Sitka; 6. Musewski, Petersburg - 28-11

Long Jump - 1. Medinger, Sitka; 2. S. Sharp, JDHS; 3. Rieselbach, JDHS; 4. Grace, Ketchikan; 5. Lipson, TMHS; 6. Hughey, Sitka; 5. Reeves, TMHS - 17-7 ½

Discus Throw - 1. Blair, Ketchikan; 2. Dodson, Sitka; 3. Highley, JDHS; 4. Laboca, TMHS; 5. Greaves, Ketchikan; 6. Fonseca, Petersburg - 89-10

3,200 - 1. Porter, Ketchikan; 2. Ottoson-McKeen, JDHS; 3. Webb, Sitka; 4. Barajas, Ketchikan; 5. Holmes, TMHS - 13:59.40

100 Hurdles (finals) - 1. E. Sharp, JDHS; 2. S. Sharp, JDHS; 3. Covault, Ketchikan; 4. Sells, Ketchikan; 5. Yip, Petersburg; 6. Swansen, Petersburg

100 (finals) - 1. Highley, JDHS; 2. Reeves, TMHS; 3. Thorne, TMHS; 4. Swansen, Petersburg; 5. Head-Bethel, Ketchikan; 6. Cumlat, JDHS

400 (finals) - 1. Medinger, Sitka; 2. Jackson, JDHS; 3. Greaves, Ketchikan; 4. Burger-Pothier, JDHS; 5. Walker, TMHS

300 Hurdles (finals) - 1. Covault, Ketchikan; 2. Pratt, Sitka; 3. Sells, Ketchikan; 4. Richenbach, Sitka

800 (finals) - 1. Medinger, Sitka; 2. Clark, JDHS; 3. Stanley, Ketchikan; 4. Burger-Pothier, JDHS; 5. Hunter, Petersburg; 6. Webb, Sitka

200 (finals) - 1. Rieselbach, JDHS; 2. Cumlat, JDHS; 3. Pratt, Sitka; 4. Thorne, TMHS; 5. Head-Bethel, Ketchikan

4x800 Relay - 1. Ketchikan; 2. JDHS

4x200 Relay - 1. JDHS; 2. Ketchikan; 3. Petersburg

1600 - 1. Greaves, Ketchikan; 2. Clark, JDHS; 3. Standley, Ketchikan; 4. Ottoson-McKeen, JDHS; 5. Webb, Sitka; 6. Holmes, TMHS

4x100 - 1. JDHS; 2. TMHS; 3. Ketchikan; 4. Petersburg

4x400 - 1. Ketchikan; 2. JDHS

Boys:

High Jump - 1. Bell, Ketchikan. 5-8; 1. Clark, TMHS, 5-8; 3. Manabat, Ketchikan, 5-2

Shot Put - 1. Ganitano, Sitka; 2. Forrester, Sitka; 3. Felarca, Ketchikan; 4. Bachant, Ketchikan; 5. McCay, Petersburg; 6. Chapman, JDHS - 34-10

Triple Jump - 1. Bunton, JDHS; 2. Lenz, Petersburg; 3. Manabat, Ketchikan; 4. Luther, Ketchikan; 5. Partido, Sitka - 34-4 ¼

Long Jump - 1. Miller, JDHS; 2. Clark, TMHS; 3. Bell, Ketchikan; 4. Lenz, Petersburg; 5. Valentine, Petersburg; 6. Villanueva, Sitka

Discus Throw - 1. Ganitano, Sitka; 2. Shearer, Sitka; 3. Chapman, JDHS; 4. Jones, Ketchikan; 5. Bachant, Ketchikan; 6. McCay, Petersburg

3,200 - 1. Francis, JDHS; 2. Bursell, JDHS; 3. Watts, TMHS; 4. Benning, Ketchikan; 5. Wladyka, Sitka; 6. Pearson, Ketchikan

110 Hurdles (finals) - 1. Credito, Ketchikan; 2. Daniels, Ketchikan; 3. Dunn, Sitka; 4. Clark, Sitka; 5. Valentine, Petersburg; 6. Carroll, Sitka

100 (finals) - 1. Meredith, Ketchikan; 2. Clement, Sitka; 3. Chapman, JDHS; 4. Valentine, Petersburg; 5. Chris, Petersburg; 6. Nakachi, TMHS

400 (finals) - 1. Walker, JDHS; 2. Clement, Sitka; 3. Woodby, JDHS; 4. Duckett, Ketchikan; 5. Villanueva, Sitka

300 Hurdles (finals) - 1. Credito, Ketchikan; 2. Daniels, Ketchikan; 3. Dunn, Sitka; 4. Carroll, Sitka; 5. Valentine, Petersburg

800 (finals) - 1. Miller, JDHS; 2. Bunton, JDHS; 3. Davis, Sitka; 4. Pearson, Ketchikan; 5. Torres, Ketchikan; 6. Watts, TMHS

200 (finals) - 1. Meredith, Ketchikan; 2. Bunton, JDHS; 3. Clement, Sitka; 4. Gillespie, Sitka; 5. Dodson, Ketchikan

4x800 - 1. Ketchikan; 2. JDHS; 3. Sitka; 4. TMHS

4x200 - 1. Ketchikan

1600 - 1. Francis, JDHS; 2. Bursell, JDHS; 3. Benning, Ketchikan; 4. Watts, TMHS; 5. Torres, Ketchikan; 6. Suzuki, TMHS

4x100 - 1. Ketchikan; 2. Sitka; 3. TMHS

4x400 - 1. Ketchikan; 2. JDHS; 3. Sitka



Related Searches

  ALASKA    PEARSON    SUZUKI    PORTER    MEREDITH    BLAIR    PETERSBURG    FIELD KETCHIKAN    HUNTER    WALKER 

Page not found | Juneau Empire - Alaska's Capital City Online Newspaper

Page not found

We're sorry, but the page you were seeking does not exist. It may have been moved or expired.  Perhaps our search engine can help. 

 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

X