http://racerealty.com/

Southeast Road Runners Glacier 10K and 1 mile

Posted: Thursday, April 07, 2005

Results of last Saturday's Glacier 10K and 1-Mile race, as provided by Southeast Road Runners. The 10-kilometer and 1-mile races started at the Mendenhall Glacier Visitors Center parking lot, and followed out-and-back courses along Glacier Spur and Back Loop roads. For more information about the race, look on the Web at www.glacier10K.juneaumedia.com. For information on upcoming SERR events, look on the Web at http://www.juneau.com/serr.

10-kilometer race

1. Shawn Miller, 32 minutes, 51 seconds; 2. John Bursell, 37:10; 3. Rick Thibodeau, 37:53; 4. Stefan Ricci, 39:35; 5. Ben Gage, 39:58; 6. Steve Parker, 40:59; 7. Ben Still, 42:26; 8. Andy Bullick, 43:07; 9. Bob Marshall, 43:42; 10. Jordan Moser, 43:42; 11. Mike Williams, 43:42; 12. Peter Warren, 43:53; 13. Jim Ustasiewski, 44:13; 14. Jeff Lawrence, 44:53; 15. Matthew Boline, 45:34; 16. Matthew Neagley, 45:38; 17. Cecile Elliott, 45:42; 18. Brian Laurent, 45:56; 19. Jared Erickson, 46:01; 20. Scott Watts, 46:08.

21. John Walsh, 46:19; 22. Scott Griffith, 46:19; 23. Kevin Davin, 46:39; 24. Glenn Frick, 46:47; 25. Katerina Kuntz-Tadda, 47:01; 26. Dan Robinson, 47:10; 27. Deborah Rudis, 47:16; 28. Dawn Walsh, 47:17; 29. Tim Hahnlen, 47:36; 30. Mark Martin, 47:50; 31. Mike McKrill, 48:41; 32. Charlie Ford, 48:41; 33. Craig Farrington, 48:41; 34. Kim Janelle, 49:04; 35. Nancy Potts, 49:04; 36. John Kern, 49:23; 37. Rich Sjoroos, 49:33; 38. Don Beard, 49:51; 39. Glenn Haight, 49:55; 40. Doug Weaver, 50:14.

41. Carlos Cadiente, 51:18; 42. Jason Hort, 52:16; 43. Jim Grammel, 52:19; 44. Elizabeth Stevens, 52:32; 45. Sara Poor, 52:39; 46. Susan Pollard, 52:41; 47. Kim Titus, 52:41; 48. Kelly Erickson, 52:44; 49. Gordon Kruse, 52:54; 50. Lance Mearig, 53:01; 51. Priya Samuel, 53:10; 52. Steve Kullander, 53:19; 53. Barney Norwick, 53:43; 54. Robert Koenitzer, 54:08; 55. Tracy Ralston, 54:44; 56. Joel Osburn, 55:09; 57. Therese Thibodeau, 55:34; 58. Tyler Moss, 55:59; 59. Richard Farnell, 56:31; 60. Jamie Bursell, 56:44.

61. Joanne Klein, 57:19; 62. Jill Anderson, 58:46; 63. Emily McCoy, 58:46; 64. Guy Crockroft, 59:00; 65. Kary Moss, 59:23; 66. Jason Steele, 59:26; 67. Sally Miller, 59:44; 68. Jennifer Lachman, 60:26; 69. Roger Bunton, 60:27; 70. Leigh Miller, 60:37; 71. Glenn Miller, 60:38; 72. Melissa Bogert, 60:51; 73. Jack Stickel, 61:51; 74. Jan Rutherdale, 65:45; 75. Sherry Tamone, 66:16; 76. Heidi Johnson, 66:57; 77. Anji Gallanos, 68:37.

1-mile race

1. Zach Bursell, 6 minutes, 41 seconds; 2. Sage Thibodeau, 6:54; 3. Jesse Miller, 7:15; 4. Meston Allred, 7:17; 5. Peter Jorgenson, 7:22; 6. Darien Stanger, 7:31; 7. Elisha Thibodeau, 7:32; 8. Kelsey Riederer, 7:46; 9. Karissa Jackson, 8:01; 10. Justin Brooks, 8:05; 11. Jody Johns, 8:08; 12. Martina Miller, 8:12; 13. Brittany McCusker, 8:17; 14. Greg Light, 8:17; 15. Amber Kelly, 8:21; 16. Cassie Anderson, 8:21; 17. Kerry Barto, 8:29; 18. Nicholas Wright, 8:33; 19. Taylor Vidic, 8:36; 20. Gary Speck, 8:36.

21. Dorothy Brent, 8:40; 22. Colby Nore, 8:40; 23. Daniel Nore, 8:41; 24. Nick Bursell, 8:51; 25. Megan Siska, 8:53; 26. Matt Smith, 8:54; 27. Riley Moser, 8:56; 28. Alexander Iliev, 9:05; 29. Jacob Lehman, 9:06; 30. Angela Wright, 9:12; 31. Elsa Robinson, 9:14; 32. Chrishtianna Newell, 9:16; 33. Josh Anderson, 9:23; 34. Carly Klein, 9:35; 35. Aquino Beinson, 9:39; 36. Jason Hock, 9:40; 37. Eric Hill, 9:50; 38. Carissa Anderson, 9:53; 39. Christopher Bean, 9:54; 40. Alan Young, 9:56.

41. Auri Clark, 10:06; 42. Karen Martin, 10:09; 43. Marisa James, 10:17; 44. Esra Siddeek, 10:24;45. Kurt Vandor, 10:29; 46. Joley Hodgson, 10:32; 47. Elhe Hakari, 10:33; 48. Kalena Freitas, 10:36; 49. Breanne Chapman, 10:36; 50. Kaelin Deitrick, 10:40; 51. Maddie McKeown, 10:40; 52. Jessica Sjoroos, 10:52; 53. Asia Ver, 11:06; 54. Jayden Hodgson, 11:14; 55. Connor Hoyl, 11:22; 56. Mirand Vaughan, 11:25; 57. Michael Lohrey, 11:25; 58. Kathryn Vandor, 11:26; 59. John Lohrey, 11:38; 60. Laurie Dodd, 12:15.

61. Darian Pera, 12:16; 62. Misha Culver, 12:25; 63. Bruce Jones, 12:31; 64. Mary Hale, 12:34; 65. Iris Light, 12:34; 66. Lorraine Stickel, 12:38; 67. Sarah Johnson, 13:01; 68. Sarah Milks, 13:02; 69. Katie Broderick, 13:14; 70. Katelyn Siska, 13:21; 71. Jessica Jones, 13:41; 72. Lynzey Culver, 13:48; 73. Miya Strebber, 13:54; 74. Tamala Booton, 14:02; 75. Gabriella Hill, 14:13; 76. Diane Hill, 14:14; 77. Heather James, 14:17; 78. Reese Milks, 14:23; 79. Harriet Milks, 14:23; 80. Hayley Hodgson, 14:36.

81. Tony Johnston, 14:42; 82. Kacey Jackson, 14:49; 83. Anissa Jackson, 14:49; 84. Shane Aargon, 15:30; 85. David Aargon, 15:31; 86. Ray Howard, 15:52; 87. Val Ozama, 15:58; 88. Shane Howard, 16:03; 89. Emily Howard, 16:03; 90. Tate Gering, 16:16; 91. Grace Lazar, 16:22; 92. Ariah Clark, 16:25; 93. Deniece Smith, 17:35; 94. William Milks, 19:17; 95. Andrea Florendo, 19:40; 96. Seraphim Jarrett, 19:41; 97. Sali Lachman, 24:32; 98. Simcha Lachman, 24:32.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING