http://racerealty.com/

Student recognitions

Posted: Friday, April 08, 2005

Piol makes Univ. of Washington dean's list

Juneau resident Anadel D. Piol made the dean's list for the fall 2004 semester at the University of Washington. She is the daughter of Angel and Delia Piol.

Floyd Dryden announces second-quarter honor roll

Floyd Dryden Middle School congratulates the following students for making the second quarter honor roll. An asterisk by the name indicates that the student received straight A's:

Judah Aldrighette, Samantha Alex*, Travis Allensworth, Joshua Anderson, Jasmine Araki*, Alicia Arehart, Elisabeth Arnold, Kate Austin, Melissa Axmann*, Ryan Baldwin*, Nicholas Banaszak, Erin Barril*, Krista-Noelle Barril, Miranda Barril, Kirsten Barry, Kyle Barry, Terrence Barry, Alexander Barto*, Alexander Batac, Daniel Bauer, Kacie Beltran, Kristine Bernaldo, Kayla Bishop*, Anthony Boyd, Christopher Brantner, Rebecca Brooks, Emma Brower*, Darby Brown, Kayla Brown, Dylan Browne, Andre Bunton*, Kaela Burke, Kimberly Burke, Erin Burnham, Linda Cabello, Rose Calhoon, Tyler Campbell, Ryan Cao, Maureen Rae Caparas, Carly Casipit, Cassandra Casipit, Kelsey Castagnola, Kalea Chapman, Randi Chernikoff, Chandler Christensen, Elise Christey, Cameron Clark*, Ky Clark, April Conway, Samuel Cordero, Courtney Cox, Jazmine Cuanzon, Chelsey Curry, Devin Damitio, Lauren Davin*, Trentyn Days, Chloe Deitrick, Beverly Anne DeLa Cruz, Philip Derbesy*, Krystle Dewitt-Narino, Kristen Dierick*, Elena Dolitsky, Westin Dollmont, Kenneth Donnelly*, Serena Drazkowski, Xavier Dunn, Chas Duran, Jessy Earl, Thomas Eggers*, Kristie Ely, Mariel Enriquez*, Mark Enriquez, Jessica Eriksen*, Kyle Erisman, Morgan Erisman, Jasmin Evans, Rachel Everett*, Johanna Ewing, Justin Fairless, Danielle Feero, Joseph Felkl, Brittany Fenumiai, Natasha Fenumiai, Chad Fishel, Alex Fisher, Morgan Fisher, Nathan Fosket*, Torey Franzen, Cameron Fronimos, Tanya Garcia, Mary Gianotti*, Amanda Gile*, Caitlin Goettler*, Kenneth Goettler, Shawnee Good, Nathan Graves, Curtis Green-Eneix, Alexandra Griffin, Cody Grussendorf, Megan Hales, Aven Handley-Merk*, Kaci Hansen*, Miranda Hayes, Trever Held, Olivia Henderson, Mayra Hernandez, Haylee Hodgson, Christopher Hoffman, Marie Holden, Dominic Holloway, Rhyan Holmes, Tyler Houseweart*, Alissa Hulbert*, Bobby Hunt, Sierra Huntsman*, Edward Hurtte*, Denali Hyatt*, Mark Idone, Alyanna Igliane, Kawee Jarach, Jordan Jeans, Melissa Jensen, Nicole Jensen, Emily Johnson*, Nathanial Johnson, Cera Jones, Christian Jones, Kaitlin Kaplor, Craig Kasberg, Devon Kasler, Alexander Kelley*, Cheyenne Kennedy, Taylor Kesterson, Myles Kiefer, Brian Koenig, Dillon Komarnycky, Kelsey Krebsbach, Stephen Kubota*, Gabrielle Larson, Nethia Lavering, Alicia Leamer*, Victoria Leque, Jessica Lewis, Julian Love, Johnrey Lumba, Alissa Lumsden-King, Lavinia Maake, Matthew Maka, Tanya Malalang*, Tasha Malalang*, Sheryce Marshall, Lora Martin, Brin Marx, Brady Mauermann, Joshua Mayer, Natasha McClanahan, Garrett McMahon, Autumn McMichael, Joseph Meek, Ryan Mendivil, Kelli Menze, Cheyenne Meredith, Rachel Michaud, Samantha Mierzejek, Peyton Millay, Cassandra Miller, Keaunna Miller, Shawn Miller, Karljn Moe, Kelsey Monagle, Amanda Mosher, Kelley Murphy, Elliot Nankervis, Veronica Narvaez, Jennifer Nelson*, Jimmy Nguyen, Xuyen Nguyen, Evan Norman*, Linzie Norman, Joshua Odum, Darlene Olanna, Giannie Pagala, Jacob Pahlke*, Valerie Paradis, Cole Paramore*, Jamie Parker, Shane Peeples, Drea Pegues, Sydney Perez, Jacob Pernula, Lauren Peters, Maraiya Peters, Rebekah Peterson*, Savana Petrie*, Benjamin Peyton, Rachel Peyton, Christopher Pierce, Kyle Pruett, Evan Punongbayan*, Hailey Pusich*, Anna Ramonda, John Raster Jr, Ryan Reddekopp, Alysha Reeves, Courtney Reeves, Sydnee Reid, Amy Reishus, Maia Reynolds, Denali Risley, Thomas Robinson, Blaine Roeber, Ryan Roguska, Katlyn Ross, Chelsea Rothchild, Gabriella Saldivar, James San Miguel, Zeeba Sanchez (Wood), Seth Santana, Zach Schauwecker, Jade Scheytt, Allison Schneller*, Scott Schuler, Nathaniel Schultz, Allison Sharp, Emily Sharp, Samantha Sharp, Rebecca Shockley*, Rosh Siefken, Collin Sielbach, Rachel Sielbach, Brandin Smith, Max Smith*, Travis Smith, Bruno Soria, Rizza Mae Soriano, Ashley Soto, Katrina Starbard, Hannah Stauffer, Samuel Steele, Seth Stevens, Albert Svensson, Jaspri Sylvan*, Jemaica Tabbada, Mattheus Tempel, Shelby Tersteeg*, Anthony Thingvall, Lauren Tibbitts-Travis, Alec Tolles, Linsey Tomaro, Alea Uddipa, Kyra Uddipa, Miranda Vaughan, Kyle Wales, Ian Wanamaker, Ryan Wegner, Chelsey Welch, Austin White, Taylor White, Aaron Widmyer, Nicholas Williamson*, Victor Wilson*, Zoey Wilson*, Jeffrey Wolfe*, Thomas Wolfe, Maverick Yadao*, Ruthanne Yadao, Sarah Zeiger, Pauline Zheng.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING