Ketchikan Invitational Track and Field Meet Results

Posted: Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Fawn Mountain Track

Results - April 17-18

Event 1 Girls High Jump Finals

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Medinger, K. Sitka 4-06.00 10

2 Paustian, Kari Sitka 4-04.50 8

3 Dodson, Kaycie Sitka x4-04.00 7

4 Sharp, Emily Juneau 4-02.00 6

- Hughey, Alaire Sitka DQ

- Arnold, Stacie Juneau DQ

- Orbistando, C. Juneau DQ

Event 2 Boys High Jump

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Bolton, A. Ketchikan 5-02.00 10

2 Bunton, Andre Juneau 5-00.00 8

Event 3 Girls Shot Put

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Highley, Ann Juneau 29-09.00 10

2 Green, Jessica Ketchikan 29-06.00 8

3 Duncanson, A. Ketchikan 26-06.50 6

4 Dodson, Kaycie Sitka 22-06.00 4

5 Snyder, Emily Sitka 22-03.50 2

6 Falter, Morgan Petersburg 21-02.50 1

7 Bell, Katie Petersburg 20-03.00

8 Stafford, J. Petersburg x19-07.00

9 Holmgrain, A. Petersburg x17-07.00

Event 4 Boys Shot Put

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Partin, Robert Juneau 37-04.00 10

2 Cordle, Jeff Juneau 35-09.50 8

3 Ganitano, AJ Sitka 35-06.50 6

4 Chapman, Zan Juneau x29-11.50

5 Campbell, G. Sitka 29-07.00 4

6 Pountney, Rob Sitka x27-04.00

7 Jepson, C. Ketchikan 27-02.00 2

8 Mille, Joe Sitka x23-01.50

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Orbistando, C. Juneau 26-03.00 10

2 Duncanson, A. Ketchikan 25-00.00 8

3 Chenoweth, C. Juneau 22-11.50 6

4 Lipson, Olga Juneau x22-07.00

5 Bell, Katie Petersburg 19-10.50 4

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Waldo, Nick Juneau 34-02.50 10

2 Lenz, Tori Petersburg 27-07.00 8

3 Erickson, A. Petersburg 27-06.00 6

Event 7 Girls Long Jump

Pl. School Finals Points

1 deLabruere, A. Juneau 13-01.75 10

2 Hughey, Alaire Sitka 12-06.00 8

3 Dunlap, Maggi Sitka 12-01.50 6

4 Trani, Leisha Sitka x11-11.25

5 Rohlman, Keya Sitka x11-09.00

6 Orbistando, C. Juneau 11-03.75 4

7 Johnson, B. Petersburg 10-05.75 2

8 McLaughlin, B. Ketchikan 10-02.00 1

9 Chenoweth, C. Juneau x9-08.75

Event 8 Boys Long Jump

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Bolton, A. Ketchikan 18-01.25 10

2 Bunton, Andre. Juneau 17-03.75 8

3 Reeder, G. Sitka 16-02.25 6

4 Credito, Carlo Ketchikan 14-04.25 4

5 Lenz, Tori Petersburg 13-10.75 2

6 Bigelow, M. Sitka 13-07.00 1

7 Mathson, P. Sitka x13-01.25

8 Erickson, A. Petersburg 12-09.50

9 Campbell, G. Sitka x12-08.75

10 Berkeris, R. Sitka x12-00.50

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Highley, Ann Juneau 71-05 10

2 Duncanson, A. Ketchikan 70-08 8

3 Green, Jessica Ketchikan 63-07 6

4 Dodson, Kaycie Sitka 62-05 4

5 Holmgrain, A. Petersburg 57-00 2

6 Bell, Katie Petersburg 54-11 1

7 Falter, Morgan Petersburg x54-06

8 Stafford, J. Petersburg x49-00

9 Snyder, Emily Sitka 48-09

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Partin, Robert Juneau 104-11 10

2 Ganitano, AJ Sitka 94-00 8

3 Chapman, Z. Juneau 90-03 6

4 Hedin, Caleb Ketchikan 73-03 4

5 Campbell, G. Sitka 70-00.50 2

6 Pountney, Rob Sitka x59-01

7 Jepson, Connor Ketchikan 57-07 1

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Francis, Leah Juneau 11:55.53 10

2 Jackson, Kar. Juneau 13:28.41 8

3 Dolitsky, E. Juneau x14:49.00

4 Barajas, Selena Ketchikan 14:51.75 6

5 Newell, Amand Ketchikan 15:29.56 4

6 Holmes, Rhyan Juneau x15:48.16

7 Cheely, C. Juneau x16:05.10

8 Miller, Martina Juneau x17:32.36

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Bursell, Zach Juneau 10:18.37 10

2 Gillespie, A Sitka 11:50.19 8

3 Walker, D. Juneau 11:57.27 6

4 Andrews, Ian Juneau x12:00.00

5 Mille, Joe Sitka 12:15.37 4

6 strictland, zach Ketchikan 12:28.34 2

7 Lacey, Cam Ketchikan 13:06.50 1

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Sharp, Emily Juneau 16.03 10

2 Sharp, Sam Juneau 17.44 8

3 Paustian, Kari Sitka 18.47 6

4 Covault, Crys Ketchikan 19.22 4

5 Overdorff, Tay Petersburg 20.13 2

6 Yip, Shirley Petersburg 20.85 1

7 LaDuke, Azure Sitka 21.96

8 Johnson, Bessi Petersburg x23.53

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Credito, Carlo Ketchikan 18.15 10

2 Daniels, Dylan Ketchikan 18.8 8

3 Crane, Luke Sitka 21.07 6

4 Kreidweiss, B. Sitka 23.44 4

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Trani, Leisha Sitka 13.43 10

2 Sharp, Sam Juneau 14.04 8

3 Riselbach, M. Juneau 14.31 6

4 Falter, Morgan Petersburg 14.78 4

5 Covault, Crys Ketchikan 14.87 2

6 Rohlman, Keya Sitka 14.88 1

7 Snyder, Emily Sitka x14.91

8 Holden, Marie Juneau x15.21

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Cordle, Jeff Juneau 11.63 10

2 Smith, Josh Juneau 12.12 8

3 Clement, Chris Sitka 12.43 6

4 Chapman, Zan Juneau x12.59

5 Macias, Carlos Sitka 12.84 4

6 Nesheim, S. Juneau x12.94

7 Reeder, G. Sitka x13.09

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Medinger, Kat Sitka 1:07.34 10

2 deLabruere, A. Juneau 1:10.31 8

3 Holden, Marie Juneau 1:12.15 6

4 Bossio, Caitlin Juneau x1:13.75

5 Anderson, C. Juneau x1:15.25

6 Hughey, Alaire Sitka 1:18.08 4

Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Longridge, Ian Sitka 56.97 10

2 Waldo, Nick Juneau 59.10 8

3 Mathson, Peter Sitka 1:00.87 6

4 Doggett, R. Sitka x1:01.68

5 Schwartz, Tom Petersburg 1:03.85 4

6 King, Robbie Ketchikan 1:06.46 2

Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Francis, Leah Juneau 51.06 10

2 Paustian, Kari Sitka 51.75 8

3 Sharp, Sam Juneau 52.50 6

4 LaDuke, Azure Sitka 1:00.66 4

5 Overdorff, Tay Petersburg 1:01.90 2

Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Daniels, Dylan Ketchikan 45.28 10

2 Credito, Carlo Ketchikan 47.34 8

3 Waldo, Nick Juneau 49.65 6

4. Crane, Luke Sitka 50.72 4

5. Roedoe, Al Sitka 52.68 2

6. Nesheim, S. Juneau 54.84 1

Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Medinger, Kat Sitka 2:42.78 10

2. Jackson, Kar Juneau 2:48.97 8

3. Andrew, FarrellEdgecumbe 2:53.50 6

4. Cheely, C. Juneau 3:00.13 4

5. Anderson, C. Juneau x3:05.44

6. Newell, A. Ketchikan 3:05.50 2

7. Barajas, S. Ketchikan 3:12.75 1

8. Dolitsky, E. Juneau x3:15.68

9. Holmes, R. Juneau x3:18.94

10. Dennis, Eva Sitka 3:21.28

11. Miller, M. Juneau x3:36.52

Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Longridge, Ian Sitka 2:16.88 10

2. Doggett, R. Sitka 2:17.57 8

3. Schlechter, E. Juneau 2:21.94 6

4. Gillespie, A. Sitka x2:24.59

5. Walker, D. Juneau 2:26.38 4

6. Miller, Jesse Juneau x2:32.41

7. Hedin, Caleb Ketchikan 2:33.72 2

8. strictland, zachKetchikan 2:37.10 1

9. Schwartz, Tom Petersburg 2:44.32

10. Andrews, Ian Juneau x2:46.81

11. Smith, Brian 12 Sitka x2:52.07

Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Trani, Leisha Sitka 28.38 10

2. Greaves, S. Ketchikan 29.93 8

3. Riselbach, M. Juneau 30.66 6

4. deLabruere, A. Juneau 31.14 4

5. Medinger, Kat Sitka 31.41 2

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Smith, Josh Juneau 25.44 10

2. Clement, Chri Sitka 25.47 8

3. Macias, Carlos Sitka 26.57 6

4. Reeder, Gordo Sitka x26.78

5. King, Robbie Ketchikan 27.22 4

6. Lenz, Tori Petersburg 28.30 2

Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Juneau Douglas 'A' 13:08.00 10

1) Dolitsky, Elena 11 2) Miller, Martina 9

3) Jackson, Karissa 9 4) Holmes, Rhyan 10

Event 26 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Sitka 'A' 9:26.22 10

1) Doggett, Rumen 12 2) Longridge, Ian 12

3) Gillespie, Arnold 11 4) Mille, Joe 12

2. Juneau Douglas 'A' 9:35.13 8

1) Walker, Dawson 11 2) Andrews, Ian 9

3) Bursell, Zach 10 4) Schlechter, Erik 12

Event 27 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Juneau Douglas 'A' 2:01.41 10

1) Arnold, Stacie 12 2) Sharp, Emily 10

3) Riselbach, Maya 10 4) Lipson, Olga 9

2. Petersburg 'A' 2:14.50 8

1) Overdorff, Taylor 10 2) Robinson, Ellie 9

3) Neuneker, Kristin 11 4) Yip, Shirley 10

Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Juneau Douglas 'A' 1:45.47 10

1) Cordle, Jeff 12 2) Bunton, Andre 10

3) Nesheim, Shaun 12 4) Smith, Josh 12

2. Sitka 'A' 1:51.97 8

1) Roedoe, Albert 11 2) Mathson, Peter 9

3) Berkeris, Richard 9 4) Clement, Chris 10

3. Ketchikan 'A' 1:55.16 6

1) Bolton, Andrew 11 2)

3) Felarca, Mark 11 4) Head-Bethel, Kyle 11

Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Francis, Leah Juneau 5:37.71 10

2 Jackson, Kar Juneau 6:17.62 8

3 Andrew, Farrell Edgecumbe 6:36.97 6

4 Newell, Amand Ketchikan 6:57.12 4

5 Barajas, Selena Ketchikan 7:01.65 2

6 Cheely, C. Juneau 7:03.60 1

7 Dolitsky, Elena Juneau x7:13.94

8 Dennis, Eva Sitka x7:18.41

9 Holmes, Rhyan Juneau x7:18.75

Event 30 Boys 1600 Meter Run

Pl. School Finals Points

1 Bursell, Zach Juneau 4:53.88 10

2 Doggett, R. Sitka 5:03.43 8

3 Bunton, Andre Juneau 5:16.41 6

4 Longridge, Ian Sitka 5:17.19 4

5 Schlechter, Eri Juneau x5:17.53

6 Gillespie, Arn Sitka x5:35.97

7 Walker, D. Juneau x5:39.18

8 Hedin, Caleb Ketchikan 5:40.12 2

9 Mille, Joe Sitka x5:40.53

10 Andrews, Ian Juneau x5:44.09

11 Lacey, Cam Ketchikan 5:55.25 1

Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Juneau Douglas 'A' 56.90 10

1) Sharp, Samantha 10 2) Arnold, Stacie 12

3) Orbistando, Cassie 11 4) Anderson, Cassie 11

2. Ketchikan 'A' 58.53 8

1) Greaves, Shelayne 11 2)

3) Duncanson, Aroon 9 4)

3. Sitka 'A' 1:00.34 6

1) Rohlman, Keya 12 2) Snyder, Emily 10

3) LaDuke, Azure 12 4) Dunlap, Maggie 9

4. Juneau Douglas 'B' x1:02.34

1) Chenoweth, Carolyn 12 2)

3) Riselbach, Maya 10 4) Calvin, Katie 12

5. Petersburg 'A' 1:02.69 4

1) 2) Falter, Morgan 11

3) Johnson, Sarah 11 4) Robinson, Ellie 9

Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Juneau Douglas 'A' 49.34 10

1) Cordle, Jeff 12 2) Nesheim, Shaun 12

3) Smith, Josh 12 4) Chapman, Zane 11

2. Ketchikan 'A' 49.41 8

1) Bolton, Andrew 11 2) Credito, Carlo 11

3) King, Robbie 12 4) Daniels, Dylan 11

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Juneau Douglas 'A' 4:47.02 10

1) deLabruere, Alison 11 2) Francis, Leah 11

3) Sharp, Emily 10 4) Anderson, Cassie 11

2. Sitka 'A' 4:53.97 8

1) Hughey, Alaire 9 2) Dodson, Kaycie 10

3) Trani, Leisha 12 4) Paustian, Kari 11

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Pl. School Finals Points

1. Ketchikan 'A' 4:01.19 10

1) Hedin, Caleb 10 2) strictland, zach 12

3) Daniels, Dylan 11 4) Credito, Carlo 11

2. Juneau Douglas 'A' 4:10.53 8

1) Miller, Jesse 9 2) Waldo, Nick 12

3) Bursell, Zach 10 4) Schlechter, Erik 12

3. Sitka 'A' 4:17.62 6

1) Roedoe, Albert 11 2) Reeder, Gordon 11

3) Mathson, Peter 9 4) Macias, Carlos 12



Related Searches

 CRANE   JEPSON   ANDREW   NESHEIM   ROBBIE   KYLE   WALKER   KING 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING