DZ Honor roll

Posted: Wednesday, April 26, 2000

The following students are on the Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School Honor roll for the third academic quarter (an asterisk denotes all A's):

6th grade

Paul Acosta, Lanora Aldridge, Ramona Alex, Zackary Anderson, Derek Antrim, Dylan Ashe, Raleigh Bartholomew, Caitlin Bedford, Amanda Behrends, *Ambyr Benson, Clark Bickford, Persephone Bodine, Charles Boozer, *Rebecca Braley, Matthew Cabrigas, *Tess Cannon, Edmar Carrillo, Erin Chalmers, Hannah Christian, Clinton Clark, Sarah Cole, Jordon Cottingham, *Carly Craig, Tiffany Culbreath, Kayla Curbow, Rena Dalman, Regina Demmert, Gretchen Dierking, *Tyler Dinnan, Wesley Dinnan, Kelly Dore, Kyle Drapeaux, Barbara Dude, Kabil Ed, Brock Eidsness, Holly Enderle, Rachelle Eriksen, Flora File, William Fischer, *Electra Gardinier, Charles Gardner, Brandon Gee, Zachary Gemmell, *Sarah Ginter, Claire Gross, Eric Gullufsen, Jillian Hahnlen, Rachael Hanna, *Jordan Harvey, Brielle Heflin, Brenna Heintz, Samuel Honse, Lisa Hoover, Ryan Houlihan, Taylor Hubbard, Aaron Hughes, *Lisa Imamura, Bradley James, Jasmine Johannsen, Max Johnson, Matthew Josephson, *Lesley Kalbrener, Margaret Katzeek, *Amanda King, Sarah Klepinger, Patrick Kohan, Kole Koski, Zachary Krehlik, Tracy Lazaro, Kayla Lewis, Sean Lindsay, Eugene Lockridge, Raya Logan, Lanie Lumbab, *Ripley Marvin, Alicia Maryott, Jensyne Mason, Scott Mc Henry, Emily Merli, Erica Millard, Lucas Miller, Nicholas Miller, Pedro Mojica, Joshua Monagle, Maria Monagle, Jade Ogoy, Austin Paul, Leo Peter, Caila Peterson, Donald Peterson, Sherry Polumsky, *Kelsey Preecs, Erin Rausch-Van Houten, Marvin Ripley, Chelsy Rivera, Rochele Rodman, *Marita Rodriguez, Torrey Roehl, Jacob Ross, Jonathan Saceda, Kyle Savikko, *Elizabeth Schoenfeld, Eve Schroeder, Sharon Shales, Janelle Smith, Kokii Stekoll, Nicholas Svinicki, *Robin Sylvester, Megan Tack, Erin Thompson, Jason Thompson, *Katelyn Thomson, Kathleen Thornton, Angela Thrower, Tanya Trucano, Jessica Valero, Joseph VanEeckhout, Lars Waldo, Deven Walker, Joshua Walsh, *Clay Wertheimer, Jaimie Wharton, David Wheeler, Joshua White, *Anne Wilcock, Meagan Wiley, *Corvus Woolf, Jessica Wright, Emily Yost, Grant Zwingelberg.

7th grade

Claudia Acosta Vanegas, Michael Banh, Aaron Bauman, *Kaitlyn Bausler Charlotte Bennett, Heather Bennett, Ian Brinkman, *Linda Bruce, Jacob Buck, Oleg Burnett, Brianne Burns Buyarski, Megan Bush, Maximino Cadiente, Nicholas Campbell, Marnita Coenraad, Eamon Conheady, Erin Cottingham, Jacquelyn Culliton, *Devrie Dayton, John De Loach, Ren Decherney, Christopher Dillon, Elizabeth Dorn, Lucinda Dunaway, David Ebreo, Kayla Erickson, Jessica Eyler, Gregory Frank, Trevor Fritz, Meribeth Geiger, Jennifer Glanzer, Mark Victo Gomez, Daniel Gruenberg, Ashley Guthrie, Wylie Guy, Seneca Harper, Wesley Hayden, Jay Hendricks, *Tyler Hennon, Lindsey Heumann, Travis Hogins, Paul Hughes, Jamen Hulegaard, *Bryce Iverson, Matt Jardin, Tristan Jones, Kristy Jordan, Thomas Josephson, Michael Kagee, Angelo Katasse, Aaron Katzeek, Shaan Katzeek, Ryan Kegler, Laura Knapp, Tristan Knutson-Lombard, Sophie Lager, Ashley Larson, *Abraham Levy, Jason Lindley, Nolan Lisle, Jaclynne Logan, Margaret Logan, Constance Loken, Jason Love, Ashley Maki, Cedar Malick, Joseph Manning, Cameron Maynard-Losh, Kiera Messing, Lynn Metcalfe, Patrick Millard, Gunnar Miller, *Gwenn Miller, Michael Miyasato, Kevin Morris, Randall Mueca, John Musarra, Julia Nave, John Nease Jr., Gregory Nelson, *Shauna Nygard, Nichole E. O'Brien, Alexis Olsen, Benjamin Olson, Nicholas Orsi, Misty Ostrowski, *Alexei Painter, Allan Jay Pajarillo, Eric Pak, Cassandra Peters, April Piol, Daniel Pope, Kate Potter, Donovan Purkis, Mary Rehfeld, Jake Ritter, Richard ``Ritter, Jr.'', Valerie Rose, Joy Ross, *Gina Roust, Kathryn Rumery, Jordan Saceda, Naomi Sadighi, Cheyenne Sanchez, Heather Sanders-Holbrook, *Brittany Sarkesian, Shalom Schrader, Bridget Sessions, Patrick Shanley, Margaret Shorey, Brian Smith, Crystal Smith, Elliot Smith, Taylor Smith, Llewellyn Smyth, Lindy Stoops, Buckley Svinicki, *Natalie Teal, Timothy Torgerson, Jennifer Wharton, Coryjean Whittemore, James Willson, Lisa Wilson, Hannah Wolf, *Rachel Wolfe, Niccole Young.

8th grade

*Cayleigh Allen, Courtney Allen, James Allen, Cory Anderson, Molly Antrim, Crystal Barr, Micaela Bauer, Jenna Beckerman, Mc Kinnon Behrends, Rachel Bernstein, Lauren Brooks, James Brown, Nemasia Cadiente-Nelson, *Marissa Capito, Nicole Carlson, Rachael Carlson, Kendri Cesar, Sabrina Chilton, *Christopher Chu, Danilyn Clark, Natasha Cochrane, Kjersten Criss, Richard Currin, Alix Curtain, *Grace Dalman, Tessina Davidson, Ivan Demmert, Elizabeth Demunck, C. Dicostanzo, Reid Dihle, Shannon Dore, Patrick Dusuntia, Kevin Elliott, Molly Engdahl, Taimhyr Ensor-Estes, Catherine Evans, Laura Flynn, Malia Fournier, Rebecca Gaguine, Heidi Geist, Alexandra Gibson, Amy Gibson, Christine Giefer, Lena Gilbertson, Jason Ginter, Melissa Goade, Erica Green, Chad Guertin, Natalie Hale, Britain Hall, Kimberly Hall, Mark Harmon, Dyle Hein, Michael Heumann, Jamie Hock, Nicole Hughes, Richard Isett Jr., Pauline James, Ashley Johnson, Stacy Johnson, David Jones, Patricia Kalbrener, Tony Kalk, Gabriel Kelley, Adam Kelly, Erin Kelly, Shannon King, Jackie Knight, Keith Koruna, Zachary Linzmeier, Casey Loofbourrow, Tyler Lott, Patrick Lumba, Nicole Lupro, *Laura Madsen, *Matthew Majoros, John Malaby, Anthony Manacio V, *Racquel Marinas, Colby Marvin, Letasha Mc Koy, Edward Mertz, Chelsea Miller, Angela Milligan, Reynaldo Mueca, Peter Muse, Samuel Muse, Alexander Newton, Christianna Nicklie, Zoe Olson, Eldee Pajarillo, Rodrigo Pasion, Alison Patsy, Emery Pecson, Cameron Peeples, Orion Peter, *Anadel Piol, Mallory Ramsdell, Michael Regalbuto, Kee Rice, Jason Riederer, Dustin Roberts, Mindy Roberts, Olin Robus, Mikaela Rodriguez, Elena Ruddy, Alex Sage, *Michael Sarkesian, Nathan Schroeder, Jennifer Shales, Jeff (Eun) Shin, Alice Smoker, Tyler Smoker, Joshua Stark, Ellen Story, Malissa Suson, Greta Thibodeau, Tucker Thomas, Noell Thorington, Hollie Toland, Shira Trick, Peter Trivette, Jenny Trucano, Kiel Urata, Brett Van Alen, Jesse Vansickle, Eugene Vick, Ryan Walters, Michael Ward, Brian Whistler, Colleen Windom, Michael Wright.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING