http://racerealty.com/

Skyview Invitational Results

Posted: Wednesday, April 29, 2009

Team results

Varsity - boys

1. Wasilla WAS 81.66

2. Soldotna SOL 71.33

2. Seward SEW 71

4. Kenai Central KEN 67

5. Grace Christ. GRA 62.33

6. Colony COL 62.33

7. Anch. Christ. ACS 55.16

8. Juneau-Doug JNU 33

9. Skyview SKY 26.83

10. Houston HOU 25.33

11. Heritage Christ. HER 20

12. Homer Hom 19

13. Su Valley SUV 18

14. Cook Inlet Ac. CIA 12

15. Valdez VDZ 11

16. Ninilchik NIN 10

17. Glennallen Glen 5

18. Kenny Lake KeLa 2

Varsity - GIRLS

1. Colony COL 93.25

2. Kenai Central KEN 89

3. Anch. Christ. ACS 86.6

4. Wasilla WAS 86.25

5. Juneau-Doug JNU 75.2

6. Soldotna SOL 62

7. Grace Christ. GRA 47.1

8. Skyview SKY 45

9. Kenny Lake KeLa 19

10. Cook Inlet Ac. CIA 13

11. Houston HOU 9

12. Su Valley SUV 8

13. Homer Hom 6

14. Heritage Christ. HER 5

15. Nikiski NIK 4

16. Seward SEW 2

17. Ninilchik NIN .6

Boys Results

100 Meters - Finals

1 N. Nysewand 11.95 SUV

2 Dyllan Day 12.25 Hom

3 Andy Supple 12.26 KEN

4 Matt Sullivan 12.30 ACS

6 Chris Bydlon 12.56 WAS

8 Josh Smith 12.91 JNU

200 Meters - Finals

1 Matt Jaronik 23.86 COL

2 N. Nysewande 24.48 SUV

3 Philip Bennett 24.86 SOL

4 Caleb Davis 25.15 GRA

5 Anth Bricker 25.52 COL

- Josh Smith SCR JNU

400 Meters - Finals

1 Travis Price 50.85 SEW

2 Matt Jaronik 51.72 COL

3 C. Schneider 53.72 SOL

4 B. Putnam 53.92 HOU

5 Shane Cawley 55.52 VDZ

800 Meters - Finals

1 Travis Price 2:06.32 SEW

2 Billy Kiefer 2:08.57 KEN

3 Nate Miller 2:10.16 HER

4 Brett Chase 2:11.24 SEW

5 Josh Holly 2:13.51 CIA

1600 Meters - Finals

1 Billy Kiefer 4:46.19 KEN

2 Jacob Kirk 4:46.85 GRA

3 Nate Miller 4:47.32 HER

4 Zach Bursell 4:50.76 JNU

5 Ty Andersen 4:51.49 ACS

6 Josh Holly 4:53.34 CIA

7 T. Patterson 4:55.70 HOU

8 Tanner Enloe 4:56.71 COL

9 Simon Fischer 5:00.35 WAS

10 B. Chamberlai 5:02.60 WAS

12 Robin Woodby 5:06.31 JNU

30 N. Ainsworth 5:22.06 JNU

32 D. Walker 5:26.73 JNU

3200 Meters - Finals

1 Jacob Kirk 10:06.48 GRA

2 Ty Andersen 10:08.71 ACS

3 Zach Bursell 10:13.58 JNU

4 Josh Holly 10:30.38 CIA

5 Brett Chase 10:34.10 SEW

6 Simon Fischer 10:35.89 WAS

7 Matt Baker 10:38.79 ACS

8 B. Chamberlai 10:44.26 WAS

9 T. Patterson 10:53.19 HOU

10 Jeff Klapak 10:58.29 NIN

12 Robin Woodby 11:04.40 JNU

17 N. Ainsworth 11:25.71 JNU

28 D. Walker 11:58.57 JNU

110m Hurdles - Finals

1 Chase Jensen 16.66 SOL

2 M. Thornton 16.78 SKY

3 Dylan Beck 17.02 SEW

4 Nik Naumoff 17.25 KEN

5 Dylan Hoch 17.95 ACS

300m Hurdles - Finals

1 Chase Jensen 42.26 SOL

2 Dylan Beck 42.54 SEW

3 A. Bricker 45.35 COL

4 W. Schirack 45.40 WAS

5 Colt Newman 45.55 WAS

4x100 Relay - Finals

1 SOL 46.65

Philip Bennett Chris Nolden

Kyle Wood Aaron Gordon

2 HOM 48.83

P. Hendrikson Anthony Resitartes

Eric Weinfurter Burl Tonga

3 GRA 49.07

Caleb Davis Michael Pullins

Levi Turner Benjamin Burns

4 HOU 49.90

Matt Spencer David Dilley

Anthony Origer Aaron Reese

5 WAS 50.02

A.J Marshall Taylor Owens

Stephen Pine Thomas Rodamer

8 JNU 51.63

Nolin Ainsworth Robert Partin

Josh Smith Zane Chapman

4x200 Relay - Finals

1 WAS 1:39.78

Leif Johnson Colton Newman

Stephen Pine Chris Bydlon

2 SOL 1:40.47

Aaron Gordon Colton Schneider

Jess Carlson Tyler McGillivary

3 HOU 1:42.62

Brogan Putnam Dustin Dodds

Anthony Origer David Dilley

4 SEW 1:45.39

Jesse Atherton Jason Audette

Trever Clark Corbin Hohl

5 HER 1:46.26

Jerem Ridgeway Gideon Vreeman

Jesse Brady Jordan Schlegel

4x400 Relay - Finals

1 SOL 3:43.86

Intim Harbison Philip Bennett

Aaron Julien Colton Schneider

2 WAS 3:45.83

Taylor Owens Wade Schirack

J. Christenson Michael Johnston

3 COL 3:48.18

Matt Jaronik Tanner Enloe

Jared Turner Josiah Booth

4 JNU 3:55.24

Nolin Ainsworth Josh Smith

Erik Schlechter Zach Bursell

5 HER 3:55.34

Nate Miller Jordan Schlegel

Jesse Brady Pete Hanks

4x800 Relay - Finals

1 GRA 8:44.98

Joseph Dillon Leif Karlberg

Jacob Kirk Quinton Metcalf

2 SEW 8:49.30

Andy Buchanan Brett Chase

Jacob Marshall Austin Gillespie

3 WAS 8:54.66

J. Christenson Baruch Chamberlain

Keith Thompson Michael Johnston

4 JNU 9:05.20

Nolin Ainsworth Erik Schlechter

Andre Bunton Dawson Walker

5 COL 9:13.72

Tanner Enloe Alex Reimer

Alex Jones Josiah Booth

Shot Put - Finals

1 John Knowles 50-06.50 WAS

2 Chris Lafe 49-01.00 WAS

3 N. Strieby 42-04.00 SOL

4 E. Ashenfelter 42-02.50 JNU

5 Robert Partin 40-05.00 JNU

6 Jake Haskins 39-00.00 ACS

7 Eric Fan 38-05.50 COL

8 C. McCaffrey 38-05.00 ACS

8 Keny Mahan 38-05.00 SKY

10 Darryl Bailes 36-04.25 WAS

23 Z. Chapman 31-04.00 JNU

Discus - 1.6kg - Finals

1 John Knowles 142-10 WAS

2 Chris Lafe 126-01 WAS

3 N. Strieby 125-00 SOL

4 Keny Mahan 120-07 SKY

5 T. Minogue 105-08 SOL

6 A. Smith 103-07 COL

7 A. Richwine 101-03 ACS

8 Darryl Bailes 100-11 WAS

9 Dane Walker 99-07 GRA

9 Robert Partin 99-07 JNU

15 E. Ashenfelter 87-05 JNU

19 Z. Chapman 78-05 JNU

High Jump - Finals

1 Leif Karlberg 6-04.00 GRA

2 Nik Naumoff 6-02.00 KEN

3 Tyler Spalding 5-06.00 KEN

4 A. Smith 5-00.00 COL

4 Aaron Reese 5-00.00 HOU

6 Jeff Klapak 5-00.00 NIN

7 Joey Bishop 4-10.00 SKY

7 Ryan Tracy 4-10.00 WAS

7 A. Kauffman 4-10.00 SOL

7 Ty Anderson 4-10.00 WAS

7 David Dilley 4-10.00 HOU

7 Ryan Hickok 4-10.00 GRA

7 Caleb Quinlan 4-10.00 ACS

7 Ben Reynolds 4-10.00 ACS

7 A. Meyerhofer 4-10.00 COL

Long Jump - Finals

1 Matt Jaronik 19-06.00 COL

2 Travis Price 19-05.00 SEW

3 Tyler Spalding 18-01.00 KEN

4 Matt Sullivan 17-10.00 ACS

5 Caleb Davis 17-10.00 GRA

6 Nick Weimer 17-10.00 Glen

7 A. Bricker 17-07.00 COL

8 Ryan Scott 17-06.00 ACS

9 A. Richwine 17-02.00 ACS

10 Cody Presley 16-11.00 NIN

12 Josh Smith 16-08.00 JNU

14 Andre Bunton 16-05.00 JNU

Triple Jump - Finals

1 Nik Naumoff 40-05.00 KEN

2 Tyler Spalding 39-10.00 KEN

3 Dylan Beck 38-09.00 SEW

4 Ryan Scott 38-08.00 ACS

5 A. Richwine 38-07.00 ACS

6 Caleb Davis 37-00.00 GRA

7 M. Thornton 36-01.00 SKY

8 Burl Tonga 35-03.00 Hom

9 Caleb Quinlan 34-09.00 ACS

10 Ty Anderson 34-08.00 WAS

GIRLS RESULTS

100 Meters - Finals

1 Lier Flanagan 13.26 KEN

2 C. Bennett 13.86 ACS

3 B. Coulombe 14.01 GRA

4 G. Serventi 14.09a GRA

5 April Heffner 14.11a SOL

200 Meters - Finals

1 Lier Flanagan 26.82 KEN

2 M. Dampier 28.12 WAS

3 Paris Cooper 28.86 SKY

4 Rachel Senko 28.87 ACS

5 G. Serventi 29.37 GRA

400 Meters - Finals

1 Lier Flanagan 59.57 KEN

2 M. Dampier 1:01.84 WAS

3 Paris Cooper 1:04.29 SKY

4 Ch. Reichelt 1:04.72 SOL

5 Abby Jahn 1:05.29 COL

800 Meters - Finals

1 Leah Francis 2:25.31 JNU

2 Ivy O'Guinn 2:26.14 SKY

3 A. Hutchins 2:26.91 COL

4 Bree Mucha 2:32.28 SOL

5 Kailey Wilson 2:33.43 KeLa

1600 Meters - Finals

1 Leah Francis 5:22.69 JNU

2 Bree Mucha 5:30.05 SOL

3 Kailey Wilson 5:30.42 KeLa

4 Ivy O'Guinn 5:32.07 SKY

5 Mel Smith 5:39.61 SOL

6 Maria Wick 5:48.77 COL

7 Molly Watkins 5:49.25 KEN

8 S. Stewart 5:50.87 COL

9 S. Falkner 5:52.34 Glen

10 Sarah Walton 5:54.58 SOL

14 Kar Jackson 6:06.80 JNU

20 Ottoson-McKeen 6:29.94 JNU

- A. Highley SCR JNU

3200 Meters - Finals

1 Leah Francis 11:47.36 JNU

2 Ivy O'Guinn 11:53.23 SKY

3 Kailey Wilson 11:56.50 KeLa

4 S. Stewart 12:04.4 COL

5 Mel Smith 12:20.28 SOL

6 Molly Watkins 12:32.02 KEN

7 M. Applegate 12:51.26 GRA

8 Jess Pahkala 12:56.58 WAS

9 S. Falkner 12:59.20 Glen

10 Sarah Walton 13:00.99 SOL

11 Kar Jackson 13:10.34 JNU

18 Ottoson-McKeen 13:57.21 JNU

100m Hurdles - Finals

1 Ann Simmers 16.10 ACS

2 Emily Sharp 16.92 JNU

3 R. Hoffman 17.37 WAS

4 Shay DeVito 17.40 KEN

5 Sam Sharp 17.70 JNU

300m Hurdles - Finals

1 A. Smithwick 49.25 CIA

2 Shay DeVito 49.97 KEN

3 Mariah Ulen 51.62 SOL

4 R. Hoffman 51.64 WAS

5 Kristi Louthan 51.87 KEN

6 Sam Sharp 52.62 JNU

4x100 Relay - Finals

1 ACS 54.38

Chantell Bennett Jenelle Bennett

Rachel Senko Morgan Pearce

2 SOL 56.06

Alicia Hamilton Madelynn Tice

April Heffner Megan Gordon

3 SKY 56.09

A. McDowell Casee Penrod

Elisha Hollers Megan Janorschke

4 COL 56.76

Laura Maresh Siobhan Johansen

Sierra Hodgson Valencia McPhail

5 WAS 57.06

Cori Schleich Shiina Isshiki

G. Nickerson Haley Dampier

6 JNU 59.93

Jemaica Tabbada Cassie Orbistondo

Monica Eldemar Amanda Gardner

4x200 Relay - Finals

1 WAS 1:54.61

Glad Nickerson Morgan Dampier

Cori Schleich Kiera Rust

2 KEN 1:54.85

Samantha Hull Carolyn Kiefer

Bailey Beeson Kristi Louthan

3 GRA 1:57.20

Brandi Caylor Kylee Green

Rochelle Goulet Gabriella Serventi

4 JNU 1:57.27

Stacie Arnold Marie Holden

Jemaica Tabbada Samantha Sharp

5 COL 2:00.89

Laura Maresh Valencia McPhail

Sierra Hodgson Siobhan Johansen

4x400 Relay - Finals

1 KEN 4:16.46

Shaynee DeVito Kristi Louthan

Molly Watkins Lierin Flanagan

2 WAS 4:23.36

Rachel Hoffman Keri Clump

Morgan Dampier Kiera Rust

3 JNU 4:33.31

Cassie Anderson Leah Francis

Emily Sharp Samantha Sharp

4 GRA 4:36.26

Brandi Caylor Hannah Karlberg

Sarah Cresap Holly Kopp

5 SKY 4:43.55

Kadie Perletti Ivy O'Guinn

Paris Cooper Elisha Hollers

4x800 Relay - Finals

1 COL 10:18.76

Maria Wick Taylor Stewart

Abby Jahn Sydney Stewart

2 WAS 10:42.62

Brooke Nelson Jessica Pahkala

Kelli Foust Alison Kelley

3 GRA 10:55.93

BethAnne Davis Holly Kopp

Elizabeth Winkle Nicole Leman

4 KEN 11:11.78

Michelle Klaben Molly Watkins

Annalise Theisen Carolyn Kiefer

5 JNU 11:26.26

Cassie Anderson Karissa Jackson

Ottoson-McKeen Alison deLabruere

Shot Put - Finals

1 A. Taylor 35-00.00 KEN

2 Ann Highley 33-02.00 JNU

3 A. Simmers 32-06.50 ACS

4 K. Ryneski 31-02.25 WAS

5 G. Johansen 31-00.00 COL

6 Jess Anderson 30-00.00 HER

7 B. Coulombe 29-05.00 GRA

8 K. Ashwell 29-02.50 KEN

9 Kass Johnson 28-09.00 NIK

10 Meg Hansen 28-07.25 NIK

Discus - Finals

1 A. Simmers 95-06 ACS

2 Jessie Duke 95-01 SOL

3 Dani Barney 86-10 HOU

4 G. Johansen 86-09 COL

5 Kass Johnson 83-08 NIK

6 Katie Troxel 82-11 COL

7 Kaitlin Pevan 78-03 WAS

8 Lela Denton 75-04 HER

9 K. Swenson 74-06 COL

10 M. Mahan 74-00 SKY

16 Ann Highley 71-01 JNU

High Jump - Finals

1 Kiera Rust 4-08.00 WAS

2 Caitlin Hunt 4-08.00 SUV

3 Mariah Ulen 4-08.00 SOL

4 Dan Barney 4-04.00 HOU

5 Laura Maresh 4-04.00 COL

6 Tay Stewart 4-04.00 COL

7 Emily Sharp 4-02.00 JNU

7 C. Orbistondo 4-02.00 JNU

7 Sarah Cresap 4-02.00 GRA

7 Callie Quinlan 4-02.00 ACS

7 Brianna Goins 4-02.00 NIN

12 A. Bartholom 4-00.00 JNU

17 Stacie Arnold 3-10.00 JNU

Long Jump - Finals

1 Megan Wilson 13-10.00 COL

2 Jen Bennett 13-09.00 ACS

3 Beth Davis 13-08.00 GRA

4 S. Hodgson 13-07.00 COL

5 K. Madren 13-05.00 ACS

6 B. Nelson 13-00.00 WAS

7 April Heffner 12-11.00 SOL

8 Gab. Serventi 12-08.00 GRA

9 Skyler Nuss 12-08.00 WAS

10 B. Coulombe 12-08.00 GRA

12 C. Orbistondo 12-06.00 JNU

14 A. deLabruere 12-05.00 JNU

25 J. Tabbada 9-07.00 JNU

- A. Gardner SCR JNU

- C. Chenoweth SCR JNU

Triple Jump - Finals

1 Jen Bennett 33-09.00 ACS

2 Tay Stewart 31-07.00 COL

3 Siob Johansen 30-08.00 COL

4 K. Madren 29-09.00 ACS

5 S. Hodgson 29-03.00 COL

6 C. Orbistondo 28-04.00 JNU

7 Val McPhail 27-08.00 COL

8 Taylor Holen 27-04.00 HOU

9 Olivia Fair 26-06.00 KEN

10 B. McCarter 25-08.00 KEN

11 C. Chenoweth 22-07.00 JNU



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING