http://racerealty.com/

Student recognitions

Posted: Friday, April 30, 2004

Dzantik'i Heeni honor roll

Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School staff is proud to celebrate the students on the honor roll. An asterisk (*) denotes all A's.

Sixth grade:

Joselle Abad, Ethan Akagi, Jeffrey Baertsch, *Dylan Baker, Tessa Beedle, Samuel Bornstein, Kelsey Brink, Miquelle Brinson, *Cody Brunette, Yvette Bundy, Wendy Byrnes, Sabrina Caldwell, James Calvin, Kyla Camba, *Grayson Carlile, Karen Carrillo, Zane Chapman, Gregory Chimelir, Junnie Chup, Taylor Cochran, *Aaron Cohen, Brittnie Cooper, *Alexandra Crowder, Jamison Daniel, *Rachel Donohoe, Megan Eagle, Tammy Eddy, *Trisha Elizarde, Galen Englund, Shelby Eyre, Daniel Finochio, *Keath Flint, *Leah Francis, *Leah Fraser, Alisaundre Gingras, Zachary Glauber, Jonathan Goldrich, Andrew Gregovich, Ernesto Guillen, Erika Halsted, Tyson Hamilton, Mercedes Highley, Karen Hinckle, Jacob Hope, *Glenn Hoskinson, Katelin Houlihan, Amanda Housley, Jenna Hyde, Vincent Isturis, Hans Javier, Shelby Jeffries, Ashley John, *Andrew Jones, Ashlee Judkins, Kristin Kibby, Dylan Kubley, Elizabeth Lamas, Charnele Landingham, Lynn Le, *Caitlyn Lee, William Lendrum, Nelson Liborio, Flynn Lobaugh, Katherine Lukshin, Catherine Lumba, Joshua Martin, Jessica Mazon, Dominic McGonegal, *Autumn McMichael, Robert Mell, Laurel Messerschmidt, Jake Miller, *Logan Miller, Lydia Mills, Jacob Monagle, Gregory Morgan, Nicholas Mow, *Iris Neary, *Haley Nelson, Anh Ngoc Nguyen, Madison Nolan, Brian O'Sullivan, *Annika Ord, Alice Ottoson-McKeen, *Nicholas Parker, *Nolette Pereyra, Christa Perkins, *Lawrence Perkins, Paige Poor, Ernest Punongbayan, Tavona Richards, Eli Rolfe, Benjamin Rupe, Nickolas Rutecki, Christina Ryder, *Reese Saviers, Jonathan Schirmer, Kami Schreckhise, George Skan, Neal Skannes, *Stacey Solanoy, Matthew Sperber, *Meghan Stangeland, Anthony Stewart, Kevin Thornton, *Mahlet Tingley, Heather Tremblay-Parisien, *Ashley Troupin, Miranda Untalasco, Brian Vandor, Olivia Vollmer, Christopher Walkenford Jr, *Dawson Walker, Michelle Ward, Emily Waste, Sebastian Welling, *Robin Woodby, Rosemarie Yadao, Monica Yost.

Seventh grade:

Arthur Ackerman, Holly Adams, Nolin Ainsworth, *Vicente Alinson Jr, Evan Anderson, Leon Andree, *Tyne Andrews, Jerel Antigua, Michaela Axtell, Amanda Banh, Anne Bartholomew, Mark Bautista, *Nicola Beattie, Adrienne Bosworth, Justin Brink, Alexandra Brown, Mircea Brown, *Aldyn Brudie, Nathaniel Buck, *Kendra Buerger, Wendy Calderwood, Katelyn Calvin, *Chelsey Calvo, Drew Cary, *Connor Chaney, Jazmin Cherian, Paul Christian, *Merijke Coenraad, Davin Coffee, William Collier, Jordan Coronell, Danielle Correa, Kevin Craig, Christopher Day, John Dimond, Ross Douglas, *Molly Emerson, *Thomas Emerson, Ryan Farrell, *Franz Felkl, Kelly, Fernandez, Joseph Funk, Alex Gendron, Nicoleta Glocke, Leah Gonce, *Keegan Goodell, Leah Gregg, *Kaya Haffner, Scott Harlamert, Chris Hartman, JoAnne Hegar, *David Holmes, Jake Johnson, Kyra Jones, Severin Kibby, Blaike King, Jackie Koerperich, Dylan Kolvig, Bo Kross, Trevor Larsen, John Larson, David Lendrum, Caitlyn Lewis, Dominic Lodovici, Kelsey Lovig, Katya Ludwig, *Vernazera Lumba, *Alena Lunda, Kris Lundborg, Travis Lyon, Hunter Madding, Corey Mahar, Hunter Mallinger, Slader Marshall, Samuel Matafeo, *Sarrah Matheny, Chavela Mathews, Melissa McGregor, Echo McKay, Kimberly Miles, Tamra Miller, Malia Miranda, Collin Monagle, *Alondra Elizabeth Munoz, Scott Neal, Shaun Nesheim, Amanda Neyman, Eli Olson, Whitney Parks, Robert Partin, Carson Paul, *Samin Peirovi, Maya Pisel, Olivia Pitesa, Tonya Price, Jordan Reese, Richard Ringle, Brittany Rivera, Bryce Saviers, Logan Shaul-Jensen, *Andrew Sigler, Adrianna Simonson, Alisa Simpson, Joseph Slagle, Shannon Smith, Daniel Stoops, *William Strehler, Nathan Teal, *Lauren Thompson, Sarah Thrower, Tony Tompkins, Jonathan Twomley, Fernando Valero-Perlasca, Joyce Anne Verdadero, Nicholas Waldo, *Benjamin Weyhrauch, Shea Wilcox, Steffan Wilcox, *Talitha Wilson, Adam Woodring.

Eighth grade:

Jack Adams, Andrew Ainsworth, Colton Baker, Joelle Ballam-Schwan, Nancy Banh, Nicole Banister, Richard Behuniak, Leanne Bell, Kayla Bertholl, Wayne Bethel, Alison Bremner, *Dominique Brinson, Christopher Brist, Hunter Brown, *August Browning, *Jaime Burrous, *Isabel Bush, Timothy Childers, Joshua Clark, *Lindsey Collins, Lindsey Daniel, Brittany Dugger, Austin Dukowitz, Sean Dunham, Maggie Ehrhart, Kyle Elliott, Amanda Empson, Amanda Endicott, Chantel Epstein, Mark Estioco, Sarah Felix, Rachel Finochio, Colin Flynn, Elliot Ford, Lawrence Foster, Rebecca Freer, William Geiger, Anne Gissel, *Michaela Goade, Angela Gowdy, Kevin Gullufsen, *Justin Gundersen, Alexandria Guthrie, *Shadoe Haffner, Cassidy Haisler, Lia Heifetz, Danielle Henderson, Alexis Hildebrand, Lauren Hopson, Ethan Hubbard, Lars Hubbard, *Aubrey Hulse, Jessica Isturis, Megan Johnson, Alexander Jones-Carteeti, *Kirsten Jorgensen, Jacob Joyce, Cameron June, Kyle Kahklen, Israel Katzeek, Ian Kelley, Amber Kelly, Lyndsey Kelly, *Kylie King, Bobbie Jo Koerperich, Joseph Kohan, Katie Krehlik, Brian Lauth, Carly Lehnhart, Jennifer Logan, Patrick Lott, Gloria Lumba, *Lourliza Lumbab, Alisha Mack, Zachary Madding, Curtis Mangusso, Sumit Maskay, Kaylee Matheny, Rowan Maynard-Losh, Jelisa Mazon, *Marisa McConkie, Danielle McMichael, Henry Melville, Lucas Merli, Samuel Messerschmidt, *Helen Metcalfe, *Leigh Miller, *Thomas Mills, Leilani Miranda, Michael Moss, Jason Munro, William Munro, Ethan Nichols, Cora Nolan, Krysta Onstott, Nathan Ord, Valero Panov, Zachary Pease, Curtis Perkins, Daniel Piorkowski, Kristen Pratt, Margaret Rehfeld, *Amy Reid, Catherine Ross, Rikkaela Ruby, Jenna Rutecki, Shalane Saceda, Logan Sanders, Jessica Sangster, Margaret Schoenfeld, Robi Schreckhise, Carleton Shorey, Larissa Skannes, *Ruby Soboleff, Max Stanley, Isaac Stark, Mallory Story, Katie Stromme, Elizabeth Tallmadge, Emily Thorpe, Andrew Tripp, Erin Tripp, Chris Twomley, Kimiko Urata, Faye VanDusseldorp, Lauren Verrelli, Elizabeth Wagoner, James Ward, Richard Ward, *Dylan Wenzlau, Jesse West, Mariya Williams, Nathan Wolf, Hunter Wolfe, Evan Wood, Melissa Zahasky.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING