Palmer Relays results

Posted: Monday, April 30, 2007

April 28-29

Sound off on the important issues at

Team Results

GIRLS

Juneau-Douglas 79; Colony 74; West Anchorage 70; Service 49; Cook Inlet Academy 49; Palmer 48; Wasilla 43; Eagle River 35; Homer 24; East Anchorage Special Olympics 20; Grace Christian 20; Chugiak 18; South Anchorage Special Olympics 9; Heritage 8; Houston 4; Palmer Special Olympics 2.

BOYS

Palmer 80; Colony 65; Service 61; West Anchorage 59; Juneau-Douglas 54; Chugiak 54; Grace Christian 41; Wasilla 40; Homer 36; Eagle River 17; Heritage 14; Su Valley 1; Cook Inlet Academy 1.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash:

1. Jayne, Brandy, ERHS, 13.45; 2. Arnold, Alexis, Grace, 13.92; 3. Critchett, Marina, Homer, 13.95; 4. Orvash, Lindsey, Palmer, 14.16; 5. Atwood, Kristy, Wasilla, 14.18; 6. Arneson, Sadie, Cook Inlet, 14.25; 7. Dejarlis, Emily, SERV, 14.35; 7. Hopps, Kalei, Wasilla, 14.35; 9. Egbe, Jacqueline, West, 14.39; 10. Jana, Bragan, JUN, 14.52; 11. Choatg-Batch, Natasha, CHUG, 14.55; 12. Fulton, Shelby, Wasilla, 14.60; 13. Ore, Megan, SERV, 14.66; 14. Wyche, Marquita, West, 14.68; 15. Cooper, Dailee, Cook Inlet, 14.78, 16. Pelto, Taylor, CHUG, 14.87; 17. Stevens, Stephanie, Palmer, 14.89; 18. Klecka, Janette, ERHS, 14.90; 19. Freeman, Tae, ERHS, 15.10; 20. Tooke, Hannah, Palmer, 15.18; 21. Kim, Gaurim, West,15.44; 22. Chamberlain, Santina, West, 15.45; 23. Chartraw, Tabiatha, Chugiak, 15.47; 24. Johansen, Gaynor, Colony, 15.62; 25. Lindow, Sharon, Cook Inlet, 15.74; 26. Torborg, Trisha, Colony, 15.86; 27. Yun, Sandra, SERV, 16.02; 28. Ducommen, Miranda, Palmer, 16.63; 29. Mannion, Caitlin, West, 16.64; 30. Apone, Cynthia, West, 16.68; 31. Peterson, Molly, West, x17.28; 32. Deloach, Megan, West, x18.17; 33. Cho, Christina, West, x18.38.

Girls 400 Meter Dash:

1. Forsi, Brooke, Cook Inlet, 1:02.21; 2. Fisher, Evelyn, JUN, 1:03.71; 3. bailey, Mychaela, SERV, 1:04.36; 4. Bowker, Megan, Colony, 1:04.93; 5. Klaar, Erika, Homer, 1:05.60; 6. Mumma, Britany, ERHS, 1:05.83; 7. Delabruere, Alison, JUN, 1:06.19; 8. Hone, Shelby, Colony, 1:06.28; 9. Metcalf, Liz, Grace, 1:06.55; 10. Miller, Leigh, JUN, 1:06.88; 11. Clumb, Keri, Wasilla, 1:07.85; 12. Quillium, Julie, SERV, 1:08.50; 13. Fulton, Shelby, Wasilla, 1:08.93; 14. Williams, Brejon, ERHS, 1:09.00; 15. Choatg-Batch, Natasha, CHUG, 1:09.95; 16. Andrew, Farrell, SERV, 1:10.73; 17. Hardcastle, Chelsea, Cook Inlet, 1:10.83; 18. Blackmore, Denali, West, 1:16.37; 19. Freeman, Tae, ERHS, 1:16.57; 20. Bell, Camron, ERHS, 1:19.71; 21. Griswald, Katlyn, ERHS, 1:20.58; 22. Nagel, Else, Colony, 1:23.05; 23. Rennaker, Angela, Wasilla, 1:23.11; 24. Rogers, Ayla, Houston, 1:23.48.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles:

1. Jayne, Brandy, ERHS, 16.84; 2. Putnam, Hillarie, Wasilla, 17.46; 3. Smithwick, Amie, Cook Inlet, 17.91; 4. Nickerson, Katy, JUN, 17.96; 5. Wilkerson, Amerosia, CHUG, 18.01; 6. Niewoehner, Kaitlin, JUN, 18.31; 7. Timmers, Kristjana, Su Valley, 18.97; 8. Klecka, Janette, ERHS, 19.34; 9. Hoffman, Rachel, Wasilla, 19.47; 10. Vance, Gabrielle, JUN, 20.32; 11. Nuss, Skyler, Wasilla, 20.37; 12. Bartholomew, Annie, JUN, 20.49; 13. Torborg, Trisha, Colony, 20.59; 14. johannsen, Siobhan, Colony, 20.94; 15. Scott, Bonnie, CHUG, 21.22; 16. Lugo, Maria, CHUG, 21.26; 17. Luedtke, janina, ERHS, 22.24; 18. Hodgson, Sierra, Colony, 23.26; 19. Dahms, Kiersten, Palmer, 23.78; 20. Griswald, Katlyn, ERHS, 23.89.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles:

1. Wheeler, Stacy, West, 49.69; 2. Nickerson, Katy, JUN, 52.12; 3. Smith, Kassandra, West, 53.32; 4. Niewoehner, Kaitlin, JUN, 54.60; 5. Hoffman, Rachel, Wasilla, 54.70; 6. Skvorc, Erin, Colony, 54.93; 7. Bartholomew, Annie, JUN, 55.35; 8. Mackenzie, Kelly, Wasilla, 55.68; 9. johannsen, Siobhan, Colony, 55.73; 10. Summers, Hannah, West, 56.35; 11. Center, Adriana, Wasilla, 56.45; 12. Timmers, Kristjana, Su Valley, 56.50; 13. Vance, Gabrielle, JUN, 59.20; 14. Risley, Bethany, Grace, 59.42; 15. Luedtke, janina, ERHS, 59.65; 16. Lugo, Maria, CHUG, 1:02.29.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay:

1. Palmer High School (Orvash, Lindsey , Rissew, Karina , Bohman, Emma , Beetch, Kailyn ), 55.10; 2. Cook Inlet Academy (Cooper, Dailee , Smithwick, Amie , Kopp, Holly , Forsi, Brooke ), 55.30; 3. Service high school (jones,Alyssa , Ore, Megan , Quillium, Julie , Vanderlinen, April ), 55.99; 4. Juneau High School (Bennett, Holly , Pons-Hardy, Jessica , Jana, Bragan , Ely, Kristie ), 56.32; 5. West Anchorage High School (Bennett, Ashley , Quintier, Kristina , Egbe, Jacqueline , Dukart, Chantil ), 57.21; 6. Wasilla High School (Wright, Jenna , Dampier, hayley , Nickerson, GG , Nuss, Skyler ), 57.36; 7. Eagle River High School (Jayne, Brandy , Bell, Camron , Williams, Brejon , Klecka, Janette ), 58.59; 8. Palmer High School 'B' (Ducommen, Miranda , Stevens, Stephanie , Tooke, Hannah , Sweinhart, Kyra ), x59.83; 9. Chugiak High School 1:05.23.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay:

1. Palmer High School (Zimmer, Rashayne , Zimmer, Mykell , Zimmer, Lanycha , Tooke, Hannah ), 1:00.20; 2. Colony High School 1:00.53; 3. West Anchorage High School (McWilliams, Gloria , Dooley, Erin , Wyche, Marquita , Childers, Lindsey ), 1:01.90; 4. Homer High School (Temple, Reba , Layland, Lindsay ,Weaver, Deanne , Hunting, Roseanne ), 1:02.21; 5. Wasilla High School (Beam, Amanda , Morgan, Tabitha , Millhouse, Destinyie , Sullivan, Crystal ), 1:05.68.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay:

1. Palmer High School (Orvash, Lindsey , Zimmer, Rashayne , Rissew, Karina, Meyer, Carol ), 1:53.97; 2. Colony High School (Grazulis, Allie SO, Hone, Shelby FR, Hodgson, Sierra FR, Stewart, Sydney FR), 1:55.65; 3. Eagle River High School (Bell, Camron , Williams, Brejon , Klecka, Janette , Griswald, Katlyn ), 2:01.67; 4. Cook Inlet Academy (Cooper, Dailee , Arneson, Sadie , Hardcastle, Chelsea , Lindow, Sharon ), 2:01.89; 5. West Anchorage High School (Smith, Kassandra , Childers, Lindsey , Summers, Hannah , Dukart, Chantil), 2:02.90; 6. Wasilla High School (Nickerson, GG , hughes, Kristi , Liard, Caitlin , Schelich, Valerie ), 2:09.59; 7. Palmer High School 'B' (Ducommen, Miranda , Stevens, Stephanie , Sweinhart, Kyra , Zimmer, Mykell ), x2:11.89; 8. Grace Christian School (Hatter, Caitlin , Weber, Bethany , Townsend, Shannon , Rich, Aimee ), 2:12.34; 9. Chugiak High School 2:13.46.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay:

1. Juneau High School (Krehlik, Katie , Miller, Leigh , Fisher, Evelyn , Delabruere, Alison ), 4:23.79; 2. Service high school (bailey, Mychaela , Quillium, Julie , Vanderlinen, April , Zager, Annie ), 4:29.54; 3. Cook Inlet Academy (Arneson, Sadie , Kopp, Holly , Forsi, Brooke , ), 4:31.96; 4. Colony High School (Hone, Shelby FR, Stewart, Sydney FR, Bowker, Megan FR,Frazulis, Allie SO), 4:33.58; 5. West Anchorage High School (Wheeler, Stacy , Bennett, Ashley , Mense, Helen , Smith, Kassandra ), 4:34.28; 6. Palmer High School (Meyer, Carol , Rissew, Karina , Stachelrodt, Danielle , Bohman, Emma ), 4:34.96; 7. Homer High School 4:39.47; 8. Grace Christian School (Risley, Bethany , Metcalf, Liz , Cresap, Sarah , Lemon, Nicole ), 4:43.97.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay:

1. West Anchorage High School (Keegan, S. , Roelle, A , Luch, L , Luch, M), 10:21.40; 2. Eagle River High School (Mumma, Britany , King, Kristen , Michael, Eyra , Fogg, Rachel ), 10:28.15; 3. Wasilla High School (Clumb, Keri , Lewis, Samantha , Sutherland, Julianna , Bialka, Katie ), 10:29.52; 4. Colony High School (Doner, Johanna SR, Doner, Heidi FR, Wick, Maria , Bowker, Megan FR), 10:58.92; 5. Grace Christian School (Arnold, Alexis , Risley, Bethany , Metcalf, Liz , Cresap, Sarah ), 11:08.70; 6. Service high school (Andrew, Farrell , Nees, Rosika , Potter, Cora Jean , raines, Elizabeth ), 11:38.80; 7. Palmer High School (Albers, Elena , Lutz, Jacquie , Stachelrodt, Danielle , Ferry, Grace ), 11:41.88.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley:

1. Service high school (bailey, Mychaela , jones, Alyssa , Vanderlinen, April , raines, Elizabeth ), 2:02.10; 2. Colony High School (Hone, Shelby FR, Grazulis, Allie SO, Van Gorder, Ellen SO, Wick, Maria ), 2:02.89; 3. Juneau High School (Jana, Bragan , Bennett, Holly , Pons-Hardy, Jessica , Fisher, Evelyn ), 2:03.00; 4. Cook Inlet Academy (Hardcastle, Chelsea , Smithwick, Amie , Lindow, Sharon , ), 2:04.77; 5. Homer High School 2:07.71; 6. Grace Christian School (Rich, Aimee , Arnold, Alexis , Townsend, Shannon , Hatter, Caitlin ), 2:13.56; 7. Chugiak High School 2:16.33; 8. Palmer High School (Orvash, Lindsey , Rissew, Karina , Meyer, Carol , Stevens, Stephanie ), 2:25.85; 9. West Anchorage High School (Evans, Ariel , Deloach, Megan ,Hall, Katie , Maasen, Lillian ), 2:28.96; --. Wasilla High School (hughes, Kristi, Dampier, hayley , Liard, Caitlin , Miles, Kati ), DQ.

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH:

1. Cook Inlet Academy (Hardcastle, Chelsea , Smithwick, Amie , Cooper, Dailee , Arneson, Sadie ), 4:47.13; 2. Colony High School (Forstner, Katie SO, Grazulis, Allie SO, Doner, Heidi FR, Wick, Maria ), 4:50.00; 3. Wasilla High School (Mackenzie, Kelly , Nickerson, GG , Liard, Caitlin , Dampier, hayley), 4:56.27; 4. Juneau High School (Ely, Kristie , Jana, Bragan , Pons-Hardy, Jessica , Delabruere, Alison ), 4:57.79; 5. Chugiak High School 5:02.53; 6. Grace Christian School (Risley, Bethany , Rich, Aimee , Cresap, Sarah , Hatter, Caitlin ), 5:13.96; 7. Service high school (Quillium, Julie , Ore, Megan , Zager, Annie , Andrew, Farrell ), 5:15.71; 8. West Anchorage High School (Neeno, Jasmine , Thompson, Chelsea , Evans, Ariel , Weipking-Brown, Sophie ), 5:19.96; 9. Wasilla High School 'B' (Rennaker, Angela , Clumb, Keri , hughes, Kristi , Schelich, Valerie ), x5:22.76; --. Colony High School 'B' DQ.

Girls High Jump Relay:

1. Putnam, Hillarie, Wasilla, 4-10; 1. Frost, Crystal, SERV, 4-10; 3. Bartholomew, Annie, JUN, 4-06; 3. Zager, Annie, SERV, 4-06; 3. Hodgson, Sierra, Colony, 4-06; 3. Egbe, Jacqueline, West, 4-06; 3. Timmers, Kristjana, Su Valley, 4-06; 3. Zimmer, Rashayne, Palmer, 4-06; 9. Niewoehner, Kaitlin, JUN, 4-04; 9. Pons-Hardy, Jessica, JUN, 4-04; 9. Larabee, Jessica, Houston, 4-04; 9. Zimmer, Mykell, Palmer, 4-04; 9. johannsen, Siobhan, Colony, 4-04; 14. Kim, Gaurim, West, 4-02; 14. Smith, Kassandra, West, 4-02; 14. Bennett, Ashley, West, 4-02; 14. Quintier, Kristina, West, 4-02; 18. Chartraw, Tabiatha, Chugiak, 4-00; 18. Stangle, K, CHUG, 4-00; 20. Dahms, Kiersten, Palmer, 4; --. Raubeson, Anita, Wasilla, NH; --. Scott, Bonnie, CHUG, NH.

Girls Long Jump Relay:

1. Ely, Kristie, JUN, 14-07; 2. Delabruere, Alison, JUN, 13-06.25; 3. Dukart, Chantil, West, 13-05.25; 4. Van Gorder, Ellen, Colony, 12-08; 5. Beetch, Kailyn, Palmer, 12-04.50; 6. Forstner, Katie, Colony, 12-03; 7. Miller, Leigh, JUN, 12-00; 8. Troxel, Katie, Colony, 11-10; 9. jones, Alyssa, SERV, 11-09; 10. Townsend, Shannon, Grace, 11-08.25; 11. Rix, Anna, CHUG, 11-06.50; 12. Blackmore, Denali, West, 11-02; 13. Lugo, Maria, CHUG, 11-01; 14. Bennett, Ashley, West, 10-09.50; 15. Potter, Cora Jean, SERV, 10-07.50; 16. Sweinhart, Kyra, Palmer, 10-05.25; 17. Focchi, Maria, CHUG, 9-11.

Girls Triple Jump Relay:

1. Putnam, Hillarie, Wasilla, 33-01.50; 2. Ely, Kristie, JUN, 32-07; 3. Hodgson, Sierra, Colony, 32-02; 4. Johnson, Jenna, Wasilla, 31-02.25; 5. Wheeler, Stacy, West, 30-09.50; 6. Zager, Annie, SERV, 30-03; 7. Wilkerson, Amerosia, CHUG, 30-01.50; 8. Nickerson, Katy, JUN, 29-08; 9. Dejarlis, Emily, SERV, 29-05.50; 10. Forstner, Katie, Colony, 28-09.25; 11. Critchett, Marina, Homer, 28-08; 12. Oosting, Kahla, Wasilla, 28-06; 13. Thompson, Chelsea, West, 27-11.25; 14. jones, Alyssa, SERV, 27-10; 15. Batch, Natasha, CHUG, 26-11.75.

Girls Shot Put Relay:

1. Arnold, Alexis, Grace, 34-05.50; 2. Layland, Lindsay, Homer, 32-11.50; 3. Bennett, Holly, JUN, 30-07; 4. Elvie, Amber, SERV, 30-05.50; 5. Coon, Alex, Colony, 30-04.50; 6. Temple, Reba, Homer, 29-11.50; 7. Dooley, Erin, West, 28-04; 8. Grazulis, Allie, Colony, 27-09.50; 9. Troxel, Katie, Colony, 27-00.50; 10. Miller, Jill, CHUG, 26-01.50; 11. Johansen, Gaynor, Colony, 25-09.50; 12. Zimmer, Lanycha, Palmer, 25-06.50; 13. Beetch, Kailyn, Palmer, 24-09; 14. Clemenson, Sabrina, Colony, 24-04; 15. Sweinhart, Kyra, Palmer, 23-05; 16. Beam, Amanda, Wasilla, 22-10; 17. Graff, Shelby, SERV, 22-08; 18. Paulson, Mariah, CHUG, 22-05.50; 19. Booth, Amanda, Colony, 22-04; 20. Rox, Anna, CHUG, 22-03; 21. Goepfert, Ava, Wasilla, 21-10.50; 22. Morgan,Tabitha, Wasilla, 21-02.50; 23. Miller, Kaitlyn, Colony, x21-01; 24. Fait, Abby, Houston, 20-09; 25. Wyche, Marquita, West, 20-08; 26. Krehlik, Katie, JUN, 20-05.50; 27. Sullivan, Crystal, Wasilla, 20-05; 28. Heron, Brea, CHUG, 19-05; 29. Weaver, Deanne, Homer, 19-03.50; 30. Moses, Jenna, Su Valley, 19-01; 31. Deloach, Megan, West, 17-09; 32. McWilliams, Gloria, West, 17-08; 33. Wilhelmi, Karli, West, 17-05; 34. Benjamin, Melanie, Su Valley, 13-09.

Girls Discus Throw Relay:

1. Riopelle, Rebecca, Grace, 97-04; 2. Coon, Alex, Colony, 93-11; 3. Troxel, Katie, Colony, 93-10; 4. Bennett, Holly, JUN, 83-08; 5. Layland, Lindsay, Homer, 81-03; 6. Dooley, Erin, West, 80-02; 7. Johnson, Jenna, Wasilla, 77-07; 8. Miller, Jill, CHUG, 73-08; 9. Childers, Lindsey, West, 70-03; 10. Paulson, Mariah, CHUG, 69-08; 11. Temple, Reba, Homer, 67-05; 12. Zimmer, Rashayne, Palmer, 66-04; 13. Johansen, Gaynor, Colony, 65-11; 14. Goepfert, Ava, Wasilla, 65-07; 15. McWilliams, Gloria, West, 65-05; 16. Pelto, Taylor, CHUG, 62-00; 17. Clemenson, Sabrina, Colony, 61-04; 18. Morgan, Tabitha, Wasilla, 61-00; 19. Moses, Jenna, Su Valley, 59-02; 20. Wright, Tayvia, Colony, 59-00; 21. Fitzgerald, Elizabeth, Palmer, 58-06; 22. Booth, Amanda, Colony, 58-03; 23. Zimmer, Mykell, Palmer, 58-00; 24. Miller, Kaitlyn, Colony, x55-11; 25. Rogers, Ayla, Houston, 54-09; 26. Sullivan, Crystal, Wasilla, 52-10; 27. Graff, Shelby, SERV, 52-07; 28. Zimmer, Lanycha, Palmer, 52-04; 29. Beam, Amanda, Wasilla, 49-06; 30. Wyche, Marquita, West, 48-04; 31. Vance, Gabrielle, JUN, 46-01; 32. Yun, Sandra, SERV, 43-09; 33. Timmers, Kristjana, Su Valley, 42-03; 34. Hunting, Roseanne, Homer, 35-09; 35. Benjamin, Melanie, Su Valley, 31-04; --. Arnold, Alexis, Grace, X83-01.

Women 5000 Meter Run:

1. Andrew, Farrell, SERV, 19:23.00; 2. Weber, Bethany, Grace, 19:37.00; 3. Whism, Bethany, HER, 19:49.00; 4. Morris, Kassandra, Houston, 19:59.00; 5. Denton, Lela, HER, 20:12.00; 6. Nagel, Abby, Colony, 20:18.00; 7. Nagel, Else, Colony, 20:25.00; 8. Laughlin, Tessa, Colony, 20:41.00; 9. Skvorc, Erin, Colony, 20:45.00; 10. Doner, Johanna, Colony, 20:46.00; 11. Stewart, Sydney, Colony, 21:53.00; 12. Lange, Katie, CHUG, 22:38.40; 13. Miller, Leigh, JUN, 23:10.00; 14. Fuller, Elle, Wasilla, 24:53.00; 15. Bialka, Katie, Wasilla, 25:16.00; 15. Lutz, Jacquie, Palmer, 25:16.00; 17. Bohman, Emma, Palmer, 25:20.00; 18. Krehlik, Katie, JUN, 25:29.00; 19. Kopp, Holly, Cook Inlet, 25:42.00.

Women Meter Shuttle Hurdle 100:

1. Juneau High School (Nickerson, Katy , Vance, Gabrielle , Niewoehner, Kaitlin , Bartholomew, Annie ), 1:16.59; 2. West Anchorage High School (Childers, Lindsey , Maasen, Lillian , Summers, Hannah , Wheeler, Stacy ), 1:19.52.

Boys 100 Meter Dash:

1. Lauvao, Salemale, West, 11.74; 2. Arnold, Blake, Grace, 11.75, 3. Williams, Otis, Wasilla, 11.82; 4. Pernula, Jake, JUN, 11.83, 5. Daly, John, Palmer, 11.89; 6. Bean, Jesse, Wasilla, 11.99, 7. Harless, Kevin, Wasilla, 12.14; 8. So, David, Homer, 12.17, 9. Haines, Justin, ERHS, 12.23; 10. Allen, Cameron, SERV, 12.25, 11. Smith, Starling, Homer, 12.39; 12. Cuanzon, Ron, JUN, 12.40, 13. Schwartz, Jeff, CHUG, 12.63; 13. Ortiz, Travis, West, 12.63, 15. Forkner, Chris, Palmer, 12.81; 16. Odom, Dummond, SERV, 12.85; 17. McKee, Daniel, HER, 12.90; 18. Kaiser, Michael, ERHS, 13.04; 19. Carr, Jeremiah, Homer, 13.06; 20. Maka, Lincoln, JUN, 13.09; 21. Patras, James, CHUG, 13.14; 22. McClintock, Connor, SERV, 13.25; 23. Culbertson, Chris, SERV, 13.26; 24. Ashmore, Brian, Palmer, 13.38; 25. Wisnewski, Kyle, Cook Inlet, 13.42; 26. Litchfield, Scott, Cook Inlet, 13.50; 27. Caitlin, Levi, Homer, 13.61; 28. Hunter, Duane, SERV, 13.72; 28. Ahrens, Coleman, Palmer, 13.72; 30. Nelson, Colton, SERV, 13.87; 31. foreman, Brett, SERV, x13.88; 32. Darnell, Ethan, Colony, 14.00; 32. Houston, Michael, Grace, 14.00; 34. Bell, Eric, Cook Inlet, 14.16, 35. Brookover, Zach, SERV, x14.43; 36. Zoerb, David, Palmer, 14.50; 37. Thompkins, Jonathan, HER, 14.92; 38. Faulk, Josh, HER, 15.22; 39. Bloczynski, Lee, Su Valley, 15.24; 40. garing, Rusell, SERV, x15.50.

Boys 400 Meter Dash:

1. Hewitt, Ethan, CHUG, 50.39; 2. Edwards, Drew, Grace, 51.82; 3. Preston, Demetrius, SERV, 53.62; 4. Truax, Bradley, Colony, 53.75; 5. Smith, Kevin, Palmer, 54.37; 6. Phelps, Cody, SERV, 54.56; 7. Westfall, Kaleb, Houston, 55.20; 8. Payton, Brad, ERHS, 55.29; 9. Putnam, rogran, Houston, 55.50; 10. Cunningham, Ryan, Palmer, 55.56; 11. Adams, Michael, SERV, 56.25; 12. Linnell, Dan, Grace, 56.93; 13. Gardiner, Chris, Houston, 57.31; 14. Nees, Mathais, SERV, 57.35; 15. Mamikunian, Connor, SERV, 57.43; 16. Dorsey, Tim, HER, 57.59; 17. Cox, Ryan, Grace, 58.47; 18. McClintock, Connor, SERV, 58.54; 19. Haines, Justin, ERHS, 58.55; 20. Neal, Adam, ERHS, 58.88; 21. Culbertson, Chris, SERV, x59.10; 22. Arneson, Lars, Cook Inlet, 59.68; 23. Hanks, Pete, HER, 59.84; 24. Daly, John, Palmer, 59.98; 25. Styers, Dilian, Houston, 1:00.10; 26. Owens, Taylor, Wasilla, 1:01.78; 27. Oen, Jonathan, SERV, x1:02.67; 28. White, Bradley, West, 1:03.20; 29. Kelly, Bill, Su Valley, 1:03.48; 30. Lieb, Donovan, West, 1:03.53; 31. Krepel, Mathew, Su Valley, 1:04.73; 32. Levin, Jeff, West, 1:04.80; 33. Brady, Jesse, HER, 1:05.65; 34. Coble, Lucus, ERHS, 1:08.00; 35. looney, Adam, SERV, x1:08.86; 36. Kim, Steve, Wasilla, 1:08.89; 37. Thomason, Brian, Wasilla, 1:09.09; 38. Johnson, Chris, Palmer, 1:10.49; 39. klinker, Daniel, West, 1:12.55; 40. Lane, Nils, SERV, x1:19.27.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles:

1. Benning, Levi, JUN, 15.62; 2. Ward, Shaun, CHUG, 15.65; 3. Hoyer, Isaiah, West, 16.62; 4. Breen, David, West, 16.64; 5. Kinney, Matt, Homer, 17.97; 6. Gray, Doug, Colony, 18.47; 7. White, Larae, CHUG, 19.31; 8. Haas, Lucas, SERV, 20.10; 9. Lannen, Tony, SERV, 20.41; 10. eguires, Casey, SERV, 20.83; 11. looney, Adam, SERV, 22.94; 12. Lane, Nils, SERV, 25.23.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles:

1. Ward, Shaun, CHUG, 39.83; 2. Benning, Levi, JUN, 40.45; 3. Gray, David, Colony, 44.14; 4. Hoyer, Isaiah, West, 44.89; 5. Zimmerman, Tyler, Grace, 45.67; 6. Gorski, Dana, ERHS, 46.42; 7. Newman, Colton, Wasilla, 49.92; 8. Keane, lucas, Colony, 50.10; 9. Kaiser, Michael, ERHS, 50.25; 10. Boseman, Cruz, ERHS, 51.50; 11. Rehder, Wyatt, Homer, 53.15; 12. looney, Adam, SERV, 54.52; 13. Nelson, Colton, SERV, 55.74; 14. Lane, Nils, SERV, 57.83.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay:

1. Palmer High School (Konkler, Devin , Daly, John , Benton, Tremain , Forkner, Chris ), 45.09; 2. West Anchorage High School (Slay, Jordan , Ortiz, Travis , Wooley, Aaron , Lauvao, Salemale ), 46.42; 3. Juneau High School (Cuanzon, Ron , Pernula, Jake , Bickmore, Erik , Maka, Lincoln ), 46.87; 4. Service high school (Allen, Cameron , Odom, Dummond , Freed, Andrew , Miyoka, Niel ), 47.07; 5. Chugiak High School 49.94; 6. Houston High School 50.33; 7. Eagle River High School (Boseman, Cruz , Haines, Justin , Neal, Adam , Gorski, Dana ), 50.75; 8. Wasilla High School (Cliborn, Robert , Lapiz, Tony , Owens, Taylor , Valenzuela, Andrew ), 50.98; 9. Palmer High School 'B' (Ahrens, Coleman , Ashmore, Brian , Zoerb, David , Thorne, Henry ), x52.35; 10. Service high school 'C' (clark, Curtis , Fowler, Sean , Sherman, Alex , Hunter, Duane), x53.25; --. Service high school 'B' (Mamikunian, Connor , Nees, Mathais, Lannen, Tony , McClintock, Connor ), DQ; --. Homer High School DQ; --. Cook Inlet Academy (Arneson, Lars , Bell, Eric , Kopp, Chuck , Litchfield, Scott), DQ; --. Colony High School (Jurgensen, Jeremy SR, Krieg, Chris SO, Darnell, Ethan FR, Zagars, Michael SR), DQ.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Field Person:

1. Homer High School (McWilliams, Noah , Rasmussen, Erik , Edge, Billy , Courtney, Ross ), 50.69; 2. Juneau High School 'B' (Partin, Robert , Keeney, Samson , Barry, Matt , Schlechter, Erik ), x51.74; 3. Wasilla High School (Russel, Bee bo , Klomechuck, Vladimir , La Fae, Chris , Orr, Tim ), 52.93; 4. Palmer High School (Reilly, Caleb , Svedin, Nathan , Devon, Kelly , Mitchell, JD ), 53.09; 5. Palmer High School 'B' (Mattingley, Landon , Ahrens, Coleman , Marden, Jesse , Zoerb, David ), x54.65; 6. West Anchorage High School (Nott, Keeper , Aquino, Xavier , Dreyer, Dylan , Keim, Oliver ), 55.01; 7. Grace Christian School (Brown, Matt , Slama, Max , Pargeter, Michael , Alley, Tom), 58.48; 8. Houston High School (Grove, Seth , Mooney, Garett , Crowley, Ben, Morales, Israel ), 59.54; 9. Chugiak High School 1:01.00.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay:

1. Homer High School 1:37.89; 2. West Anchorage High School (Ortiz, Travis, Slay, Jordan , Wooley, Aaron , Lauvao, Salemale ), 1:39.21; 3. Eagle River High School (Haines, Justin , Neal, Adam , Payton, Brad , Kaiser, Michael), 1:40.08; 4. Service high school (Freed, Andrew , eldridge, Josh , Lannen, Tony , Odom, Dummond ), 1:41.57; 5. Grace Christian School (Arnold, Blake , Linnell, Dan , Steck, Tom , Houston, Michael ), 1:43.42; 6. Juneau High School (Benning, Levi , Kearns, Aaron , Pernula, Jake , Cuanzon, Ron ), 1:48.00; 7. Service high school 'B' (Fowler, Sean , Hunter, Duane , McClintock, Connor, eguires, Casey ), x1:48.02; 8. Colony High School (Elliot, Logan FR, Keane, lucas , Wangberg, Blake FR, Snyder, Evan SR), 1:49.16; 9. Heritage High School (Brady, Justin , Faulk, Josh , Thompkins, Jonathan , McKee, Daniel ), 1:49.86; 10. Cook Inlet Academy (Bell, Eric , Wisnewski, Kyle , Litchfield, Scott , Arneson, Lars ), 1:52.16; --. Palmer High School (Konkler, Devin , Daly, John , Forkner, Chris , Benton, Tremain ), DQ; --. Wasilla High School (Valenzuela, Andrew , Cliborn, Robert , Owens, Taylor , Briceland, Ben ), DQ; --. Palmer High School 'B' (Ahrens, Coleman , Ashmore, Brian , Kemp, Jered , Thorne, Henry ), DQ.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay:

1. Service high school (Jackson, Ben , Nees, Mathais , Mamikunian, Connor , Preston, Demetrius ), 3:36.15; 2. Palmer High School (LeCheminant, Rick , Johnson, Chris , Cunningham, Ryan , Smith, Kevin ), 3:40.16; 3. Grace Christian School (Arnold, Blake , Linnell, Dan , Zimmerman, Tyler ,Edwards, Drew ), 3:40.16; 4. Homer High School 4:07.75; 5. Heritage High School (Dorsey, Tim , Hanks, Pete , Brady, Jesse , Brady, James ), 4:17.30; 6. West Anchorage High School (Drayden, Silva , White, Bradley , Levin, Jeff , klinker, Daniel ), 4:25.90; --. Colony High School (Truax, Bradley JR, Jensen, John JR, Gray, David JR, Gray, Doug JR), DQ.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay:

1. Grace Christian School (Edwards, Drew , Steck, Tom , Linnell, Dan , Zimmerman, Tyler ), 8:44.17; 2. Colony High School (Jensen, John JR, Snyder, Evan SR, Truax, Bradley JR, VanGorder, Ryan ), 8:48.68; 3. West Anchorage High School (Luch, B , Odegaed, A , Roelle, ★ , Buklis, S ), 8:49.43; 4. Palmer High School (Dunlap, Davis , Vanhoomissen, David , Cunningham, Ryan , Smith, Kevin ), 9:00.10; 5. Heritage High School (Brady, Justin , Miller, Nate , Stuart, Mikey , Cassel, Allen ), 9:00.29; 6. Eagle River High School (Singleton, Colin , Lee, Kevin , mcphereson, Matt , Richey, Jacob ), 9:06.52; 7. Houston High School 9:08.77; 8. Homer High School 9:17.68; 9. Service high school (Brookover, Zach , eguires, Casey , Haas, Lucas , Oen, Jonathan ), 10:41.38.

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley:

1. Palmer High School (LeCheminant, Rick , Daly, John , Konkler, Devin , Smith, Kevin ), 3:50.78; 2. Service high school (Preston, Demetrius , Odom, Dummond , Freed, Andrew , Nees, Mathais ), 3:53.96; 3. Colony High School (Jurgensen, Jeremy SR, Thornock, Jesse JR, Truax, Bradley JR, VanGorder, Ryan), 4:03.47; 4. Juneau High School (Waldo, Nick , Bickmore, Erik , Cuanzon, Ron , Brown, Hunter ), 4:04.36; 5. Colony High School 'B' (Snyder, Evan SR, Zagars, Antone JR, Zagars, Michael SR, Snyder, Ian ), x4:13.54; 6. Wasilla High School (Newman, Colton , Cliborn, Robert , Kim, Steve , Valenzuela, Andrew ), 4:17.66; 7. Chugiak High School 4:22.88; 7. Houston High School 4:22.88; 8. Heritage High School (McKee, Daniel , Thompkins, Jonathan , Brady, Jesse , Hanks, Pete ), 4:24.75; 9. West Anchorage High School (Smith, Kelly, Ekstrand, Kelly , Cheiner, T , ), 4:25.60; 10. Su Valley High School 4:25.84; 11. Service high school 'B' (wilson, Travis , Han, Lawrence , Cole, Aaron , Walgren, Robert ), x4:33.26; --. Homer High School DQ.

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH:

1. Service high school (Mamikunian, Connor , eldridge, Josh , Freed, Andrew, Phelps, Cody ), 4:06.33; 2. Palmer High School (Mattingley, Landon , Vanhoomissen, David , Daly, John , Forkner, Chris ), 4:12.41; 3. Eagle River High School (Kaiser, Michael , Gorski, Dana , Coble, Lucus , Payton, Brad), 4:16.43; 4. Juneau High School (Waldo, Nick , Pernula, Jake , Maka, Lincoln, Schlechter, Erik ), 4:18.00; 5. Heritage High School (Faulk, Josh , Thompkins, Jonathan , Brady, Jesse , Hanks, Pete ), 4:19.68; 6. Homer High School 4:20.71; 7. West Anchorage High School (Taylor, Jonathan , Lieb, Donovan , Gerlack, Peter , Odega, Alex ), 4:25.62; 8. Wasilla High School (Newman, Colton , Owens, Taylor , Chamberlin, Baruch , Lapiz, Tony ), 4:32.42; --. Cook Inlet Academy (Arneson, Lars , Litchfield, Scott , Bell, Eric , Holly, Josh), DQ.

Boys High Jump Relay:

1. Jurgensen, Jeremy, Colony, 6-02; 1. Jackson, Ben, SERV, 6-02; 3. Zagars, Antone, Colony, 5-10; 4. Caitlin, Levi, Homer, 5-06; 4. Hoyer, Isaiah, West, 5-06; 6. Cliborn, Robert, Wasilla, 5-02; 6. Jacobson, Bryce, Palmer, 5-02; 8. Orr, Tim, Wasilla, 5-00; 9. Patras, James, CHUG, 4-10; 9. Brewer, Sam, CHUG, 4-10; --. Smith, Kelly, West, NH; --. Alston, Jacob, CHUG, NH; --. Wooley, Aaron, West, NH.

Boys Long Jump Relay:

1. Kearns, Aaron, JUN, 20-08.50; 2. Hewitt, Ethan, CHUG, 20-05; #. Perace, Dexter, Wasilla, 19-03.25; 4. Jurgensen, Jeremy, Colony, 19-00.25; 5. Arnold, Blake, Grace, 18-10.25; 6. Jackson, Ben, SERV, 18-10; 7. Thornock, Jesse, Colony, 18-08.25; 8. Benning,

Levi, JUN, 18-05; 9. Allen, Cameron, SERV, 18-04.75; 10. Breen, David, West, 18-03.50; 11. Cox, Brian, Colony, 18-02.25; 12. Parker, Zay, SERV, 17-10; 13. Miyoka, Niel, SERV, 17-08.75; 14. Harless, Kevin, Wasilla, 17-07; 15. Adams, Michael, SERV, 17-06.25, 16. Resseguie, Josh, CHUG, 17-06; 17. Lauvao, Salemale, West, 17-04; 18. Barry, Matt, JUN, 17-03; 19. Norris, Halvor, Houston, 17-02.75; 20. Payton, Brad, ERHS, 17-00.50; 21. Bickmore, Erik, JUN, 16-10.75; 22. eguires, Casey, SERV, 16-10.50; 23. Gorski, Dana, ERHS, 16-08.75; 24. Slay, Jordan, West, 16-08; 25. Ashmore, Brian, Palmer, 16-05.50; 26. Steck, Tom, Grace, 16-04.50, 27. Haas, Lucas, SERV, x16-03.50; 28. Caitlin, Levi, Homer, 16-02.75; 28. White, Larae, CHUG, 16-02.75; 30. Drayden, Silva, West, 15-08.50; 31. Forkner, Chris, Palmer, 15-08; 32. Hunter, Duane, SERV, x14-11.75; 33. Williams, Otis, Wasilla, 14-09; 33. Ortiz, Travis, West, 14-09; 35. Elliot, Logan, Colony, 14-06.50; 36. Kemp, Jered, Palmer, 14-03.50; 37. Coble, Lucus, ERHS, 14-03.25, 38. Houston, Michael, Grace, 13-05.75; 39. Han, Lawrence, SERV, x13-01.75; 40. Overbaugh, William, SERV, x12-06.50; 41. Light, Richard, Colony, 6-06.25.

Boys Triple Jump Relay:

1. Kearns, Aaron, JUN, 39-01; 2. Zagars, Michael, Colony, 38-11; 3. Jackson, Ben, SERV, 38-07.75; 4. Hoyer, Isaiah, West, 37-10.25, 5. Thornock, Jesse, Colony, 36-02.25; 6. Jensen, John, Colony, 35-08.50; 7. Steck, Tom, Grace, 35-05.25; 8. Slay, Jordan, West, 35-03.50; 9. Patras, James, CHUG, 35-02.25; 10. Resseguie, Josh, CHUG, 34-07; 11. Freed, Andrew, SERV, 34-06; 12. White, Larae, CHUG, 34-05.75; 13. Zimmerman, Tyler, Grace, 34-03.50; 14. Bickmore, Erik, JUN, 34-01.50; 15. Vanhoomissen, David, Palmer, 33-11.50; 16. Jacobson, Bryce, Palmer, 33-06; 17. Valenzuela, Andrew, Wasilla, 32-09.75; 18. johnson, Galen, Su Valley, 32-03; 19. Kelly, Bill, Su Valley, 31-07.25; 20. Norris, Halvor, Houston, 31-04.25; 21. Haas, Lucas, SERV, 29-04; 22. Hicks, grant, Su Valley, 29-01; 23. Ashmore, Brian, Palmer, 28-10.50; 24. Han, Lawrence, SERV, 27-02.50; 25. Haymans, Parker, West, 26-08.

Boys Shot Put Relay:

1. Rasmussen, Erik, Homer, 52-08.25; 2. Keim, Oliver, West, 42-08; 3. McWilliams, Noah, Homer, 41-06.50; 4. Rosario, Ian, CHUG, 41-05.25; 5.Svedin, Nathan, Palmer, 40-05.25; 6. Barry, Matt, JUN, 39-02; 7. La Fae, Chris, Wasilla, 39-01; 7. Alley, Tom, Grace, 39-01; 9. Knowles, John, Wasilla,38-09; 10. Devon, Kelly, Palmer, 37-03; 11. Morales, Israel, Houston, 37-00; 12. Edge, Billy, Homer, 36-06; 13. Mitchell, JD, Palmer, 35-09; 13. Partin, Robert, JUN, 35-09; 15. Keeney, Samson, JUN, 35-05; 16. Wilson, Travis, Wasilla, 35-04; 17. Moore, Everest, Palmer, 35-01.50; 18. Paulson, Daniel, CHUG, 34-11; 19. Klomechuck, Vladimir, Wasilla, 34-06; 19. Slama, Max, Grace, 34-06; 21. Grover, Ben, Chugiak, 34-03.50; 22. Light, Richard, Colony, 33-09; 22. Krieg, Chris, Colony, 33-09; 24. Mooney, Garett, Houston, 33-08; 25. Zoerb, David, Palmer, 33-00; 26. foreman, Brett, SERV, 32-06; 27. Orr, Tim, Wasilla, 32-05; 27. eldridge, Josh, SERV, 32-05; 29. Marden, Jesse, Palmer, 32-04; 30. Reilly, Caleb, Palmer, x32-02.50; 31. Fowler, Sean, SERV, 31-07; 32. Nott, Keeper, West, 31-05; 33. Brown, Matt, Grace, 31-02; 33. Ford, Harrison, Wasilla, 31-02; 35. Allen, Cameron, SERV, 29-09.50; 36. Mattingley, Landon, Palmer, x29-07; 37. Aquino, Xavier, West, 29-06; 37. Owens, Wayne, Palmer, x29-06; 39. Grove, Seth, Houston, 28-09.50; 40. Crowley, Ben,Houston, 28-01.75; 41. garing, Rusell, SERV, 28-00; 42. Dreyer, Dylan, West, 27-11; 43. Pargeter, Michael, Grace, 26-08; 44. Wangberg, Blake, Colony, 24-06; 45. Schlechter, Erik, JUN, 20-00.25; 46. Equires, Ryan, SERV, 18-11; 47. Bloczynski, Lee, Su Valley, 18-06.

Boys Discus Throw Relay:

1. Svedin, Nathan, Palmer, 140-01.50; 2. Morales, Israel, Houston, 115-10; 3. Knowles, John, Wasilla, 115-09; 4. Slama, Max, Grace, 113-07; 5. Rosario, Ian, CHUG, 110-06; 6. Barry, Matt, JUN, 109-05.50; 7. Devon, Kelly, Palmer, 109-03.50; 8. Edge, Billy, Homer, 107-05; 9. Paulson, Daniel, CHUG,107-04.50; 10. Aquino, Xavier, West, 104-04.50; 11. Orr, Tim, Wasilla, 103-02.50; 12. Zoerb, David, Palmer, 101-07; 13. Ford, Harrison, Wasilla, 101-05.50; 14. Fowler, Sean, SERV, 96-09; 15. Kinney, Matt, Homer, 95-02.50; 16. Partin,

Robert, JUN, 93-02.50; 17. Mitchell, JD, Palmer, 91-10; 18. Marden, Jesse, Palmer, 91-04; 19. Keim, Oliver, West, 90-10; 20. Hicks, grant, Su Valley, 89-05.25; 21. Brown, Matt, Grace, 89-04.50; 22. Sweep, Russel, CHUG, 87-05; 23. foreman, Brett, SERV, 86-10; 24. Grover, Ben, Chugiak, 86-03.50; 25. Owens, Wayne, Palmer, 85-06.50; 26. La Fae, Chris, Wasilla, 85-01.50; 27. Dreyer, Dylan, West, 84-05; 28. Keeney, Samson, JUN, 83-06; 29. Drayden, Silva, West, 74-09; 30. Reilly, Caleb, Palmer, x74-00; 31. Pargeter, Michael, Grace, 72-10; 32. Nott, Keeper, West, 70-03.25; 33. Krieg, Chris, Colony, 69-05.50; 34. Grove, Seth, Houston, 69-04.50; 35. Crowley, Ben, Houston, 69-02; 36. garing, Rusell, SERV, 68-05; 37. Klomechuck, Vladimir, Wasilla, 67-06.50; 38. Equires, Ryan, SERV, 57-00; 39. Maka, Lincoln, JUN, 56-07; 40. Courtney, Ross, Homer, 56-00.50; 41. Wangberg, Blake, Colony, 54-00; 42. Alley, Tom, Grace, 51-06.50; 43. Bloczynski, Lee, Su Valley, 49-07.

Men 5000 Meter Run:

1. Parisien, Jake, Palmer, 16:05.25; 2. Stuart, Mikey, HER, 16:25.43; 3. Phelps, Cody, SERV, 16:28.74; 4. Singleton, Colin, ERHS, 17:01.75; 5. Zagars, Antone, Colony, 17:05.56; 6. Holly, Josh, Cook Inlet, 17:06.48; 7. Adams, Michael, SERV, 17:11.24; 8. Cassel, Allen, HER, 17:20.84; 9. Miller, Nate, HER, 17:36.68; 10. Chamberlin, Baruch, Wasilla, 17:45.45; 11. Cox, Ryan, Grace, 17:46.12; 12. Arneson, Lars, Cook Inlet, 17:51.55; 13. johnson, Galen, Su Valley, 18:19.60; 14. Dorsey, Tim, HER, 18:20.50; 15. Nelson, Colton, SERV, 18:29.39; 16. Klecka, Joey, ERHS, 18:41.21; 17. Ashland, Christopher, Houston, 18:42.09; 18. Brewer, Sam, CHUG, 18:50.45; 19. Kopp, Chuck, Cook Inlet, 18:51.56; 20. Brady, James, HER, 18:59.24; 21. Dunlap, Davis, Palmer, 19:03.58; 22. Ruehle, Dan, ERHS, 19:16.53; 23. Logan, Elliot, Colony, 19:17.97; 24. Andrew, Farrell, SERV, 19:23.00; 25. Krepel, Mathew, Su Valley, 19:28.99; 26. Weber, Bethany, Grace, 19:37.00; 27. Sherman, Alex, SERV, 19:44.48; 28. Whism, Bethany, HER, 19:49.00; 29. Kelly, Bill, Su Valley, 19:55.46; 30. Morris, Kassandra, Houston, 19:59.00; 31. Denton, Lela, HER, x20:12.00; 32. Nagel, Abby, Colony, 20:18.00; 33. Nagel, Else, Colony, 20:25.00; 34. Zaken, James, CHUG, 20:35.90; 35. Laughlin, Tessa, Colony, 20:41.00; 36. Skvorc, Erin, Colony, 20:45.00; 37. Doner, Johanna, Colony, x20:46.00; 38. Stewart, Sydney, Colony, x21:53.00; 39. Lange, Katie, CHUG, 22:38.00; 40. Miller, Leigh, JUN, 23:10.00; 41. Fuller, Elle, Wasilla, 24:53.00; 42. Lutz, Jacquie, Palmer, 25:16.00; 43. Bohman, Emma, Palmer, 25:20.00; 44. Krehlik, Katie, JUN, 25:29.00; 45. Kopp, Holly, Cook Inlet, 25:42.00.

Men Meter Shuttle Hurdle:

1. Colony High School (Gray, David JR, Gray, Doug JR, Zagars, Antone JR, Zagars, Michael SR), 1:07.97.

Mixed Distance Medley:

1. West Anchorage High School (Buklis, S , Luch, B , Luch, Delia , Keegan, S. ), 12:05.67; 2. Service high school (Nees, Rosika , bailey, Mychaela , Adams, Michael , Phelps, Cody ), 12:18.32; 3. Eagle River High School 'C' (Rink, Sam , Fogg, Rachel , Lee, Kevin , Klecka, Joey ), x12:26.54; 4. Colony High School (Wick, Maria , Wick, Mason JR, Gray, David JR, Bowker, Megan FR), 12:31.35; 5. Juneau High School (Krehlik, Katie , Fisher, Evelyn , Schlechter, Erik , Brown, Hunter ), 12:36.62; 6. Grace Christian School (Lemon, Nicole , Metcalf, Liz , Edwards, Drew , Cox, Ryan ), 12:42.23; 7. Colony High School 'B' (Doner, Heidi FR, Doner, Johanna SR, Gray, Doug JR, Ford, Jeff SO), x12:51.50; 8. Cook Inlet Academy (Kopp, Holly , Forsi, Brooke , Kopp, Chuck , Holly, Josh ), 13:00.61; 9. Wasilla High School (Sutherland, Julianna , Lewis, Samantha , Gross, jessica , Chamberlin, Baruch ), 13:07.39; 10. Homer High School 13:15.10; 11. Houston High School 13:20.29; 12. Eagle River High School (Mumma, Britany , Jayne, Brandy , Singleton, Colin , mcphereson, Matt ), 13:50.01; 13. Chugiak High School 14:17.37.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING