http://racerealty.com/

Juneau Invitational Track meet results

Posted: Sunday, May 01, 2005

April 29-30 at Adair-Kennedy Memorial Park

BOYS

TEAM RESULTS

1. Juneau-Douglas, 151; 2. Kodiak, 47; 3. Sitka, 38; 4. Petersburg, 38; 5. Haines, 27; 6. Metlakatla, 17.5; 7. Ketchikan, 12; 8. Mount Edgecumbe, 10.5; 9. Gustavus, 3; 10. Yakatat, 1.

100 meters

1. Seibel, KET, 11.81; 2. Millard, JDHS, 11.96; 3. Odell, KOD, 12.09; 4. Liske, JDHS, 12.36; 5. Sticker, HAI, 12.37; 6. Bergman, SIT, 12.49.

200 meters

1. Seibel, KET, 23.92; 2. Stickler, HAI, 24.67; 3. Miller, KOD, 24.70; 4. Overcast, JDHS, 25.40; 5. Ainslie, SIT, 26.10.

400 meters

1. T. Dinnan, JDHS, 53.51; 2. Miller, KOD, 54.51; 3. Millard, JDHS, 54.64; 4. Smith, KOD, 54.96; 5. Ainslie, SIT, 55.31; 6. Steele, KOD, 57.13.

800 meters

1. T. Dinnan, JDHS, 1:58.66; 2. Gauna, KOD, 2:06.60; 3. Smith, JDHS, 2:08.86; 4. Thomas, MtE, 2:11.76; 5. Andrew, MtE, 2:13.68; 6. Narurn, HAI, 2:13.76.

1,600 meters

1. W. Dinnan, JDHS, 4:37.07; 2. Gauna, KOD, 4:48.85; 3. Frank, JDHS, 4:57.03; 4. Jones, JDHS, 5:04.63; 5. Stolpe, PET, 5:05.57; 6. Gaube, MET, 5:10.09.

3,200 meters

1. Knutson-Lombardo, JDHS, 9:35.42; 2. W. Dinnan, JDHS, 9:48.93; 3. Frank, JDHS, 10:32.96; 4. Kemp, HAI, 10:51.95; 5. Weissberg, SIT, 11:04.31; 6. Stolpe, PET, 11:06.91.

110 hurdles

1. Benning, JDHS, 16.26; 2. Meeks, PET, 17.30; 3. Chong, SIT, 17.80; 4. Littrell, PET, 20.98; 5. Hayward, MET, 21.40.

300 hurdles

1. Benning, JDHS, 42.99; 2. Meeks, PET, 43.92; 3. Chong, SIT, 45.39; 4. Lundquist, JDHS, 45.94; 5. Billie, HAI, 47.16; 6. Hughey, SIT, 47.89.

400 relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Liske, Bickmore, Olson, Overcast), 47.50; 2. Sitka, 48.48; 3. Haines, 48.87; 4. Petersburg, 52.17.

800 relay

1. Kodiak, 1:35.99; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Liske, Benning, Olson, Schlechter), 1:39.87; 3. Sitka, 1:42.28; 4. Haines, 1:49.23; 5. Petersburg, 1:50.87.

1,600 relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Knutson-Lombardo, Benning, Schlechter, T. Dinnan), 3:37.34; 2. Kodiak, 3:40.91; 3. Sitka, 3:47.88; 4. Mt. Edgecumbe, 4:00.59; 5. Metlakatla, 4:03.23; 6. Ketchikan, 4:13.83.

3,200 relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (W. Dinnan, Frank, Knutson-Lombardo, T. Dinnan), 8:18.87; 2. Sitka, 9:33.36; 3. Haines, 9:37.85; 4. Petersburg, 9:51.80; 5. Ketchikan, 10:29.75.

High jump

1. Steele, KOD, 5-4; 2. Overcast, JDHS, 5-2; 3. Nicori, MtE, 5-0; 3. Guthrie, MET, 5-0; 3. Chilton, JDHS, 5-0; 3. Mason, JDHS, 5-0; 7. Hayward, MET, 5-0.

Long jump

1. Bickmore, JDHS, 19-10; 2. Mason, JDHS, 19-5; 3. Gaube, MET, 18-9; 4. Kearns, GUS, 18-6 1/2; 5. Seibel, KET, 18-1 1/2; 6. Camacho, SIT, 17-10 1/4.

Triple jump

1. Bickmore, JDHS, 38-11; 2. Chong, SIT, 38-5 1/2; 3. Mason, JDHS, 38-3 1/4; 4. Hudson, MET, 37-8; 5. Overcast, JDHS, 36-4; 6. Meeks, PET, 35-4 1/4.

Shot put

1. Lehauli, JDHS, 48-3 3/4; 2. Hutcherson, JDHS, 46-3 1/4; 3. Odell, KOD, 42-10 1/4; 4. Hudson, MET, 39-5 3/4; 5. Marsh, PET, 38-4 1/4; 6. Dunbar, YAK, 38-1 1/2.

Discus

1. Lehauli, JDHS, 126-11; 2. Hutcherson, JDHS, 124-11; 3. Berry, HAI, 120-4; 4. Odell, KOD, 117-1; 5. Bradley, JDHS, 108.6; Mackey, KET, 107-5.

GIRLS

TEAM RESULTS

1. Juneau-Douglas, 126; 2. Sitka, 68.5; 3. Haines, 46; 4. Kodiak, 36; 5. Petersburg, 31; 6. Ketchikan, 30.5; 7. Metlakatla, 10; 8. Mount Edgecumbe, 4; 9. Gustavus, 2.

100 meters

1. Bennett, JDHS, 13.40; 2. Oliver, KOD, 13.99; 3. Ribao, SIT, 14.09; 4. Bello, KOD, 14.22; 5. West, KET, 14.37; 6. Albay, JDHS, 14.54.

200 meters

1. Fisher, JDHS, 27.64; 2. Oliver, KOD, 28.19; 3. Smith, JDHS, 28.39; 4. West, KET, 28.44; 5. Bello, KOD, 28.70; 6. Akaran, MtE, 29.99.

400 meters

1. Bennett, JDHS, 1:02.54; 2. Fisher, JDHS, 1:03.10; 3. Hansen, HAI, 1:03.38; 4. Smith, JDHS, 1:03.60; 5. Akaran, MtE, 1:07.27; 6. McMichael, JDHS, 1:07.78.

800 meters

1. Harvey, JDHS, 2:30.83; 2. Garvey, JDHS, 2:34.68; 3. I. Bush, JDHS, 2:35.88; 4. Goodman, HAI, 2:40.37; 5. Snelson, SIT, 2:45.53; 6. O'Connell, SIT, 2:46.26.

1,600 meters

1. Krehlik, JDHS, 5:32.45; 2. M. Bush, JDHS, 5:34.35; 3. Poindexter, SIT, 5:34.92; 4. I. Bush, JDHS, 5:37.40; 5. Moser, JDHS, 5:49.80; 6. Miller, JDHS, 5:57.32.

3,200 meters

1. Krehlik, JDHS, 11:54.44; 2. M. Bush, JDHS, 12:03.31; 3. Miller, JDHS, 12:40.01; 4. Snelson, SIT, 12:46.45; 5. Wilhelm, KET, 13:13.23; 6. Lee, SIT, 13:23.71.

100 hurdles

1. McMahon, PET, 17.70; 2. Miller, JDHS, 18.00; 3. Ferrin, HAI, 18.06; 4. Niewoehner, JDHS, 18.86; 5. Welsh, SIT, 18.71; 6. Meucci, PET, 18.72.

300 hurdles

1. Miller, JDHS, 49.56; 2. McMahon, PET, 51.71; 3. Welsh, SIT, 52.25; 4. West, KET, 53.80; 5. Overdorep, PET, 55.17; 6. Lewis, JDHS, 57.39.

400 relay

1. Sitka, 54.86; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Albay, McMichael, Riemer, Bennett), 56.57; 3. Ketchikan, 57.72; 4. Petersburg, 58.48; 5. Haines, 1:00.04; 6. Mt. Edgecumbe, 1:04.02.

800 relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Albay, Fisher, Smith, Bennett), 1:53.46; 2. Sitka, 2:00.16; 3. Ketchikan, 2:01.30; 4. Petersburg, 2:06.39; 5. Haines, 2:06.69; 6. Metlakatla, 2:10.27.

1,600 relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Smith, Harvey, Krehlik, Bennett), 4:29.60; 2. Haines, 4:53.53; 3. Metlakatla, 5:06.35; 4. Ketchikan, 5:0.41; 5. Petersburg, 5:11.46.

3,200 relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Moser, Harvey, Garvey, Krehlik), 10:20.62; 2. Sitka, 10:49.65; 3. Haines, 11:17. 06; 4. Ketchikan, 11:33.43; 5. Petersburg, 12:45.19.

High jump

1. Johnson, SIT, 4-10; 2. Bello, KOD, 4-10; 3. Bahrt, SIT, 4-8; 4. Ewing, PET, 4-8; 5. West, KET, 4-6; 5. Werthmueller, HAI, 4-6.

Long jump

1. Oliver, KOD, 16-1 1/2; 2. Johnson, SIT, 14-10 1/4; 2. Ferria, HAI, 14-10 1/4; 4. Wilhelm, KET, 14-7 1/4; 5. Hansen, HAI, 14-5 1/4; 6. Albay, JDHS, 14-2.

Triple jump

1. Johnson, SIT, 31-9; 2. Ferrin, HAI, 31-3 1/2; 3. Meucci, PET, 30-10; 4. Albay, JDHS, 30-2; 5. Cameros, KET, 29-5 1/4; 6. Laguidao, JDHS, 29-3.

Shot put

1. Odell, KOD, 31-10 3/4; 2. Akstin, JDHS, 28-8 3/4; 3. Henderson, MET, 28-4; 4. Bennett, JDHS, 28-2 3/4; 5. Bidwell, SIT, 28 3/4; 6. Fields, MET, 26 3/4.

Discus

1. Bidwell, SIT, 99-6; 2. Bagley, HAI, 91-2; 3. Odell, KOD, 87-6; 4. Hansen, HAI, 85-2; 5. Berry, GUS, 83-5; 6. Visscher, HAI, 81-9.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING