JDHS finishers at the Juneau Invitational

Posted: Monday, May 01, 2006

JUNEAU INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET

Sound off on the important issues at

Friday-Saturday, April 28-29

JDHS PERFORMANCES

GIRLS

100-Kristie Ely, 3rd, 14.41; Heidi Calderwood, 5th, 14.56; Sophia Smith, 14.17; Bragan Jana, 14.73; Emma Sarandria, 14.95; Judy Cumlat, 15.75; Katie Calvin, 16.09; Janna Gonzales, 17.07.

200-Evelyn Fisher, 1st, 28.54; Lexi Garvey, 4th, 30.15; Sophia Smith, 28.99; Bragan Jana, 30.42; Judy Cumlat, 32.90; Katie Calvin, 33.43.

400-Evelyn Fisher, 1st, 1:03.81; Melissa Bogert, 2nd, 1:06.12; Heidi Calderwood, 3rd, 1:06.48; Janna Gonzales, 1:21.23.

800-Leigh Miller, 1st, 2:35.82; Isabel Bush, 2nd, 2:36.49; Carly Craig, 4th, 2:51.79.

1,600-Katie Krehlik, 1st, 5:37.5; Leigh Miller, 2nd, 5:44.2; Jordan Moser, 3rd, 5:45.1; Isabel Bush, 5:48.1; Tracy Ralston, 7:24.5.

3,200-Katie Krehlik, 1st, 11:51; Jordan Moser, 2nd, 12:23.6.

100 HH-Kaitlin Niewohner, 2nd, 18.6, Gabrielle Vance, 19.6; Anne Bartholomew, 20.9.

300 IH-Jordan Harvey, 2nd, 53.01; Anne Bartholomew, 5th, 55.71; Kaitlin Niewohner, 55.76; Gabrielle Vance, 1:01.51.

400 relay-JDHS (Emma Sarandria, Jessica Pons-Hardy, Bragan Jana, Kristie Ely), DQ; JDHS (Nancy Banh, Katie Calvin, Janelle Huntington, Kim Rychnovsky), 1:04.16.

800 relay-JDHS, 1st, (Evelyn Fisher, Heidi Calderwood, Bragan Jana, Jessica Pons Hardy, Emma Sarandria), 1:57.82.

1,600 relay-JDHS, 1st, (Evelyn Fisher, Melissa Bogert, Jordan Harvey, Katie Krehlik, Jodan Moser, Heidi Calderwood), 4:32.09.

3,200 relay-JDHS, 1st, (Isabel Bush, Jordan Harvey, Katie Krehlik, Leigh Miller, Jordan Moser), 11:01.54.

High jump-Emma Sarandria, 2nd, 4-6; Jessica Pons-Hardy, 3rd, 4-4; Lexi Garvey, 3rd, 4-4; Anne Bartholomew, NH; Nancy Banh, NH.

Long jump-Kristie Ely, 2nd, 15-11 1/2; Lexi Garvey, 3rd, 14-6 1/4; Kaitlin Niewohner, 4th, 14-4.

Triple jump-Kristie Ely, 1st, 33-6; Kaitlin Niewohner, 3rd, 30-9 1/2.

Shot put-Lexi Garvey, 3rd, 31-1 1/2; Rae Mattson, 11th, 22-7 1/2; Stephanie West, 12th, 22 3/4; Andi Kihlmire, 16th, 20-6 3/4; Cheyenne Kennedy, 18th, 19 3/4.

Discus-Rae Mattson, 12th, 57-7; Andi Kihlmire, 14th, 50-7.

BOYS

100-Jake Pernula, 1st, 12.23; Ben Schlechter, 2nd, 12.47; Ron Cuanzon, 5th, 12.65; Max Stanley, 13.19; Albert Svenson, 13.49; Justin Aki, 13.87; Steven Dyer, 13.87; Josh Odom, 13.97.

200-Ben Schlechter, 2nd, 25.31; Jake Pernula, 5th, 26.63; Ron Cuanzon, 25.78; Josh Smith, 26.35; Max Stanley, 27.00; Josh Odom, 28.37; Steven Dyer, 28.86.

400-Phillip Moser, 1st, 55.2; Ben Schlecter, 2nd, 55.2; Nick Waldo, 1:01.3; Albert Svenson, 1:01.37.

800-Tyler Dinnan, 1st, 2:02.1; Wesley Dinnan, 2nd, 2:06; Justin Jones, 3rd, 2:07.

1,600-Tyler Dinnan, 1st, 4:29.6; Wesley Dinnan, 4:30.6; Justin Jones, 4th, 4:46.9; Erik Schlechter, 5:51.6.

3,200-Wesley Dinnan, 1st, 9:41.04; Hunter Brown, 4th, 10:51.65; Nolin Ainsworth, 9th, 11:44.39; Erik Schlechter, 10th, 12:11.66.

110 HH-N/A

300 IH-Phillip Moser, 3rd, 48.80.

400 relay-JDHS, 1st, (Jake Pernula, Ron Cuanzon, Josh Smith, Matthew Bautista, Max Stanley), 50.50. JDHS (Josh Odom, Justin Aki, Albert Svenson, Steven Dyer), 53.94.

800 relay-JDHS, 1st, (Ben Schlechter, Jake Pernula, Ron Cuanzon, Phillip Moser), 1:42.97.

1,600 relay-JDHS, 1st, (Levi Benning, Tyler Dinnan, Wesley Dinnan, Phillip Moser, Justin Jones, Nick Waldo), 3:42.70.

3,200 relay-JDHS, 2nd, (Hunter Brown, Nick Waldo, Nolin Ainsworth, Erik Schlechter, Tyler Dinnan), 9:31.9.

High jump-Nathan Woodring, 3rd, 5-2; Erik Mason, 4th, 5-2; Curtis Manguso, NH.

Long jump-Erik Mason, 3rd, 18-8; Josh Smith, 7th, 16-5 1/2; Matthew Bautista, 15th, 15-0.

Triple jump-Erik Mason, 2nd, 37-6 1/2; Nick Waldo, 13th, 30-10 1/4.

Shot put-Samson Keeney, 5th, 32 1/2; Robert Partin, 8th, 31-5 1/4; Andrei Khmelev, 18th, 22-8 1/2.

Discus-Erik Mason, 4th, 102-0; Robert Partin, 10th, 81-8 1/2; Andrei Khmelev, 17th, 67-1; Samson Keeney, 19th, 63-0.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING