Floyd Dryden honor roll

Posted: Friday, May 05, 2000

The following is the honor roll for Floyd Dryden Middle School for the third academic quarter:

6th grade All `A'

Donovan Bell, Miriah Brown, Kate Diebels, Cody Heppner, Justin Jones, Kerstin Kimlinger, Sara Manning, Katie Monagle, Jordan Moser, Jessica Post, Victoria Powers, David Saldivar III, Katie Willis, Mary Joy Yadao.

6th grade `A'

Kayla Andersen, Matt Arnold, Hannah Barril, Kathleen Beattie, Sean Boddy, Matthew Brooks, Elena Brubaker, Laura Carrillo, Nicole Carson, Laura Cordero, Alycia Cox, Mary Donahue, Riley Hall, Kevin Heffern, Christopher Holland, Ashley Hunt, Alexis Iniguez, Quincy Judson, Tessa Kinney, Thomas Listberger, Dana Lyon, Savannah Mangold, Kyle Messing, David Michael, Kristy Mickelsen, Yvette Morales, Katharine Moss, Jesse Nelson, Paul Paramore, Jon Pasillas, Erin Pratt, Heather Prentice-Walz, Janelle Quimpo, Lee Reynolds, Max Rosen, Benjamin Schlechter, Tess Staton, Evan Thibodeau, Dennis Welburn, Richella Winters, Eli Wray, Krista Youll.

6th grade `B'

Timothy Ash, Amanda Bagoyo, Dustin Ball, Monique Barteaux-Mickelsen, Justin Behrends, Kelley Brownlow, Brenda Calhoon, Gerry Carrillo, Jeremy Church, Jason Cyphert, Briand Dyer, Antonia Elstad, Norman Flood, Michael Helmer, Brianna Kasler, Sonny Kesterson, Jan Michael Lee, Carter Lesh, James Lindsey, Donald Love, Marnellie Malacas, Sasha McPeeks, Joseph Monagle, Jeffrey Notar, Christopher Pannone, Kenneth Pokorny, Kevin Powers, Craig Reishus, Jacinda Ryan, Joshua Stone, Danial Sypeck, Christopher Tucker, Carly Varness, Lucas Wendeborn, Joshua Wheeland, Kayla Wilson, Nicole Windom, Cody Wolf.

7th grade All `A'

Jade Aldrighette, Carly Garrison, Christopher Haecker, Ashley Holombo, Kimberly Idone, Matthew Kern, Kara Malley, Cassandra Mauermann, Erika Mooney, Kendra Northam, Charles Ralston, Andrea Sharp, Dwight Simmons, Elizabeth Stickel, Kacie Timothy, Brian Yadao.

7th grade `A'

Karen Abad, Nathaniel Amdur-Clark, Amanda Ashley, Nicole Bavard, Aaron Bruce, Andrew Capacci, Christianne Carrillo, Benjamin Chernay, Nicole Davis, Kaitlin Ellis, Kyle Huntsman, Walker Janelle, Sabrina Javier, Valorie Kissel, John Kuterbach, Katharine Leque, Nicole Lim, Loran Linhart, Daniel Luedke, Joshua Lumbab, Carl Lundquist, Cassie Lutz, Laura Meninger, Ashley Morin, Charlie Nguyen, Kelsey Potdevin, Mark Rainery, Ariel Rolfe, Ryan Rud, Megan Treston, Marie Tribelhorn, Levi Wanstall, Ryan Winker, Travis Wolfe.

7th grade `B'

Anja Akstin, Annie Bell, Micheal Bickmore, Kristen Bradner, Joshua Dominguez, Luke Eiler, Sarah Henderson, Daniel Hernandez, Amber Johnson, Jordan Johnston, Sarah Jordan, Justin Kim, Jennifer Krauss, Kayla Lindsay, Robert Lumba, Krista Messing, Linda Miller, Kasey Murphy, Helen Nelson, Elizabeth Nowlin, Alisha Owens, Elmelo Punongbayan, Jackie Ryan, Robert See, Stephanie Smathers, Nickolas Wagner, Kenneth Wales, Kelly Wilkins, Suzanna Williams, John Zuniga.

8th grade `All A'

Katherine Alexander, Maren Brantner, Jessica Brownlow, Alida Bus, Joshua Cloward, Bryan Cormack, Bryan Diebels, Robyn Grayson, Amanda Green, Kira Laliberte, Joanna Marshall, Elizabeth Meiners, Terra Moreland, Adam Nelson, Andrew Pendleton, Kerriann Powers, Benjamin Robinson, Nina Schwinghammer, Nicholas Yankee.

8th grade `A'

Kevin Bardenheuer, Levi Belcourt, Joshua Carter, Robert Cuanzon, Karla Dunivin, Dana Flansaas, Jeffrey Foster, Alexander Goese-Goble, Julie Heard, Ashley Kennedy, Jaimie Kennedy, Dianne Lanuza, Joshua Laramie, Nicole Lewis, Angelica Lim, Jason Lorenz, Jason Lunasin, Sergio Magallanes, Kristi Marshall, Tyler Mauermann, Alyssa Mikesell, Christopher Montgomery, Joshua Parks, Christopher Pleasants, Jonathan Quimpo, Veronica Sanders, Hayley Short, Hans Thedinga, Danelle Weaver, Erika Wehnes.

8th grade `B'

Maria Kristina Andes, Rachel Barril, Lacey Bartlett, Jason Bradford, Britney Buchhorn, Eva Marie Carrillo, Craig Douglas, Adam Durand, Kelly Ellenbecker, Traci Ferguson, Kirk Fishel, Lindsey Forrest, Joseph Fox, Kylee Gordon, Jessica Gray, Lauren Hale, Dennis Hall, Heather Harris, Natasha James, Christy Keller, Alexandria Ketcheson, Kelly Kinney, Mary Kotyk, Mica Lakip, Dallas Longden, Chris Lyver, Donald Meiners, Kyle Meyer, Cameron Mitchell, Hersey Mitchell, Jessica Moniak, Mackenzie Oliver, Purvi Patel, Timothy Peterson, Drew Shannon, Danyelle Sorenson, Melvin Starr, Trew Tanz, Katie Thomas, Lauro Untalasco, Kathleen Vinson, Jospeh Vuille, Natalie Webb, Shawna Wellington.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING