Juneau Invitational Track and Field Meet Scores

Posted: Sunday, May 06, 2007

Friday-Saturday at Adair-Kennedy Memorial Park

Sound off on the important issues at

Team results

Boys

Kodiak 207, Juneau 115, Sitka 98, Haines 40, Petersburg 39, Ketchikan 23

Girls

Juneau 238.50, Kodiak 128.50, Haines 57, Petersburg 46, Ketchikan 22, Sitka 12, Angoon 10, Mt. Edgecumbe 3

Individual results

Boys

100- Andy Dittman, Kodiak, 11.74; 200-Michael Odell, Kodiak, 24.41; 400-Cory Pena, Kodiak, 51.13; 800- Cory Pena, Kodiak, 1:58.33; 1600 - Trevor Dunbar, Kodiak, 4:21.98; 3200 - Trevor Dunbar, Kodiak, 9:21.85; 110 hurdles - Levi Benning, Juneau, 15.72; 300 hurdles - Levi Benning, Juneau, 40.96; 4x100 relay - Andy Dittman, Michael Odell, David Gilbert, Mike Payne, Kodiak, 45.80; 4 x 200 relay - Andy Dittman, Michael Odell, Mike Hosley, Mike Payne, Kodiak, 1:34.03; 4 x 400 relay - Cody Foster, Mike Leath, Mike Hosley, Cory Pena, Kodiak, 3:35.82; 4 x 800 relay, Miles Dunbar, Lucas Fried, Jordan Foster, Benny Garcia, Kodiak, 8:39.44; High jump - Ron Sandhu, Petersburg, 5-02.00; Long Jump - Aaron Kearns, Juneau, 21-00.75; Triple jump, Aaron Kearns, Juneau, 38-01.50, Shot put - Michael Odell, Kodiak, 49-01.50; Discus throw - Derek Rennie, Sitka, 131-05

Girls

100 - Lynsi Daoust, Kodiak, 13.72; 200 - Lynsi Daoust, Kodiak, 28.32, 400 - Evelyn Fisher, Juneau, 1:02.76; 800 - Katie Krehlik, Juneau, 2:29.00; 1600 - Leah Francis, Juneau, 5:18.20; 3200 - Leah Francis, Juneau, 11:11.86; 100 hurdles - Katy Nickerson, Juneau, 17.54; 300 hurdles - Leah Francis, Juneau, 49.64; 4 x 100 relay - Natalie Block, Lynsi Daoust, Linzee Burcham, Jessica Rennick, Kodiak, 53.53; 4 x 200 relay - Linzee Burcham, Jessica Rennick, Lynsi Daoust, Natalie Block, Kodiak, 1:53.35, 4x 400 relay - Evelyn Fisher, Alison Delabruer, Leigh Miller, Katie Krehlik, Leah Francis, Juneau, 4:19.41; 4 x 800, Brianna Gibbs, Abby Reed, Chloe Ivanoff, Kyla Young, Kodiak, 10:46.31; High jump - Amber Walker, Juneau, 4-06.00, Long jump - Kristie Ely, Juneau, 15-10.00, Triple jump - Kaitlin Niewoehner, Juneau, 31-01.00; Shot put - Jennifer Parkin, Angoon, 29-03.50; Discus throw - Christine Hansen, Haines, 101-05

Individual rankings through event 34

Boys

1st-Trevor Dunbar, Kodiak, 26

Girls

1st-Leah Francis, Juneau, 30



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING