Region V Track and Field Results

Posted: Monday, May 15, 2006

Region V Track and Field Championships

Sound off on the important issues at

Friday-Saturday, May 12-13 at Adair-Kennedy Memorial Park

TEAM SCORES

BOYS

Juneau-Douglas 185.5

Sitka 112.5

Petersburg 106.5

Metlakatla 43.5

Haines 33

Ketchikan 16

Yakutat 12

Angoon 8

GIRLS

Juneau-Douglas 209

Haines 93.5

Sitka 93

Petersburg 86

Metlakatla 16

Ketcihkan 13.5

Angoon 8

Yakutat 3

Mt. Edgecumbe 2

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

GIRLS

100-Fisher, S, 13.74; Ely, JDHS, 13.89; Smith, JDHS, 13.95; Luczak, P, 14.29; Tremblay, P, 14.34; McMahon, P, 14.35; Jana, JDHS, 14.45; Sallenbauch, S, 14.50

200-Fisher, JDHS, 28.11; Trani, S, 29.98; Luczak, P, 29.06; Jana, JDHS, 29.41; Fisher, S, 29.91; Milligan, K, 29.93.

400-Fisher, JDHS, 1:02.98; Calderwood, JDHS, 1:05.22; Bogert, JDHS, 1:05.64; S. Lende, H, 1:06.34; Visschner, H, 1:10.81; Dunlap, S, 1:12.51.

800-Krehlik, JDHS, 2:26.73; Bush, JDHS, 2:30.95; J.J. Lende, H, 2:34.97; Miller, JDHS, 2:35.99; Nicholson, P, 2:40.22.

1,600-Krehlik, JDHS, 5:21.49; J.J. Lende, H, 5:29.16; Poindexter, S, 5:34.84; Miller, JDHS, 5:40.49; Moser, JDHS, 5:40.78; Hunter, P, 6:16.73; Pfeifer, K, 6:24.68; Schwartz, P, 6:24.80; Gatti, K, 6:30.39; Padgett, S, 6:40.60; Vale, Y, 6:43.62.; Ryman, Y, NT.

3,200-Krehlik, JDHS, 11:30.76; J.J. Lende, H, 11:47.86; Miller, JDHS, 11:52.56; Poindexter, S, 11:53.81; Nicholson, P, 13:10.51; Schwartz, P, 13:24.49; Gatti, K, 13:46.66; Hunter, P, 14:23.54; Ryman, Y, NT; Ralston, JDHS, NT; Snelson, S, NT.

100 HH-McMahon, P, 18.08; Meucci, P, 18.27; Niewoehner, JDHS, 18.82; McDonald, P, 19.37; Bartholomew, JDHS, 20.05; Vance, JDHS, 20.47; Luhrse, K, 23.76.

300 IH-Harvey, JDHS, 49.67; McMahon, P, 50.06; Hansen, H, 50.29; Bartholomew, JDHS, 54.49; Niewoehner, JDHS, 54.68; Tremblay, P, 57.70.

400 relay-Sitka, 54.55; Juneau-Douglas (Jana, Pons-Hardy, Calderwood, Smith, Sarandria, Ely), 54.89; Petersburg, 56.54; Haines, 59.98; Ketchikan, 1:00.64; Mt. Edgecumbe, 1:02.08.

800 relay-Juneau-Dougals (Jana, Pons-Hardy, Fisher, Smith, Bogert, Calderwood), 1:53.12; Sitka, 1:57.59; Haines, 1:58.94; Ketchikan, 2:05.71; Petersburg, 2:06.11.

1,600 relay-Juneau-Douglas (Fisher, Smith, Krehlik, Bogert, Harvey, Calderwood), 5:23.61; Haines, 4:38.31; Sitka, 4:51.92; Ketchikan, 5:10.27; Petersburg, 5:22.90.

3,200 relay-Juneau-Douglas (Krehlik, Miller, Bush, Harvey, Craig, Moser), 10:31.80; Sitka, 11:08.70; Haines, 11:21.95; Petersburg, 11:46.52; Ketchikan, 11:48.66.

High jump-Johnson, S, 4-10; Sarandria, JDHS, 4-6; Ewing, P, 4-4; Margreiter, H, 4-4; Pons-Hardy, JDHS, 4-4; Kemp, H, 4-2; Guenther, K, 4-2; Wright, P, 4-0; Burkhardt, G, 4-0; Bangs, P, NH; Barry, G, NH; Banh, JDHS, NH.

Long jump-Ely, JDHS, 16-0; Johnson, S, 15-4 1/2; Smith, JDHS, 15-2; Niewoehner, JDHS, 14-3; Margreiter, H, 14-1; Hansen, H, 13-9 1/2; Vale, Y, 13-9; Bergren, P, 13-8 1/2.

Triple jump-Ely, JDHS, 35-7; Johnson, S, 32-4; Meucci, P, 33-11 1/2; Dunlap, S, 30-7; Phillips, H, 29-9 1/2; McDonald, P, 29-5 1/2; Hansen, H, 28-5; Wright, P, 24-6.

Shot put-Henderson, M, 31-10; Parkin, A, 29-7; Jones, H, 27-5; McMahon, P, 27-4; Schmidt, Y, 25-6; Lockuk, Mt. E, 24-7 1/2; Peeler, P, 23-7; Margreiter, H, 23-5 1/2; West, JDHS, 23-0; Kihlmire, JDHS, 21-1.

Discus-Hansen, H, 103-2; Jones, H, 91-6; Henderson, M, 87-5; McMahon, P, 85-9; Peeler, P, 84-9; Schmidt, Y, 77-11; Parkin, A, 72-7; Phillips, H, ND.

BOYS

100-Pernula, JDHS, 12.33; Sandhu, P, 12.35; Schlechter, JDHS, 12.36; Perensovich, S, 12.51; Nicolas, S, 12.53; Malcom, P, 12.53; Kearns, A, 12.85; Thompson, K, 12.93.

200-Malcom, P, 24.54; Moser, JDHS, 24.74; Perensovich, S, 24.80; Pernula, JDHS, 24.84; Sandhu, P, 25.87; Dunji, Mt. E, 25.72.

400-Schlechter, JDHS, 53.68; Moser, JDHS, 53.73; Hudson, M, 54.73; Knight, P, 55.61; Bogren, Y, 56.01; Brendible, M, 57.43.

800-T. Dinnan, JDHS, 2:00.02; W. Dinnan, JDHS, 2:03.41; Knight, P, 2:05.91; Weisberg, S, 2:05.91; Jones, JDHS, 2:07.48; Walls, S, 2:10.40.

1,600-T. Dinnan, JDHS, 4:25.79; W. Dinnan, JDHS, 4:30.41; Kemp, H, 4:43.61; Brown, JDHS, 4:53.97; Kreiss-Thompson, S, 5:02.59; Lovett, S, 5:06.58; Ferguson, S, 5:16.27; Alguire, K, 5:19.88; Sebens, H, 5:31.57; Curtis, Mt. E, 5:34.61; Wheeler, Y, NT; Scherrer, P, NT; Clemens, P, NT; Lacey, K, NT; Parr, P, NT.

3,200-W. Dinnan, JDHS, 9:30.96; Kemp, H, 9:57.91; Weisberg, S, 10:02.44; Brown, JDHS, 10:21.71; Lovett, S, 10:47.36; Stolpe, P, 10:54.53; Lehmann, S, 11:08.23; Alguire, K, 11:32.06; E. Schlechter, JDHS, 11:32.43; Scherrer, P, 12:27.83; Parr, P, 12:28.29.

110 HH-Benning, JDHS, 16.31; Yip, P, 18.09; Hughey, S, 18.13; Hayward, M, 19.41; Pingul, K, 19.56; Mills, M, 24.65.

300 IH-Benning, JDHS, 42.42; Hughey, S, 44.39; Yip, P, 44.44; Pinul, K, 48.97; Durst, P, 49.77; Reid, P, DQ.

400 relay-Juneau-Douglas (Cuanzon, Pernula, Moser, B. Schlechter, Bautista, Smith), 48.50; Petersburg, 51.19; Ketchikan, 53.29; Haines, 53.32; Sitka, DQ.

800 relay-Juneau-Douglas (Cuanzon, Pernula, Moser, B. Schlechter, Benning, Smith), 1:37.81; Sitka, 1:37.92; Petersburg, 1:42.26; Haines, 1:49.18; Ketchikan, DQ.

1,600 relay-Juneau-Douglas (Moser, B. Schlechter, W. Dinnan, Jones, T. Dinnan, Benning), 3:37.61; Sitka, 3:59.97; Petersburg, 4:05.25; Haines, 4:09.12; Ketchikan, 4:12.19.

3,200 relay-Sitka, 8:48.28; Juneau-Douglas (Jones, A. Ainsworth, Brown, E. Schlechter, W. Dinnan, Moser), 9:01.11; Haines, 9:21.71; Petersburg, 9:32.22; Ketchikan, 9:57.76.

High jump-McCay, P, 6-0; Sandhu, P, 5-6; Woodring, JDHS, 5-4; Wild, S, 5-2; Hayward, M, 5-0; Manguso, JDHS, 5-0.

Long jump-Hudson, M, 20-11 1/4; Kearns, A, 20-1; Mason, JDHS, 20 1/4; Camacho, S, 19-1; Nicolas, S, 18-10 1/2; Wild, S, 18-8 3/4; Frank, A, 18 1/4; Smith, JDHS, 17-7 3/4.

Triple jump-Hudson, M, 40-5 1/2; Camacho, S, 40-4; Mason, JDHS, 39-10; McCay, P, 38-7; Wild, S, 37-10; A. McCay, P, 37 1/2; Olsen, H, 35-2 1/2; Heywood, H, 34-6 1/2; Bautista, JDHS, 34-4; Stedman, S, 33-11; McDonald, K, 33-11; Podsiki, H, 33 1/2; Waldo, JDHS, 32-11 1/2; Craske, P, 32-8 3/4; Wheeler, Y, 26-11.

Shot put-Hudson, M, 42-2 1/2; Pavlik, Y, 37-2; Dumag, S, 34-9 1/2; Reid, P, 34-9; Rennie, S, 34-6; Hope, S, 33-11; Timm, K, 33-6; Mathisen, P, ND.

Discus-Rennie, S, 124-4; Durst, P, 119-10; Mason, JDHS, 115-10; Stedman, S, 115-5; Pavlik, Y, 108-8; Lorentz, H, 108-0; Mathisen, P, 105-0.



Related Searches

 CURTIS   HUDSON   HUNTER   JDHS   ADAIR-KENNEDY MEMORIAL PARK   800-KREHLIK   NEW HAMPSHIRE   LOCKUK   FISHER   BUSH   MT. EDGECUMBE   DUNJI 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING