Track & Field

Posted: Wednesday, May 19, 2010

Region V 4A Championships

Thunder Mountain High School

May 14-15

Final Team Standings

Boys:

1. Juneau-Douglas 93; 2. Ketchikan 50; 3. Thunder Mountain 25

Girls:

1. Juneau-Douglas 115; 2. Ketchikan 45; 3. Thunder Mountain 14

Final Results:

Boys:

100 - 1. Meredith, Ketchikan; 2. Holloway, JDHS; 3. Parker, JDHS; 4. Chapman JDHS; 5. Cristobal, TMHS - 11.65

200 - 1. Meredith, Ketchikan; 2. Holloway, JDHS; 3. Stokes, TMHS; 4. Parker, JDHS; 5. Woodby, JDHS - 24.27

400 - 1. Rutecki, JDHS; 2. Bunton, JDHS; 3. Miller, JDHS; 4. Strassburg, Ketchikan; 5. Nakachi, TMHS - 53.87

800 - 1. Walker, JDHS; 2. Woodby, JDHS; 3. Steeves, TMHS; 4. Pearson, Ketchikan; 5. Swanson, JDHS - 2:09.52

1600 - 1. Bursell, JDHS; 2. Steeves, TMHS; 3. Watts, TMHS; 4. Suzuki, TMHS; 5. Andrews, JDHS - 4:47.53

3200 - 1. Bursell, JDHS; 2. Steeves, TMHS; 3. Watts, TMHS; 4. Benning, Ketchikan; 5. Rudick, JDHS - 10:20.44

110 hurdles - 1. Credito, Ketchikan; 2. Dodson, Ketchikan; 3. Booth, Ketchikan - 16.72

300 hurdles - 1. Credito, Ketchikan; 2. Reid, JDHS; 3. Carlile, JDHS; 4. Brunette, JDHS; 5. Booth, Ketchikan - 45.29

4x100 relay - 1. JDHS; 2. Ketchikan; 3. TMHS - 48.18

4x200 - 1. JDHS; 2. Ketchikan; 3. TMHS - 1:37.30

4x400 - 1. JDHS; 2. Ketchikan; 3. TMHS - 3:44.67

4x800 - 1. JDHS; 2. Ketchikan - 8:39.61

Shot put - 1. Fenumiai, JDHS; 2. Hotch, JDHS; 3. Sele, JDHS; 4. Kramp, TMHS; 5. Jones, Ketchikan - 42-04

Discus - 1. Fenumiai, JDHS; 2. Felarca, Ketchikan; 3. Bachant, Ketchikan; 4. Kramp, TMHS; 5. Chapman, JDHS - 124-05

High Jump - 1. Reid, JDHS - 5-03

Long Jump - 1. Miller, JDHS; 2. Stokes, TMHS; 3. Carlile, JDHS; 4. Torres, Ketchikan; 5. Hedin, Ketchikan - 19-07.75

Triple Jump - 1. Bunton, JDHS; 2. Carlile, JDHS; 3. Luther, Ketchikan; 4. Cristobal, TMHS; 5. Patz, TMHS - 39-07.50

Girls:

100 - 1. Siddeek, JDHS; 2. Neary, JDHS; 3. Reeves, TMHS; 4. Thorne, TMHS; 5. Head-Bethel, Ketchikan - 13.68

200 - 1. Siddeek, JDHS; 2. Rieselbach, JDHS; 3. Greaves, Ketchikan; 4. Kasberg, JDHS; 5. Head-Bethel, Ketchikan - 29.02

400 - 1. Burger-Pothier, JDHS; 2. Greaves, Ketchikan; 3. Gianotti, JDHS; 4. Ostrom, JDHS; 5. Lindgren, Ketchikan - 1:04.33

800 - 1. Francis, JDHS; 2. Standley, Ketchikan; 3. Clark, JDHS; 4. Cheely, JDHS; 5. Barajas, Ketchikan - 2:29.45

1600 - 1. Francis, JDHS; 2. Ottoson-McKeen, JDHS; 3. McDermott, JDHS; 4. Porter, Ketchikan; 5. Barajas, Ketchikan - 5:26.48

3200 - 1. Francis, JDHS; 2. Miller, JDHS; 3. Standley, Ketchikan; 4. Porter, Ketchikan; 5. Ottoson-McKeen, JDHS - 11:58.69

100 hurdles - 1. E. Sharp, JDHS; 2. S. Sharp, JDHS; 3. Covault, Ketchikan; 4. Sells, Ketchikan; 5. Youngberg, Ketchikan - 15.12 (Juneau-Douglas record, Region V record)

300 hurdles - 1. E. Sharp, JDHS; 2. S. Sharp, JDHS; 3. Jackson, JDHS; 4. Covault, Ketchikan; 5. Sells, Ketchikan - 47.63

4x100 - 1. JDHS; 2. TMHS; 3. Ketchikan - 53.93

4x200 - 1. JDHS; 2. TMHS; 3. Ketchikan - 1:57.28

4x400 - 1. JDHS; 2. Ketchikan - 4:26.50

4x800 - 1. JDHS; 2. Ketchikan - 10:52.39

Shot put - 1. Highley, JDHS; 2. Blair, Ketchikan; 3. Neary, JDHS; 4. Greaves, Ketchikan; 5. Buster, Ketchikan - 33-02

Discus - 1. Blair, Ketchikan; 2. Highley, JDHS; 3. Greaves, Ketchikan; 4. Buster, Ketchikan; 5. Pilcher, JDHS - 93-09

High Jump - 1. Covalt, Ketchikan; 2. Orbistondo, JDHS; 3. Blair, Ketchikan - 4-06

Long Jump - 1. Neary, JDHS; 2. Thorne, TMHS; 3. Orbistondo, JDHS; 4. Ostrom, JDHS; 5. Grace, Ketchikan - 14-05

Triple Jump - 1. Orbistondo, JDHS; 2. Reeves, TMHS; 3. Blair, Ketchikan; 4. Cumlat, JDHS; 5. Grace - 29-01.25



Related Searches

 PEARSON   PORTER   BLAIR   KETCHIKAN   SUZUKI   WALKER   MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL   MEREDITH   MCDERMOTT 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING