Southeast state track and field qualifiers

Posted: Friday, May 21, 2004

Here is a list of state track and field meet qualifiers from Southeast Alaska. Petersburg had more state qualifiers than what is listed, but most of them decided not to go to this weekend's state meet because it conflicts with Petersburg's graduation ceremony.

JUNEAU-DOUGLAS

Rachelle Albay - girls long jump, 800 relay.

Heather Bennett - girls 400 meters, 200, 800 relay, 1,600 relay.

Levi Benning - boys 300 intermediate hurdles.

Michael Bickmore - boys long jump, triple jump, 800 relay.

Megan Bush - girls 1,600, 3,200.

Tim Davin - boys 3,200 relay, 1,600 relay.

Heather Dillon - girls 300 low hurdles.

Tyler Dinnan - boys 1,600, 800, 1,600 relay, 3,200 relay.

Wesley Dinnan - boys 3,200, 1,600, 1,600 relay, 3,200 relay.

Evelyn Fisher - girls 400, 800 relay, 1,600 relay.

Greg Frank - boys 3,200 relay.

Lexi Garvey - girls 1,600 relay.

Tristan Knutson-Lombardo - boys 1,600, 800, 1,600 relay, 3,200 relay.

Josh Lehauli - boys shot put.

Jason Lunasin - boys 100, 200, 800 relay, 400 relay.

Lyssa Mikesell - girls discus.

Patrick Millard - boys 400 relay, 800 relay.

Ben Olson - boys 400 relay, 800 relay.

Kerri Powers - girls 1,600 relay.

Mary Rehfeld - girls long jump, triple jump, 800 relay.

Emma Sarandria - girls high jump, 800 relay, 1,600 relay.

Ben Schlechter - boys 800 relay, 1,600 relay.

Elizabeth Stickel - girls 1,600 relay, 800 relay.

Toni Talamai - boys 110 high hurdles, shot put, discus, 400 relay.

GUSTAVUS

Halley Post - girls shot put.

HAINES

Will Egolf - boys high jump.

Kim Ferrin - girls long jump, triple jump.

Lilly Ward - girls triple jump.

KETCHIKAN

Derek Clark - boys high jump, triple jump.

PETERSBURG

Trevor McCay - boys high jump.

SITKA

Juliet Agne - girls 400 relay.

Kyle Ainslie - boys 400.

Kristina Bidwell - girls discus.

J.J. Carlson - girls 3,200 relay.

Kristen Case - girls 400 relay.

Dianne Chong - girls 100 intermediate hurdles, long jump, triple jump, 400 relay.

Glen Chong - boys triple jump.

Greg Hunter - boys high jump.

Megan Lehmann - girls 3,200, 800, 3,200 relay.

Chandler O'Connell - girls 3,200 relay.

Sara Poindexter - girls 3,200 relay.

Joy Ribao - girls 100, 400 relay.

Nicola Trainor - girls high jump, 400 relay.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING