Southeast State track Meet Qualifiers

Posted: Thursday, May 23, 2002

Athletes from Southeast who qualified for this weekend's state track and field meet Friday and Saturday at Bartlett High School in Anchorage.

Girls 3,200 meters -- Molly Krehlik, Juneau; Erin Nugent, Ketchikan.

Boys 3,200 meters -- Bryce Iverson, Juneau; Jesse Stringer, Juneau.

Girls 4x800-meter relay -- Juneau-Douglas (Heidi Denton, Meghan DeSloover, Annie Fox, Molly Krehlik, Brittany Rohm, Phoebe Rohrbacher).

Boys 4x800-meter relay -- Juneau-Douglas (Bryce Iverson, Tristan Knutson-Lombardo, Brian Nowlin, Federico Milanetti, Jesse Stringer, Alex Marvel).

Girls 100-meter intermediate hurdles -- Rachel Chenoweth, Juneau; Alice Williams, Petersburg.

Boys 110-meter high hurdles -- Alan Floresca, Juneau; Matt Blood, Haines; Bryson Brunette, Petersburg.

Girls 100 meters -- Heather Bennett, Juneau.

Boys 100 meters -- Tim Kaloostian, Haines.

Girls 4x200-meter relay -- Juneau-Douglas (Heather Bennett, Rachel Chenoweth, Meghan DeSloover, Annie Fox, Emily Krehlik, Claire Martin).

Boys 4x200-meter relay -- Haines (Tim Kaloostian, Matt Blood, Kenta Takano, Tyler Ferrin, Fred Chambers).

Girls 1,600 meters -- Molly Krehlik, Juneau; Erin Nugent, Ketchikan.

Boys 1,600 meters -- Jesse Stringer, Juneau; Bryce Iverson, Juneau.

Girls 4x100-meter relay -- Juneau-Douglas (Heather Bennett, Rachel Chenoweth, Meghan DeSloover, Annie Fox, Emily Krehlik, Claire Martin).

Boys 4x100-meter relay -- Haines (Tim Kaloostian, Matt Blood, Kenta Takano, Tyler Ferrin, Fred Chambers).

Girls 400 meters -- Claire Martin, Juneau.

Boys 400 meters -- Stephen Perry, Juneau; Ian Roskam, Ketchikan.

Girls 300-meter low hurdles -- Rachel Chenoweth, Juneau; Emily Krehlik, Juneau.

Boys 300-meter intermediate hurdles -- Alan Floresca, Juneau; Matt Blood, Haines.

Girls 800 meters -- Elisa Bolling, Ketchikan.

Boys 800 meters -- Jesse Stringer, Juneau.

Girls 200 meters -- Heather Bennett, Juneau.

Boys 200 meters -- Stephen Perry, Juneau; Tim Kaloostian, Haines.

Girls 4x400-meter relay -- Juneau-Douglas (Rachel Chenoweth, Meghan DeSloover, Annie Fox, Emily Krehlik, Claire Martin, Brittany Rohm).

Boys 4x400-meter relay -- Juneau-Douglas (Bryce Iverson, Tristan Knutson-Lombardo, Brian Nowlin, Stephen Perry, Jesse Stringer, Thomas "T.J." Mason).

Girls high jump -- Annie Fox, Juneau; Britni Birchell, Petersburg.

Boys high jump -- Greg Albrecht, Juneau.

Girls long jump -- Lilly Ward, Haines.

Boys long jump -- Zac Drillevich, Petersburg; Eric Lee, Petersburg; Kenta Takano, Haines; Ian Roskam, Ketchikan.

Girls triple jump -- Lilly Ward, Haines.

Boys triple jump -- Zac Drillevich, Petersburg.

Girls shot put -- Loreen Tupou, Juneau; Beatriz Muse, Juneau.

Boys shot put -- Anthony Schmidt, Yakutat; Coleman Stanford, Haines; Darren LaDuke, Sitka.

Girls discus -- Loreen Tupou, Juneau; Beatriz Muse, Juneau; Lindsey Bolling, Ketchikan.

Boys discus -- Coleman Stanford, Haines; Tyrell Horton, Haines.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING