http://racerealty.com/

Floyd Dryden Middle School releases honor roll

Posted: Friday, May 25, 2001

The following is the Floyd Dryden Middle School honor roll for the third quarter.

All A's = 4.0; A = 3.5 to 3.999; and B = 3.0 to 3.4999.

6th Grade, All A

Lucas Arnold, Kathryn Conway, Jacinda Hayes, Thomas Meiners, Rachelle Miller, Deirdre Ratigan, Samantha Roguska, Kaia Rongstad, Michael Tousley, Kael Wanamaker.

6th Grade, A

Sydney Akagi, Micah Amdur-Clark, Kristine Burke, Seana Carte, Paige Corona, Ryan Cortes, Joshua Cuanzon, Aaron Day, Jessica DeAngelis, Sakara Dunlap, Tina Durand, Katilyn Fosket, Alison Hadley, Andrew Hall, James Hays, John Hill, Raymond Huebschen, Kayla Janelle, Spenser Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Ciera Kendrick, Ricky Kennedy, Kacey Klein, Gina LaBar, Daryl Lew, Annesha McGuire (Lippert), Dolores Medina, Emily Meiners, John Mikesell, Alice Miller, Crisanna Pegues, Austin Roberts, Nico Saldivar, Elizabeth Snyder, Jerry Spraggins, Rachel Tiffer, Audrey Wagner, Nicholas Webb, Moriah White, Keri Williamson, Patrick Wisniewski.

6th Grade, B

Cody Barril, Devon Bliss, Stephanie Burkhart, Chad Carson, Bronson Cokeley, Spencer Corcoran, Garret Cox, Tawney Cunningham, Meagan Dayton, Rachel Dutton, Carlo Ebron, Andrew Flansaas, Duane Folger, Linda Gordon, Jessica Hales, Sirena Hales, Dylan Hayes, Christina Horton, Marion Hurlbut, Miciana Hutcherson, Sasha Hutson, Cary Kelly, Gabriel Kennedy (Haight), Darren Kullander, Rene Laurin, Pedie Boy Monta, Jennifer Montgomery, Katie Nelson, Heather Purves, Tamara Radach, Matthew Risley, Alex Robinson, Annica Scheerens, Brittany Sundberg, Spencer Thomas, Vione Tupou, Amy Villanueva, Bryan Walker, Joshua Wehnes, Payden Wellard, Ryan Wetherell, Kami Wright.

7th Grade, All A

Hannah Barril, Sean Boddy, Elena Brubaker, Kate Diebels, Justin Jones, Katie Laliberte, Sara Manning, Yvette Morales, Jessica Post, Heather Prentice-Walz, Max Rosen, David Saldivar III, Benjamin Schlechter, Evan Thibodeau, Katie Willis.

7th Grade, A

Methuselah Arnold, Miriah Brown, Alycia Cox, Sarah Day, Shane Gutknecht, Kevin Heffern, Ashley Hunt, Carter Lesh, Dana Lyon, Katie Monagle, Jordan Moser, Jesse Nelson, Paul Paramore, Victoria Powers, Janelle Quimpo, Craig Reishus, Lee Reynolds, Matthew Talbot, Carly Varness, Mary Joy Yadao.

7th Grade, B

Amanda Bagoyo, Kathleen Beattie, Donovan Bell, Ian Blumenshine, Matthew Brooks, Jeffrey Carpenter, Nicole Carson, Jeremy Church, Destiny Cranston, Hunter Hildre, Kayla Koelling, Jan Michael Lee, Rebecca Legg, Lanie Lumbab, Kailee McMurran, Joseph Monagle, Jeffrey Notar, Glenn Ojard, Erin Pratt, Christian Roesch, Blaze Rohloff, Jacinda Ryan, Bridey Short, Thomas Voight, Joshua Wheeland, David Wheeler, Eli Wray, Krista Youll, 8th All A 3rd, Christianne Carrillo, Carly Garrison, Jordan Johnston, Matthew Kern, Kendra Northam, Elmelo Punongbayan, Stephanie Smathers, Elizabeth Stickel, Kacie Timothy, Maria Tribelhorn, Levi Wanstall.

8th Grade, A

Anja Akstin, Jade Aldrighette, Nathaniel Amdur-Clark, Nicole Bavard, Annie Bell, Kristen Brandner, Aaron Bruce, Andrew Capacci, Kaitlin Ellis, Ryan Gorle, Christopher Haecker, Ashley Holombo Rosanna Hoskins, Kimberly Idone, Jennifer Iorg, Walker Janelle, Sabrina Javier, Michael Kasten, Valorie Kissel, Katharine Leque, Daniel Luedke, Robert Lumba, Carl Lundquist, Cassie Lutz, Cassandra Mauermann, Erika Mooney, Kasey Murphy, Helen Nelson, Charlie Nguyen, Elizabeth Nowlin, Alisha Owens, Kelsey Potdevin, Mark Rainery, Ryan Rud, Andrea Sharp, Megan Treston, Ryan Winker, Brian Yadao.

8th Grade, B

Karen Abad, Amanda Ashley, Camille Baldridge, Krystle Castaneda, Benjamin Chernay, Larry Cooper, Nicole Davis, Sean Dyer, Luke Eiler, Ian Fleming, Nathan Goodwin, Sarah Henderson, Daniel Hernandez, Amber Johnson, Sarah Jordan, Justine Kim, Jennifer Krauss, John Kuterbach, Nicole Lim, Erika Lindsey, Loran Linhart, Joshua Lumbab, Kara Malley, Joseph Manning, Krista Messing, Linda Miller, Ashley Morin, Marcus Narvaez, Charles Ralston, Kyle Russell, Sarah Schulz, Steven Shaishnikoff, Dwight Simmons, Timothy Swarens, Jason Talbot, Kenneth Wales, Ky Williamson, Travis Wolfe, John Zuniga.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING