Hershey's Track and Field

Local Track

Posted: Thursday, May 26, 2005

May 15 at Adair Kennedy

50 M 9-10 GIRLS (Heat #1)

1. Mali Tamone 07.56

2. Nicole Brown 08.04

3. Joley Hodgson 08.07

4. Breanne Chapman 08.11

5. Rosie Jones 8.28

6. Andrea Scharer 8.49

7. Corey Mitchell 09.09

8. Madaline Temple 09.31

50 M 9-10 GIRLS (Heat #2)

1. Jodi Mesdag 07.73

2. Molly Sanders 07.81

3. Bekka Ord 07.82

4. Kacey Jackson 08.60

50 M 8-10 GIRLS (Final)

1. Mali Tamone 07.44

2. Bekka Ord 07.48

3. Jodi Mesdag 07.78

4. Nicole Brown 07.90

4. Molly Sanders 07.90

5. Joley Hodgson 08.16

50 M 9-10 BOYS

1. Ryan Lee 07.03

2. Dylan Belanger 07.36

3. Matthew Blatnick 07.53

4. Nicolas Wright 07.91

5. Jason Nguyen 08.13

1600 M 13-14 BOYS

1. Daniel Turner 7.32.07

100 M 11-12 GIRLS (Heat #1)

1. Kalea Chapman 15.87

2. Dorothy Brent 15.91

3. Kasandra Johnston 16.86

4. Rebecca Scharen 18.66

5. Macy Cook 18.69

100 M 11-12 GIRLS (Heat #2)

1. KC Kent 15.19

2. Evelyn Walker 16.33

3. Kelsey Stark 16.34

4. Jennie Nguyen 17.45

100 M 11-12 GIRLS (Finals)

1. KC Kent 15.00

2. Evelyn Walker 16.22

3. Dorothy Brent 16.30

4. Kalea Chapman 16.34

5. Kelsey Stark 16.90

6. Kasandra Johnston 17.43

100 M 11-12 BOYS

1. Justin Brooks 15.59

2. Darien Stanger 15.73

3. Nathaniel Brooks 16.29

4. Chatham Holt 16.83

5. Carson Kent 17.31

6. Jason Lawrence 17.66

7. Ed Kelly 21.50

100 M 9-10 GIRLS

1. Jodi Mesdag 17.61

2. Molly Sanders 17.97

3. Emma Good 18.33

4. Kiana Ford 18.47

5. Breanne Chapman 18.94

6. Ellie Hakari 19.00

7. Kacey Jackson 19.91

100 M 9-10 BOYS

1. Ryan Lee 15.91

2. Daniel Nore 17.13

3. Dylan Belanger 17.29

4. Ethan Seid 17.41

5. Elias Romanoff 17.70

6. Avery Stewart 18.91

7. Christopher Storey 21.33

8. Diego Novoa 21.34

100 M 13-14 GIRLS

1. Caitlin Goettler 14.57

2. Pauline Zheng 15.10

3. Maya Rieselbach 15.41

4. Miranda Vaughan 16.37

5. Mary Gianotti 17.10

6. Sabrina Storey 17.26

100 M 13-14 BOYS

1. Victor Wilson 13.09

2. Daniel Turner 16.18

3. Austin Tagaban 19.13

800 M 11-12 GIRLS

1. Karissa Jackson 3.09.72

800 M 11-12 BOYS

1. Tony Khmelev 3.23.57

800 M 13-14 BOYS

1. Jordan Reese 2.48.86

2. Ryan Mendivil 2.49.01

3. Austin Tagaban 3.43.01

200 M 9-10 GIRLS

1. Nicole Brown 38.38

2. Andrea Scharen 41.00

3. Maddie Temple 47.40

200 M 9-10 BOYS

1. Zachary Gianotti 35.16

2. Evan Carnahan 35.87

3. Avery Stewart 37.37

4. Drake Clements 37.74

200 M 11-12 GIRLS (Heat #1)

1. Colby Nore 35.14

2. Kelsey Stark 35.34

3. Evelyn Walker 36.07

4. Kasandra Johnston 37.09

200 M 11-12 GIRLS (Heat #2)

1. KC Kent 34.75

2. Caitlin Bossio 36.19

3. Brittany McCusker 37.43

4. Angela Wright 39.50

200 M 11-12 GIRLS (Final)

1. KC Kent 34.38

2. Caitlin Bossio 36.38

3. Brittany McCusker 36.47

4. Kelsey Stark 36.63

5. Colby Nore 36.82

200 M 11-12 BOYS

1. Justin Brooks 27.09

2. Darien Stanger 33.63

3. David Steininger 38.55

4. Tony Khmelev 39.43

200 M 13-14 GIRLS

1. Caitlin Goettler 29.24

2. Autumn McMichael 31.32

3. Sabrina Storey 36.10

200 M 13-14 BOYS

1. Victor Wilson 27.77

400 M 9-10 GIRLS

1. Bekka Ord 1.22.55

2. Ariana Gross 1.33.91

3. Megan McAllister 1.36.07

4. Rosie Jones 1.36.85

400 M 9-10 BOYS (Heat #1)

1. Zachary Gianotti 1.22.75

2. Daniel Nore 1.27.84

3. Avery Stewart 1.30.03

4. Lucas Browning 1.30.58

400 M 9-10 BOYS (Heat #2)

1. Evan Carnahan 1.25.73

2. Drake Clements 1.29.02

3. Nicholas Wright 1.33.06

400 M 9-10 BOYS (Final)

1. Zachary Gianotti 1.23.82

2. Evan Carnahan 1.23.94

3. Daniel Nore 1.28.54

4. Avery Stewart 1.30.47

4. Nicholas Wright 1.30.47

400 M 11-12 GIRLS

1. Karissa Jackson 1.23.16

2. Sierra Tagaban 1.26.63

3. Caitlin Bossio 1.34.48

400 M 11-12 BOYS

1. Carson Kent 1.31.50

2. David Steininger 1.32.57

4 x 100 M 9-10 GIRLS

1. Emma Good, Kiana Ford, Ariana Gross, Molly Sanders-1.17.43

2. Jessica Sjoroos, Ellie Hakari, Jensina Sundberg, Katie McKeown-1.21.46

4 x 100 M 9-10 BOYS

1. Elias Romanoff, Jason Nguyen, Ethan Seid, Lucas Browning-1.19.16

4 x 100 M 11-12 GIRLS

1. Colby Nore, Sierra Tagaban, Dorothy Brent, Maya Rieselbach-1.08.40

4 x 100 M 11-12 BOYS

1. Brenyn Marshall, Derek Steinman, Jackson Pavitt, Avery Stewart-1.14.80

LONG JUMP 9-10 GIRLS

1. Mali Tamone 5'1"

2. Ariana Gross 5'0"

2. Jensina Sundberg 5'0"

3. Joley Hodgson 4'7"

4. Bekka Ord 4'6"

4. Molly Sanders 4'6"

5. Kacey Jackson 4'2"

6. Megan Cook 4'1"

6. Jessica Sjoroos 4'1"

7. Katie Rae McKeown 4'0"

8. Korri Mitchell 3'9"

9. Megan McAllister 3'4"

LONG JUMP 9-10 BOYS

1. Evan Caranahan 5'3"

2. Lucas Browning 5'0"

3. Jason Nguyen 4'9"

3. Matthew Blatnik 4'9"

4. Christopher Storey 4'1"

5. Diego Nova 4'0"

LONG JUMP 11-12 GIRLS

1. KC Kent 6'7"

2. Kalea Chapman 6'1"

2. Evelyn Walker 6'1"

3. Sidney Browning 5'9"

4. Sierra Tagaban 5'8"

5. Jennie Nguyen 5'6"

6. Brittany McCusker 5'2"

7. Haylee Hodgson 5'0"

8. Angela Wright 4'9"

9. Macy Cook 4'3"

LONG Jump 11-12 BOYS

1. Nathaniel Brooks 5'6"

1. Chatham Holt 5'6"

2. Ed Kelly 5'1"

2. Jason Lawrence 5'1"

LONG JUMP 13-14 GIRLS

1. Pauline Zheng 6'2"

2. Maya Rieselbach 5'9"

3. Miranda Vaughn 5'3"

LONG JUMP 13-14 BOYS

1. Victor Wilson 7'7"

2. Jordan Reese 6'7"

3. Ryan Mendivil 6'6"

4. Daniel Turner 5'9"

5. Timothy Mesdag 4'6"

SOFTBALL 9-10 GIRLS

1. Jodi Mesdag 70'2"

2. Mali Tamone 65'8"

3. Andrea Scharen 61'8"

4. Breanne Chapman 60'9"

5. Joley Hodgson 58'8

6. Nicole Brown 54'7"

7. Emma Good 52'10"

8. Jessica Sjooros 51'8"

9. Kiana Ford 48'3"

10. Jensina Sundberg 47'4"

11. Ellie Hakari 43'1"

12. Madison Cook 43'

13. Katie Rae McKeown 42'2"

14. Korri Mitchell 39'3"

15. Maddie Temple 36'

16. Megan McAllister 34'11"

SOFTBALL 9-10 BOYS

1. Ryan Lee 109'7"

2. Diego Nova 84'5"

3. Elias Romanoff 82'8"

4. Dylan Belanger 82'

5. Avery Stewart 77'6"

6. Daniel Nore 72'5"

7. Matthew Blatnik 69'

8. Christopher Storey 64'1"

9. Nicolas Wright 48'1"

SOFTBALL 11-12 GIRLS

1. Kalea Chapman 109'3"

2. Colby Nore 99'7"

3. Haylee Hodgson 85'

4. Brittany McCusker 81'4"

5. Dorothy Brent 78'7"

6. Karissa Jackson 69'

7. Sidney Browning 68'1"

8. Kelsey Stark 66'8"

9. Jennie Nguyen 61'3"

10. Angela Wright 58'3"

11. Kasandra Johnston 56'7"

12. Rebecca Scharen 36'8"

13. Macy Cook 38'6"

SOFTBALL 11-12 BOYS

1. Justin Brooks 144'3"

2. Jason Lawrence 104'11"

3. Brenyn Marshall 104'

4. Darien Stanger 102'9"

5. Nathaniel Brooks 94'1"

6. Kent Carson 83'1"

7. Ed Kelly 54"

SOFTBALL 13-14 GIRLS

1. Miranda Vaughn 77'

2. Sabrina Storey 58'4"

SOFTBALL 13-14 BOYS

1. Scott Funk 112'3"

2. Jordan Reese 108'5"

3. Timothy Mesdag 87'8"

4. Ryan Mendivil 87'6"

5. Austin Tagaban 64'9"



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING