http://racerealty.com/

ASAA State Track and Field Championships Results

Posted: Sunday, May 27, 2007

May 25-26 at West Valley High School in Fairbanks.

Sound off on the important issues at

Note: Southeast results in bold.

Team Results

Girls

1. Bartlett, 92; 2. West Valley, 83; 3. Juneau-Douglas, 40; 4. Wasilla, 34; 5. Colony, 30; 6. Soldotna, 26; 6. Anchorage Christian, 26; 8. Lathrop, 25.5; 9. West Anchroage, 24; 9. Eagle River, 24; 11. Hutchison, 20; 12. Dimond, 18; 13. East Anchorage, 15; 14. Kodiak, 12; 14. Grace Christian, 12; 14. Haines, 12; 17. Skyview, 8; 18. Kenai Central, 7.5; 19. Sitka, 6; 20. Cook Inlet Academy, 5; 21. Seward, 4; 22. Monroe Catholic, 2; 23. Chugiak,1.

Boys

1. Kodiak, 86; 2. Kenai Central, 51.5; 3. Bartlett, 51; 4. West Valley, 43; 5. Juneau-Douglas, 35; 6. Chugiak, 27; 6. Service, 27; 8. Lathrop, 23.7; 9. Soldotna, 22; 10. Palmer, 21; 11. East Anchorage, 18; 11. Seward, 18; 13. Homer, 17; 14. Dimond, 16; 15. South Anchorage, 15; 16. Eielson, 12; 16. Sitka, 12; 18. Grace Christian, 9; 19. Haines, 8; 20. Anchorage Christian, 6; 21. Colony, 5; 22. West Anchorage, 3; 23. Cook Inlet Academy, 1.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1. Jeans, Bartlett, 12.68; 2. Renfro, West Valley, 12.82; 3. Crook, Bartlett, 12.95; 4. Wilson, Hutchison, 12.97; 5. Burch, Lathrop, 13.12; 5. Flanagan, Kenai Central, 13.12; 7. Green, East Anchorage, 13.26.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1. Crook, Bartlett, 25.92; 2. Jeans, Bartlett, 26.55; 3. Wilson, Hutchison, 26.62; 4. Renfron, West Valley, 26.72; 5. Harris, Dimond, 27.20; 6. Green, East Anchorage, 27.27; 7. Flanagan, Kenai Central, 7.36; Forsi, Cook Inlet, 27.38.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1. Crook, Bartlett, 57.67; 2. Todd, Bartlett, 58.96; 3. Harris, Dimond, 1:00.01; 4. Forsi, Cook Inlet, 1:00.02; 5. Flanagan, Kenai Central, 1:00.06; 6. Miller, Anchorage Christian, 1:00.46; 7. Fisher, JDHS, 1:01.18; King, Bartlett, 1:08.09.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1. Davis, West Valley, 2:17.09; 2. Teslow, West Valley, 2:18.58; 3. Francis, JDHS, 2:22.49; 4. Mumma, Eagle River, 2:25.78; 5. Fischetti, Anchorage Christian, 2:26.59; 6. West, Skyview, 2:29.35; 7. Miller, Anchorage Christian, 2:29.55; 8. Bang, Anchorage Christian, 2:35.01.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run

1. Francis, JDHS, 5:01.90; 2. Davis, West Valley, 5:07.30; 3. Pitney, West Valley, 5:11.62; 4. Lende, Haines, 5:12.82; 5. Mumma, Eagle River, 5:12.87; 6. Teslow, West Valley, 5:14.88; 7. Keegan, West Anchorage, 5:17.11; 8. O'Guinn, Skyview, 5:19.21; 9. Fischetti, Anchorage Christian, 5:19.63; 10. Callahan, West Valley, 5:21.96; 11. Rorabaugh, West Valley, 5:26.98; 12. L. Luch, West Anchorage, 5:27.63; 13. M. Luch, West Anchorage, 5:29.80; 14. Kopp, Cook Inlet, 5:31.63; 15. Bailey, Service, 5:37.98.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run

1. Francis, JDHS, 11:06.33; 2. Pitney, West Valley, 11:20.27; 3. O'Guinn, Skyview, 11:22.83; 4. Callahan, West Valley, 11:31.14; 5. Mumma, Eagle River, 11:34.40; 6. Fischetti, Anchorage Christian, 11:40.10; 7. Bronga, Eagle River, 11:42.66; 8. Krehlik, JDHS, 11:48.49; 9. Miller, JDHS, 11:49.16; 10. Keegan, West Anchorage, 11:51.43; 11. Lende, Haines, 11:52.47; 12. L. Luch, West Anchorage, 11:54.44; 13. Reed, Kodiak, 11:59.78; 14. Foldager, Seward, 12:04.76; 15. Kopp, Cook Inlet, 12:05.45; 16. Bohman, Palmer, 12:09.69.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1. Simmers, Anchorage Christian, 15.54; 2. Jayne, Eagle River, 16.23; 3. Putnam, Wasilla, 16.44; 4. Soderland, West Anchorage, 16.49; 5. Harlan, Eagle River, 16.52; 6. Wheeler, West Anchorage, 17.17; 7. Chadwick, Nikiski, 17.18; 8. Sample, Dimond, 17.19/.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1. Hornbeck, Lathrop, 46.50; 2. Wheeler, West Anchorage, 48.01; 3. Soderland, West Anchroage, 48.60; 4. Everett, Colony, 49.00; 5. Hansen, Haines, 49.09; 6. Konoxson, West Valley, 49.12; 7. Holdorf, Bartlett, 50.42; 8. Dupea, Grace Christian, 50.47.

Girls 400 Meter Relay

1. Bartlett, 50.50; 2. Kodiak, 51.92; 3. East Anchorage, 51.92; 3. West Anchorage, 51.92; 5. Dimond, 52.56; 6. Cook Inlet Academy, 52.73; 7. Soldotna, 53.31; 8. North Pole, 54.83.

Girls 800 Meter Relay

1. Bartlett, 1:46.87; 2. Dimond, 1:47.39; 3. West Valley, 1:48.15; 4. Lathrop, 1:48.18; 5. Kodiak, 1:49.47; 6. Anchorage Christian, 1:51.49; 7. Cook Inlet Academy, 1:57.95; -. Juneau-Douglas (Delabruere, Eyre, Walker, Jana), DQ.

Girls 1,600 Meter Relay

1. Bartlett, 4:05.67; 2. West Valley, 4:07.94; 3. Juneau-Douglas (Francis, Krehlik, Fisher, Delabruere), 4:12.04; 4. Kenai Central, 4:14.76; 5. Colony, 4:16.76; 5. Colony, 4:16.91; 6. Anchorage Christian, 4:20.60; 7. Service, 4:24.06; 8. Cook Inlet Academy, 4:25.27.

Girls 3,200 Meter Relay

1. West Valley, 9:42.03; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Krehlik, Fisher, Miller, Bush), 9:45.76; 3. Anchorage Christian, 9:49.52; 4. Service, 9:50.20; 5. Kodiak, 10:07.67; 6. Skyview, 10:14.12; 7. West Anchorage, 10:15.92; 8. Nenana, 14:03.79.

Girls High Jump

1. White, Lathrop, 5-0; 2. Putnam, Wasilla, 5-0; 3. Wilbanks, Soldotna, 4-10; 5. Todd, Bartlett, 4-10; 6. Harlan, East Anchorage, 4-10; 7. Frost, Service, 4-10; 8. McIntyre, Lathrop, 4-8; 8. Hunter-Barron, West Valley, 4-8; 10. Stinsky, Bartlett, 4-8; 11. Walker, JDHS, 4-8; 12. Bostwick, South Anchorage, 4-8; 13. Barnes, Skyview, 4-8; 14. Peck, Seward, 4-6; 14. Rorabaugh, West Valley, 4-6; 16. Goins, Ninilchik, 4-6.

Girls Long Jump

1. Putnam, Wasilla, 16-7 ¼; 2. Everett, Colony, 16-7; 3. Johnson, Sitka, 16-5 ¼; 4. Wilson, Hutchison, 15-8 ¾; 5. Grazulis, Colony, 15-8; 6. Blackburn, West valley, 15-7 ½; 7. Ely, JDHS, 15-5 ½; 8. Bartolowitz, Ninilchik, 15 ¼; 9. Laurencelle, Monroe Catholic, 14-9 ¼.

Girls Triple Jump

1. Putnam, Wasilla, 34-11 ½; 2. Everett, Colony, 34-9 ½; 3. Wilson, Hutchison, 34-9 ½; 4. Simmers, Anchorage Christian, 34-8 ½; 5. Grazulis, Colony, 34-8 ½; 6. Wilkerson, Chugiak, 33-9 ¼; 7. Johnson, Sitka, 33-7 ½; 8. Blackburn, West Valley, 33-6 ¼.

Girls Shot Put

1. Blackburn, Soldotna, 40-4 ¾; 2. Arnold, Grace Christian, 36-2 ¾; 3. Mickens, Eagle River, 35-9 ¼; 4. Berg, Grace Christian, 35-8 ¼; 5. Rima, Monroe Catholic, 34-8 ¾; 6. Jackson, Eagle River, 33-11 ¾; 7. Grant, Dimond, 33-6; 8. DeLaVega, Bartlett, 33-4 ½.

Girls Discus

1. Blackburn, Soldotna, 123-9; 2. DeLaVega, Bartlett, 121-9; 3. Hansen, Haines, 116-8; 4. Jackson, East Anchorage, 112-10; 5. Mickens, Eagle River, 108-4; 6. Lozoya, Eagle River, 107-6; 7. Elvie, Service, 104-9; 8. Riopelle, Grace Christian, 103-7.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1. Demar Wilson, East Anchorage, 11.30; 2. Seggerman, Soldotna, 11.11; 3. Allen, Lathrop, 11.24; 4. Derrick Wilson, East Anchorage, 11.33; 5. Mendez, Bartlett, 11.35; 6. Jennings, Bartlett, 11.39; 7. Ebanez, North Pole, 11.55; 8. Anthony, Bartlett, 11.57.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1. Hewitt, Chugiak, 22.66; 2. Preston, Service, 23.11; 3. Seggerman, Soldotna, 23.30; 4. Arnold, Grace Christian, 23.40; 5. Ziegler, Bartlett, 23.71; 6. Allen, Lathrop, 23.85; 7. Jennings, Bartlett, 23.91.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1. Hewitt, Chugiak, 47.78; 2. Melendez, Dimond, 50.44; 3. Hamilton, Eielson, 50.50; 4. Preston, Service, 50.90; 5. Edwards, Grace Christian, 50.92; 6. Powe, Homer, 51.41; 7. Moser, JDHS, 51.82.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1. Pena, Kodiak, 1:56.42; 2. Price, Seward, 1:57.77; 3. Weissberg, Sitka, 1:57.94; 4. Wood, Bartlett, 2:00.02; 5. Solie, West Valley, 2:01.28; 6. Smith, Palmer, 2:01.63; 7. Ryan, Lathrop, 2:02.20; 8. Adams, Service, 2:24.22

Boys 1,600 Meter Run

1. Pena, Kodiak, 4:16.85; 2. Dunbar, Kodiak, 4:21.69; 3. Weissberg, Sitka, 4:25.99; 4. Fletcher, South Anchorage, 4:27.35; 5. Kemp, Haines, 4:31.44; 6. Adams, Service, 4:35.91; 7. Stuart, Heritage Christian 4:38.78; 8. Brown, JDHS, 4:39.78; 9. Arias, Anchorage Christian, 4:39.40; 10. Hanley, Dimond, 4:40.60; 11. Ryan, Lathrop, 4:41.91; 12. Singleton, Eagle River, 4:42.15; 13. Fried, Kodiak, 4:46.58; 14. Harpel, South Anchorage, 4:52.53.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run

1. Dunbar, Kodiak, 9:25.26; 2. Fletcher, South Anchorage, 9:46.10; 3. Kemp, Haines, 9:56.30; 4. Fried, Kodiak, 9:58.00; 5. Phelps, Service, 9:58.11; 6. Holly, Cook Inlet, 10:03.80; 7. Hanley, Dimond, 10:12.62; 8. Hoefler, West Valley, 10:15.78; 9. Anderson, East Anchorage, 10:19.43; 10. Troxel, Anchorage Christian, 10:19.98; 11. Stuart, Heritage Christian, 10:24.57; 12. Harpel, South Anchorage, 10:29.91; 13. Buklis, West Anchorage, 10:34.81; 14. Adams, Service, 10:42.80; 15. Zagars, Colony, 10:49.88.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1. Benning, JDHS, 15.04; 2. Jackson, West Valley, 15.34; 3. Ward, Chugiak, 15.34; 4. Wilson, Kenai Central, 15.47; 5. Woolf, West Valley, 15.53; 6. Breen, West Anchorage, 15.88; 7. Andersen, South Anchorage, 15.95; 8. Hoyer, West Anchorage, 16.44.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1. McGlasson, Kenai Central, 41.21; 2. Leath, Kodiak, 41.63; 3. Renfro, Eielson, 41.73; 4. Rainey, Kenai Central, 42.08; 5. Andersen, South Anchorage, 42.38; 6. Benning, JDHS, 43.12; 7. Gray, Colony, 43.73; -. Jackson, West Valley, DQ.

Boys 400 Meter Relay

1. Bartlett, 43.90; 2. Kodiak, 44.42; 3. Palmer, 44.86; 4. East Anchorage, 45.11; 5. Juneau-Douglas (Bickmore, Pernula, Cuanzon, Kearns), 45.61; 6. Lathrop, 46.23; 7. Cook Inlet Academy, 50.33; -. Eielson, DQ.

Boys 800 Meter Relay

1. Bartlett, 1:30.46; 2. Palmer, 1:32.71; 3. Kenai Central, 1:33.93; 4. Juneau-Douglas (Bickmore, Moser, Pernula, Cuanzon), 1:34.19; 5. Kodiak, 1:35.36; 6. West Valley, 1:40.08; -. Chugiak, DNF.

Boys 1,600 Meter Relay

1. Kodiak, 3:30.28; 2. Kenai Central, 3:30.85; 3. Lathrop, 3:32.45; 4. Colony, 3:32.66; 5. Dimond, 3:34.20; 6. Service, 3:36.67; 7. Juneau-Douglas (Benning, Kearns, Brown, Moser), 3:46.88.

Boys 3,200 Meter Relay

1. Seward, 8:08.94; 2. Kodiak, 8:12.43; 3. West Valley, 8:12.62; 4. Palmer, 8:18.23; 5. Bartlett, 8:18.27; 6. Grace Christian, 8:18.31; 7. Dimond, 8:46.40; 8. Cook Inlet Academy, 8:50.82.

Boys High Jump

1. Egolf, JDHS, 6-2; 2. Scott, Lathrop, 6-2; 3. Jackson, Service, 6-2; 4. Woolf, West Valley, 6-1; 5. Ellis, Kenai Central, 6-0; 5. Severns, Lathrop, 6-0; 7. Hoyer, West Anchorage, 5-10; 8. Beck, Seward, 5-8; 8. Tuohy, South Anchorage, 5-8; 10. Nolan, South Anchorage, 5-8; 11. Jurgensen, Colony, 5-8; 12. Naumoff, Kenai Central, 5-6; 13. Zagars, Colony, 5-6; -. Maynard, San., NH.

Boys Long Jump

1. Woolf, West Valley, 20-3 ¼; 2. Kearns, JDHS, 20-1 ¼; 3. Wilson, Kenai Central, 19-9; 4. Chimphalee, Kenai Central, 19-5 ¾; 5. Arnold, Grace Christian, 19-4 ¾; 6. Jurgensen, Colony, 18-11 ¾; 7. Jackson, Service, 18-11. ¾; 8. Tappan, Delta Junction, 18-11.

Boys Triple Jump

1. Woolf, West Valley, 44-5 ½; 2. Wilson, Kenai Central, 43-8 ¾; 3. Richwine, Anchorage Christian, 43-1 ¼; 4. Jackson, Service, 42-1 ¼; 5. Hoyer, West Anchorage, 41-0; 6. Freed, Service, 40-9; 7. Breen, West Anchorage, 40-8 ½; 8. Chimphalee, Kenai Central, 40-3 ¾.

Boys Shot Put

1. Clarke, Bartlett, 60-1; 2. Rasmussen, Homer, 53-3 ½; 3. Odell, Kodiak, 52-5; 4. Shelton, Soldtona, 51-7; 5. Merick, Kodiak, 46-3 ¾; 6. Rosario, Chugiak, 45-8 ½; 7. Barry, JDHS, 43-1 ¾; -. Kornack, North Pole, DQ.

Boys Discus

1. Clarke, Bartlett, 192-7; 2. Rasmussen, Homer, 166-9; 3. Kalifa, Dimond, 153-7; 4. Shelton, Soldotnal, 147-3; 5. Svedin, Palmer, 144-7; 6. Holland, South Anchorage, 141-10; 7. Bird, Kenai Central, 140-1; 8. Folger, Lathrop, 135-3.



Related Searches

 BARTLETT   HARRIS   SOLDOTNA   GRACE CHRISTIAN   KING   PRESTON   SKYVIEW   KODIAK   EYRE   KREHLIK   PALMER   BUSH   SITKA   COOK INLET ACADEMY   MONROE CATHOLIC   WALKER   COOK INLET   THE NETHERLANDS   DERRICK WILSON   EIELSON 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING