http://racerealty.com/

17th Annual Seacoast Relay results

Posted: Sunday, May 27, 2007

Saturday, From Auke Rec to UAS,sponsored by the Southeast Road Runners

Sound off on the important issues at

Overall Team Standings - 21.39 miles

Team Time Bib

Smoked Geezers 2:22:39 67

Lightning Dwarves 2:27:24 48

Flying Bison 2:36:56 63

Mixed Bag 2:40:25 58

We Coast, Really 2:43:10 60

Osseous Recontouring 2:43:35 66

The Lunch Bunch 2:48:15 65

Gastronomics 2:48:59 49

Stinky Guys and 3 Ladys 2:57:35 59

G.I.R.L.'s Team X 2:58:33 51

G.I.R.L.'s Team Y 2:58:33 52

G.I.R.L.'s Team Z 2:58:33 53

Breadline, Babes 3:05:27 68

Clean Up on Aisle 4 3:08:33 64

Slower Than Glaciers 3:10:14 61

The Wobblies 3:16:09 62

½ Poets 3:16:33 57

DZ Men 3:20:49 50

DZ Women 3:20:49 55

Lady Mussels 3:22:42 54

Seas the Day 3:31:29 56

Leg 1 (3.47 miles)

Name Time Bib

Glenn Frick 23:51 67

Cameron Clark 24:18 48

Breea Mearig 24:42 60

Don Beard 26:56 66

Terri Fagerstrom 27:51 65

Dave Dámore 28:00 63

Charlee Gribbons 29:01 57

Kerri Powes 29:05 61

Melita Welling 29:45 68

Jennifer Heidersdorf 31:03 51

Sarah Thompson 31:03 52

Charity Platt 31:03 53

Liana Shull 31:10 58

Scott Marnon 31:15 49

Amy McLeod 31:23 54

Cathy Tide 31:39 64

Becky Monagle 31:54 59

Jamie Marks 33:55 50

Liz Villanueva 34:16 55

Heather Brandon 36:07 56

Scott Haywood 36:33 62

Leg 2 (3.5 miles)

Name Time Bib

Andy Grossman 23:54 67

Josh Anderson 24:00 48

Brady Deal 25:17 49

Kelley Erickson 27:38 58

Dave Thomson 28:17 66

Amy Carroll 28:32 65

Heidi Lingle 28:55 51

Kim Zwingelberg 28:55 52

Heather Conway 28:55 53

Denise Elston 29:04 63

Brian Lingle 29:30 59

Judy Neary 30:53 68

Priya Samuel 31:04 54

Cindy Simon 31:28 62

Sadie Wright 31:55 56

Kerri Powers 31:59 61

Sheila Corey 32:05 64

Kelli Belardi 34:17 60

Cameron Young 34:24 57

Erin Nicolls 36:36 55

Jay Watts 36:57 50

Leg 3 (3.42 miles)

Name Time Bib Brian Goettler 22:55 67

Paul DeSloover 23:19 60

Jason Shull 24:18 58

Mattheus Tempel 24:54 48

Cheryl Fellman 25:44 63

Jack Kreinheder 25:48 65

Caro Rosier-Polley 27:36 53

Heather Johnson Smith 27:37 51

Darcy Schauwecker 27:38 52

Jim Grammel 28:23 66

Ray Imel 28:55 50

Darla Orbistando 28:55 55

Kelley McCormick 30:16 54

Sandra Woods 31:15 64

Katherine Mullen 32:19 59

Marja Miller 33:18 68

Susan Murray 33:37 57

Luann Powers 35:14 61

Allison Smith 38:08 56

Kirk Stagg 38:20 49

Britteny Cioni 40:17 62

Leg 4 (6 miles)

Name Time Bib Keith Levy 38:18 67

Erik Schlechter 40:02 48

Randy Host 40:04 49

Jared Erickson 40:32 58

Brian Laurent 41:02 63

Glenn Haight 43:35 59

Jim Calvin 45:25 65

Jim Ustasiewski 45:53 66

Dan Robinson 47:11 60

Ross Kochenderfer 49:38 64

Bobby Jones 50:44 50

Jody Johns 50:44 55

Tim Powers 50:56 61

Crystal Kunz 51:03 68

Dan Monteith 51:44 62

Debi Ballam 51:57 57

Melanie White 52:42 52

Emily McIntyre 52:43 51

Shelly Saviers 52:44 53

Sylvia Kreel 54:57 56

Leslie Kupper 1:07:21 54

Leg 5 (5 miles)

Name Time Bib Jason Fellman 33:06 63

Bob Marshall 33:41 67

Zane Clark 33:41 60

Jacob Berkowitz 34:03 49

Alberto Salad Bar 34:06 66

Andre Bunton 34:10 48

Alex Simon 36:07 62

Mike McKrill 36:47 58

Lucy Potter 38:15 51

Jean Mason 38:15 52

Leeann Thomas 38:15 53

Jodie Goldsberry 40:17 59

Karlynn Welling 40:28 68

Terri Calvin 40:39 65

Nancy Thomas 42:38 54

Tim Powers 43:00 61

Sherry Tamone 43:56 64

Jennifer Thompson 47:34 57

John Maddox 50:18 50

Laura Scholes 50:18 55

Erin Allee 50:22 56



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING