Sea Coast Relay Results

Posted: Sunday, May 28, 2006

Sound off on the important issues at

Saturday, 21.39 miles in Auke Bay

TEAM RESULTS

Name Time Bib

Los Scorchos 2 hours, 11 minutes, 35 seconds 33

1st Class 2:13:25 27

Smokin Ole Geezers 2:21:38 34

Fish Head Stew 2:29:11 25

Two Few Good Men 2:29:35 42

School's Out 2:32:42 43

Blast From the Past 2:36:19 20

Run 2 Win 2:36:38 24

Better Late Than Never 2:41:53 46

Feisty Seaotters 2:44:50 17

Lunch Bunch 2:47:37 26

The Gastronomics 2:48:54 38

The Weaverless 2:51:43 16

Steve McQueen & Queenies 2:56:23 35

Alaska Glacier Seafoods 2:56:52 21

Eat And Run 2:57:08 44

We Coast, Really! 2:57:55 39

Team Mabel 2:59:18 36

Team JV 3:01:35 19

Mariposas 3:01:36 40

Iron Maidens-Team B 3:02:22 32

Iron Maidens-Team C 3:02:22 31

Iron Maidens-Team D 3:02:22 30

Iron Maidens-Team A 3:02:22 23

JSL Group 3:06:27 22

Poetry in Motion 3:08:21 29

Team Go 3:11:20 37

Coastal Cruisers 3:18:43 18

Rainbow Runners 3:28:00 47

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Leg 1 - Lena Beach to Auke Rec, 3.47 miles

Name Leg Time Team Time Bib #

Greg Frank 19:54 19:54 33

Nils Domke 23:11 23:11 27

Tommy Thompson 24:24 24:24 42

Jerry Buckley 24:27 24:27 34

Dugan Greenwell 24:37 24:37 25

Josh Anderson 25:45 25:45 43

Bob Koenitzer 26:32 26:32 24

Joanne Quigg 26:36 26:36 20

Isabel Bush 26:38 26:38 17

Ben Mellow 26:49 26:49 38

Better Late Than Never 27:21 27:21 46

Terri Calvin 27:23 27:23 26

Don Beard 27:49 27:49 16

Peter Jurasz 28:40 28:40 22

Colleen Norman 29:19 29:19 37

Katie Poor 29:51 29:51 35

Kristine Holzer 30:07 30:07 21

Kent Mearig 31:48 31:48 39

Kate Slotnick 31:54 31:54 36

Pam Day 32:12 32:12 32

Sarah Thompson 32:12 32:12 31

Shelly Saviers 32:12 32:12 30

Melanie White 32:12 32:12 23

Katie Perry 32:22 32:22 29

Sheryl Cox 32:23 32:23 44

Melita Welling 33:33 33:33 40

Abby Focht 34:24 34:24 18

Mary Patterson 37:37 37:37 19

Colena Jones 37:38 37:38 47

Leg 2 - Auke Rec to UAS, 3.5 miles

Name Leg Time Team Time Bib #

Gabe Hayden 19:53 43:04 27

Tyler Dann 22:59 47:36 25

Greg Frank 23:01 42:55 33

Andy Grossman 23:19 47:46 34

Samantha Davis 23:34 57:58 18

Steve Parker 23:36 48:00 42

Jeff Machakos 23:51 51:14 26

Andre Burton 24:15 50:00 43

Jordan Moser 24:39 51:11 24

Megan Bush 25:59 52:35 20

Better Late Than Never 27:53 55:14 46

Dave Thomson 28:31 56:20 16

Melissa Bogert 28:33 55:11 17

Katie Cranor 29:23 1:07:00 19

Kelly Erickson 29:34 59:41 21

Rachel Jurasz 30:03 1:02:15 32

Kara Lockhart 30:03 1:02:15 31

Carol Johnson 30:03 1:02:15 30

Heidi Lingle 30:03 1:02:15 23

Nancy Thomas 30:05 59:56 35

Chris Dougherty 30:28 57:17 38

Brian Lingle 30:40 59:20 22

Melissa Mello 32:41 1:02:00 37

Jess Brooks 33:12 1:06:45 40

Theresa Thibodeau 36:44 1:09:06 29

Mary Schlosser 37:39 1:09:27 39

Donna Hahnlen 38:01 1:10:24 44

Joh Geselle 38:55 1:16:33 47

Elsa Robinson 39:38 1:11:32 36

Leg 3 - UAS to Mendenhall River School, 3.42 miles

Name Leg Time Team Time Bib #

Gabe Hayden 20:24 1:03:28 27

Terry Vrabec 20:48 1:11:59 24

Dugan Greenwell 22:30 1:10:06 25

Tyler Dinnan 22:33 1:05:28 33

Glenn Frick 22:39 1:10:25 34

Tommy Tompson 23:13 1:11:13 42

Suzanne Hebert 23:24 1:15:59 20

Michael Wilcox 23:59 1:35:31 36

Rob Steedle 24:31 1:34:55 44

Brady Deal 24:40 1:21:57 38

Meghan DeSloover 25:01 1:34:28 39

Aaron Kerns 25:27 1:15:27 43

George Poor 26:27 1:26:23 35

Terri Fagerstrom 26:41 1:17:55 26

Jim Grammel 27:13 1:23:33 16

Kim Zwingelberg 28:13 1:30:28 32

Heather Conway 28:13 1:30:28 31

Jennifer Heidersdorf 28:13 1:30:28 30

Emily McIntyre 28:13 1:30:28 23

Emily Martin 29:10 1:35:55 40

Denise Elston 29:21 1:31:21 37

Jan Beauchamp 29:41 1:38:47 29

Better Late Than Never 30:12 1:25:26 46

Gabrielle Vance 31:49 1:27:00 17

Tara McGee 31:53 1:48:26 47

Liz Gannon 32:00 1:39:00 19

Kristine Erickson 36:39 1:36:20 21

Carrie Talus 36:46 1:34:44 18

Tanya Tagaban 40:18 1:39:38 22

Leg 4 - Mendenhall River School down Brotherhood Bridge trail, 6 miles

Name Leg Time Team Time Bib #

Wesley Dinnan 34:37 1:38:05 27

Tristan Knutson-Lombardo 34:39 1:40:07 33

Bob Marshall 41:21 1:51:46 34

Eric Schlechter 41:49 1:57:16 43

Katie Krehlik 42:42 2:09:42 17

Better Late Than Never 43:03 2:08:29 46

Tyler Dann 43:18 1:53:24 25

Jeff Lawrence 43:40 2:20:00 21

Jacob Berkowitz 44:00 2:05:57 38

Molly Krehlik 44:03 2:00:02 20

Zane Clark 44:41 1:55:54 42

Tara Rooney 44:44 2:23:44 19

Breea Mearig 45:13 2:19:41 39

Dirk Miller 46:31 2:21:26 44

Neil Slotnick 46:56 2:22:27 36

Karlynn Welling 47:58 2:23:53 40

Amy Carrol 47:59 2:05:54 26

Tara Jeans 49:21 2:01:20 24

Jodee Goldsberry 49:34 2:29:12 22

Sara Poor 49:42 2:16:05 35

Robin Gilcrist 50:19 2:29:06 29

Maren Haavig 51:26 2:21:54 32

Darcy Schauwecker 51:26 2:21:54 31

Charity Platt 51:26 2:21:54 30

Lucy Potter 51:26 2:21:54 23

Jim Grammel 54:16 2:17:49 16

Josh Edwards 56:46 2:45:12 47

Jen Pendegraft 57:02 2:28:23 37

Matt Heavner 1:01:35 2:36:19 18

Leg 5 - Mendenhall River School to UAS, 5 miles

Name Leg Time Team Time Bib #

Guy Thibodeau 29:52 2:21:38 34

Justin Jones 31:28 2:11:35 33

Better Late Than Never 33:24 2:41:53 46

Steve Parker 33:41 2:29:35 42

Jim Ustasiewski 33:54 2:51:43 16

Leigh Miller 35:08 2:44:50 17

Jean Mason 35:18 2:36:38 24

Ben Schlecter 35:20 2:13:25 27

Cameron Clark 35:26 2:32:42 43

Bob Meiners 35:42 2:57:08 44

Dugan Greenwell 35:47 2:29:11 25

Merry Ellefson 36:17 2:36:19 20

Dan Robinson 36:51 2:59:18 36

Jared Erickson 36:52 2:56:52 21

Doug Scudder 37:15 3:06:27 22

Melanie Fairbanks 37:43 3:01:36 40

Emily Noem 37:51 3:01:35 19

Paul DeSloover 38:14 2:57:55 39

Charlie Gribbon 39:15 3:08:21 29

Monica Whitter 40:18 2:56:23 35

Heather Johnson-Smith 40:28 3:02:22 32

Kim Janelle 40:28 3:02:22 31

Caro Rosier-Polley 40:28 3:02:22 30

Nancy Potts 40:28 3:02:22 23

Jack Kreinheder 41:43 2:47:37 26

Mary Wood 42:24 3:18:43 18

Linda Cohen 42:48 3:28:00 47

Scott Marnon 42:57 2:48:54 38

Sylvia Kreel 42:57 3:11:20 37

•Editor's note: Results courtesy of Shawn Miller and the Southeast Road Runners.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING