18th annual SeaCoast Relay results

Posted: Friday, May 30, 2008

Saturday

Leg 1 (3.6 miles)

Name Leg Time Pace Team Bib #

Dan Robinson 24:55 6:55 24:55 87

Andy Grossman 25:14 7:01 25:14 100

Kelly Erickson 26:33 7:23 26:33 83

Mary Schlosser 27:41 7:41 27:41 72

Mike Schlecter 27:43 7:42 27:43 91

Elizabeth Stickel 28:19 7:52 28:19 70

Justine Sears 28:24 7:53 28:24 74

Keith Thompson 28:40 7:58 28:40 90

Colleen Deal 29:40 8:14 29:40 95

Mali Tamone 30:00 8:20 30:00 45

Max Lyons 30:10 8:23 30:10 71

Cacia McClain 30:18 8:25 30:18 28

Jill Anderson 30:41 8:31 30:41 86

Tasha Steilstra 30:48 8:33 30:48 75

Matt Failor 31:06 8:38 31:06 73

Julie Patz 31:09 8:39 31:09 96

Robin Woltring 31:24 8:43 31:24 89

Scott Marnon 31:34 8:46 31:34 93

Challie Clayton 31:49 8:50 31:49 69

H. Johnson-Smith 31:55 8:52 31:55 79

C.Rosier-Polley 31:55 8:52 31:55 80

Jenr Heidersdorf 31:55 8:52 31:55 81

D. Schanwecker 31:55 8:52 31:55 82

Tim Banaszak 32:13 8:57 32:13 84

Sarah Woodruff 32:18 8:58 32:18 85

Sylvia Kreel 32:21 8:59 32:21 94

Jan Beauchamp 32:59 9:10 32:59 92

Susetta Beattie 34:35 9:36 34:35 99

Melissa Menge 38:15 10:37 38:15 78

Kim Champney 43:11 12:00 43:11 77

Kimberly Adkison 43:29 12:05 43:29 76

Theresa Williams 44:11 12:16 44:11 88

Leg 2 (3.5 miles)

Name Leg Time Pace Team Bib #

Josh Anderson 24:42 7:03 59:17 99

Eric Feldt 24:50 7:06 55:08 28

Kevin Maier 25:17 7:13 53:57 90

Zane Clark 25:26 7:16 50:21 87

Gordon Taylor 26:25 7:33 51:39 100

Nolan Davis 27:10 7:46 53:43 83

Daniel Stickel 29:03 8:18 57:22 70

Katie Poor 29:07 8:19 59:48 86

Jackie Campbell 29:16 8:22 1:12:27 77

Terri Calvin 29:31 8:26 57:12 72

Rick Janik 31:24 8:58 1:03:13 69

Sarah Donahoe 31:33 9:01 1:01:43 71

Jim Grammel 31:44 9:04 59:27 91

Cathy Tide 31:49 9:05 1:01:49 45

Mike Lesmann 32:00 9:09 1:04:18 85

Tim Banaszak 32:26 9:16 1:04:39 84

Heather Conway 32:42 9:21 1:04:37 79

Kim LeMasters 32:42 9:21 1:04:37 80

Britt Dolbeck 32:42 9:21 1:04:37 81

Jean Mason 32:42 9:21 1:04:37 82

Debbie Ballum 33:15 9:30 1:06:14 92

Sarah Steilstra 33:19 9:31 1:04:07 75

Matt Failor 34:18 9:48 1:05:24 73

Lauren DiPenti 35:58 10:17 1:07:22 89

Jessica Crockroft 37:37 10:45 1:08:46 96

Cameron Young 37:37 10:45 1:09:58 94

Erin Allee 38:35 11:01 1:08:15 95

Kimberly Vaughan 39:44 11:21 1:08:08 74

Erica Johnston 41:46 11:56 1:20:01 78

Amanda Blackgoat-Diehl 43:07 12:19 1:26:36 76

Kirk Stagg 44:58 12:51 1:16:32 93

Cheyenne Kennedy 47:01 13:26 1:31:12 88

Leg 3 (4.4 miles)

Name Leg Time Pace Team Bib #

Eric Schlecter 28:58 6:44 1:28:15 99

Glenn Frick 29:17 6:49 1:20:56 100

Kaj Lokin-Kim 29:41 6:54 1:33:48 75

Jesse Morris 30:25 7:04 1:34:43 85

Dan Robinson 30:54 7:11 1:21:15 87

Matt Hayashida 31:23 7:18 1:36:47 73

Pete Boyd 33:11 7:43 1:41:19 74

Chris Siddon 33:14 7:44 1:27:11 90

Mike McKrill 33:17 7:44 1:27:00 83

Monica Witter 33:29 7:47 1:33:17 86

Mike Sigler 33:46 7:51 2:00:22 76

Dave Damore 33:50 7:52 1:43:48 94

Amy Caroll 34:03 7:55 1:31:15 72

Charity Platt 35:32 8:16 1:40:09 79

Kim Zwingelberg 35:32 8:16 1:40:09 80

Erin Mitchell 35:32 8:16 1:40:09 81

Carol Johnson 35:32 8:16 1:40:09 82

Stacy Hannon 35:32 8:16 1:55:33 78

Charlee Gribbon 35:43 8:18 1:38:56 69

Priya Samual 35:50 8:20 1:44:36 96

Denise Elston 37:03 8:37 1:53:35 93

Sandi Woods 37:08 8:38 1:38:57 45

Dan Monteith 37:23 8:42 1:45:38 95

Sharon Buis 37:49 8:48 1:44:03 92

Bjoerg Edberg 38:44 9:00 1:33:52 28

Jim Grammel 38:49 9:02 1:38:16 91

Lia Domke 39:07 9:06 1:40:50 71

Deb Gregoire 39:27 9:10 1:46:49 89

Noni Ostrom 39:38 9:13 2:10:50 88

Tim Banaszak 40:07 9:20 1:44:46 84

Jack Stickel 40:36 9:27 1:37:58 70

Kristen Schultz 41:08 9:34 1:53:35 77

Leg 4 (5.6 miles)

Name Leg Time Pace Team Bib #

Lucas Cramer 37:49 6:53 2:14:36 73

Bryan Hitchcock 37:55 6:54 2:05:06 90

Steve Foley 38:06 6:56 1:59:02 100

Scott Watts 39:07 7:07 2:06:07 83

Tom Ainsworth 39:42 7:13 2:21:01 74

Dan Fagnant 39:58 7:16 2:33:33 77

Mathhew Thompson 39:58 7:16 2:13:50 28

Rachel Alderfer 40:15 7:19 2:19:11 69

Paul DeSloover 40:30 7:22 2:01:45 87

John Kern 41:56 7:37 2:10:11 99

Brady Deal 41:57 7:38 2:25:45 94

Cheryl Fellman 42:51 7:47 2:36:26 93

Jeff Rice 42:56 7:48 2:43:18 76

Kara Lockhart 44:01 8:00 2:18:44 85

Deborah Rudis 45:25 8:15 2:29:28 92

Scott Allee 45:30 8:16 2:31:08 95

Terri Fagerstrom 46:16 8:25 2:17:31 72

Melissa Skan 46:29 8:27 2:27:19 71

Sara Poor 46:47 8:30 2:20:04 86

Marian Clough 46:52 8:31 2:25:49 45

Daniel Stickel 47:59 8:43 2:25:57 70

Lance Lawhorne 49:55 9:05 2:34:41 84

Jim Grammel 51:04 9:17 2:29:20 91

Tammy Davis 51:27 9:21 2:38:16 89

Vicki Orozco 52:51 9:37 2:33:00 79

Kim Janelle 52:51 9:37 2:33:00 80

Heidi Lingle 52:51 9:37 2:33:00 81

Maren Haavig 52:51 9:37 2:33:00 82

Abbie West 53:45 9:46 2:27:33 75

Guy Crockroft 55:38 10:07 2:40:14 96

Lenoid 59:14 10:46 2:54:47 78

Cyndey Norberg 1:07:50 12:20 3:18:40 88

Leg 5 (5.3 miles)

Name Leg Time Pace Team Bib #

Eran Hood 34:09 6:27 2:39:15 90

David Lesh 35:09 6:38 2:48:59 28

Jared Erickson 36:38 6:55 2:42:45 83

Lucas Cramer 36:40 6:55 2:51:16 73

Jason Fellman 36:50 6:57 3:13:16 93

Brian Laurent 37:46 7:08 3:08:54 95

Jacob Berkowitz 37:50 7:08 3:03:35 94

Jerry Buckley 38:28 7:15 2:25:43 100

Jim Calvin 39:04 7:22 2:56:35 72

Mike Wilcox 39:48 7:31 3:09:08 91

Zane Clark 41:20 7:48 2:43:05 87

George Poor 42:12 7:58 3:02:16 86

Nick Banaszak 43:22 8:11 3:18:03 84

Grace Danborn 43:39 8:14 3:26:57 76

Janelle Garmen 43:59 8:18 3:03:10 69

Ben Tamone 44:01 8:18 3:11:20 71

Clint Farr 44:21 8:22 3:17:54 77

John Kern 45:32 8:35 3:07:30 99

Brian Bezenek 46:18 8:44 3:07:19 74

Danny Humphrey 46:26 8:46 3:13:59 75

Ebett Siddon 47:31 8:58 3:25:47 89

Sheila Corey 48:03 9:04 3:13:52 45

Emily McIntyre 49:18 9:18 3:22:18 79

Melanie White 49:18 9:18 3:22:18 80

Pam Day 49:18 9:18 3:22:18 81

Shelly Saviers 49:18 9:18 3:22:18 82

Sharon Buis 50:35 9:33 3:20:03 92

Elizabeth Stickel 50:39 9:33 3:16:36 70

Liana Gulzau 52:12 9:51 4:10:52 88

Naomi Hooley 54:19 10:15 3:13:03 85

Deanna Patz 56:12 10:36 3:36:26 96

Jonathan Menge 58:46 11:05 3:53:33 78

Team Overall Times

Team Name Time Bib # Category

Coastal Geezers 2:25:43 100 Masters - Men

Eran Hood 2:39:15 90 Open - Male

Drills and Pills 2:42:45 83 Open - Mixed

Three's a Crowd 2:43:05 87 Masters - Men

The Cruisers 2:48:59 28 Open - Mixed

Ol' JF 2:51:16 73 Business

The Lunch Bunch 2:56:35 72 Open - Mixed

Pavitt H&F 3:02:16 86 Business

Gingerkids 3:03:10 69 Open - Mixed

Team Farewell 3:03:35 94 Open - Mixed

Rain or Shine 3:07:19 74 Open - Mixed

Movers and Shakers 3:07:30 99 Open - Mixed

Team 3 r 3:08:54 95 Open - Mixed

He Likes it 3:09:08 91 Masters - Men

Dominators 3:11:20 71 Youth

Just For Kicks 3:13:03 85 Open - Mixed

Muchasos/as 3:13:16 93 Open - Mixed

Clean Up on Aisle 4 3:13:52 45 Open - Female

Gold Rush Mushers 3:13:59 75 Business

Two Guys One Chick 3:16:36 70 Family

Taxed Stimulus 3:17:54 77 Open - Mixed

The Banhornes 3:18:03 84 Open - Male

Flying Feet 3:20:03 92 Masters - Female

And 4 To Go 3:22:18 79 Open - Female

3 To Get Ready 3:22:18 80 Open - Female

2 For the Show 3:22:18 81 Open - Female

1 for the Money 3:22:18 82 Open - Female

Caddywhompak 3:25:47 89 Open - Female

Re-Bait 3:26:57 76 Open - Mixed

4 Beauties 3:36:26 96 Open - Mixed

I Think I Cans 3:53:33 78 Open - Mixed

Billy's Girls 4:10:52 88 Open - Female



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING