UAS honor roll

Posted: Wednesday, June 14, 2000

The following are the University of Alaska Southeast students who have made the Dean's List and the Chancellor's List for the most recent term. Students from the UAS campuses in Ketchikan and Sitka are included.

UAS Chancellor's List (GPA of 4.0)

JUNEAU

Jennifer Blair, Jodi Borisenko, Cheri Cadiente, Amber Fisher, Ryan Garner, Cachet Garrett, Jonathan Geary, Elizabeth Goodnough, Megan Greenwell, Georgia Horton, Laura Hosey, Camille Kavon, Thomas Kitka, Sarah Lawrence-Oldfield, Amber Lee, Jessica Lee, Deborah McBride, Bebhinn McIlroy, Julie Nielsen, Kristina Nore, Nellie Ivanova Petkova, Kimberly Porter, Catherine Randall, Victoria Viktorovna Savalei, Amanda Webb, Kathryn Ann Weisgram, Emily Wescott.

KETCHIKAN

Vickie Inkster.

SITKA

Nicholas Galanin, Darcie Lowrance, Dana Christine Van Mechelen, Steven Volz, Haiyang Yang.

Dean's List (GPA of 3.5 or better)

JUNEAU

Todd Anderson, Scott Balovich, Deborah Barry, James Brown, Joanna Brown, Suzan Bryson, Rocky Burt, Patricia Vivetta Canup, Michelle Carlson, Tina Carlson, Diana Collins, Rebecca Cook, Nathan Corduan, Jody Cunningham, Kathryn Currit, Wendy Marie Dau, Melanie Dohner, Jefferson Donaldson, Sarah Ely, Jonathan Frawley, Josh Fremin, Melissa Garcia, Aaron Gelston, Delores Gibson, Gracie Gorman, Charlee Gribbon, Travis Hawley, Michael Heiman, Joshua Horst, Allison Tiffany Horton, Edward Hotch, Derek Hought, Iida Hizuko, Cathy Isadore, David Jackson, Roger Jacobson, Francine Jarnac, John Jefferson, David George Johnson, Thane Matthew Kelly, Shannon Kempton, Ernestine Marie King, Julia Anna Klein, Nina Kraft, Robert Edward Kreiger, Christine Krejca, Joseph Matthew Krzesni, Yelizaveta Lavrushina, Tracy Lingle, Maia Lowder, Mark Lundahl, Carla Mahoskey, Kelly Manning, Skyler Mazon, Laurel McCullough, Christopher McGraw, Sean McQueen, Sina Mertens, Stephanie Messing, Marja Miller, Mary Miller, Daniel Monroe, Eric Morrison, Randall Mullen, Kent Nicholson, James Parkin, Tisa Marie Peacock, Davyn Peratrovich, Reginald Edward Peratrovich, Eric Peterson, Jared Phillips, Derek Rader, Lisa Ray, Sarah Robnson, Laura Savatgy, Pavel Shalomov, Vasily Shalimov, Leif Short-Forrer, Vanessa Stevenson, Desiree Stickler, Phillip Subeldia, Don Edward Vanderheyden, Angela Watts, Bradford Watts, Dennis Welch, Sherri (Xiaoyi) Zhang, Bonnie Zimmerman.

KETCHIKAN

Elyssa Bayliss, Melissa Brouhard, Kirsten Mix, Richard Morgan, Alisa Wright.

SITKA

Peter Benjamin Alden, Paula Jackson, Sandra Koval, Kimberly Maenhout, Guenevere Whipple.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING