http://racerealty.com/

UAS releases Chancellor's, Dean's Lists

Posted: Wednesday, July 03, 2002

The University of Alaska Southeast Juneau campus has announced those students whose academic achievements qualified them for the Chancellor's List and for the Dean's List for the spring 2002 semester.

To be eligible for the Chancellor's List, a student must earn a 4.00 grade-point average. To be eligible for the Dean's List, a 3.50 grade-point average is required. Students must complete at least 12 credit hours during the semester to qualify.

The following UAS Juneau campus students were named to the Chancellor's List:

Chernay, Rebecca K.

Chester Jr, Mark R.

Cooley, Nicholas P.

Dailey, Robert J.

Danner, James P.

Doane, Nancy-Jane K.

Donaldson, Jefferson W.

Finch, Kimberly Rae

Frank, Tami L.

Gress, Tyler D.

Holloway, Robyn Lynn

Huebschen, Sarah Louise

King, Rayette Ellen

Koyuk, Alleyne P.

Lacey, Jeannette O.

MacIntosh, Ian Richard

Marjerison, Rebecca D.

Martin, Michelle D.

Martindale, Vivian Faith

McIlroy, Bebhinn B.

Meyer, Molly A.

Miller, Marja J.

Miller, Vanessa Kay

Parkin, James W.

Pesnell, Pia K.

Richardson, Charles A.

Robertson, Yuko

Robidoux, Clayton P.

Saunders, Sarah L.

Silva, Luis J. A.

Slater, Mackenzie C.

Stickel, Daniel R.

Stiehr, Auguste M.

Tabor, Luke Franklin

Tyner, Patrick J.

Voth, David C.

Williams, Kelly Jean

Wood, Adam R.

Zeman, William C.

The following UAS Juneau campus students were named to the Dean's List:

Anderson, Todd R.

Andes, Victoria N.

Aughe, Stacey N.

Axenova, Elena A.

Behrends, Leah M.

Belovsky, John M.

Bennett, Alec Preston

Berg, Adrian L.

Bishop, Robert N.

Blackwell, Anna K.

Borisenko, Jodi L.

Bovard, Mandy Rochelle

Brooks, Christopher Stephen

Brown, Theresa M.

Castillo Jr, Carlos R.

Chartrand, Richard R.

Chatterley, Angila B.

Clough, Calvin E.

Cox, Deborah A.

Dietrick, Matthew Vincent

Douglass, Donna Jane

Drummond-Savage, Nicolette Marie

Duverger, Virginie Celine

Ferguson, Elias H.

Fonseca, Rosa Maria Carvalho

Fontaine, Julie A.

Fraiser, Sarah Christine

Goetz, Jeffrey M.

Griffin, Danel F.

Grinder, Christopher D.

Heckert, Molly Laura

Hill, Martha M.

Hoepfner, Chris D.

Hubbard, Silesia L.

Hudson, Lily L.

Jackson, Janice L.

Johnson, Molly A.

Jones, Ursula Mary

Joyce, Trevor William

Kadachigova, Oksana B.

Keso, Victoria S.

Kidd, Bryce T.

Kinman, Kellie L.

Kissel, Teresa M.

Lampkins, James D.

Lauffer, James Kyle

Lehman, Michael E.

Levartovsky, Michal

Loesch, Jennifer A.

Lorenz, Cathleen A.

Lundahl, Mark J.

Maetoku, Claudia V.

Mahoskey, Carla J.

Manning, Jackie A.

Martin, Sarah C.

Mason, David M.

Mataya, McKenzie R.

Maynard, Roger L.

McNeil, Christy L.

Medina, Kecia K.

Merculief, Krystal E.

Messing, Brian J.

Morrison, Eric R.

Moskvichyoff, Valeria

Oleksa, Ekatrina M.

Parker, Isaac J.

Parsons, Andrew S.

Pelayo, Joseph C.

Pentecost, Clarissa A.

Phillips, Jamie Lee

Porter, Kimberly L.

Reichl, Heidi A.

Rooks, Ryan C.

Roust, Tanya E.

Sanders, Darren Lane

Schembari, Heather A.

Shales, Mary Rachel

Shallies, William D.

Shand, Tami M.

Sitauti, Mosese T.

St. Clair, Jason F.

Stein, Jonathan A.

Subeldia, Phillip B.

TerMeer, Andrew William

Thomas, Jason Andrew

Treacy, Albert Michael

Trincado, Andrea M.

Vanhoomissen, Kathleen C.

Vann, Ailis Sarah

Vinson, Jennie F.

Watts, Bradford W.

Webb, Amanda S.

Weber, Nathan R.

Weiler, Dayna M.

Welch, Dennis James

Wendt, Tracy J.

Wetmore, Aemon

Whitson, Richelle L.

Wood, Matthew Paris



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING