SOUTHEAST ROAD RUNNERS JRC/THE ALASKA CLUB GOVERNOR'S CUP 5K RUN

Posted: Sunday, July 18, 2004

Results of Saturday's JRC/The Alaska Club Governor's Cup 5-kilometer run, held on a course starting at Dimond Courthouse and ending at the American Red Cross office near Bartlett Regional Hospital. Results of Saturday's half-mile and 1-mile kids' runs will be printed later this week.

5K finishers - 1. Shawn Miller, male, age 24, 15 minutes, 34 seconds; 2. Tyler Dinnan, M, 16, 16:52; 3. Wesley Dinnan, M, 16, 17:09; 4. Eric Ford, M, 23, 18:04; 5. Greg Frank, M, 18, 18:16; 6. Elizabeth Cuddihy, F, 39, 18:51; 7. Chris Garber-Slaght, M, 28, 18:57; 8. Jessica Ford, F, 21, 19:10; 9. Will Rhem, M, 27, 19:19; 10. Brenden McGrath, M, 28, 19:20; 11. Zane Clark, M, 43, 19:44; 12. Justin Jones, M, 16, 19:46; 13. John Walsh, M, 48, 19:52; 14. Steve Parker, M, 54, 19:59; 15. Kelly Coffey, M, 26, 20:19; 16. Ethan Mansfield, M, 15, 20:28; 17. Susie Burger, F, 30, 20:31; 18. Jim Ustasiewski, M, 40, 20:40; 19. Brent House, M, 33, 20:58; 20. Kurt Hopewell, M, 48, 21:12.

21. Michael Schlechter, M, 42, 21:17; 22. Jim Beedle, M, 51, 21:19; 23. Jordan Harvey, F, 16, 21:24; 24. Bill Crompton, M, 53, 21:27; 25. Rob Steedle, M, 51, 21:30; 26. Kimberly Kochanek, F, 25, 21:32; 27. Benjamin Schlechter, M, 15, 21:35; 28. Kate McKenna, F, 26, 21:36; 29. Dirk Miller, M, 42, 21:41; 30. Jordan Moser, F, 16, 21:44; 31. Robert Sawyer, M, 24; 21:47; 32. Blake Rider, M, 20, 21:54; 33. April Hadley, F, 19, 22:14; 34. Dawn Walsh, F, 43, 22:20; 35. Robert Bunton, M, 30, 22:27; 36. Erik Schlechter, M, 13, 22:31; 37. Gary Hayden, M, 57, 22:34; 38. Don Beard, M, 55, 22:41; 39. Janeann Twelker, F, 51, 22:46; 40. Cameron Clark, M, 11, 23:06.

41. Lindsay Dewar, F, 28, 23:08; 42. Bob Koenitzer, M, 45, 23:09; 43. Julia Carver, F, 38, 23:17; 44. Eric Carver, M, 39, 23:18; 45. Dan McCrummen, M, 48, 23:27; 46. Roger Bunton, M, 31, 23:41; 47. Bill Hogan, M, 55, 23:47; 48. Francis MacDonnell, M, 45, 23:48; 49. Carlos Cadiente, M, 54, 23:52; 50. Elizabeth Adams, F, 24, 24:03; 51. Ron Berg, M, 59, 24:15; 52. Jamie Bursell, F, 41, 24:19; 53. Erik Norberg, M, 38, 24:20; 54. T.J. Slagle, M, 60, 24:30; 55. Jeff Campbell, M, 50, 25:08; 56. Nico Bus, M, 52, 25:26; 57. Don Mansfield, M, 52, 25:29; 58. Nancy Thomas, F, 53, 25:31; 59. Joyce Parry-Moore, F, 43, 26:00; 60. Laurie Berg, F, 51, 26:03.

61. Emily Carleton, F, 27, 26:04; 62. Riann Siciak, F, 26, 26:05; 63. Cassie Anderson, F, 11, 26:17; 64. Jan Beauchamp, F, 55, 26:19; 65. Jill Anderson, F, 38, 26:34; 66. Kelly McCormick, F, 31, 26:35; 67. Marian Koelsch, F, 57, 26:50; 68. Guy Crockroft, M, 44, 27:16; 69. Kathryn Daughhetee, F, 47, 27:24; 70. Becca Pressman, F, 24, 27:55; 71. Darla Orbistondo, F, 41, 28:11; 72. John Orbistondo, M, 40, 28:12; 73. Edna Abbott, F, 31, 28:54; 74. Jim Marchimo, M, 62, 29:01; 75. Jack Stickel, M, 57, 29:12; 76. Lindsay Clark, F, 12, 29:31; 77. Becky Robertson, F, 36, 30:17; 78. Rebecca Coatney, F, 29, 30:19; 79. (tie) Denise Connors, F, 33, 31:01; 79. (tie) Lachelle Crotteau, F, 30, 31:01.

81. Sara Peacock, F, 52, 32:22; 82. Randy Bayliss, M, 61, 34:44; 83. Lorraine Stickel, F, 52, 38:44; 84. I-Chun Che, F, 27, 39:27; 85. Auri Clark, F, 9, 44:07; 86. tie, Twylla Alexander, F, 52, 45:06; 86. tie, Judi Hayden, F, 53, 45:06.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING