http://racerealty.com/

ALASKA LITTLE LEAGUE TOURNAMENTS schedules and results

Posted: Sunday, July 22, 2007

ALASKA LITTLE LEAGUE TOURNAMENTS

Sound off on the important issues at

DISTRICT 2 Major Baseball in Petersburg

(Note: Top four advance to single-elimination semifinals)

STANDINGS (X = qualify for semifinals)

X-Juneau West 5-0

X-Juneau East 4-1

X-Sitka 4-1

X-Ketchikan 3-2

Petersburg 1-4

Prince of Wales 1-5

Haines 0-5

SCHEDULE

Monday's Games

Ketchikan 8, Prince of Wales 3

Sitka 11, Haines 2

Juneau East 14, Petersburg 3

Tuesday's Games

Juneau West 16, Haines 5

Juneau East 7, Sitka 5

Petersburg 10, Prince of Wales 3

Wednesday's Games

Juneau West 13, Juneau East 2

Ketchikan 8, Petersburg 5

Sitka 14, Prince of Wales 4

Thursday's Games

Juneau West 12, Prince of Wales 2

Juneau East 13, Haines 6

Sitka 10, Ketchikan 2

Friday's Games

Sitka 14, Petersburg 0

Juneau West 11, Ketchikan 1

Prince of Wales 13, Haines 6

Saturday's Games

Juneau West 10, Petersburg 0

Ketchikan 12, Haines 5

Juneau East 18, Prince of Wales 2

Today's Games

Ketchikan vs. Juneau East, 10 a.m.

Juneau West vs. Sitka, 1 p.m.

Petersburg vs. Haines, 4 p.m.

Monday's Games

Semifinal 1, 3 p.m.

Semifinal 2, 6 p.m.

Tuesday's Game

Championship final, 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 2 JUNIOR BASEBALL IN SITKA

(Note: Top two advance to championshipseries)

STANDINGS (X = qualify for finals)

X-Sitka 3-0

X-Juneau 2-1

Ketchikan 1-2

Prince of Wales 0-3

SCHEDULE

Championship Series (Best-of-three)

Thursday's Game

Sitka 2, Juneau 1

Friday's Game

Juneau 15, Sitka 2

Saturday's Game

Juneau 8, Sitka 4 (Juneau wins District 2 title)

DISTRICT 2 SENIOR BASEBALL IN KETCHIKAN

(Note: Double elimination tournament)

Tuesday's Game

Juneau 11, Sitka 1

Wednesday's Game

Juneau 3, Ketchikan 2

Thursday's Game

Ketchikan 14, Sitka 4

Friday's Game

Ketchikan 11, Juneau 2

Saturday's Game

Ketchikan 15, Juneau 10 (Ketchikan wins District 2 title)

ALASKA STATE MAJOR SOFTBALLIN ANCHORAGE

(Note: Best-of-three)

Saturday's Game

Dimond-West 15, Juneau 5 (Dimond-West leads series 1-0)

Today's Game

Juneau vs. Dimond-West, 3 p.m.

Monday's Game (If necessary)

Juneau vs. Dimond-West, 6 p.m.

ALASKA STATE JUNIOR SOFTBALLIN ANCHORAGE

(Note: Best-of-three)

Thursday, July 26

Juneau vs. District 1 Champ, 6 p.m.

Friday, July 27

Juneau vs. District 1 Champ, 6 p.m.

Saturday, July 28 (If necessary)

Juneau vs. District 1 Champ, 3 p.m.

ALASKA STATE JUNIOR BASEBALL IN SITKA

(Note: Best-of-three)

Tuesday, July 24

Juneau vs. Dimond-West, TBA

Wednesday, July 25

Juneau vs. Dimond-West, TBA

Thursday, July 26 (If necessary)

Juneau vs. Dimond-West, TBA

ALASKA STATE SENIOR BASEBALL IN KETCHIKAN

(Note: Best-of-three)

Sunday, July 22

Ketchikan vs. Kodiak, TBA

Monday, July 23

Ketchikan vs. Kodiak, TBA

Tuedsay, July 24

Ketchikan vs. Kodiak, TBA



Related Searches

 SPORTS   MAJOR   ANCHORAGE   WALES   PRINCE   ALASKA LITTLE LEAGUE TOURNAMENTS 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING