Local Running & Cycling Results

Posted: Sunday, July 23, 2006

Local Running

Sound off on the important issues at

Mt Roberts Tram Run

Saturday

Name Time Place

John Bursell 30:32 1

Robert Sowers 32:57 2

Dave Pusich 33:12 3

Samuel Crow 36:10 4

Chris Wilkins 36:42 5

Steven Schmitz 37:49 6

Hiram Henry 38:41 7

Charles Hamel 38:49 8

Brian Laurent 38:52 9

David Trench 39:58 10

Michael Wilcox 40:53 11

Brian Ewing 41:17 12

Jay Turner 42:15 13

Jim Ustasiewski 42:35 14

Zane Clark 43:06 15

Dan Robinson 43:50 16

Breea Mearig 44:12 17

Paul DeSloover 44:36 18

John Kern 44:53 19

Jim Marcotte 45:18 20

Matt Hayashida 45:55 21

Arnold Liebelt 46:14 22

Ryan Billing 46:43 23

Darryl Lester 46:44 24

Cameron Clark 46:07 25

Laura Baker 46:09 26

Kim Titus 48:11 27

Josh Anderson 48:37 28

Matt Failor 49:26 29

Rich Sjoroos 49:34 30

Samantha Langlois 50:20 31

Julie Wilkins 51:16 32

Joe Sacco 52:25 33

Quincy Peterson 54:37 34

Abbie West 1:02:51 35

Lloyd Anderson 1:02:55 36

Nicolas Wright 1:06:20 37

John Wright 1:06:27 38

East Glacier Trail Tangle

Wednesday

Name Time Place

Tyler Dinnan 35:29 1

Ben Still 39:20 2

Steve Schmitz 39:43 3

Erik Schlechter 39:52 4

Brian Laurent 40:33 5

Kyle Herbert 40:40 6

Tyler Dann 41:20 7

James Turner 42:06 8

Brian Ewing 43:06 9

Breea Mearig 43:10 10

Sean Williams 44:13 11

Paul Desloover 44:26 12

Jim Ustasiewski 44:43 13

Cameron Clark 44:44 14

Zane Clark 45:01 15

John Kern 45:45 16

Bob Koenitzer 45:46 17

Jean Mason 45:47 18

Matthew Failor 46:01 19

Mike Miller 46:05 20

Michael Schlechter 46:34 21

Rich Sjoroos 46:44 22

Tara Jeans 47:40 23

Dustin Schmidt 50:13 24

Riley Moser 51:48 25

Jordan Moser 51:49 26

Matt Gallahan 51:50 27

Kim Titus 52:21 28

Rebecca Himschoot 53:42 29

George Fisher 54:12 30

Jennifer Watson 54:15 31

Julie Wilkins 54:47 32

Sarah Spinola 55:09 33

Sherry Tamone 55:15 34

Nicholas Wright 55:35 35

Amy McLeod 56:36 36

John Wright 57:59 37

Nicole Medema 58:51 38

Abbie West 1:00:05 39

Mark Kelly 1:05:43 40

Jan Beauchamp 1:05:43 41

Nancy Thomas 1:05:44 42

Wendy Huelsman 1:12:12 43

Sam Crow 1:14:58 44

Christian Wilkins 1:15:01 45

Terry Vrabec 1:16:00 46

Local Cycling

Eaglecrest Road Race

Saturday, North Douglas Highway - Eaglecrest Road 25 miles

Troy Heithecker 1:03:12

John Bursell 1:03:22

Dan Kellihner 1:03:33

John McConnochie 1:03:53

Chris Scholes 1:03:57

Doug Woodby 1:05:23

Robert Sowers 1:05:30

Chris Parrish 1:06:00

Alan McCabe 1:06:28

Charlie Williams 1:06:53

Terry Ward 1:07:21

Jim Sheufelt 1:07:27

Janice Sheufelt (1st woman) 1:08:36

Kurt Foley 1:13:06

John Meyer 1:15:44

Mike Baxter 1:25:28

Alex Carter 1:31:00



Page not found | Juneau Empire - Alaska's Capital City Online Newspaper

Page not found

We're sorry, but the page you were seeking does not exist. It may have been moved or expired.  Perhaps our search engine can help. 

 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

X