Thanks to everyone involved in Gold Rush Days celebration

Posted: Sunday, August 02, 2009

The Gold Rush Days Commission would like to thank contributors, individuals who contributed their time and businesses that contributed manpower, resources and equipment.

Special thanks to Hecla Greens Creek; Coeur Alaska Inc.; LeAnn Scheel, Paul Larsen, Chris Gerondale, Eric Cole, Brian Elliot, Dale Carson, Theresa Williams from Construction Machinery; Tyler Rental; Cal Richert from Last Frontier Forestry & Tree Service; Shattuck & Grummett; Alaska USA; Icy Straits Lumber; Holland America; John Sandor; Mike Lehman; Mark Matsil, Kevin Brady, Scott Van Hoozer, Ben Patterson, Tony Mauk, Denise Vaught, Larry O'Keefe, Mike Petrush, Keith Brown, Jonathan Mollick from Juneau Parks and Recreation; Kirby Day from Princess Tours & Cruises; Channel Constructions, Shorty Tonsgard; Travis Seibel; Jim Smith; Alaska Airlines; John Kato; T&S Welding; Chatham Electric; Ken Williamson; Delta Western; Burford Concrete & Plumbing; Don Burford; Dave Hanna; Alaska Litho; Alaska Industrial Hardware; Eric Clark, Jack Clark, Jerry Marlar, Justin Shearer from NC Machinery; Mike Wilson from Coastal Helicopters; Jim Wilcox Sr.; Beverly Harmon from A J Mine; Kevin Anderson, Roy Gould from Alaska Marine Lines; Doug Trucano from Trucano Construction; Goldbelt Security; George Jefferson from the Thane Ore House; Bill Wilcox from SE Mining Supply; Super Bear; Safeway; Alaska Brewing Co.; Baranof Hotel; Les Schwab Tires; Rejuvenation Spa; Nuggett Alaska Outfitter; Pavitt Health & Fitness; Tongass Regional Eye Clinic; Chez Alaska Cooking School; Bicknell Inc.; Alaska Pacific Powder; Redpath; R&M Engineering; Tripplett Construction; Delta Alaska Wholesale; Robert Garrison; Russ Sullivan; Greg Broline; Shannon Kelly; Jesse Hay; Willie's Marine; Breeze Inn; Dr. Christine Moleski; Hayden Garrison from Creative Source; Embroider Me; TAKU 105; MIX 106; KINY; 630 KJNO; Evelyn Widmyer from Aurora Geosciences Ltd.; Chloe Smith; Cathy Munoz; Douglas Fourth of July Committee; Sandy Williams; Juneau Empire; Capital City Weekly; Juneau Chamber of Commerce; Cathy Roemmich; Heidi Reichl; Anna Burnett; Meg Day; Jan Trigg; Rich and Sherry Anderson; Lindy Carroll; Josie Valiant; Laurel Stone; Alaska Electric Light & Power Co.; Bob Chernikoff, from Wallace Tree Service; Tony Timbrel; Sherize Timbrel and Tyler Timbrel.

Jane Sullivan

Gold Rush Days Commission

Juneau



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING