Tour of Juneau results

Posted: Monday, August 07, 2006

Stage 1 - Friday - Blueberry Hill Climb

Sound off on the important issues at

Stage 2 - Saturday - 40-kilometer time trail

Stage 3 - Sunday - Auke Rec road race

* = Top female finisher

Classic Division

Racer Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time Bonus Final Time Time Back

John McConnochie 0:05:48 0:57:51 2:22:10 3:25:49 0:00:12 3:25:37 N/A

John Bursell 0:05:30 0:58:44 2:22:26 3:26:40 N/A 3:26:40 0:01:03

Glen Iceton 0:05:32 1:01:22 2:22:05 3:28:59 0:00:16 3:28:43 0:03:10

Robert Sowers 0:05:55 1:00:36 2:22:26 3:28:57 N/A 3:28:57 0:03:20

Jerome McIntyre 0:06:02 1:02:15 2:22:26 3:30:43 N/A 3:30:43 0:05:06

Charlie Williams 0:06:45 1:03:08 2:22:26 3:32:19 N/A 3:32:19 0:06:42

Alexi Desatoff 0:05:54 1:04:48 2:22:05 3:32:47 0:00:18 3:32:29 0:06:52

Tracy Rivera 0:06:11 1:04:00 2:22:26 3:32:37 N/A 3:32:37 0:06:48

Obie Davis 0:06:27 1:04:07 2:22:26 3:33:00 N/A 3:33:00 0:07:23

Alan McCabe 0:06:31 1:04:49 2:22:26 3:33:46 0:00:08 3:33:38 0:08:01

Chris Scholes 0:06:08 1:08:27 2:22:05 3:36:40 0:00:32 3:36:08 0:10:31

Rob Welton 0:06:37 1:07:30 2:24:52 3:38:59 N/A 3:38:59 0:13:22

David Walker 0:06:46 1:06:53 2:28:37 3:42:16 N/A 3:42:16 0:16:39

*Janice Sheufelt 0:07:16 1:08:08 2:28:41 3:44:05 N/A 3:44:05 0:18:28

Troy Henry 0:06:25 1:15:48 2:22:26 3:44:39 N/A 3:44:39 0:19:02

Doug Woodby 0:06:21 1:15:59 2:24:52 3:47:12 N/A 3:47:12 0:21:35

Scott Fischer 0:06:37 1:01:09 dns

Dan Kelliher 0:06:09 1:05:11 dnf

Terry Ward 0:06:54 1:04:27 dnf

Kerry Lear 0:06:30 1:07:02 dnf

Gina St. Clair 0:09:23 1:10:34 dnf

Fritz Moser 1:06:02 dns

Sport Division

Racer Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Time Bonus Final Time Time Back

Bill Curtis 0:07:48 0:32:45 1:17:32 1:58:05 0:00:20 1:57:45 N/A

*Jennifer Wardell 0:08:12 0:34:56 1:18:13 2:01:21 0:00:14 2:01:07 0:03:22

Ryan Siverly 0:07:21 0:34:23 1:19:57 2:01:41 N/A 2:01:41 0:03:56

Dennis Travis 0:10:12 0:35:20 1:25:30 2:11:02 N/A 2:11:02 0:13:17

Mike Baxter 0:09:32 0:35:00 dnf

Carl Twelker 1:17:24 0:00:32 1:16:52

Expert Road Race Time

Chris Scholes 2:22:05

Alexi Desatoff 2:22:05

Glen Iceton 2:22:05

John McConnochie 2:22:10

Jerome McIntyre 2:22:26

Robert Sowers 2:22:26

John Bursell 2:22:26

Charlie Williams 2:22:26

Tracy Rivera 2:22:26

Obie Davis 2:22:26

Alan McCabe 2:22:26

Troy Henry 2:22:26

Rob Welton 2:24:52

Doug Woodby 2:24:52

David Walker 2:28:37

*Janice Sheufelt 2:28:41

Dan Kelliher dnf

Terry Ward dnf

Kerry Lear dnf

Gina St. Clair dnf

Scott Fischer dns

Sport Road Race Time

Carl Twelker 1:17:24

Bill Curtis 1:17:32

*Jennifer Wardell 1:18:13

Ryan Siverly 1:19:57

Dennis Travis 1:25:30

Mike Baxter dnf



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING