http://racerealty.com/

Treadwell Twosome Traverse

Posted: Sunday, August 11, 2002

Results of the Treadwell Twosome Traverse, held Saturday on the Treadwell Mine Trails near Douglas. The race started and finshed at Savikko Park in Douglas. The event, which raised money for the Juneau-Douglas High School cross country running team, was a two-person team race with both runners covering the same 5 kilometer (3.1 mile) course, but in opposite directions simultaneously. The results below show team and individual results.

Team Results

Female/Female

1. Hilary Young, age 18, 21 minutes, 21 seconds, Molly Krehlik, 17, 21:58, total 43:19; 2. Jordon Harvey, 14, 23:28, Jacilyn Hayden, 14, 22:44, total 46:12; 3. JoAnn Quigg, 30, 21:57, Caroline Gruening, 22, 24:47, total 46:44; 4. Katie Krehlik, 12, 25:51, Phoebe Rohrbacher, 17, 23:54, total 49:45.

Male/Female

1. Dewey Peacock, 22, 18:30, Breea DeSloover, 20, 22:22, total 40:52; 2. Lachelle Crotteau, 28, 22:10, Michael Crotteau, 30, 19:04, total 41:14; 3.Lisa Kirsch, 45, 21:53, Phillip Moritz, 54, 21:50, total 43:43; 4. George Johnson, 23, 19:26, Mary Ann Gosling, 31, 24:19, total 43:45; 5. Jordon Mosher, 14, 22:54, Justin Jones, 14, 22:05, total 44:59: 6. John Walsh, 46, 21:18, Dawn Walsh, 41, 24:15, total 45:33; 7. Quincy Judson, 14, 22:28, Carly Craig, 14, 23:31, total 45:59; 8. Nick Pugmire, 22, 23:12, Sarah Carter, 27, 23:19, total 46:31; 9. Penny Pexman, 32, 26:24, Dave Pexman, 37, 20:25, total 46:49; 10. Tristan Knutson-Lombardo, 16, 18:50, Tiara Padron, 15, 28:57, total 47:47; 11. Kate Slotnick, 45, 28:42, Neil Slotnick, 46, 22:26, total 51:08; 12. Mona Yarnall, 32, 29:51, Mark Hopson, 37, 22:52, total 52:43; 13. Arnold Liebelt, 38, 23:24, Molly McCormick, 37, 30:43, total 54:07; 14. Chris Frank, 17, 19:48, Therese Thibodeau, , 47, 35:33, total 55:21; 15. Rebecca Marshall, 18, 37:15, Keith Marshall, 43, 21:55, total 59:10; 16. KC Kent, 9, 35:06, Chris Kent, 49, 35:06, total 70:12; 17. Aiden Sabety-Mass, 8, 38:23, Rebecca Mass, 43, 38:28, total 76:51.

Male/Male

1.Thomas Casey, 35, 18:24, Craig Farrington, 49, 22:24, total 40:48; 2. William Norton, 17, 21:17, Tim Davin, 17, 21:07, total 42:17; 3. Jonathan Musarra, 15, 22:30, Buckley Svinicki, 15, 22:03, total 44:33; 4. Zane Clark, 41, 20:51, Cameron Clark, 9, 24:44, total 45:35; 5. Joshua Beatty, 13, 25:33, Andy Lawson, 9, 24:40, total 50:13; 6. Nathan Fosket, 9, 28:48, Matt Fosket, 17, 21:35, total 50:23; 7. Clayton Hawkes, 50, 25:55, Tom Lawson, 51, 27:50, total 53:45; 8. Ky Clark, 11, 26:29, Erik Schlechter, 11, 30:52, total 57:21; 9. Nathan Woodring, 14, 25:30, Marcus Woodring, 41, 32:17, total 57:47.

Individual Results

Women

1. Hilary Young, 18, 21:21; 2. Lisa Kirsch, 45, 21:53; 3. JoAnn Quigg, 30, 21:57; 4. Molly Krehlik, 17, 21:58; 5. Lachelle Crotteau, 28, 22:10; 6. Breea DeSloover, 20, 22:22; 7. Jacilyn Hayden, 14, 22:44; 8. Jordon Mosher, 14, 22:54; 9. Sarah Carter, 27, 23:19; 10. Jordon Harvey, 14, 23:28; 11. Carly Craig, 14, 23:31; 12. Phoebe Rohrbacher, 17, 23:54; 13. Dawn Walsh, 41, 24:15; 14. Mary Ann Gosling, 31, 24:19; 15. Caroline Gruening, 22, 24:47; 16. Katie Krehlik, 12, 25:51; 17. Penny Pexman, 32, 26:24; 18. Kate Slotnick, 45, 28:42; 19. Tiara Padron, 15, 28:57; 20. Mona Yarnall, 32, 29:51; 21. Molly McCormick, 37, 30:43; 22. KC Kent, 9, 35:06; 23. Therese Thibodeau, 47, 35:33; 24. Rebecca Marshall, 18, 37:15; 25. Rebecca Mass, 43, 38:28.

1. Thomas Casey, 35, 18:24; 2. Dewey Peacock, 22, 18:30; 3. Tristan Knutson-Lombardo, 16, 18:50; 4. Michael Crotteau, 30, 19:04; 5. George Johnson, 23, 19:26; 6. Chris Frank, 17, 19:48; 7. Dave Pexman, 37, 20:25; 8. Zane Clark, 41, 20:51; 9. Tim Davin, 17, 21:07; 10. William Norton, 17, 21:17; 11. John Walsh, 46, 21:18; 12. Matt Fosket, 17, 21:35; 13. Phillip Moritz, 54, 21:50; 14. Keith Marshall, 43, 21:55; 15. Buckley Svinicki, 15, 22:03; 16. Justin Jones, 14, 22:05; 17. Craig Farrington, 49, 22:24; 18. Neil Slotnick, 46, 22:26; 19. Quincy Judson, 14, 22:28; 20. Jonathan Musarra, 15, 22:30; 21. Mark Hopson, 37, 22:52; 22. Nick Pugmire, 22, 23:12; 23. Ed Kander, 39, 23:16; 24. Arnold Liebelt, 38, 23:24; 25. Andy Lawson, 9, 24:40; 26. Cameron Clark, 9, 24:44; 27. Greg Frank, 16, 24:47; 28. Nathan Woodring, 14, 25:30; 29. Joshua Beatty, 13, 25:33; 30. Clayton Hawkes, 50, 25:55; 31. Ky Clark, 11, 26:29; 32. Tom Lawson, 51, 27:50; 33. Nathan Fosket, 9, 28:48; 34. Erik Schlechter, 11, 30:52; 35. Marcus Woodring, 41, 32:17; 36. Chris Kent, 49, 35:06; 37. Aiden Sabety-Mass, 8, 38:23.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING