http://racerealty.com/

Honors

Central Council graduates

Posted: Wednesday, August 16, 2000

The Tlingit Haida Central Council has announced the graduation of the following higher education students who achieved a 3.0 or better GPA during the 1999-2000 academic year:

ANCHORAGE: Christopher J. Goodell; Shannon L. Gularte, Oriental Medicine; Leandra P. Hampton, Masters Public Health; Henry G. Jones; Melissa M. Lamebull, Pre-Med; Nathan K. Oehler; Nicole M. Sheldon.

ARIZONA: William J. Demmert; Carol A. Tuttle, B.S. Applied Management.

CALIFORNIA: Anthony W. Clark, Juris Doctorate; Sandra A. Lindberg.

COLORADO: Melanie L. Demmert-Cruz; Jeffery A. Douglas; Kahlil L. Hudson.

CRAIG: Katie L. Carter; Rochelle J. Glore; Andres M. Salazar; Lisa M. Yates.

FAIRBANKS: Rhett L. Randall.

FLORIDA: Gallahad L. Phillips; Hartsell ``Sonny'' D. Phillips; Jeffrey F. Roeser, B.A. Civil Engineering.

GEORGIA: Tiffany D. Camp.

HAINES: Andrew S. Berry; Stuart J. DeWitt; Robin G. Figdor, A.A. Culinary Arts; Cara M. Land, A.A. Communications; Rose Stasco, Social Work; Desiree N. Stickler.

HAWAII: Barbara L. Young-Fujimoto.

JUNEAU: Sven P. Ahlen; Lisa Andersson-Keown; Keith M. Bell; Jason M. Bigelow; Rista S. Canul; Jessica L. Chester; Renee I. Culp; Ernestine H. Hayes; Vanessa L. Hinsley, B.A. Humanities; Jennifer M. Johnson; Carolee A. Martin, B.A. Accounting; Rita R. Miller; Noora F. Parish; Karinda K. Perdon; Lisa M. Polk, MA of Fine Arts-Creative Writing; Kimberly F. Revels, A.A.S. Nursing; Gianna M. Ridgeway, B.A. Journalism; Amelia L. Rivera; Karen L. Roberts-Strong, Masters Language Arts; Allison D. Shane; Nathan J. Soboleff; Anthoney A. Stock; Crystal L. Stoner; Margaret C. Thomas; Lewis D. Underwood; Loretta L. Wallin; Elizabeth A. Watanabe; Andrew White.

KLAWOCK: Elizabeth S. Carle; Marcie L.F. Pungowiyi.

KODIAK: Adrienne H. Tveit.

MINNESOTA: Jonathan E. Baines.

MISSOURI: Robyn N. Adams, B.S. Nursing; Lydia A. Lindholm; Raymond J. Lindholm.

MONTANA: Mandi R. Bird; Jody L. Jones; Dennis L. Juneau.

OREGON: Bethany A. Bird; William D. Terrill.

PELICAN: Raeanne C. Mork.

SAXMAN: Joseph C. Williams III; Angela J. Wyatt.

SEATTLE: Irina N. Bloomberg; Sarah M. Garcia; Ptarmica M. Garnick; Bertina C. Kelley, Masters in Education; Debra L. Lauth; Robert W. Love; Mark R. Mercado, Doctor of Pharmacy; Nicole L. Newman; Rachel P. Paul; Rebecca B. Paul; Daniel E. Walter.

SOUTH CAROLINA: Donna L. Hedgepeth.

SOUTH DAKOTA: Misty D. Thomas.

TEXAS: Samantha K. Yeltatzie.

WASHINGTON: Richelle M. Arneson; Harold G. Campbell, Masters in Teaching; Cynthia E. Evans; Christina L. Gilchrist; Travis L. Knight, Physical Education; Rebecca R. Knight, Whole Systems Design; Kimbell A. Krausz, Masters in Social Work; Rosita L. Laronal; Aaron W. Martin; Kelly K. Martin; Joshua T. Pierce; Becky L. Qualls; Jennifer L. Ray; Chris C. Russell; Rosaline C. Smith; Lisa R. Thomas; Wendy J. Weathers; Rolanda L. Widenmeyer; Patricia N. Woodman, B.A. Business/Finance; Linda L. Wynne.

WRANGELL: Brian H. Fennimore, A.A.S. Broadcasting; Katie J. Fennimore, B.A. Physical Science/Teaching; Laura J. Fox (Miller); Brandy A. Jenkins; Mark T. Seimears; Cara L. Ward, B.A. Accounting; Keith W. Young; Kevin A. Young; Kurt J. Young.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING