JUNEAU INVITATIONAL Cross Country Results

Posted: Sunday, August 26, 2007

JUNEAU INVITATIONAL

Sound off on the important issues at

Saturday, Savikko Park in Douglas

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

Juneau-Douglas 32

Haines 51

Ketchikan 77

Wrangell 104

Sitka 106

Craig 140

Skagway 219

Metlakatla 223

Petersbrurg 223

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS(* did not factor in scoring)

Chandler Kemp, H 16:48.42

Hunter Brown, JDHS 17:05.96

Lucas Updike, K 17:56.77

Daniel Stoops, JDHS 17:59.44

Zack Bursell, JDHS 18:09.88

Torin Lhman, Sit. 18:15.77

Sage Thibodeau, JDHS* 18:18.46

Tristan Seebens, H 18:19.42

Kenny Wilson, W 18:22.64

Gus Browning, JDHS 18:23.13

Kelly Edmond, H 18:26.63

Ryan Olsen, H 18:31.51

Robin Woodby, JDHS 18:34.80

Ryan Howell, W 18:34.94

Coleman Alguire, K 18:35.18

Quinn Weber, Skag. 18:46.97

Isaac Updike, K 18:49.41

Eric Lord, K 18:51.11

Stephen MacIntyre, Sit. 18:55.80

Nolin Ainsworth, JDHS* 19:00.94

Dan Coffey, C 19:02.45

Logan Evans, S 19:08.85

Richard Bachman, H 19:11.70

Steven Johnson, W 19:11.92

Kelly Johnson, H* 19:20.38

Ryan Baxter, C 19:21.80

Nick Waldo, JDHS* 19:22.46

Adam Sadler, C 19:23.45

Ian Longridge, Sit. 19:23.73

Grant Boles, K 19:24.01

Andre Bunton, JDHS* 19:24.49

Patrick Howell, W 19:25.00

Forest Podsiki, H* 19:36.77

Peter Wilson, W 19:43.64

Erik Schlechter, JDHS* 19:47.33

Rolland Wimberley, W* 19:47.70

Dylan Castle, C 19:48.19

Marley Horner, H* 20:06.41

Blake Hamilton, H* 20:19.42

Stan Patterson, M 20:24.11

James Kahler, Sit. 20:28.41

Andrew Gregovick, JDHS* 20:38.15

Dawson Walker, JDHS* 20:35.15

Ashton Hayward, M 20:39.34

Brandon Forst, Sit. 20:46.42

Kee Heywood, H* 20:49.88

Rob Durgan, C 20:50.38

Jeff Whicker, C* 20:59.62

Abe McIntyer, W* 21:04.50

James Valentine, P 21:19.26

Dante Huffine, C* 21:20.50

Jake Clemens, P 21:23.52

Kyle Scherrer, P 21:32.53

Dillon Baltzell, H* 21:38.75

Dick Arnold, S* 21:40.33

Payson Schnabel, H* 21:55.65

Brett Lopez, P 21:56.82

Zach Mills, M 22:00.38

Cooper Gale, Sit.* 22:45.05

Nate Herbig, Skag. 22:26.27

Jack Galaktionoff, P 22:37.03

Jacob Charles, M 22:37.40

Josh Cotton, Skag. 22:40.68

Brent Beckner, Skag. 22:49.93

Lachlan Dennis, Skag. 23:01.58

Logan Weber, Skag.* 23:02.76

Eric Klingler, H* 23:03.02

Dan Turner, JDHS* 23:20.45

Hunter Badgely, H* 23:25.93

Sidney Brendible, M 23:32.27

Dean Mehan, M* 23:34.08

Clinton Cook, C* 23:35.71

Tom Littlefield-Kirke, Skag.* 23:37.28

Jory Williams, M* 23:37.62

McLean Cannon, JDHS* 24:14.16

Andy Bergen, P* 25:00.93

Jake Henricksen, Skag.* 25:09.81

Dan Williams, M* 25:34.11

Kaleb Spragg, P* 26:19.13

Rio Kadake, Kake* 26:29.07

Seth Anderson, M* 27:26.41

Mike Vera, M* 28:20.58

Jesse Adams, Kake* 30:37.37.

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

Juneau-Douglas 19

Haines 51

Skagway 79

Ketchikan 83

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS(* did not factor in scoring)

Leah Francis, JDHS 19:00.21

Kristen Jorgensen, JDHS 19:44.49

Katie Krehlik, JDHS 19:48.95

Stoli Lende, H 20:02.67

J.J. Lende, H 20:07.18

Annika Ord, JDHS 20:14.30

Isabel Bush, JDHS 20:25.99

Cathy Cooper, W* 20:43.65

Leigh Miller, JDHS* 20:51.53

Amanda Jensen, Skag. 21:11.76

Tara Wilheim, K 21:27.37

Christine Hansen, H 21:33.85

Hannah Hostetler, H 21:33.85

Kaitlin Surdyk, Skag. 21:52.59

Shelayne Greaves, K 21:52.86

Molly Ortiz, K 21:53.06

Kari Paustian, Sit.* 22:07.78

Kaylie O'Daniel, Skag. 22:25.11

Alice Ottoson-McKeen, JDHS* 22:26.93

Alison deLaBruere, JDHS* 22:37.23

Sara Tarver, JDHS* 22:38.11

Elisha Thibodeau, JDHS* 22:38.32

Sara Sayre, JDHS* 22:55.32

Mary Gianotti, JDHS* 23:07.28

Leah Hargus, Sit.* 23:07.84

Glenna Coffey, C* 23:25.98

Kristin Gronlund, W* 23:29.01

Britney Nicholson, P* 23:52.46

Cierra Hahn, Skag. 23:54.63

Lia Domke, JDHS* 23:58.41

Rochelle Peeler, P* 24:06.72

Jolene Lemieux, H 24:07.86

Erin Doherty, K 24:18.88

Jordan Piper, H* 24:21.23

Sarah Donohoe, JDHS* 24:21.69

Allison Lovett, Sit.* 24:37.76

Shannon Agne, Sitk. 24:43.13

Stacie Arnold, JDHS* 24:50.50

Rachel Tarver, JDHS* 25:14.45

Fran Daly, H* 25:17.51

Claira Sallenbach, P* 26:03.98

Sabrina Smith, W* 26:40.01

Sierra Moran, Skag. 27:29.49

Rebecca Armstrong, W* 27:40.42

Paulette Aceveda, Kake* 28:09.24

Crystal Blair, K 28:38.10

Jovanne Friday, Kake* 28:48.84

Alesa Williams, Kake* 29:48.55

Kayla Henricksen, Skag.* 30:17.90

Monica Ashenfelter, JDHS* 30:53.45

Lyndsey Haas, P* 30:55.56

Nicole Wooton, Kake* 30:55.76



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING