Region V Swimming and Diving results

Posted: Sunday, August 26, 2007

REGION V MEET

Sound off on the important issues at

Friday-Saturday in Ketchikan

SATURDAY

GIRLS RESULTS

Juneau-Douglas 151

Ketchikan 90

Sitka 52

Petersburg 21

BOYS RESULTS

Juneau-Douglas 67

Ketchikan 55

Sitka 53

Petersburg 33

Craig 16

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Rutecki, Jones, Felix, S. Bogert), 2:01.02; 2. Sitka, 2:07.96; 3. Ketchikan, 2:11.90; 4. Juneau-Douglas (Lukshin, Reishus, L. Busch, Beedle), 2:17.74; 5. Juneau-Douglas (Norman, Robinson, Dolitsky, S. Oelklaus), 2:18.01.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

-, Juneau-Douglas (Clark, Brown, Cayce, Barto), DQ

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1. K. Busch, JDHS, 2:17.43; 2. Ahyong, K, 2:22.86; 3. Chaudhary, K, 2:27.12; 4. S. Oelklaus, JDHS, 2:31.04;5. Beedle, JDHS, 2:34.53.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Adams, S, 1:49.27; 2. Wadley, , 2:00.42; 3. Barto, JDHS, 2:07.50; Benolken, C, 2:37.99.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1. Johnson, K, 2:30.25; 2. Streuli, P, 2:32.47; 3. Dolitsky, JDHS, 2:45.82; 4. West, S, 3:02.36.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1. Cayce, JDHS, 2:12.74; 2. Mickelson, JDHS, 2:18.48; 3. Doggett, S, 2:19.82; 4. Norman, JDHS, 2:34.89.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1. S. Bogert, JDHS, 25.09; 2. Rutecki, JDHS, 26.50; 3. Way, S, 27.41; 4. White, S, 27.64; 5. Lukshin, JDHS, 28.15; 6. Norman, JDHS, 28.59; 7. O'Connell, S, 28.78; 8. Chaudhary, K, 28.84; 9. Reeder, S, 29.05; 10. West, S, 30.27; 11. Demmert, C, 30.41; 12. Kempton-Hein, S, 30.60; 13. S. Oelklaus, JDHS, 30.93; 14. L. Busch, JDHS, 31.04; 15. E. Oelklaus, JDHS, 30.93; 16. Gonwa-Ramonda, JDHS, 32.57; 17. O'Connor, C, 36.37; - Wright, P, DQ.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Ferguson, S, 23.03; 2. Stenfjord, P, 24.56; 3. Vaughn, C, 25.19; 4. Doherty, K, 25.88; 5. Clark, JDHS, 26.02; 6. Brown, JDHS, 27.10; 7. Stenburg, S, 31.16.

Girls 1 Meter Diving

1. Sharp, JDHS, 193.75; 2. Peterson, K, 142.00; 3. Kelly, K, 131.30; 4. Jagusch, K, 114.25; 5. Bowers, K, 93.00

Boys 1 Meter Diving

1. Teal, JDHS, 179.85; 2. Aulbach, P, 139.90.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Streuli, P, 1:07.78; 2. Neuneker, P, 1:11.50; 3. Ahyong, K, 1:12.94; 4. West, S, 1:17.30; - Kempton-Hein, S, DQ.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Adams, S, 55.66; 2. Wadley, K, 1:00.67; 3. Reeder, S, 1:04.79; 4. Brown, JDHS, 1:14.58.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1. S. Bogert, JDHS, 55.21; 2. Jones, JDHS, 56.90; 3. Johnson, K, 1:00.12. 4. White, S, 1:01.03; 5. Clark, JDHS, 1:01.39; 6. Allison, JDHS, 1:03.37; 7. Norman, JDHS, 1:03.58; 8. Robinson, JDHS, 1:04.07; 9. Neuneker, P, 1:04.90; 10. Felix, JDHS, 1:05.62; 11. Bigelow, JDHS, 1:05.83; 12. L. Busch, JDHS, 1:08.89; 13. Reishus, JDHS, 1:09.12; 14. Gonwa-Ramonda, JDHS, 1:16.22; 15. West, S, 1:17.77; 16. O'Connor, C, 1:25.66.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Marifern, P, 54.58; 2. Doherty, K, 58.15; 3. Sanchez, K, 1:03.32; 4. Norman, JDHS, 1:05.56; 5. Stenburg, S, 1:16.00.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Way, S, 6:07.91; 2. Dolitsky, JDHS, 6:24.43; 3. Carpenter, K, 6:37.90; 4. Beedle, JDHS, 6:45.45.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Hammersland-Torres, K, 5:59.15; 2. Benolken, C, 7:13.41; -. Barto, JDHS, DQ.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Ketchikan, 1:52.13; 2. Juneau-Douglas (E. Oelklaus, Clark, Norman, K. Busch), 1:56.69; 3. Juneau-Douglas (Allison, Reishus, Lukshin, S. Oelklaus), 1:59.37; 4. Sitka, 2:02.28; 5. Juneau-Douglas (Bigelow, Gonwa-Ramonda, Robinson, Dolitsky), 2:04.20.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Ketchikan, 1:45.70; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Clark, Teal, Norman, Mickelson), 1:49.18; -. Sitka, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Bezenek, K, 1:06.23; 2. O'Connell, S, 1:10.88; 3. Clark, JDHS, 1:11.75; 4. Felix, JDHS, 1:13.15; 5. Allison, JDHS, 1:13.46; 6. K. Busch, JDHS, 1:14.00; 7. Jagusch, K, 1:14.45; 8. Bigelow, JDHS, 1:19.20; 9. Schulz, K, 1:19.34; 10. Demmert, C, 1:19.52; 11. Chaudhary, K, 1:21.22; 12. Carpenter, K, 1:21.25; 13. Bowers, K, 1:27.75.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Stenfjord, P 1:01.10; 2. Clark, JDHS, 1:04.97; 3. Vaughn, C, 1:09.69; 4. Hammersland-Torres, K, 1:10.74; 5. Aulbach, P, 1:15.20; 6. Sanchez, K, 1:16.24.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Jones, JDHS, 1:14.18; 2. Bezenek, K, 1:15.32; 3. Wright, P, 1:18.44; 4. Robinson, JDHS, 1:20.51; 5. Rutecki, JDHS, 1:21.93; 6. Reishus, JDHS, 1:23.19; 6. Lukshin, JDHS, 1:23.19; 8. Reeder, S, 1:24.19; 9. Chaudhary, K, 1:25.91; 10. E. Oelklaus, JDHS, 1:27.47; 11. Schulz, K, 1:29.47.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Merifern, P, 1;06.89; 2. Cayce, JDHS, 1:07.96; 3. Ferguson, S, 1:11.83; 4. Reeder, S, 1:12.82; 5. Mickelson, JDHS, 1:13.75; 6. Doggett, S, 1:17.01.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Rutecki, Jones, Clark, S. Bogert), 3:57.32; 2. Ketchikan, 4:05.92; 3. Sitka, 4:15.87; 4. Juneau-Douglas (Beedle, Allison, Bigelow, K. Busch), 4:24.78; 5. Ketchikan, 4:38.50.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Sitka, 3:41.27; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Cayce, Brown, Mickelson, Barto), 3:54.08; 3. Ketchikan, 3:58.22.

FRIDAY

GIRLS SCORES

Juneau-Douglas 159

Ketchikan 90

Sitka 42

Petersburg 18

BOYS SCORES

Juneau-Douglas 92

Sitka 69

Ketchikan 47

Petersburg 28

Craig 12

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (S. Bogert, K. Busch, Jones, Rutecki), 2:00.54; 2. Ketchikan, 2:03.01; 3. Juneau-Douglas (Norman, Lukshin, Felix, Allison), 2:06.63; 4. Ketchikan, 2:18.07; 5. Juneau-Douglas (E. Oelklaus, Reishus, Dolitsky, S. Oelklaus), 2:19.30.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Barto, Cayce, Mickelson, Clark), 1:50.28; 2. Sitka, 1:51.92; 3. Ketchikan, 2:03.41.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1. S. Bogert, JDHS, 2:05.10; 2. Way, S, 2:10.64; 3. Clark, JDHS, 2:10.85; 4. White, S, 2:17.27; 5. Norman, JDHS, 2:18.05; 6. O'Connell, S, 2:21.09; 7. Reeder, S, 2:23.30; 8. West, S, 2:24.15; 9. Dolitsky, JDHS, 2:27.32; 10. Beedle, JDHS, 2:31.04.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Stenfjord, P, 1:57.58; 2. Marifern, P, 1:59.98; 3. Barto, JDHS, 2:05.42.

Women 200 Yard IM

1. Bezenek, K, 2:20.56; 2. Felix, JDHS, 2:29.39; 3. Kempton-Hein, S, 2:32.68; 4. Bigelow, JDHS, 2:39.81.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1. Adams, S, 2:08.25; 2. Wadley, K, 2:16.07; 3. Clark, JDHS, 2:27.73; 4. Doherty, K, 2:27.86; 5. Hammersland-Torres, K, 2:33.97.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Rutecki, JDHS, 26.24; 2. Wright, P, 27.33; 3. Lukshin, JDHS, 27.50; 4. Allison, JDHS, 27.99; 5. Neuneker, P, 28.00; 6. S. Oelklaus, JDHS, 28.64; 7. Schulz, K, 28.74; 8. Ahyong, K, 28.78; 9. Robinson, JDHS, 28.85; 10. Demmert, C, 30.25; 11. Chaudhary, K, 30.54; 12. Bowers, K, 32.07; 13. Gonwa-Ramonda, JDHS, 32.65; 14. Reishus, JDHS, 32.77; 15. West, S, 33.60; 16. O'Connor, C, 35.88.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Ferguson, S, 23.44; 2. Vaughn, C, 25.18; 3. Mickelson, JDHS, 25.20; 4. Borup, K, 26.17; 5. Sanchez, K, 28.55; 6. Benolken, C, 29.12; 7. Stenburg, S, 30.68.

Girls 1 Meter Diving

1. Sharp, JDHS, 196.80; 2. Kelly, K, 129.95; 3. Peterson, K, 123.10; 4. Bowers, K, 97.50; 5. Jagusch, K, 84.55.

Boys 1 Meter Diving

1. Borup, K, 330.85; 2. Teal, JDHS, 205.40; 3. Aulbach, P, 145.55; 4. Chavarria, K, 128.50.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Bezenek, K, 1:02.46; 2. Jones, JDHS, 1:03.49; 3. Felix, JDHS, 1:05.74; 4. Streuli, P, 1:07.48; 5. Neuneker, P, 1:12.77; 6. L. Busch, JDHS, 1:15.10; 7. Bigelow, JDHS, 1:17.73; 8. Dolitsky, JDHS, 1:21.87; 9. Carpenter, K, 1:23.67; 10. Chaudhary, K, 1:28.08.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Cayce, JDHS, 58.79; 2. Hammersland-Torres, K, 1:05.56; 3. Doggett, S, 1:06.06.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1. K. Busch, JDHS, 1:01.45; 2. Jagusch, K, 1:01.74; 3. Wright, P, 1:01.83; 4. Allison, JDHS, 1:04.02; 5. O'Connell, S, 1:04.19; 6. Reeder, S, 1:04.77; 7. S. Oelklaus, JDHS, 1:06.22; 8. West, S, 1:06.83; 9. Demmert, C, 1:07.25; 10. E. Oelklaus, JDHS, 1:09.01; 11. Beedle, JDHS, 1:09.41; 12. Gonwa-Ramonda, JDHS, 1:13.15.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Ferguson, S, 53.61; 2. Vaughn, C, 56.15; 3. Brown, JDHS, 58.51; 4. Reeder, S, 58.91; 5. Stenburg, S, 1:14.16.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Johnson, K, 5:52.67; 2. Clark, JDHS, 5:55.80; 3. Schulz, K, 6:17.88; 4. Carpenter, K, 6:32.41.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Adams, S, 5:14.89; 2. Doggett, S, 5:25.79; 3. Cayce, JDHS, 5:33.75; 4. Mickelson, JDHS, 5:39.06; 5. Norman, JDHS, 6:17.79; 6. Benolken, C, 7:19.94.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (S. Bogert, Allison, Clark, Rutecki), 1:47.46; 2. Sitka, 1:53.02; 3. Ketchikan, 2:00.18; -. Juneau-Douglas (S. Oelklaus, Felix, K. Busch, Norman), 1:56.61; -. Juneau-Douglas (Beedle, Dolitsky, Reishus, Lukshin), 2:04.35; -. Juneau-Douglas (Robinson, Gonwa-Ramonda, L. Busch, Bigelow), 2:04.36.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Sitka, 1:39.12; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Clark, Brown, Teal, Cayce), 1:44.68; -. Ketchikan, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Jones, JDHS, 1:04.25; 2. S. Bogert, 1:05.02; 3. Rutecki, JDHS, 1:08.52; 4. Johnson, K, 1:08.87; 5. Streuli, P, 1:11.50; 6. Kempton-Hein, S, 1:12.80; 7. Norman, JDHS, 1:13.79; 8. Ahyong, K, 1:14.47; 9. E. Oelklaus, JDHS, 1:15.56; 10. O'Connor, C, 1:36.94.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Barto, JDHS, 1:00.81; 2. Stenfjord, P, 1:01.50; 3. Wadley, K, 1:04.26; 4. Reeder, S, 1:04.87; 5. Clark, JDHS, 1:05.23; 6. Doherty, K, 1:11.88; 7. Aulbach, P, 1:14.01.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. K. Busch, 1:17.24; 2. White, S, 1:18.48; 3. Chaudhary, K, 1:18.83; 4. Robinson, JDHS, 1:19.99; 5. Way, S, 1:20.07; 6. Lukshin, JDHS, 1:20.56; 7. Reishus, JDHS, 1:22.87; 8. Chaudhary, K, 1:22.94; 9. L. Busch, JDHS, 1:28.22; 10. West, S, 1:34.89.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Marifern, P, 1:07.24; 2. Brown, JDHS, 1:14.62; 3. Sanchez, K, 1:22.72; 4. Norman, JDHS, 1:24.94.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Ketchikan, 4:03.71; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Clark, Robinson, Beedle, Jones), 4:16.21; 3. Sitka, 4:37.96.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Brown, Barto, Norman, Mickelson), 4:00.90.



Related Searches

  CARPENTER 

Page not found | Juneau Empire - Alaska's Capital City Online Newspaper

Page not found

We're sorry, but the page you were seeking does not exist. It may have been moved or expired.  Perhaps our search engine can help. 

 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING

X