Region V Swimming and Diving results

Posted: Sunday, August 26, 2007

REGION V MEET

Sound off on the important issues at

Friday-Saturday in Ketchikan

SATURDAY

GIRLS RESULTS

Juneau-Douglas 151

Ketchikan 90

Sitka 52

Petersburg 21

BOYS RESULTS

Juneau-Douglas 67

Ketchikan 55

Sitka 53

Petersburg 33

Craig 16

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Rutecki, Jones, Felix, S. Bogert), 2:01.02; 2. Sitka, 2:07.96; 3. Ketchikan, 2:11.90; 4. Juneau-Douglas (Lukshin, Reishus, L. Busch, Beedle), 2:17.74; 5. Juneau-Douglas (Norman, Robinson, Dolitsky, S. Oelklaus), 2:18.01.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

-, Juneau-Douglas (Clark, Brown, Cayce, Barto), DQ

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1. K. Busch, JDHS, 2:17.43; 2. Ahyong, K, 2:22.86; 3. Chaudhary, K, 2:27.12; 4. S. Oelklaus, JDHS, 2:31.04;5. Beedle, JDHS, 2:34.53.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Adams, S, 1:49.27; 2. Wadley, , 2:00.42; 3. Barto, JDHS, 2:07.50; Benolken, C, 2:37.99.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1. Johnson, K, 2:30.25; 2. Streuli, P, 2:32.47; 3. Dolitsky, JDHS, 2:45.82; 4. West, S, 3:02.36.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1. Cayce, JDHS, 2:12.74; 2. Mickelson, JDHS, 2:18.48; 3. Doggett, S, 2:19.82; 4. Norman, JDHS, 2:34.89.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1. S. Bogert, JDHS, 25.09; 2. Rutecki, JDHS, 26.50; 3. Way, S, 27.41; 4. White, S, 27.64; 5. Lukshin, JDHS, 28.15; 6. Norman, JDHS, 28.59; 7. O'Connell, S, 28.78; 8. Chaudhary, K, 28.84; 9. Reeder, S, 29.05; 10. West, S, 30.27; 11. Demmert, C, 30.41; 12. Kempton-Hein, S, 30.60; 13. S. Oelklaus, JDHS, 30.93; 14. L. Busch, JDHS, 31.04; 15. E. Oelklaus, JDHS, 30.93; 16. Gonwa-Ramonda, JDHS, 32.57; 17. O'Connor, C, 36.37; - Wright, P, DQ.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Ferguson, S, 23.03; 2. Stenfjord, P, 24.56; 3. Vaughn, C, 25.19; 4. Doherty, K, 25.88; 5. Clark, JDHS, 26.02; 6. Brown, JDHS, 27.10; 7. Stenburg, S, 31.16.

Girls 1 Meter Diving

1. Sharp, JDHS, 193.75; 2. Peterson, K, 142.00; 3. Kelly, K, 131.30; 4. Jagusch, K, 114.25; 5. Bowers, K, 93.00

Boys 1 Meter Diving

1. Teal, JDHS, 179.85; 2. Aulbach, P, 139.90.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Streuli, P, 1:07.78; 2. Neuneker, P, 1:11.50; 3. Ahyong, K, 1:12.94; 4. West, S, 1:17.30; - Kempton-Hein, S, DQ.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Adams, S, 55.66; 2. Wadley, K, 1:00.67; 3. Reeder, S, 1:04.79; 4. Brown, JDHS, 1:14.58.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1. S. Bogert, JDHS, 55.21; 2. Jones, JDHS, 56.90; 3. Johnson, K, 1:00.12. 4. White, S, 1:01.03; 5. Clark, JDHS, 1:01.39; 6. Allison, JDHS, 1:03.37; 7. Norman, JDHS, 1:03.58; 8. Robinson, JDHS, 1:04.07; 9. Neuneker, P, 1:04.90; 10. Felix, JDHS, 1:05.62; 11. Bigelow, JDHS, 1:05.83; 12. L. Busch, JDHS, 1:08.89; 13. Reishus, JDHS, 1:09.12; 14. Gonwa-Ramonda, JDHS, 1:16.22; 15. West, S, 1:17.77; 16. O'Connor, C, 1:25.66.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Marifern, P, 54.58; 2. Doherty, K, 58.15; 3. Sanchez, K, 1:03.32; 4. Norman, JDHS, 1:05.56; 5. Stenburg, S, 1:16.00.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Way, S, 6:07.91; 2. Dolitsky, JDHS, 6:24.43; 3. Carpenter, K, 6:37.90; 4. Beedle, JDHS, 6:45.45.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Hammersland-Torres, K, 5:59.15; 2. Benolken, C, 7:13.41; -. Barto, JDHS, DQ.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Ketchikan, 1:52.13; 2. Juneau-Douglas (E. Oelklaus, Clark, Norman, K. Busch), 1:56.69; 3. Juneau-Douglas (Allison, Reishus, Lukshin, S. Oelklaus), 1:59.37; 4. Sitka, 2:02.28; 5. Juneau-Douglas (Bigelow, Gonwa-Ramonda, Robinson, Dolitsky), 2:04.20.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Ketchikan, 1:45.70; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Clark, Teal, Norman, Mickelson), 1:49.18; -. Sitka, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Bezenek, K, 1:06.23; 2. O'Connell, S, 1:10.88; 3. Clark, JDHS, 1:11.75; 4. Felix, JDHS, 1:13.15; 5. Allison, JDHS, 1:13.46; 6. K. Busch, JDHS, 1:14.00; 7. Jagusch, K, 1:14.45; 8. Bigelow, JDHS, 1:19.20; 9. Schulz, K, 1:19.34; 10. Demmert, C, 1:19.52; 11. Chaudhary, K, 1:21.22; 12. Carpenter, K, 1:21.25; 13. Bowers, K, 1:27.75.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Stenfjord, P 1:01.10; 2. Clark, JDHS, 1:04.97; 3. Vaughn, C, 1:09.69; 4. Hammersland-Torres, K, 1:10.74; 5. Aulbach, P, 1:15.20; 6. Sanchez, K, 1:16.24.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Jones, JDHS, 1:14.18; 2. Bezenek, K, 1:15.32; 3. Wright, P, 1:18.44; 4. Robinson, JDHS, 1:20.51; 5. Rutecki, JDHS, 1:21.93; 6. Reishus, JDHS, 1:23.19; 6. Lukshin, JDHS, 1:23.19; 8. Reeder, S, 1:24.19; 9. Chaudhary, K, 1:25.91; 10. E. Oelklaus, JDHS, 1:27.47; 11. Schulz, K, 1:29.47.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Merifern, P, 1;06.89; 2. Cayce, JDHS, 1:07.96; 3. Ferguson, S, 1:11.83; 4. Reeder, S, 1:12.82; 5. Mickelson, JDHS, 1:13.75; 6. Doggett, S, 1:17.01.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Rutecki, Jones, Clark, S. Bogert), 3:57.32; 2. Ketchikan, 4:05.92; 3. Sitka, 4:15.87; 4. Juneau-Douglas (Beedle, Allison, Bigelow, K. Busch), 4:24.78; 5. Ketchikan, 4:38.50.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Sitka, 3:41.27; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Cayce, Brown, Mickelson, Barto), 3:54.08; 3. Ketchikan, 3:58.22.

FRIDAY

GIRLS SCORES

Juneau-Douglas 159

Ketchikan 90

Sitka 42

Petersburg 18

BOYS SCORES

Juneau-Douglas 92

Sitka 69

Ketchikan 47

Petersburg 28

Craig 12

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (S. Bogert, K. Busch, Jones, Rutecki), 2:00.54; 2. Ketchikan, 2:03.01; 3. Juneau-Douglas (Norman, Lukshin, Felix, Allison), 2:06.63; 4. Ketchikan, 2:18.07; 5. Juneau-Douglas (E. Oelklaus, Reishus, Dolitsky, S. Oelklaus), 2:19.30.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Barto, Cayce, Mickelson, Clark), 1:50.28; 2. Sitka, 1:51.92; 3. Ketchikan, 2:03.41.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1. S. Bogert, JDHS, 2:05.10; 2. Way, S, 2:10.64; 3. Clark, JDHS, 2:10.85; 4. White, S, 2:17.27; 5. Norman, JDHS, 2:18.05; 6. O'Connell, S, 2:21.09; 7. Reeder, S, 2:23.30; 8. West, S, 2:24.15; 9. Dolitsky, JDHS, 2:27.32; 10. Beedle, JDHS, 2:31.04.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1. Stenfjord, P, 1:57.58; 2. Marifern, P, 1:59.98; 3. Barto, JDHS, 2:05.42.

Women 200 Yard IM

1. Bezenek, K, 2:20.56; 2. Felix, JDHS, 2:29.39; 3. Kempton-Hein, S, 2:32.68; 4. Bigelow, JDHS, 2:39.81.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1. Adams, S, 2:08.25; 2. Wadley, K, 2:16.07; 3. Clark, JDHS, 2:27.73; 4. Doherty, K, 2:27.86; 5. Hammersland-Torres, K, 2:33.97.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Rutecki, JDHS, 26.24; 2. Wright, P, 27.33; 3. Lukshin, JDHS, 27.50; 4. Allison, JDHS, 27.99; 5. Neuneker, P, 28.00; 6. S. Oelklaus, JDHS, 28.64; 7. Schulz, K, 28.74; 8. Ahyong, K, 28.78; 9. Robinson, JDHS, 28.85; 10. Demmert, C, 30.25; 11. Chaudhary, K, 30.54; 12. Bowers, K, 32.07; 13. Gonwa-Ramonda, JDHS, 32.65; 14. Reishus, JDHS, 32.77; 15. West, S, 33.60; 16. O'Connor, C, 35.88.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1. Ferguson, S, 23.44; 2. Vaughn, C, 25.18; 3. Mickelson, JDHS, 25.20; 4. Borup, K, 26.17; 5. Sanchez, K, 28.55; 6. Benolken, C, 29.12; 7. Stenburg, S, 30.68.

Girls 1 Meter Diving

1. Sharp, JDHS, 196.80; 2. Kelly, K, 129.95; 3. Peterson, K, 123.10; 4. Bowers, K, 97.50; 5. Jagusch, K, 84.55.

Boys 1 Meter Diving

1. Borup, K, 330.85; 2. Teal, JDHS, 205.40; 3. Aulbach, P, 145.55; 4. Chavarria, K, 128.50.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Bezenek, K, 1:02.46; 2. Jones, JDHS, 1:03.49; 3. Felix, JDHS, 1:05.74; 4. Streuli, P, 1:07.48; 5. Neuneker, P, 1:12.77; 6. L. Busch, JDHS, 1:15.10; 7. Bigelow, JDHS, 1:17.73; 8. Dolitsky, JDHS, 1:21.87; 9. Carpenter, K, 1:23.67; 10. Chaudhary, K, 1:28.08.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1. Cayce, JDHS, 58.79; 2. Hammersland-Torres, K, 1:05.56; 3. Doggett, S, 1:06.06.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1. K. Busch, JDHS, 1:01.45; 2. Jagusch, K, 1:01.74; 3. Wright, P, 1:01.83; 4. Allison, JDHS, 1:04.02; 5. O'Connell, S, 1:04.19; 6. Reeder, S, 1:04.77; 7. S. Oelklaus, JDHS, 1:06.22; 8. West, S, 1:06.83; 9. Demmert, C, 1:07.25; 10. E. Oelklaus, JDHS, 1:09.01; 11. Beedle, JDHS, 1:09.41; 12. Gonwa-Ramonda, JDHS, 1:13.15.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1. Ferguson, S, 53.61; 2. Vaughn, C, 56.15; 3. Brown, JDHS, 58.51; 4. Reeder, S, 58.91; 5. Stenburg, S, 1:14.16.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Johnson, K, 5:52.67; 2. Clark, JDHS, 5:55.80; 3. Schulz, K, 6:17.88; 4. Carpenter, K, 6:32.41.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1. Adams, S, 5:14.89; 2. Doggett, S, 5:25.79; 3. Cayce, JDHS, 5:33.75; 4. Mickelson, JDHS, 5:39.06; 5. Norman, JDHS, 6:17.79; 6. Benolken, C, 7:19.94.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (S. Bogert, Allison, Clark, Rutecki), 1:47.46; 2. Sitka, 1:53.02; 3. Ketchikan, 2:00.18; -. Juneau-Douglas (S. Oelklaus, Felix, K. Busch, Norman), 1:56.61; -. Juneau-Douglas (Beedle, Dolitsky, Reishus, Lukshin), 2:04.35; -. Juneau-Douglas (Robinson, Gonwa-Ramonda, L. Busch, Bigelow), 2:04.36.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Sitka, 1:39.12; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Clark, Brown, Teal, Cayce), 1:44.68; -. Ketchikan, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Jones, JDHS, 1:04.25; 2. S. Bogert, 1:05.02; 3. Rutecki, JDHS, 1:08.52; 4. Johnson, K, 1:08.87; 5. Streuli, P, 1:11.50; 6. Kempton-Hein, S, 1:12.80; 7. Norman, JDHS, 1:13.79; 8. Ahyong, K, 1:14.47; 9. E. Oelklaus, JDHS, 1:15.56; 10. O'Connor, C, 1:36.94.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1. Barto, JDHS, 1:00.81; 2. Stenfjord, P, 1:01.50; 3. Wadley, K, 1:04.26; 4. Reeder, S, 1:04.87; 5. Clark, JDHS, 1:05.23; 6. Doherty, K, 1:11.88; 7. Aulbach, P, 1:14.01.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. K. Busch, 1:17.24; 2. White, S, 1:18.48; 3. Chaudhary, K, 1:18.83; 4. Robinson, JDHS, 1:19.99; 5. Way, S, 1:20.07; 6. Lukshin, JDHS, 1:20.56; 7. Reishus, JDHS, 1:22.87; 8. Chaudhary, K, 1:22.94; 9. L. Busch, JDHS, 1:28.22; 10. West, S, 1:34.89.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1. Marifern, P, 1:07.24; 2. Brown, JDHS, 1:14.62; 3. Sanchez, K, 1:22.72; 4. Norman, JDHS, 1:24.94.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Ketchikan, 4:03.71; 2. Juneau-Douglas (Clark, Robinson, Beedle, Jones), 4:16.21; 3. Sitka, 4:37.96.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1. Juneau-Douglas (Brown, Barto, Norman, Mickelson), 4:00.90.



Related Searches

 CARPENTER 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING