Sitka Swimming and Diving Invitational results

Posted: Sunday, August 27, 2006

SITKA INVITATIONAL

Sound off on the important issues at

Friday's Results

Female Team Scores

Place School Points

1 Juneau Douglas High School JDHS-AK 168

2 Ketchikan High School KAYHI-AK 65

3 Sitka High School SHS-AK 55

4 Petersburg High School PHS-AK 26

Male Team Scores

Place School Points

1 Sitka High School SHS-AK 166

2 Petersburg High School PHS-AK 37

3 Ketchikan High School KAYHI-AK 34

4 Juneau Douglas High School JDHS-AK 20

5 Craig High School CHS-AK 4

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 JDHS-AK A 1:55.16

1) Jones, Kristin JR 2) Heifetz, Lia JR

3) Bogert, Melissa JR 4) Bogert, Sara JR

2 JDHS-AK B 1:59.71

1) Dicostanzo, Julia SR 2) Busch, Katie SO

3) Felix, Sarah JR 4) Rutecki, Jenna JR

3 KAYHI-AK A 2:02.52

1) Ahyong, Abigail JR 2) Bezenek, Kirsta M SO

3) Jagusch, Elizabeth L SR 4) Jagusch, Tess C FR

4 SHS-AK A 2:03.20

1) Way, Caitlin D SO 2) Broschat, Mary A FR

3) Kempton-Hein, Mallory JR 4) White, Taylor D SO

5 JDHS-AK C 2:07.53

1) Oelklaus, Erin JR 2) Lukshin, Kate FR

3) Urata, Koko JR 4) Oelklaus, Shelby SO

6 PHS-AK A 2:11.03

1) Jackson, Abbey Z 2) Dixson, Heather A

3) Martinsen, Annea L 4) Neuneker, Kristin R

7 JDHS-AK D 2:16.69

1) Clark, Lindsay FR 2) Boyce, Katie SR

3) Busch, Lauren FR 4) Beedle, Tessa FR

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 SHS-AK A 1:44.59

1) McGown, Gavin SR 2) Campen, Ben SR

3) Dailey, Alex SR 4) Adams, Ben JR

2 SHS-AK B 1:54.73

1) Reeder, Gordon FR 2) Vallion, Andrew SR

3) Stein, Robert SR 4) Ferguson, Slater M SO

3 KAYHI-AK A 2:05.68

1) Doherty, Pat D JR 2) Wadley, Grant W SO

3) Otos, Andy S SR 4) Hammersland-Torres, TJ M

4 PHS-AK A 2:08.69

1) Fisher, Adam 2) Marifern, David J

3) McCallum, Seth W 4) Jackson, Bynum J

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Bezenek, Kirsta M KAYHI-AK 2:08.23 7

2 White, Taylor D SHS-AK 2:08.89 5

3 West, Helan T SO SHS-AK 2:20.32 4

4 Ahyong, Abigail KAYHI-AK 2:20.77 3

5 Neuneker, Kristin R PHS-AK 2:22.65 2

6 Boyce, Katie SR JDHS-AK 2:27.72 1

7 Chaudhary, Andrea C KAYHI-AK 2:34.76

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Gorman, Jamie SHS-AK 2:03.44 7

2 Wadley, Grant W KAYHI-AK 2:07.54 5

3 Doherty, Pat D KAYHI-AK 2:15.09 4

Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Jones, Kristin JDHS-AK 2:14.39 7

2 Broschat, Mary A SHS-AK 2:26.05 5

3 Felix, Sarah JR JDHS-AK 2:27.05 4

4 Martinsen, Annea L PHS-AK 2:37.93 3

5 Jagusch, Tess C KAYHI-AK 2:40.82 2

6 Busch, Lauren JDHS-AK 2:43.21 1

Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Dailey, Alex SHS-AK 2:12.89 7

2 Otos, Andy S KAYHI-AK 2:17.18 5

3 Lovett, Bryan SHS-AK 2:21.08 4

4 Stein, Robert SHS-AK 2:27.58 3

5 Jackson, Bynum J PHS-AK 2:40.16 2

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Bogert, Sara JDHS-AK 25.41 7

2 Dicostanzo, Julia JDHS-AK 25.79 5

3 Rutecki, Jenna JDHS-AK 26.33 4

4 Way, Caitlin D SHS-AK 26.79 3

5 Urata, Koko JDHS-AK 27.19 2

6 Norman, Linzie H JDHS-AK 27.80 1

7 Allison, Mackenzie JDHS-AK 28.37

8 Oelklaus, Shelby JDHS-AK 28.76

9 Oconnell, Margot J SHS-AK 29.49

10 Campbell, Sarah SHS-AK 29.75

11 Schulz, Addie KAYHI-AK 30.65

12 Miller, Sarah Rose JDHS-AK 32.15

13 Beedle, Tessa JDHS-AK 32.20

14 Dixson, Heather A PHS-AK 32.33

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Adams, Ben SHS-AK 22.55 7

2 Campen, Ben SHS-AK 23.33 5

3 Rutecki, Nick JDHS-AK 24.23 4

4 Reeder, Gordon SHS-AK 26.31 3

5 Barto, Alex JDHS-AK 26.34 2

6 Marifern, David J PHS-AK 26.40 1

7 Cevera, Anthony CHS-AK 26.98

8 Clark, Josh JDHS-AK 29.74

9 Hammersland-Torres, TJ KAYHI-AK 31.20

10 McElrath, Iain SHS-AK 31.24

Girls 1 mtr Diving

1 Dulin, Chana KAYHI-AK 131.25 7

2 Alexandra, Brown JDHS-AK 127.25 5

3 Sharp, Allison JDHS-AK 126.70 4

4 Peterson, Kristen KAYHI-AK 113.25 3

Boys 1 mtr Diving

1 Teal, Nathan JDHS-AK 158.10 7

2 Fisher, Adam PHS-AK 150.85 5

3 Round, Spencer KAYHI-AK 130.15 4

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Bogert, Melissa JDHS-AK 58.91 7

2 Jagusch, Elizabeth L KAYHI-AK 1:02.13 5

3 Jackson, Abbey Z PHS-AK 1:08.16 4

4 Kempton-Hein, Mallory SHS-AK 1:11.26 3

5 Campbell, Sarah SHS-AK 1:14.44 2

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Dailey, Alex SHS-AK 1:02.09 7

2 Stein, Robert SHS-AK 1:10.54 5

3 McCallum, Seth W PHS-AK 1:18.83 4

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Bogert, Sara JDHS-AK 55.79 7

2 White, Taylor D SHS-AK 59.26 5

3 Clark, Lindsay JDHS-AK 1:00.21 4

4 Neuneker, Kristin PHS-AK 1:02.12 3

5 Busch, Katie JDHS-AK 1:03.11 2

6 Lukshin, Kate JDHS-AK 1:03.85 1

7 Allison, Mackenzie JDHS-AK 1:04.03

8 West, Helan T SHS-AK 1:04.26

9 Oelklaus, Shelby JDHS-AK 1:04.66

10 Oconnell, Margot J SHS-AK 1:05.02

11 Reishus, Alex SO JDHS-AK 1:07.06

12 Busch, Lauren FR JDHS-AK 1:08.31

13 Miller, Sarah Rose JDHS-AK 1:10.21

14 Chaudhary, Andrea C KAYHI-AK 1:10.57

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Adams, Ben SHS-AK 50.04 7

2 McGown, Gavin SHS-AK 53.06 5

3 Ferguson, Slater M SHS-AK 53.82 4

4 Rutecki, Nick FR JDHS-AK 54.43 3

5 Vallion, Andrew SHS-AK 56.41 2

6 Wadley, Grant KAYHI-AK 56.50 1

7 Reeder, Gordon SHS-AK 1:01.14

8 Clark, Josh JR JDHS-AK 1:05.39

9 McElrath, Iain FR SHS-AK 1:12.94

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Way, Caitlin D SHS-AK 5:53.16 7

2 Urata, Koko JDHS-AK 5:56.08 5

3 Ahyong, Abigail KAYHI-AK 6:09.57 4

4 Martinsen, Annea L PHS-AK 6:13.66 3

5 Jagusch, Tess C KAYHI-AK 6:24.01 2

6 Oelklaus, Erin JDHS-AK 6:33.01 1

7 Beedle, Tessa JDHS-AK 6:41.37

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Doggett, Rumen SHS-AK 5:17.23 7

2 Gorman, Jamie SHS-AK 5:30.31 5

3 Barto, Alex FR JDHS-AK 5:34.56 4

4 Lovett, Bryan SR SHS-AK 5:36.16 3

5 Doherty, Pat D KAYHI-AK 6:06.11 2

6 McCallum, Seth PHS-AK 6:23.13 1

7 Hammersland-Torres, TJ KAYHI-AK 6:46.76

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 JDHS-AK A 1:43.00 14

1) Dicostanzo, Julia SR 2) Rutecki, Jenna JR

3) Bogert, Melissa JR 4) Bogert, Sara JR

2 SHS-AK A 1:49.69 10

1) Broschat, Mary A FR 2) White, Taylor D SO

3) Kempton-Hein, Mallory JR 4) Way, Caitlin D SO

3 JDHS-AK B 1:57.21 8

1) Lukshin, Kate FR 2) Reishus, Alex SO

3) Allison, Mackenzie JR 4) Oelklaus, Shelby SO

4 KAYHI-AK A 1:57.39 6

1) Bezenek, Kirsta M SO 2) Jagusch, Tess C FR

3) Peterson, Kristen E JR 4) Chaudhary, Andrea C SO

5 PHS-AK A 1:59.16 4

1) Neuneker, Kristin R 2) Dixson, Heather A

3) Jackson, Abbey Z 4) Martinsen, Annea L

6 JDHS-AK C 1:59.61 2

1) Busch, Katie SO 2) Busch, Lauren FR

3) Boyce, Katie SR 4) Heifetz, Lia JR

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 SHS-AK A 1:32.71 14

1) Dailey, Alex SR 2) Campen, Ben SR

3) McGown, Gavin SR 4) Adams, Ben JR

2 PHS-AK A 1:54.76 10

1) Marifern, David J 2) McCallum, Seth W

3) Jackson, Bynum J 4) Fisher, Adam

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Jones, Kristin JDHS-AK 1:03.91 7

2 Jackson, Abbey Z PHS-AK 1:08.09 5

3 Rutecki, Jenna JDHS-AK 1:08.64 4

4 Norman, Linzie H JDHS-AK 1:09.32 3

5 Clark, Lindsay FR JDHS-AK 1:10.10 2

6 Kempton-Hein, Mallory SHS-AK 1:12.55 1

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 McGown, Gavin SHS-AK 1:02.72 7

2 Otos, Andy S KAYHI-AK 1:02.76 5

3 Cevera, Anthony CHS-AK 1:07.52 4

4 Fisher, Adam PHS-AK 1:12.29 3

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Jagusch, Elizabeth L KAYHI-AK 1:07.86 7

2 Heifetz, Lia JDHS-AK 1:14.26 5

3 Broschat, Mary A SHS-AK 1:15.27 4

4 Bogert, Melissa JDHS-AK 1:15.95 3

5 Felix, Sarah JDHS-AK 1:17.07 2

6 Bezenek, Kirsta KAYHI-AK 1:17.47 1

7 Dicostanzo, Julia JDHS-AK 1:22.38

8 Oelklaus, Erin JDHS-AK 1:22.66

9 Lukshin, Kate JDHS-AK 1:22.70

10 Reishus, Alex JDHS-AK 1:22.89

11 Boyce, Katie JDHS-AK 1:24.76

12 Schulz, Addie KAYHI-AK 1:30.85

13 Dixson, Heather PHS-AK 1:35.71

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Campen, Ben SHS-AK 1:03.22 7

2 Vallion, Andrew SHS-AK 1:10.66 5

3 Ferguson, Slater M SHS-AK 1:15.37 4

4 Marifern, David J PHS-AK 1:16.08 3

5 Jackson, Bynum J PHS-AK 1:27.81 2

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 JDHS-AK A 4:01.18 14

1) Jones, Kristin JR 2) Urata, Koko JR

3) Clark, Lindsay FR 4) Norman, Linzie H SO

2 KAYHI-AK A 4:20.64 10

1) Jagusch, Elizabeth L SR 2) Ahyong, Abigail JR

3) Chaudhary, Andrea C SO 4) Schulz, Addie SO

3 JDHS-AK B 4:32.36 8

1) Felix, Sarah JR 2) Miller, Sarah Rose SO

3) Beedle, Tessa FR 4) Oelklaus, Erin JR

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 SHS-AK B 3:48.24 14

1) Lovett, Bryan SR 2) Gorman, Jamie SR

3) Ferguson, Slater M SO 4) Doggett, Rumen M SO

2 SHS-AK A 4:13.98 10

1) Vallion, Andrew SR 2) Stein, Robert SR

3) Reeder, Gordon FR 4) McElrath, Iain FR

SATURDAY'S RESULTS

Female Team Scores

1 Juneau Douglas High School JDHS-AK 177

2 Ketchikan High School KAYHI-AK 62

3 Sitka High School SHS-AK 48

4 Petersburg High School PHS-AK 17

Male Team Scores

1 Sitka High School SHS-AK 138

2 Ketchikan High School KAYHI-AK 49

3 Petersburg High School PHS-AK 44

4 Juneau Douglas High School JDHS-AK 18

5 Craig High School CHS-AK 6

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 JDHS-AK A 1:57.50 14

1) Bogert, Sara JR 2) Felix, Sarah JR

3) Jones, Kristin JR 4) Dicostanzo, Julia SR

2 KAYHI-AK A 2:00.45 10

1) Bezenek, Kirsta M SO 2) Jagusch, Elizabeth L SR

3) Jagusch, Tess C FR 4) Ahyong, Abigail JR

3 JDHS-AK B 2:03.49 8

1) Rutecki, Jenna JR 2) Busch, Katie SO

3) Urata, Koko JR 4) Clark, Lindsay FR

4 SHS-AK A 2:03.65 6

1) Kempton-Hein, Mallory JR 2) Way, Caitlin D SO

3) Broschat, Mary A FR 4) White, Taylor D SO

5 JDHS-AK D 2:15.17 4

1) Allison, Mackenzie JR 2) Reishus, Alex SO

3) Busch, Lauren FR 4) Lukshin, Kate FR

6 JDHS-AK C 2:20.30 2

1) Oelklaus, Erin JR 2) Boyce, Katie SR

3) Norman, Linzie H SO 4) Beedle, Tessa FR

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 SHS-AK B 2:02.27 14

1) Reeder, Gordon FR 2) Vallion, Andrew SR

3) Stein, Robert SR 4) McElrath, Iain FR

2 PHS-AK A 2:12.18 10

1) Fisher, Adam 2) Marifern, David J

3) McCallum, Seth W 4) Jackson, Bynum J

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Jagusch, Elizabeth KAYHI-AK 2:04.19 7

2 Clark, Lindsay JDHS-AK 2:09.61 5

3 Urata, Koko JR JDHS-AK 2:12.31 4

4 Campbell, Sarah SHS-AK 2:26.80 3

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Adams, Ben SHS-AK 1:54.17 7

2 Otos, Andy S KAYHI-AK 1:58.03 5

3 Doggett, Rumen M SHS-AK 1:59.16 4

4 Lovett, Bryan SHS-AK 2:05.35 3

5 Jackson, Bynum J PHS-AK 2:17.76 2

6 Hammersland-Torres, TJ KAYHI-AK 2:29.97 1

Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Bogert, Melissa JDHS-AK 2:20.43 7

2 Bezenek, Kirsta M KAYHI-AK 2:24.57 5

3 Way, Caitlin D SHS-AK 2:32.89 4

4 Ahyong, Abigail KAYHI-AK 2:36.65 3

5 Neuneker, Kristin R PHS-AK 2:45.08 2

6 Chaudhary, Andrea C KAYHI-AK 2:53.90 1

7 Beedle, Tessa JDHS-AK 3:02.65

8 Dixson, Heather PHS-AK 3:10.27

Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Doherty, Pat D KAYHI-AK 2:33.72 7

2 McCallum, Seth W PHS-AK 2:47.61 5

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Bogert, Sara JDHS-AK 25.69 7

2 Rutecki, Jenna JDHS-AK 26.39 5

3 Broschat, Mary A SHS-AK 26.85 4

4 White, Taylor D SHS-AK 27.07 3

5 Norman, Linzie H JDHS-AK 28.38 2

6 Oconnell, Margot J SHS-AK 28.62 1

7 Felix, Sarah JDHS-AK 28.71

8 Oelklaus, Shelby JDHS-AK 28.90

9 Ahyong, Abigail KAYHI-AK 28.97

10 Lukshin, Kate JDHS-AK 29.41

11 West, Helan T SHS-AK 29.87

12 Boyce, Katie JDHS-AK 30.81

13 Miller, Sarah Rose JDHS-AK 32.01

14 Reishus, Alex JDHS-AK 32.99

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 McGown, Gavin SHS-AK 23.67 7

2 Ferguson, Slater M SHS-AK 24.37 5

3 Dailey, Alex SHS-AK 24.41 4

4 Rutecki, Nick JDHS-AK 24.74 3

5 Stein, Robert SHS-AK 25.33 2

6 Wadley, Grant W KAYHI-AK 25.83 1

7 Vallion, Andrew SHS-AK 26.30

8 Doherty, Pat D KAYHI-AK 26.32

9 Gorman, Jamie SHS-AK 26.63

10 Reeder, Gordon SHS-AK 27.77

11 McElrath, Iain SHS-AK 31.94

Girls 1 mtr Diving

1 Alexandra, Brown JDHS-AK 156.35 7

2 Sharp, Allison JDHS-AK 150.70 5

3 Dulin, Chana KAYHI-AK 128.65 4

4 Peterson, Kristen E KAYHI-AK 125.85 3

Boys 1 mtr Diving

1 Teal, Nathan JDHS-AK 152.10 7

2 Fisher, Adam PHS-AK 151.65 5

3 Round, Spencer KAYHI-AK 105.10 4

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Felix, Sarah JDHS-AK 1:05.19 7

2 Jackson, Abbey Z PHS-AK 1:08.50 5

3 Kempton-Hein, Mallory SHS-AK 1:12.94 4

4 Busch, Katie JDHS-AK 1:13.04 3

5 Jagusch, Tess C KAYHI-AK 1:13.22 2

6 Martinsen, Annea L PHS-AK 1:17.05 1

7 Busch, Lauren JDHS-AK 1:19.88

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Wadley, Grant W KAYHI-AK 1:05.05 7

2 Jackson, Bynum J PHS-AK 1:20.04 5

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Dicostanzo, Julia JDHS-AK 56.85 7

2 Bogert, Melissa JDHS-AK 58.11 5

3 Rutecki, Jenna JDHS-AK 58.48 4

4 Way, Caitlin D SHS-AK 59.03 3

5 White, Taylor D SHS-AK 59.04 2

6 Urata, Koko JDHS-AK 1:03.00 1

7 Heifetz, Lia JDHS-AK 1:03.24

8 Allison, Mackenzie JDHS-AK 1:04.56

9 Oelklaus, Erin JDHS-AK 1:06.39

10 Campbell, Sarah SHS-AK 1:06.67

11 Schulz, Addie KAYHI-AK 1:08.99

12 Beedle, Tessa JDHS-AK 1:09.36

13 Boyce, Katie JDHS-AK 1:09.77

14 Miller, Sarah Rose JDHS-AK 1:11.88

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Adams, Ben SHS-AK 49.86 7

2 Campen, Ben SHS-AK 52.37 5

3 Otos, Andy S KAYHI-AK 53.22 4

4 Ferguson, Slater M SHS-AK 54.29 3

5 Stein, Robert SHS-AK 56.19 2

6 Rutecki, Nick JDHS-AK 56.25 1

7 Barto, Alex JDHS-AK 59.82

8 Clark, Josh JDHS-AK 1:06.10

9 McElrath, Iain SHS-AK 1:13.91

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Jones, Kristin JDHS-AK 5:16.58 7

2 Jagusch, Elizabeth KAYHI-AK 5:36.85 5

3 Clark, Lindsay JDHS-AK 5:47.19 4

4 Norman, Linzie H JDHS-AK 6:05.50 3

5 Martinsen, Annea L PHS-AK 6:18.90 2

6 West, Helan T SHS-AK 6:23.94 1

7 Chaudhary, Andrea KAYHI-AK 6:51.07

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Doggett, Rumen M SHS-AK 5:15.40 7

2 Marifern, David J PHS-AK 5:53.04 5

3 McCallum, Seth W PHS-AK 6:17.68 4

4 Cevera, Anthony CHS-AK 6:22.95 3

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 JDHS-AK A 1:48.77 14

1) Rutecki, Jenna JR 2) Clark, Lindsay FR

3) Oelklaus, Shelby SO 4) Bogert, Melissa JR

2 SHS-AK A 1:56.24 10

1) White, Taylor D SO 2) West, Helan T SO

3) Oconnell, Margot J SO 4) Kempton-Hein, Mallory JR

3 KAYHI-AK A 1:58.02 8

1) Jagusch, Elizabeth L SR 2) Chaudhary, Andrea C SO

3) Schulz, Addie SO 4) Jagusch, Tess C FR

4 JDHS-AK B 1:58.55 6

1) Busch, Katie SO 2) Boyce, Katie SR

3) Lukshin, Kate FR 4) Urata, Koko JR

5 PHS-AK A 2:00.45 4

1) Martinsen, Annea L 2) Dixson, Heather A

3) Jackson, Abbey Z 4) Neuneker, Kristin R

6 JDHS-AK C 2:02.08 2

1) Heifetz, Lia JR 2) Busch, Lauren FR

3) Allison, Mackenzie JR 4) Beedle, Tessa FR

7 JDHS-AK D 2:03.28

1) Norman, Linzie H SO 2) Reishus, Alex SO

3) Miller, Sarah Rose SO 4) Oelklaus, Erin JR

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 SHS-AK A 1:43.05 14

1) Dailey, Alex SR 2) Doggett, Rumen M SO

3) Gorman, Jamie SR 4) Lovett, Bryan SR

2 KAYHI-AK A 1:47.04 10

1) Otos, Andy S SR 2) Hammersland-Torres, TJ M

3) Wadley, Grant W SO 4) Doherty, Pat D JR

3 SHS-AK B 1:53.11 8

1) Stein, Robert SR 2) Reeder, Gordon FR

3) McElrath, Iain FR 4) Vallion, Andrew SR

4 PHS-AK A 1:55.54 6

1) Fisher, Adam 2) Jackson, Bynum J

3) McCallum, Seth W 4) Marifern, David J

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Bogert, Sara JDHS-AK 1:03.03 7

2 Dicostanzo, Julia JDHS-AK 1:06.15 5

3 Bezenek, Kirsta M KAYHI-AK 1:08.47 4

4 Jackson, Abbey Z PHS-AK 1:09.22 3

5 Kempton-Hein, Mallory SHS-AK 1:12.95 2

6 Oelklaus, Erin JDHS-AK 1:13.19 1

7 Allison, Mackenzie JDHS-AK 1:14.57

8 Jagusch, Tess C KAYHI-AK 1:14.95

9 Oconnell, Margot J SHS-AK 1:15.16

10 Neuneker, Kristin PHS-AK 1:15.74

11 Schulz, Addie KAYHI-AK 1:22.92

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Reeder, Gordon SHS-AK 1:03.44 7

2 Barto, Alex JDHS-AK 1:03.56 5

3 Gorman, Jamie SHS-AK 1:07.34 4

4 Cevera, Anthony CHS-AK 1:10.75 3

5 Clark, Josh JDHS-AK 1:12.65 2

6 Fisher, Adam PHS-AK 1:13.38 1

7 Hammersland-Torres, TJ KAYHI-AK 1:24.97

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Jones, Kristin JDHS-AK 1:14.03 7

2 Broschat, Mary A SHS-AK 1:14.73 5

3 Busch, Katie JDHS-AK 1:16.92 4

4 Oelklaus, Shelby JDHS-AK 1:22.29 3

5 Lukshin, Kate JDHS-AK 1:24.76 2

6 Reishus, Alex JDHS-AK 1:25.64 1

7 Busch, Lauren JDHS-AK 1:26.78

8 Dixson, Heather A PHS-AK 1:36.23

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Campen, Ben SHS-AK 1:04.39 7

2 McGown, Gavin SHS-AK 1:06.44 5

3 Dailey, Alex SHS-AK 1:10.12 4

4 Vallion, Andrew SHS-AK 1:10.77 3

5 Lovett, Bryan SR SHS-AK 1:14.09 2

6 Marifern, David J PHS-AK 1:16.29 1

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 JDHS-AK A 3:49.33 14

1) Bogert, Sara JR 2) Bogert, Melissa JR

3) Dicostanzo, Julia SR 4) Jones, Kristin JR

2 KAYHI-AK A 4:27.76 10

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 SHS-AK A 3:33.09 14

1) Ferguson, Slater M SO 2) Campen, Ben SR

3) McGown, Gavin SR 4) Adams, Ben JR

2 KAYHI-AK A 4:23.27 10

1) Wadley, Grant W SO 2) Hammersland-Torres, TJ M

3) Doherty, Pat D JR 4) Round, Spencer JR



Related Searches

 KATIE SR   SARAH ROSE   ADAM   LIA JR   SARAH JR   ALEX SR   BEN JR   FREESTYLE   GAVIN SR   KRISTIN JR   SPENCER JR   MALLORY JR   ROBERT SR   JAMIE SR   JULIA SR   MACKENZIE JR   RELAY   ANDREW   MELISSA JR   ADAM GIRLS 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING