Wrangell Invitational Stats

Posted: Wednesday, September 05, 2001

Results from the Wrangell Invitational high school cross country meet held Saturday in Wrangell.

Girls

Team scores -- 1. Ketchikan, 16 points; 2. Juneau-Douglas, 44. Incomplete teams -- Craig, Wrangell, Haines, Petersburg, Klawock, Metlakatla, Sitka.

Indiviual finishers -- 1. Jodi Jakubek, Ketchikan, 19:32; 2. Erin Nugent, Ketchikan, 21:15; 3. Elisa Bolling, Ketchikan, 21.36; 4. Amanda Hammermeister, Ketchikan, 21:37; 5. Emily Krehlik, JDHS, 21:57; 6. Sara Brandt-Erickson, Ketchikan, 21:58; 7. Morgan Lehman, Sitka, 22:02; 8. Anjuli Haydu, Craig, 22:09; 9. Brook Williams, Wrangell, 22:15; 10. Elise Wahto, JDHS, 22:18; 11. Stephanie Claus, Craig, 22:33; 12. K.C. Greenup, Ketchikan, 22:36; 13. Jessica Carlson, Sitka, 22:52; 14. Autumn Streuli, Petersburg, 22:58; 15. Erin Flynn, JDHS, 23:24; 16. Kristy Brown, Wrangell, 23:30; 17. Allison Neterer, Ketchikan, 23:32; 18. Jo Marshall, JDHS, 23:47; 19. Lauren Mackie, Craig, 24:10; 20. Sarah Cohen, Haines, 24:17; 21. Beth Loesch, Petersburg, 24:47; 22. Courtney Tuinstra, Ketchikan, 25:04; 23. Susan Buckingham, Klawock, 25:12; 24. Jennifer McKay, Petersburg, 25:21; 25. Ashley Stage, Ketchikan, 25:24; 28. Abby Lawson, JDHS, 25:57; 29. Linda Bruce, JDHS, 25:59; 33. Jessica Mikesell, JDHS, 26:48.

Team scores -- 1. Ketchikan, 54 points; 2. Juneau-Douglas, 57; 3. Sitka, 89; 4. Wrangell, 95; 5. Haines, 101; 6. Craig, 132; 7. Petersburg, 158; 8. Metlakata, 218.

Indiviual finishers -- 1. Tristan Lombardo-Knutson, JDHS, 17:32; 2. Jay Miller, Ketchikan, 17:47; 3. Stefan Hovik, Ketchikan, 17:57; 4. Chris Frank, JDHS, 18:03; 5. Logan Wild, Sitka, 18:07; 6. Houston Laws, Ketchikan, 18:08; 7. George Howard, Sitka, 18:25; 8. David Wilson, Wrangell, 18:28; 9. Soren Allred, Haines, 18:29; 10. Joey Jakobson, Haines, 18:30; 11. Adam Johnson, Craig, 18:31; 12. Jeremy Stolley, Wrangell, 18:32; 13. Mikey Howell, Wrangell, 18:36; 14. Flint Allred, Haines, 18:37; 15. Tim Davin, JDHS, 18:45; 16. Jason Welford, Sitka, 18:51; 17. Anders Farstead, Ketchikan, 18:55; 18. Carl Lundquist, JDHS, 18:56; 19. Will Horton, JDHS, 18:59; 20. Gabe Hayden, JDHS, 19:05; 21. Scott Totten, Sitka, 19:08; 22. Jack Marsh, Petersburg, 19:10; 23. Freddy Hamilton, Craig, 19:15; 24. Brian Smith, JDHS, 19:27; 25. Eric Hamilton, Craig, 19:28.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING