http://racerealty.com/

Ketchikan Invitational cross-country results

Posted: Wednesday, September 08, 2004

Results of Saturday's Ketchikan Invitational cross-country running meet, held on a 5-kilometer course (3.1 miles) along the shores of Ward Lake north of Ketchikan. The top five runners for each complete team count toward the team total, with first place earning one point, second place two points and so on. The lowest team total wins. Full first names not available for some runners.

Team scores - 1. Juneau-Douglas (JD), 15 points; 2. Sitka (Sit), 74; 3. Ketchikan (Ktn), 80; 4. Kake (Kak), 132; 5. Haines (Hns), 141; 6. Petersburg (Psg), 145; 7. Metlakatla (Met), 160; 8. Craig (Crg), 217. Incomplete: Wrangell (Wrg), Klawock (Klw).

Individual results - 1. Tristan Knutson-Lombardo (JD), 16 minutes, 8 seconds; 2. Tyler Dinnan (JD), 16:17; 3. Wesley Dinnan (JD), 16:59; 4. Ray Huebschen (JD), 17:12; 5. Greg Frank (JD), 17:36; 6. Mike Howell (Wrg), 17:48; 7. Scott Totten (Sit), 17:52; 8. Nils Domke (JD), 17:54; 9. George Wathen (Sit), 18:09; 10. Andrew Flansaas (JD), 18:16; 11. Chandler Kemp (Hns), 18:18; 12. Daniel McArthur (Sit), 18:25; 13. Justin Jones (JD), 18:26; 14. Evan Bolling (Ktn), 18:27; 15. Beau Poppen (Ktn), 18:28; 16. Jesse Agner (Psg), 18:35; 17. Brian Taro (Ktn), 18:46; 18. Derrick Gaube (Met), 18:55; 19. Kyle Knight (Psg), 18:59; 20. Trevor Morris (Kak), 19:04.

21. Sean Hovik (Ktn), 19:07; 22. M. Pate (Kak), 19:09; 23. Earl Ginter (Ktn), 19:10; 24. Troy Lehmann (Sit), 19:12; 25. R. Ramirez (Klw), 19:17; 26. Aaron Brendible (Met), 19:18; 27. Trevor Norton (Ktn), 19:22; 28. Kenny Wilson (Wrg), 19:27; 29. Kelly Edmond (Hns), 19:30; 30. Tony Mach (Kak), 19:35; 31. Lincoln Wild (Sit), 19:36; 32. Tristan Sebens (Hns), 19:50; 33. Vince Licari (Sit), 19:52; 34. Timothy Demmert (Kak), 20:05; 35. Spencer Beckman (Crg), 20:06; 36. Scott Gile (Wrg), 20:07; 37. Phillip Pierce (Crg), 20:08; 38. Fred Yip (Psg), 20:20; 39. Forest Podsiki (Hns), 20:22; 40. Jim Jurczak (Sit), 20:28.

41. S. Walter (Met), 20:32; 42. Lane Davis (Ktn), 20:33; 43. Gian Giaricci (Hns), 20:50; 44. Dean Cavanaugh (Kak), 20:52; 45. Ryan Marsh (Psg), 20:53; 46. Layte Hudson (Met), 20:54; 47. James Gillian (Ktn), 21:02; 48. Kelvin Vaughn (Crg), 21:08; 49. Michael Serafini (Psg), 21:10; 50. Xavier Friday (Kak), 21:11; 51. Graham Seibel (Ktn), 21:25; 52. David Graham (Ktn), 21:28; 53. Greg Hunter (Sit), 21:37; 54. Kee Haywood (Hns), 21:35; 55. Jon Garrison (Wrg), 21:43; 56. Jory Williams (Met), 22:02; 57. Kyle Ainslie (Sit), 22:03; 58. Allan Matheson (Psg), 22:04; 59. Campbell Longworth (Psg), 22:12; 60. Floyd Russell (Met), 22:14.

61. Tom West (Ktn), 22:38; 62. Van Hanson (Sit), 22:46; 63. S. Taylor (Met), 22:53; 64. Josh Moore (Hns), 23:14; 65. Christian Lende (Hns), 23:25; 66. Steven Colcord (Klw), 23:30; 67. Rodrigo Ramirez (Klw), 23:35; 68. Jeremy Meece (Klw), 23:41; 69. Chris Nathan (Met), 23:46; 70. Michael Sharpes (Crg), 23:50; 71. James Hart (Hns), 24:49; 72. A. Martin (Crg), 24:58; 73. C. Anderson (Crg), 25:22; 74. Butch Gray (Met), 27:39; 75. A. Fields (Met), 28:47.

GIRLS

Team scores - 1. Juneau-Douglas, 15 points; 2. Haines, 93; 3. Ketchikan, 99; 4. Sitka, 104; 5. Craig, 108; 6. Petersburg, 118; 7. Kake, 180. Incomplete: Wrangell, Metlakatla, Klawock.

Individual results - 1. Lexi Garvey (JD), 19:53; 2. Megan Bush (JD), 20:07; 3. Kirsten Jorgensen (JD), 20:12; 4. Katie Krehlik (JD), 20:19; 5. Jordan Moser (JD), 20:36; 6. Sara Poindexter (Sit), 20:38; 7. Jordan Harvey (JD), 20:50; 8. Isabel Bush (JD), 21:09; 9. Christine Hansen (Hns), 21:10; 10. Carly Craig (JD), 21:25; 11. J.J. Lende (Hns), 21:54; 12. Brittany Lehnhart (JD), 22:06; 13. Laurie Brown (Wrg), 22:08; 14. Alix Goodman (Hns), 22:29; 15. Libby Parker (JD), 22:36; 16. Cathy Cooper (Wrg), 22:47; 17. Emily Haydu (Crg), 22:52; 18. S. Claus (Crg), 23:16; 19. Hannah Henderson (Met), 23:31; 20. Kelsey Davidson (Sit), 23:35.

21. Milisa Jakubek (Ktn), 23:40; 22. Margaret Hunter (Psg), 23:56; 23. Glenna Coffey (Crg), 24:01; 24. Ashley Borup (Ktn), 24:13; 25. Bridey Short (Psg), 24:42; 26. Mallory Millay (Ktn), 24:50; 27. D. Ramirez (Klw), 25:02; 28. Hannah Hutton (Sit), 25:04; 29. Samantha Clark-Smith (Ktn), 25:07; 30. Misty Leccese (Sit), 25:11; 31. Heather Gatti (Ktn), 25:21; 32. Hannah Meucci (Psg), 25:23; 33. Bridget Schwartz (Psg), 25:25; 34. Natalie Pfeiffer (Ktn), 25:32; 35. Shaunte Sternod (Kak), 25:38; 36. Amanda Millay (Ktn), 25:39; 37. Ann Hansen (Hns), 26:05; 38. Tasha Peterman (Wrg), 26:07; 39. Nicole Packer (Crg), 26:12; 40. Gillian Severson (Psg), 26:15.

41. M. Christophson (Kak), 26:26; 42. Kelly Hansen (Hns), 26:31; 43. Ashley Mueller (Crg), 26:46; 44. K. Dolan (Kak), 26:58; 45. Keala Durgan (Crg), 27:06; 46. Jennifer Dupree (Psg), 27:15; 47. C. Horbart (Crg), 27:24; 48. Laura Slaght (Psg), 27:41; 49. Kristy Didrickson (Met), 27:44; 50. D. Sigurdardottir (Sit), 27:50; 51. Rebecca Armstrong (Wrg), 28:06; 52. S. James (Kak), 28:14; 53. Karlee Olsen (Ktn), 28:16; 54. Tessa Cavanaugh (Kak), 28:57; 55. Raeanne Mills (Kak), 29:46; 56. Brandi Hayward (Met), 38:18.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING