Skagway Invitational

Posted: Tuesday, September 09, 2003

Results from the Skagway Invitational high school cross-country running meet held Saturday in Skagway. The course was 5 kilometers (3.1 miles). All teams are varsity, except the Juneau-Douglas junior varsity.

GIRLS

Team scores - 1. Juneau-Douglas JV (JDHS JV), 30 points; 2. Sitka (STK), 36; 3. Petersburg (PTS), 58; 4. Mount Edgecumbe (MTE), 125. Incomplete teams: Haines (HNS), Skagway (SKY).

Individuals - 1. Megan Bush (JDHS JV), 21:08; 2. Megan Lehmann, (STK), 21:09; 3. Christine Hansen (HNS), 21:13; 4. Kendri Cesar (JDHS JV), 22:07; 5. Lexi Garvey (JDHS JV), 22:17; 6. Autumn Streuli (PTS), 22:25; 7. Sara Poindexter (STK), 22:30; 8. J.J. Carlson (STK), 22:50; 9. Gretchen Dierking (JDHS JV), 22:54; 10. Bridey Short (PTS), 23:05; 11. Kelsey Davidson (STK), 23:08; 12. Michele Dunlap (STK), 23:09; 13. Misty Leccesa (STK), 23:10; 14. Sarah Aiken (PTS), 23:11; 15. Gwenn Miller (JDHS JV), 23:12; 16. Margaret Hunter (PTS), 24:14; 17. Tiffanie Potter (SKY), 24:26; 18. Candi Ketterman (SKY), 24:51; 19. Bergen Rosvold (PTS), 25:15; 20. Crystal Ketterman (SKY), 25:22; 21. Juliet Agne (STK), 25:40; 22. Hannah Meacock (PTS), 25:53; 23. Abby Gillaspie (STK), 26:00; 24. Gillian Severson (PTS), 26:12; 25. Oriane Waterlot (STK), 26:13; 26. Gabrielle Vance (JDHS JV), 26:19; 27. Samantha no last name (Unknown), 26:51; 28. Sharayah Foster (Unknown), 27:08; 29. Nicola Trainer (Unknown), 27:27; 30. Desiree Merculief (MTE), 27:40; 31. Nikki Corbert (MTE), 28:05; 32. Katya Brook (MTE), 28:14; 33. Brandi Johnson (MTE), 29:44; 34. Amber Wilson (MTE), 30:02; 35. Rebecca Church (MTE), 31:33; 36. Teslyn Korsm (SKY), 32:20; 37. Katerina Appalani (STK), 32:41; 38. Sheila Agre (STK), 33:18.

Team scores - 1. Juneau-Douglas JV (JDHS JV), 22; 2. Sitka (STK), 51; 3. Petersburg (PTS), 69; 4. Mount Edgecumbe (MTE), 76. Incomplete teams: Haines (HNS), Skagway (SKY).

Individuals - 1. Scott Totter (STK), 17:43; 2. Kyle Mulvihill (SKY), 17:49; 3. Nils Domke (JDHS JV), 18:10; 4. Brian Smith (JDHS JV), 18:14; 5. Eric Gullufsen (JDHS JV), 18:25; 6. Justin Jones (JDHS JV), 18:32; 7. Cliff Shellabarger (MTE), 18:37; 8. Daniel McArthur (STK), 18:53; 9. Chandler Kemp (HNS), 18:54; 10. Grant Zwingelberg (JDHS JV), 19:09; 11. Matt Mercier (MTE), 19:19; 12. Kerth Reeves (STK), 19:23; 13. Casey Knight (PTS), 19:29; 14. Owen Kelley (JDHS JV), 19:30; 15. Brendan Goodwin (PTS), 19:34; 16. Kyle Knight (PTS), 19:36; 17. Jesse Agner (PTS), 19:37; 18. Logan Stolpe (PTS), 19:38; 19. Tim Peterson (JDHS JV), 19:43; 20. Kevin Conway (STK), 19:45; 21. Max Shellabarger (MTE), 19:51; 22. Tirrell Thomas (MTE), 19:55; 23. Will Horton (JDHS JV), 19:58; 24. Joel Hunt (MTE), 20:00; 25. George Beans (MTE), 20:19; 26. Jacob Braun (PTS), 20:27; 27. Vince Licari (STK), 20:28; 28. John McCluskey (SKY), 20:30; 29. Fred Yip (PTS), 20:36; 30. Tyler Eggan (STK), 20:37; 31. Chris Owens (PTS), 20:38; 32. Glen Chouy (STK), 20:48; 33. Chance Henry (SKY), 20:54; 34. Nick Shellabarger (MTE), 20:56; 35. Richard Stein (STK), 21:08; 36. Temple Dillard (MTE), 21:11; 37. Tom Meiners (JDHS JV), 21:12; 38. Theo Kennedy (JDHS JV), 21:13; 39. Greg Hunter (STK), 21:35; 40. Kelly Edmonds (HNS), 21:36; 41. Neil no last name (Unknown), 21:51; 42. Jim Jurczek (STK), 21:59; 43. Lincoln Wild (STK), 22:05; 44. Kyle Aimale (STK), 22:18; 45. James Blilie (HNS), 22:53; 46. Keith Stedman (STK), 22:54; 47. Kameron Perensovich (STK), 23:40; 48. Myles Creed (MTE), 24:04; 49. Thomas Knorr (SKY), 24:22; 50. Christian Lende (HNS), 24:59; 51. Jesstin Patterson (MTE), 25:23; 52. Hank LeClerke (STK), 26:37.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING