Skagway Open Cross Country Results

Posted: Sunday, September 09, 2007

Saturday

Sound off on the important issues at

BOYS

Sitka 36

JDHS 60

Mount Edgecumbe 66

Haines 70

Skagway 93

Nathan Horn-Raffaele, Mt.E 17:29.43

Torin Lehmann, S 17:53.64

Gus Browning, JDHS 18:09.80

Stehen MacIntyre, S 18:11.00

Matt Rele, S 18:16.80

Teddy Payenne, Mt.E 18:17.67

Kelly Edmond, H 18:21.07

Mickey Wilson, Sk 18:21.58

Tristan Sebens, H 18:24.31

Logan Evans, S 18:25.94

Nolin Ainsworth, JDHS 18:29.04

Andre Buton, JDHS 18:40.99

Quinn Weber, Sk 18:45.44

Ryan Olsen, H 18:52.33

Ian Longridge, S 18:56.47

Nick Waldo, JDHS 18:56.71

Arnold Noratak, Mt.E 18:59.02

Erik Schlechter, JDHS 18:59.50

Richard Bachman, H 19:00.00

William Copeland, Mt.E 19:07.54

Kelly Johnson, H 19:20.87

Blake Hamilton, H 19:31.48

Marley Horner, H 19:53.89

Dawson Walker, JDHS 19:58.55

Andrew Gregovich, JDHS 20:03.97

Chris Allen, Mt.E 20:04.06

James Kehler, S 20:05.36

Ian Poindexter, S 20:06.57

Kee Heywood, H 20:07.80

Paul Nanok, Mt.E 20:28.89

Josh Odum, JDHS 21:08.59

Cameron Clark, JDHS 21:20.71

Ian Sia, Mt.E 21:20.92

Logan Weber, Sk 21:24.91

Nathan Herbig, Sk 22:04.75

McClean Cannon, JDHS 22:13.68

Eric Klinger, H 22:28.31

Brent Beckner, Sk 22:36.37

Hunter Badgley, H 22:42.95

Lachlan Dennis, Sk 22:56.60

Brian Huntsman, H 23:33.94

Tom Kirko, Sk 23:52.49

Ian Klupar, Sk 23:54.03

Jacob Henricksen, Sk 25:21.80

GIRLS

Skagway 36

JDHS 48

Haines 58

Sitka 78

Mount Edgecume 104

Stoli Lende, H 19:50.99

Christine Hansen, H 20:23.59

Amanda Jensen, Sk 20:39.33

Kaitlyn Surdyk, Sk 21:17.48

Alice Ottoson-McKeen, JDHS 21:18.58

Sarah Tarver, JDHS 21:39.55

Kari Paustain, S 21:41.65

Rori Leaverton, Sk 21:45.60

Paige Hahn, Sk 21:49.16

Emily Herbig, Sk 21:49.42

Alison delaBruere, JDHS 22:01.20

Hannah Hostetler, H 22;01.73

Kaylie O'Daniel, Sk 22:21.32

Mary Gianotti, JDHS 22:22.38

Sara Sayre, JDHS 22:36.68

Leah Hargus, S 22:55.93

Elisha Thibodeau, JDHS 22:56.51

Jolene Lemieux, H 23:08.61

Shannon Agne, S 23:09.13

Wendy Byrenes, JDHS 23:13.82

Allison Lovett, S 23:14.73

Fran Daly, H 23:15.49

Nicole Pingayak, Mt.E 23:25.46

Rachel Tarver, JDHS 23:26.30

Teslyn Visscher, H 23:31.44

Maria Snelson, S 23:35.48

Lainey Veaver, Mt.E 23:51.39

Lia Domke, JDHS 23:52.39

Sarah Donohoe, JDHS 24:18.45

Kate Lindsley, H 24:24.64

Jordan Piper, H 24:34.15

Stacie Arnold, JDHS 25:16.13

Tayesia Nick, Mt.E 26:20.95

Lillian Weber, Mt.E 26:46.07

Nikita Ford, Sk 27:01.31

Clancey Cheeley, JDHS 27:38.64

Sierra Moran, Sk 28:00.34

Doanh Tran, Mt.E 28:09.15

Anna Korsmo, Sk 28:21.17

Kate Iten, Mt.E 28:36.88

Shelly Bogenrife, Mt.E 29:47.35

Monica Ashenfelter, JDHS 28:52.71

Elizabeth Ringle, JDHS 30:26.02

Kayla Henricksen, Sk 30:43.61



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING