Petersburg Swimming and Diving Invitational Results

Posted: Sunday, September 10, 2006

Petersburg Invitational Swim Meet

Sound off on the important issues at

Friday's Results

GIRLS Team Results

1. Juneau-Douglas High School, 171. 2, Ketchikan High School, 72. 3, Petersburg High School, 44. 4, Sitka High School, 42

BOYS Team Results

1. Sitka High School, 132. 2. Juneau Douglas High School, 78. 3. Ketchikan High School, 46. 4. Petersburg High School, 35. 5, Panthers, 9.

INDIVIDUAL RACE RESULTS

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Bezenek, Kirsta M 15, Jagusch, Elizabeth L 17, Miller, Laura M 15, Jagusch, Tess C 14), 1:56.13. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Bogert, Sara 16, Jones, Kristin 16, Bogert, Melissa 16, Jones, Amanda 17), 1:56.30. 3, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'B' (Rutecki, Jenna 16, Heifetz, Lia 16, Kelly, Amber 16, Dicostanzo, Julia 17), 1:59.34. 4, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Norheim, Ariel S 16, Reimer, Helen 8, Jackson, Abbey Z 17, Hasbrouck, Tessa R 14), 2:00.60. 5, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (Way, Caitlin D 15, Keeley, Samantha , Broschat, Mary A , White, Taylor D ), 2:01.67. 6, Ketchikan High School-AK 'B' (Ahyong, Abigail 16, Chaudhary, Andrea C 15, Gallaway, Kristen M 17, Peterson, Kristen E 16), 2:09.41. 7, Petersburg High School-AK 'B' (Kivisto, Miranda C 16, Dixson, Heather A 14, Ness, Gabby J 15, O'Neil, Megan L 17), 2:21.17. --, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'C' (Allison, Mackenzie , Busch, Katie , Felix, Sarah 16, Urata, Koko 16), DQ.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (McGown, Gavin , Campen, Ben , Dailey, Alex , Adams, Ben ), 1:43.08. 2, Sitka High School-AK 'B' (Reeder, Gordon , Vallion, Andrew , Stein, Robert , Ferguson, Slater M ), 1:53.93. 3, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Fisher, Adam C 16, Marifern, David J 14, Swanson, Logan , Roberts, Austin S 15), 1:56.28. 4, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Fama, Nick 17, Doherty, Pat D 16, Wadley, Grant W 15, Round, Spencer 17), 2:01.06. 5, Sitka High School-AK 'C' (Gorman, Jamie , Lovett, Bryan , Doggett, Rumen M , McElrath, Iain ), 2:01.71. --, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Brunette, Cody , Cayce, Seth , O'Brien, Kyle 17, Rutecki, Nick ), DQ.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Jones, Kristin, Jdhs-AK, 2:01.07. 2, Jones, Amanda, Jdhs-AK, 2:03.08. 3, Kelly, Amber, Jdhs-AK, 2:05.60. 4, Urata, Koko, Jdhs-AK, 2:07.80. 5, Rutecki, Jenna, Jdhs-AK, 2:07.89. 6, Clark, Lindsay, Jdhs-AK, 2:08.36. 7, Broschat, Mary A, Sitka-AK, 2:09.21. 8, Way, Caitlin D, Sitka-AK, 2:09.72. 9, Neuneker, Kristin R, Phs-AK, 2:17.04. 10, Jagusch, Tess C, Kayhi-AK, 2:17.85. 11, Oconnell, Margot J, Sitka-AK, 2:18.06. 12, West, Helan T, Sitka-AK, 2:19.59. 13, Dolitsky, Elena, Jdhs-AK, 2:26.34. 14, Ness, Gabby J, Phs-AK, 2:31.35. 15, McGinnis, Marguerite A, Kayhi-AK, 2:36.41.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Gorman, Jamie, Sitka-AK, 1:59.51. 2, Lovett, Bryan, Sitka-AK, 2:00.59. 3, Rutecki, Nick, Jdhs-AK, 2:04.14. 4, Barto, Alex, Jdhs-AK, 2:04.80. 5, Stein, Robert, Sitka-AK, 2:05.13. 6, Swanson, Logan, Phs-AK, 2:06.15. 7, Vallion, Andrew, Sitka-AK, 2:06.58. 8, Doherty, Pat D, Kayhi-AK, 2:13.56. 9, McCallum, Seth W, Phs-AK, 2:17.10.

Women 200 Yard IM

1, Jagusch, Elizabeth L, Kayhi-AK, 2:18.75. 2, Bogert, Sara, Jdhs-AK, 2:19.90. 3, Dicostanzo, Julia, Jdhs-AK, 2:25.40. 4, Felix, Sarah, Jdhs-AK, 2:25.84. 5, Busch, Katie, Jdhs-AK, 2:29.69. 6, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi-AK, 2:33.64. 7, Jackson, Abbey Z, Phs-AK, 2:34.03. 8, Martinsen, Annea L, Phs-AK, 2:36.48. 9, Streuli, Erin M, Phs-AK, 2:37.03.

Men 200 Yard IM

1, O'Brien, Kyle, Jdhs-AK, 1:59.62. 2, Dailey, Alex, Sitka-AK, 2:09.06. 3, Cayce, Seth, Jdhs-AK, 2:11.66. 4, Campen, Ben, Sitka-AK, 2:11.76. 5, Adams, Ben, Sitka-AK, 2:13.17. 6, McGown, Gavin, Sitka-AK, 2:13.82. 7, Wadley, Grant W, Kayhi-AK, 2:21.60. 8, Jackson, Bynum J, Phs-AK, 2:31.94.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Bogert, Melissa, Jdhs-AK, 25.70. 2, Hasbrouck, Tessa R, Phs-AK, 26.37. 3, White, Taylor D, Sitka-AK, 27.08. 4, Heifetz, Lia, Jdhs-AK, 27.85. 5, Allison, Mackenzie, Jdhs-AK, 28.12. 6, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka-AK, 28.74. 7, Lukshin, Kate, Jdhs-AK, 28.75. 8, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, Sitka-AK, 30.05. 9, Campbell, Sarah, Sitka-AK, 30.29. 10, Carpenter, K'Hala S, Kayhi-AK, 30.55. 11, Chaudhary, Andrea C, Kayhi-AK, 32.78. 12, Kivisto, Miranda C, Phs-AK, 33.21. 13, Medalen, Samantha, Phs-AK, 36.92. --, Schulz, Addie, Kayhi-AK, SCR.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Otos, Andy S, Kayhi-AK, 24.44. 2, Ferguson, Slater M, Sitka-AK, 25.04. 3, Zach, Thibodeau, CHS-AK, 25.15. 4, Marifern, David J, Phs-AK, 25.88. 5, Doggett, Rumen M, Sitka-AK, 26.13. 6, Roberts, Austin S, Phs-AK, 26.51. 7, Reeder, Gordon, Sitka-AK, 26.52. 8, Cevera, Anthony, CHS-AK, 27.75. 9, Clark, Josh, Jdhs-AK, 28.62. 10, Kelley, Ian, Jdhs-AK, 29.24. 11, Hammersland-Torres, TJ M, Kayhi-AK, 30.10. 12, McElrath, Iain, Sitka-AK, 30.29.

Women 1 mtr Diving

1, Sharp, Allison, Jdhs-AK, 159.20. 2, Dulin, Chana, Kayhi-AK, 157.70. 3, Peterson, Kristen E, Kayhi-AK, 135.35. 4, O'Neil, Megan L, Phs-AK, 126.05. 5, Gallaway, Kristen M, Kayhi-AK, 122.00. --, Brown, Alexandra, Jdhs-AK, SCR.

Men 1 mtr Diving

1, Teal, Nathan, Jdhs-AK, 172.15. 2, Fisher, Adam C, Phs-AK, 167.70. 3, Round, Spencer, Kayhi-AK, 167.45. 4, Fama, Nick, Kayhi-AK, 131.00.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Kelly, Amber, Jdhs-AK, 58.37. 2, Jones, Kristin, Jdhs-AK, 1:01.27. 3, Felix, Sarah, Jdhs-AK, 1:04.06. 4, Broschat, Mary A, Sitka-AK, 1:04.44. 5, Jackson, Abbey Z, Phs-AK, 1:05.14. 6, Bezenek, Kirsta M, Kayhi-AK, 1:05.28. 7, Urata, Koko, Jdhs-AK, 1:06.26. 8, Streuli, Erin M, Phs-AK, 1:09.80. 9, Martinsen, Annea L, Phs-AK, 1:14.12. 10, Campbell, Sarah, Sitka-AK, 1:16.19. 11, Carpenter, K'Hala S, Kayhi-AK, 1:25.16. 12, Ness, Gabby J, Phs-AK, 1:25.54.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

1, O'Brien, Kyle, Jdhs-AK, 54.22. 2, Brunette, Cody, Jdhs-AK, 54.78. 3, McGown, Gavin, Sitka-AK, 58.98. 4, Zach, Thibodeau, CHS-AK, 1:02.50. 5, Jackson, Bynum J, Phs-AK, 1:13.95.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Jagusch, Elizabeth L, Kayhi-AK, 55.55. 2, Jones, Amanda, Jdhs-AK, 56.32. 3, Rutecki, Jenna, Jdhs-AK, 57.62. 4, Hasbrouck, Tessa R, Phs-AK, 57.90. 5, White, Taylor D, Sitka-AK, 58.45. 6, Bezenek, Kirsta M, Kayhi-AK, 1:01.19. 7, Neuneker, Kristin R, Phs-AK, 1:01.37. 8, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi-AK, 1:01.43. 9, Gallaway, Kristen M, Kayhi-AK, 1:01.88. 10, Allison, Mackenzie, Jdhs-AK, 1:02.23. 11, Oconnell, Margot J, Sitka-AK, 1:03.14. 12, West, Helan T, Sitka-AK, 1:05.22. 13, Boyce, Katie, Jdhs-AK, 1:07.82.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Adams, Ben, Sitka-AK, 49.75. 2, Dailey, Alex, Sitka-AK, 53.46. 3, Ferguson, Slater M, Sitka-AK, 54.69. 4, Rutecki, Nick, Jdhs-AK, 54.84. 5, Stein, Robert, Sitka-AK, 54.98. 6, Roberts, Austin S, Phs-AK, 58.81. 7, Hammersland-Torres, TJ M, Kayhi-AK, 1:06.91. 8, McElrath, Iain, Sitka-AK, 1:07.51.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Miller, Laura M, Kayhi-AK, 5:11.98. 2, Bogert, Melissa, Jdhs-AK, 5:33.70. 3, Way, Caitlin D, Sitka-AK, 5:51.59. 4, Reimer, Helen, Phs-AK, 5:59.73. 5, Jagusch, Tess C, Kayhi-AK, 6:14.07. 6, Dolitsky, Elena, Jdhs-AK, 6:28.12. 7, Norheim, Ariel S, Phs-AK, 6:28.33. 8, Chaudhary, Andrea C, Kayhi-AK, 6:44.14.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Otos, Andy S, Kayhi-AK, 5:11.42. 2, Gorman, Jamie, Sitka-AK, 5:15.61. 3, Doggett, Rumen M, Sitka-AK, 5:16.50. 4, Lovett, Bryan, Sitka-AK, 5:28.34. 5, Barto, Alex, Jdhs-AK, 5:35.73. 6, McCallum, Seth W, Phs-AK, 5:52.10. 7, Swanson, Logan, Phs-AK, 5:53.07. 8, Kelley, Ian, Jdhs-AK, 6:03.48.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Dicostanzo, Julia 17, Urata, Koko 16, Kelly, Amber 16, Rutecki, Jenna 16), 1:45.19. 2, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (Broschat, Mary A , Keeley, Samantha , White, Taylor D , Way, Caitlin D 15), 1:48.01. 3, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Streuli, Erin M 15, Hasbrouck, Tessa R 14, Neuneker, Kristin R 14, Norheim, Ariel S 16), 1:52.66. 4, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'B' (Clark, Lindsay , Heifetz, Lia 16, Boyce, Katie 17, Busch, Katie ), 1:55.15. 5, Sitka High School-AK 'B' (Campbell, Sarah , Kempton-Hein, Mallory , Oconnell, Margot J , West, Helan T ), 1:58.98. 6, Petersburg High School-AK 'B' (Ness, Gabby J 15, O'Neil, Megan L 17, Dixson, Heather A 14, Martinsen, Annea L 15), 2:03.79. 7, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (McGinnis, Marguerite A 17, Peterson, Kristen E 16, Chaudhary, Andrea C 15, Carpenter, K'Hala S 15), 2:04.76.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (Dailey, Alex , Campen, Ben , McGown, Gavin , Adams, Ben ), 1:33.33. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Otos, Andy S 17, Wadley, Grant W 15, Doherty, Pat D 16, Hammersland-Torres, TJ M 14), 1:46.69. 3, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Barto, Alex , Kelley, Ian 16, Teal, Nathan , Clark, Josh ), 1:53.79.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Miller, Laura M, Kayhi-AK, 1:00.04. 2, Bogert, Sara, Jdhs-AK, 1:03.48. 3, Dicostanzo, Julia, Jdhs-AK, 1:08.52. 4, Clark, Lindsay, Jdhs-AK, 1:08.94. 5, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, Sitka-AK, 1:14.44. 6, Norheim, Ariel S, Phs-AK, 1:15.07.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Brunette, Cody, Jdhs-AK, 56.99. 2, Campen, Ben, Sitka-AK, 1:03.65. 3, Reeder, Gordon, Sitka-AK, 1:04.32. 4, Wadley, Grant W, Kayhi-AK, 1:05.78. 5, Cevera, Anthony, CHS-AK, 1:06.49. 6, Fisher, Adam C, Phs-AK, 1:09.10. 7, Clark, Josh, Jdhs-AK, 1:11.73. 8, Doherty, Pat D, Kayhi-AK, 1:13.13.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Heifetz, Lia, Jdhs-AK, 1:13.13. 2, Reimer, Helen, Phs-AK, 1:15.38. 3, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka-AK, 1:15.43. 4, Busch, Katie, Jdhs-AK, 1:18.25. 5, Lukshin, Kate, Jdhs-AK, 1:20.30. 6, Boyce, Katie, Jdhs-AK, 1:24.97. 7, McGinnis, Marguerite A, Kayhi-AK, 1:29.43. 8, Dixson, Heather A, Phs-AK, 1:31.94. 9, Kivisto, Miranda C, Phs-AK, 1:34.08. --, Schulz, Addie, Kayhi-AK, SCR. --, Medalen, Samantha, Phs-AK, SCR.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cayce, Seth, Jdhs-AK, 1:07.28. 2, Vallion, Andrew, Sitka-AK, 1:07.86. 3, Marifern, David J, Phs-AK, 1:12.33.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Bogert, Sara 16, Jones, Amanda 17, Jones, Kristin 16, Bogert, Melissa 16), 3:46.13. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Jagusch, Tess C 14, Bezenek, Kirsta M 15, Miller, Laura M 15, Jagusch, Elizabeth L 17), 3:56.79. 3, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'B' (Clark, Lindsay , Dolitsky, Elena , Allison, Mackenzie , Felix, Sarah 16), 4:15.99. 4, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Jackson, Abbey Z 17, Reimer, Helen 8, Streuli, Erin M 15, Neuneker, Kristin R 14), 4:20.70. 5, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (Campbell, Sarah , Kempton-Hein, Mallory , Oconnell, Margot J , West, Helan T ), 4:23.40. 6, Ketchikan High School-AK 'B' (Ahyong, Abigail 16, Gallaway, Kristen M 17, McGinnis, Marguerite A 17, Carpenter, K'Hala S 15), 4:30.37.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Brunette, Cody , O'Brien, Kyle 17, Barto, Alex , Rutecki, Nick ), 3:35.09. 2, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (Doggett, Rumen M , Ferguson, Slater M , Gorman, Jamie , Lovett, Bryan ), 3:49.67. 3, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Roberts, Austin S 15, Jackson, Bynum J 14, Swanson, Logan , Marifern, David J 14), 4:01.18. 4, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Otos, Andy S 17, Fama, Nick 17, Hammersland-Torres, TJ M 14, Round, Spencer 17), 4:15.06. --, Sitka High School-AK 'B' (McElrath, Iain , Reeder, Gordon , Stein, Robert , Vallion, Andrew ), DQ.

SATURDAY'S TEAM RESULTS

Girls Results

1. Juneau Douglas High School, 161. 2, Ketchikan High School, 84. 3, Sitka High School, 42. 4, Petersburg High School, 40.

Boys Results

1. Sitka High School, 126. 2, Juneau Douglas High School, 81. 3, Ketchikan High School, 55. 4, Petersburg High School, 38. 5, Panthers, 6.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Miller, Laura M 15, Jagusch, Elizabeth L 17, Bezenek, Kirsta M 15, Gallaway, Kristen M 17), 1:55.41. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Jones, Kristin 16, Heifetz, Lia 16, Jones, Amanda 17, Bogert, Sara 16), 1:55.51. 3, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'B' (Dicostanzo, Julia 17, Felix, Sarah 16, Kelly, Amber 16, Rutecki, Jenna 16), 1:59.53. 4, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Jackson, Abbey Z 17, Reimer, Helen 8, Streuli, Erin M 15, Hasbrouck, Tessa R 14), 2:00.45. 5, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'C' (Clark, Lindsay , Lukshin, Kate 14, Urata, Koko 16, Boyce, Katie 17), 2:09.19. 6, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (Kempton-Hein, Mallory , Oconnell, Margot J , Campbell, Sarah , West, Helan T ), 2:12.99. 7, Ketchikan High School-AK 'B' (Jagusch, Tess C 14, Chaudhary, Andrea C 15, Ahyong, Abigail 16, Carpenter, K'Hala S 15), 2:14.83. 8, Petersburg High School-AK 'B' (Norheim, Ariel S 16, Dixson, Heather A 14, Ness, Gabby J 15, Martinsen, Annea L 15), 2:15.60.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (McGown, Gavin , Campen, Ben , Dailey, Alex , Adams, Ben ), 1:43.45. 2, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (O'Brien, Kyle 17, Cayce, Seth , Brunette, Cody , Rutecki, Nick ), 1:44.77. 3, Sitka High School-AK 'B' (Gorman, Jamie , Stein, Robert , Lovett, Bryan , Vallion, Andrew ), 1:52.23. 4, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Fisher, Adam C 16, Marifern, David J 14, Swanson, Logan , Roberts, Austin S 15), 1:58.51. 5, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Doherty, Pat D 16, Wadley, Grant W 15, Otos, Andy S 17, Fama, Nick 17), 1:59.79. --, Panthers-AK 'A' X2:06.31.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Bogert, Melissa, Jdhs-AK, 2:02.08. 2, White, Taylor D, Sitka-AK, 2:10.27. 3, Jagusch, Tess C, Kayhi-AK, 2:15.89. 4, Busch, Katie, Jdhs-AK, 2:16.08. 5, Gallaway, Kristen M, Kayhi-AK, 2:16.11. 6, Martinsen, Annea L, Phs-AK, 2:17.04. 7, Allison, Mackenzie, Jdhs-AK, 2:17.16. 8, Neuneker, Kristin R, Phs-AK, 2:17.70. 9, Dolitsky, Elena, Jdhs-AK, 2:25.47. 10, Jackson, Abbey Z, Phs-AK, 2:26.90. 11, Boyce, Katie, Jdhs-AK, 2:27.23. 12, Carpenter, K'Hala S, Kayhi-AK, 2:30.53.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Cayce, Seth, Jdhs-AK, 1:58.10. 2, Doggett, Rumen M, Sitka-AK, 1:58.72. 3, Wadley, Grant W, Kayhi-AK, 2:00.03. 4, Marifern, David J, Phs-AK, 2:04.45. 5, Jackson, Bynum J, Phs-AK, 2:14.03. 6, Clark, Josh, Jdhs-AK, 2:19.53. 7, Kelley, Ian, Jdhs-AK, 2:20.33. 8, Hammersland-Torres, TJ M, Kayhi-AK, 2:23.38.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Miller, Laura M, Kayhi-AK, 2:11.83. 2, Jones, Kristin, Jdhs-AK, 2:14.79. 3, Jagusch, Elizabeth L, Kayhi-AK, 2:18.90. 4, Clark, Lindsay, Jdhs-AK, 2:27.45. 5, Reimer, Helen, Phs-AK, 2:32.31. 6, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka-AK, 2:32.35. 7, Urata, Koko, Jdhs-AK, 2:32.45. 8, Lukshin, Kate, Jdhs-AK, 2:37.14. 9, Dixson, Heather A, Phs-AK, 3:01.71. --, Streuli, Erin M, Phs-AK, SCR.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Brunette, Cody, Jdhs-AK, 2:05.85. 2, Lovett, Bryan, Sitka-AK, 2:15.46. 3, Stein, Robert, Sitka-AK, 2:22.52. 4, Barto, Alex, Jdhs-AK, 2:23.17. 5, Doherty, Pat D, Kayhi-AK, 2:31.32. --, McCallum, Seth W, Phs-AK, DQ.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Bogert, Sara, Jdhs-AK, 25.80. 2, Dicostanzo, Julia, Jdhs-AK, 26.01. 3, Rutecki, Jenna, Jdhs-AK, 26.32. 4, Kelly, Amber, Jdhs-AK, 26.68. 5, Way, Caitlin D, Sitka-AK, 27.05. 6, Streuli, Erin M, Phs-AK, 29.10. 7, Oconnell, Margot J, Sitka-AK, 29.40. 8, Campbell, Sarah, Sitka-AK, 30.32. 9, Ness, Gabby J, Phs-AK, 30.49. 10, McGinnis, Marguerite A, Kayhi-AK, 30.78. 11, Kivisto, Miranda C, Phs-AK, 34.67. 12, Medalen, Samantha, Phs-AK, 38.69. --, Demmert, Desiree, CHS-AK, SCR.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Campen, Ben, Sitka-AK, 23.71. 2, McGown, Gavin, Sitka-AK, 23.80. 3, Dailey, Alex, Sitka-AK, 24.42. 4, Ferguson, Slater M, Sitka-AK, 24.91. 5, Zach, Thibodeau, CHS-AK, 25.25. 6, Rutecki, Nick, Jdhs-AK, 25.29. 7, Vallion, Andrew, Sitka-AK, 26.23. 8, Roberts, Austin S, Phs-AK, 26.98. 9, Cevera, Anthony, CHS-AK, 27.88. 10, McElrath, Iain, Sitka-AK, 30.06.

Girls 1 mtr Diving

1, Sharp, Allison, Jdhs-AK, 161.90. 2, Dulin, Chana, Kayhi-AK, 132.40. 3, Peterson, Kristen E, Kayhi-AK, 129.85. 4, O'Neil, Megan L, Phs-AK, 114.90. 5, Gallaway, Kristen M, Kayhi-AK, 114.20. --, Medalen, Samantha, Phs-AK, X28.00. --, Brown, Alexandra, Jdhs-AK, SCR.

Boys 1 mtr Diving

1, Round, Spencer, Kayhi-AK, 148.20. 2, Fama, Nick, Kayhi-AK, 142.70. 3, Teal, Nathan, Jdhs-AK, 133.80. 4, Fisher, Adam C, Phs-AK, 126.75.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Bogert, Melissa, Jdhs-AK, 59.60. 2, Miller, Laura M, Kayhi-AK, 59.98. 3, Jones, Amanda, Jdhs-AK, 1:01.25. 4, Bezenek, Kirsta M, Kayhi-AK, 1:07.49. 5, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi-AK, 1:10.45. 6, Streuli, Erin M, Phs-AK, 1:11.14. 7, Neuneker, Kristin R, Phs-AK, 1:14.53. 8, West, Helan T, Sitka-AK, 1:17.69. 9, Ness, Gabby J, Phs-AK, 1:27.19. 10, Chaudhary, Andrea C, Kayhi-AK, 1:38.48.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Cayce, Seth, Jdhs-AK, 1:00.44. 2, Adams, Ben, Sitka-AK, 1:00.82. 3, Lovett, Bryan, Sitka-AK, 1:01.03. 4, Otos, Andy S, Kayhi-AK, 1:01.36. 5, Swanson, Logan, Phs-AK, 1:06.01. 6, Reeder, Gordon, Sitka-AK, 1:10.01. 7, Gorman, Jamie, Sitka-AK, 1:10.62. 8, McCallum, Seth W, Phs-AK, 1:15.12.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Bogert, Sara, Jdhs-AK, 55.62. 2, Jones, Kristin, Jdhs-AK, 56.77. 3, Dicostanzo, Julia, Jdhs-AK, 57.00. 4, Broschat, Mary A, Sitka-AK, 58.14. 5, Jagusch, Tess C, Kayhi-AK, 1:01.50. 6, Felix, Sarah, Jdhs-AK, 1:02.65. 7, Heifetz, Lia, Jdhs-AK, 1:03.06. 8, Keeley, Samantha, Sitka-AK, 1:05.15. 8, Martinsen, Annea L, Phs-AK, 1:05.15. 10, Campbell, Sarah, Sitka-AK, 1:06.33. 11, Dolitsky, Elena, Jdhs-AK, 1:08.05. 12, Carpenter, K'Hala S, Kayhi-AK, 1:09.69. 13, McGinnis, Marguerite A, Kayhi-AK, 1:10.25. --, Schulz, Addie, Kayhi-AK, SCR.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, O'Brien, Kyle, Jdhs-AK, 49.07. 2, Doggett, Rumen M, Sitka-AK, 56.19. 3, Roberts, Austin S, Phs-AK, 59.10. 4, Cevera, Anthony, CHS-AK, 59.26. 5, Jackson, Bynum J, Phs-AK, 1:01.31. 6, Kelley, Ian, Jdhs-AK, 1:05.56.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Kelly, Amber, Jdhs-AK, 5:34.91. 2, Hasbrouck, Tessa R, Phs-AK, 5:43.00. 3, Clark, Lindsay, Jdhs-AK, 5:44.60. 4, Bezenek, Kirsta M, Kayhi-AK, 5:51.04. 5, Urata, Koko, Jdhs-AK, 5:55.81. 6, Reimer, Helen, Phs-AK, 6:02.54. 7, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, Sitka-AK, 6:07.46. 8, Norheim, Ariel S, Phs-AK, 6:20.72.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Otos, Andy S, Kayhi-AK, 5:10.45. 2, Wadley, Grant W, Kayhi-AK, 5:30.16. 3, Rutecki, Nick, Jdhs-AK, 5:41.37. 4, Swanson, Logan, Phs-AK, 5:57.90. 5, Doherty, Pat D, Kayhi-AK, 6:00.87. 6, Clark, Josh, Jdhs-AK, 6:14.70. 7, Hammersland-Torres, TJ M, Kayhi-AK, 6:23.62.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Dicostanzo, Julia 17, Bogert, Melissa 16, Jones, Amanda 17, Bogert, Sara 16), 1:42.40. 2, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Ahyong, Abigail 16, Bezenek, Kirsta M 15, Jagusch, Elizabeth L 17, Miller, Laura M 15), 1:45.74. 3, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (Broschat, Mary A , Keeley, Samantha , White, Taylor D , Way, Caitlin D 15), 1:48.45. 4, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'B' (Felix, Sarah 16, Lukshin, Kate 14, Heifetz, Lia 16, Allison, Mackenzie ), 1:54.94. 5, Ketchikan High School-AK 'B' (Gallaway, Kristen M 17, Jagusch, Tess C 14, Peterson, Kristen E 16, McGinnis, Marguerite A 17), 1:56.84. 6, Sitka High School-AK 'B' (West, Helan T , Oconnell, Margot J , Kempton-Hein, Mallory , Campbell, Sarah ), 1:57.45. 7, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Ness, Gabby J 15, Streuli, Erin M 15, Reimer, Helen 8, Martinsen, Annea L 15), 1:59.38. 8, Petersburg High School-AK 'B' (Kivisto, Miranda C 16, O'Neil, Megan L 17, Dixson, Heather A 14, Medalen, Samantha 17), 2:16.66.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Rutecki, Nick , Cayce, Seth , Brunette, Cody , O'Brien, Kyle 17), 1:34.35. 2, Sitka High School-AK 'B' (Lovett, Bryan , Gorman, Jamie , Ferguson, Slater M , Doggett, Rumen M ), 1:42.86. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Fama, Nick 17, Hammersland-Torres, TJ M 14, Otos, Andy S 17, Round, Spencer 17), 1:48.80. 4, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (Vallion, Andrew , Stein, Robert , Reeder, Gordon , McElrath, Iain ), 1:49.00.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Jackson, Abbey Z, Phs-AK, 1:05.95. 2, Rutecki, Jenna, Jdhs-AK, 1:06.27. 3, Norheim, Ariel S, Phs-AK, 1:10.81. 4, Oconnell, Margot J, Sitka-AK, 1:11.00. 5, Ahyong, Abigail, Kayhi-AK, 1:12.96. 6, West, Helan T, Sitka-AK, 1:14.03. 7, Allison, Mackenzie, Jdhs-AK, 1:14.70. --, Schulz, Addie, Kayhi-AK, SCR. --, Demmert, Desiree, CHS-AK, SCR.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, O'Brien, Kyle, Jdhs-AK, 56.74. 2, McGown, Gavin, Sitka-AK, 1:01.40. 3, Adams, Ben, Sitka-AK, 1:01.66. 4, Dailey, Alex, Sitka-AK, 1:02.15. 5, Barto, Alex, Jdhs-AK, 1:04.48. 6, Zach, Thibodeau, CHS-AK, 1:06.12. 7, Fisher, Adam C, Phs-AK, 1:09.82. 8, McElrath, Iain, Sitka-AK, 1:22.60.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Jagusch, Elizabeth L, Kayhi-AK, 1:07.97. 2, Broschat, Mary A, Sitka-AK, 1:12.84. 3, Heifetz, Lia, Jdhs-AK, 1:14.06. 4, Busch, Katie, Jdhs-AK, 1:15.12. 4, Jones, Amanda, Jdhs-AK, 1:15.12. 6, Hasbrouck, Tessa R, Phs-AK, 1:15.78. 7, Way, Caitlin D, Sitka-AK, 1:16.88. 8, Felix, Sarah, Jdhs-AK, 1:17.32. 9, White, Taylor D, Sitka-AK, 1:18.46. 10, Lukshin, Kate, Jdhs-AK, 1:19.30. 11, Kempton-Hein, Mallory, Sitka-AK, 1:25.29. 12, Boyce, Katie, Jdhs-AK, 1:25.42. 13, Chaudhary, Andrea C, Kayhi-AK, 1:27.57. 14, Dixson, Heather A, Phs-AK, 1:34.25. 15, Kivisto, Miranda C, Phs-AK, 1:35.99. --, Medalen, Samantha, Phs-AK, SCR.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Campen, Ben, Sitka-AK, 1:03.44. 2, Brunette, Cody, Jdhs-AK, 1:05.97. 3, Vallion, Andrew, Sitka-AK, 1:09.98. 4, Marifern, David J, Phs-AK, 1:13.28. 5, Ferguson, Slater M, Sitka-AK, 1:13.31. 6, Reeder, Gordon, Sitka-AK, 1:14.70. 7, Stein, Robert, Sitka-AK, 1:15.36. 8, Gorman, Jamie, Sitka-AK, 1:15.76.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' (Jones, Kristin 16, Kelly, Amber 16, Rutecki, Jenna 16, Bogert, Melissa 16), 3:49.59. 2, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (Broschat, Mary A , Keeley, Samantha , White, Taylor D , Oconnell, Margot J ), 4:03.86. 3, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Neuneker, Kristin R 14, Hasbrouck, Tessa R 14, Jackson, Abbey Z 17, Norheim, Ariel S 16), 4:14.67. 4, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'B' (Allison, Mackenzie , Dolitsky, Elena , Urata, Koko 16, Clark, Lindsay ), 4:18.39. 5, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Carpenter, K'Hala S 15, McGinnis, Marguerite A 17, Chaudhary, Andrea C 15, Peterson, Kristen E 16), 4:52.61.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Sitka High School-AK 'A' (Dailey, Alex , Campen, Ben , McGown, Gavin , Adams, Ben ), 3:33.84. 2, Petersburg High School-AK 'A' (Roberts, Austin S 15, Swanson, Logan , Marifern, David J 14, Jackson, Bynum J 14), 3:55.74. 3, Ketchikan High School-AK 'A' (Fama, Nick 17, Doherty, Pat D 16, Wadley, Grant W 15, Hammersland-Torres, TJ M 14), 3:56.26. --, Juneau Douglas High School-AK 'A' SCR.



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2230
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING