http://racerealty.com/

Klondike run final times

Posted: Tuesday, September 12, 2006

Open

Sound off on the important issues at

1. Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, Alaska,11:00:04

2. Gustavus Gone Mild, Alaska, 15:33:55

3. La Bamba, Juneau, Alaska, 15:40:16

Junior

1. Norcan Klondike Skiing Machines, 14:35:18

Women

1. Lady Gudivas, Douglas, Alaska, 13:48:49

2. Hard Women Are Good To Find, Juneau, Alaska, 15:20:32

3. Tutshi Trekkers, Yukon, 15:24:38

Mixed

1. Vestigal Appendages, Juneau, Alaska, 13:15:07

2. Creationists Running for Evolution, Yukon, 13:53:40

3. Pabst Blue Runners, Anchorage Alaska, 13:54:16

Masters Open

1. Smokin' Ole Geezers, Juneau, Alaska, 12:49:35

2. Hajo's High Flyers, Yukon, 13:13:48

3. Rotary Rusting RunOpen

1. Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, Alaska,11:00:04

2. Gustavus Gone Mild, Alaska, 15:33:55

3. La Bamba, Alaska, 15:40:16

Junior

1. Norcan Klondike Skiing Machines, 14:35:18

Women

1. Lady Gudivas, Douglas, Alaska, 13:48:49

2. Hard Women Are Good To Find, Juneau, Alaska, 15:20:32

3. Tutshi Trekkers, Yukon, 15:24:38

Mixed

1. Vestigal Appendages, Juneau, Alaska, 13:15:07

2. Creationists Running for Evolution, Yukon, 13:53:40

3. Pabst Blue Runners, Alaska, 13:54:16

Masters Open

1. Smokin' Ole Geezers, Juneau, Alaska, 12:49:35

2. Hajo's High Flyers, Yukon, 13:13:48

3. Rotary Rusting Running Relies, Petersburg, Alaska, 17:37:44

Masters Women

1. Aged to Perfection II, Yukon, 18:26:07

Masters Mixed

1. Peak Performers I, United States, 12:04:54

2. The Classics, Alaska, 12:55:26

3. Peak Performers III, Alaska, 16:08:16

Corporate

1. Skinny Raven Sports, Alaska, 14:06:57

2. The "Compensators", Yukon, 15:17:27

3. National Parks & Wrecks, Alaska, 15:21:49

Walkers

1. Chocolate Claim Walkers, Yukon, 8:40:27

2. Pepsi Fifty-fivers, Yukon, 9:09:30

3. Team Survivor-Living Fit, Alaska, 9:33:56

Here are the top three runners on each leg, for both male and female:

Male

Leg 1

1. Andy Hunter, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 58:12

2. Scott Westburg, Quantum's Machine, 1:00:32

3. Tor Christopherson, Pabst Blue Runners, 1:00:44

Leg 2

1. Charles Renfro, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 42:49

2. Patrick Stinson, Pabst Blue Runners, 42:52

3. Glenn Iceton, Creationists Running for Evolution, 44:05

Leg 3

1. Jerome Ross, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 39:53

2. Lee Bolling, 12 Gauge, 48:23

3. Mac Hislop, Creationists Running for Evolution, 52:58

Leg 4

1. Loren Hill, Peak Performers I, 1:17:43

2. Dave Brook, Hajo's High Flyers, 1:20:06

3. Pat Egelus, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:22:09

Leg 5

1. Eric Strabel, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:19:38

2. Dave Tappe, Peak Performers I, 1:24:24

3. Guy Thibodeau, Smokin' Ole Geezers, 1:30:28

Leg 6

1. Todd List, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:36:25

2. Brady Mark, Pabst Blue Runners, 1:37:04

3. Matt Metzger, SLOMO SAPIENS, 1:37:27

Leg 7

1. Clint Sauter, klondicks 'n' chicks aka bisquatches, 56:13

2. Andy Hunter, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 57:58

3. Rick Bellagh, Charismatic Megafauna, 1:00:49

Leg 8

1. Brandon Newbould, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:08:35

2. Sam Hill, Team Jagnation, 1:09:54

3. Dave Pusich, Vestigal Appendages, 1:12:17

Leg 9

1. Eric Strabel, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:08:35

2. Jack Nash, Peak Performers I, 1:12:02

3. Glenn Frick, Smokin' Ole Geezers, 1:15:57

Leg 10

1. Jerome Ross, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:05:17

2. Greg Stingstad, Bliss Turds, 1:16:10

3. Brett Dattke, Peak Performers 1, 1:17:22

Female

Leg 1

1. Patricia Shipley, The Classics, 1:07:47

2. Erin Mitchell, Hard Women Are Good To Find, 1:07:50

3. Heidi Reifenstein, JBDA, 1:10:57

Leg 2

1. Lisa Keller, Lady Gudivas, 50:10

2. Claire Connelly, Peak Performers I, 50:42

3. JoAnn Quigg, Vestigal Appendages, 51:46

Leg 3

1. Dawn Walsh, Lady Gudivas, 57:03

2. Veronica Beagan, The Classics, 57:14

3. Cathie Koss, Peak Performers I, 57:17

Leg 4

1. Denise McHale, Raven Mad, 1:23:31

2. Melanie Fairbanks, What the Hill!, 1:38:15

3. Lori Greer, Tutshi Trekkers, 1:38:19

Leg 5

1. Josie Riebe, Lady Gudivas, 1:37:55

2. Natalie Closs, Pine Dental Tooth Fairies, 1:42:02

Leg 6

1. Christine Kennedy, Lady Gudivas, 1:50:15

2. Keltie Hollingdale, Tutshi Trekkers, 1:57:59

3. Judith Steele, Twisted and Creaky, 2:01:13

Leg 7

1. Debbie Cropper, Peak Performers I, 59:56

2. Ruth Barndt, Lady Gudivas, 1:03:31

3. Jane Ball, The Classics, 1:06:38

Leg 8

1. Franceska Fairbanks, Skinny Raven Sports, 1:24:16

2. Jenifer Kohout, Lady Gudivas, 1:26:50

3. Kim Janelle, Hard Women Are Good To Find, 1:32:55

Leg 9

1. Mereidi Liebner, Spanchorage, 1:21:19

2. Claire Macht, Creationists Running for Evolution, 1:23:06

3. Polly Wheeler, Lady Gudivas, 1:25:21

Leg 10

1. Jay Cherian, Creationists Running for Evolution, 1:21:39

2. Regula Baumberger, River View Hoppers, 1:24:15

3. Carrie Hassard, Deadman Creaky Sneakers, 1:24:34ning Relies, Alaska, 17:37:44

Masters Women

1. Aged to Perfection II, Yukon, 18:26:07

Masters Mixed

1. Peak Performers I, United States, 12:04:54

2. The Classics, Alaska, 12:55:26

3. Peak Performers III, Alaska, 16:08:16

Corporate

1. Skinny Raven Sports, Alaska, 14:06:57

2. The "Compensators", Yukon, 15:17:27

3. National Parks & Wrecks, Alaska, 15:21:49

Walkers

1. Chocolate Claim Walkers, Yukon, 8:40:27

2. Pepsi Fifty-fivers, Yukon, 9:09:30

3. Team Survivor-Living Fit, Alaska, 9:33:56

Here are the top three runners on each leg, for both male and female:

Male

Leg 1

1. Andy Hunter, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 58:12

2. Scott Westburg, Quantum's Machine, 1:00:32

3. Tor Christopherson, Pabst Blue Runners, 1:00:44

Leg 2

1. Charles Renfro, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 42:49

2. Patrick Stinson, Pabst Blue Runners, 42:52

3. Glenn Iceton, Creationists Running for Evolution, 44:05

Leg 3

1. Jerome Ross, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 39:53

2. Lee Bolling, 12 Gauge, 48:23

3. Mac Hislop, Creationists Running for Evolution, 52:58

Leg 4

1. Loren Hill, Peak Performers I, 1:17:43

2. Dave Brook, Hajo's High Flyers, 1:20:06

3. Pat Egelus, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:22:09

Leg 5

1. Eric Strabel, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:19:38

2. Dave Tappe, Peak Performers I, 1:24:24

3. Guy Thibodeau, Smokin' Ole Geezers, 1:30:28

Leg 6

1. Todd List, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:36:25

2. Brady Mark, Pabst Blue Runners, 1:37:04

3. Matt Metzger, SLOMO SAPIENS, 1:37:27

Leg 7

1. Clint Sauter, klondicks 'n' chicks aka bisquatches, 56:13

2. Andy Hunter, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 57:58

3. Rick Bellagh, Charismatic Megafauna, 1:00:49

Leg 8

1. Brandon Newbould, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:08:35

2. Sam Hill, Team Jagnation, 1:09:54

3. Dave Pusich, Vestigal Appendages, 1:12:17

Leg 9

1. Eric Strabel, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:08:35

2. Jack Nash, Peak Performers I, 1:12:02

3. Glenn Frick, Smokin' Ole Geezers, 1:15:57

Leg 10

1. Jerome Ross, Skinny Raven: Take No Prisoners, 1:05:17

2. Greg Stingstad, Bliss Turds, 1:16:10

3. Brett Dattke, Peak Performers 1, 1:17:22

Female

Leg 1

1. Patricia Shipley, The Classics, 1:07:47

2. Erin Mitchell, Hard Women Are Good To Find, 1:07:50

3. Heidi Reifenstein, JBDA, 1:10:57

Leg 2

1. Lisa Keller, Lady Gudivas, 50:10

2. Claire Connelly, Peak Performers I, 50:42

3. JoAnn Quigg, Vestigal Appendages, 51:46

Leg 3

1. Dawn Walsh, Lady Gudivas, 57:03

2. Veronica Beagan, The Classics, 57:14

3. Cathie Koss, Peak Performers I, 57:17

Leg 4

1. Denise McHale, Raven Mad, 1:23:31

2. Melanie Fairbanks, What the Hill!, 1:38:15

3. Lori Greer, Tutshi Trekkers, 1:38:19

Leg 5

1. Josie Riebe, Lady Gudivas, 1:37:55

2. Natalie Closs, Pine Dental Tooth Fairies, 1:42:02

Leg 6

1. Christine Kennedy, Lady Gudivas, 1:50:15

2. Keltie Hollingdale, Tutshi Trekkers, 1:57:59

3. Judith Steele, Twisted and Creaky, 2:01:13

Leg 7

1. Debbie Cropper, Peak Performers I, 59:56

2. Ruth Barndt, Lady Gudivas, 1:03:31

3. Jane Ball, The Classics, 1:06:38

Leg 8

1. Franceska Fairbanks, Skinny Raven Sports, 1:24:16

2. Jenifer Kohout, Lady Gudivas, 1:26:50

3. Kim Janelle, Hard Women Are Good To Find, 1:32:55

Leg 9

1. Mereidi Liebner, Spanchorage, 1:21:19

2. Claire Macht, Creationists Running for Evolution, 1:23:06

3. Polly Wheeler, Lady Gudivas, 1:25:21

Leg 10

1. Jay Cherian, Creationists Running for Evolution, 1:21:39

2. Regula Baumberger, River View Hoppers, 1:24:15

3. Carrie Hassard, Deadman Creaky Sneakers, 1:24:34



CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING