http://racerealty.com/

Skagway Invitational Cross Country Meet results

Posted: Friday, September 16, 2005

Friday, Sept. 9

Girls' Team Scores

1. JUNEAU 28

2. HAINES 33

3. SITKA 61

4. MT EDGECUME 116

5. SKAGWAY 120

6. GUSTAVUS --

Girls' Individual Results

Name - School Time

1. LENDE, JJ - HAI 20:23.00

2. LENDE, STOLI - HAI 20:56.00

3. BUSH, ISABEL - JNU 20:58.00

4. GARVEY, LEXI - JNU 21:10.00

5. HANSEN, KRISTINE - HAI 21:35.00

6. BUERGER, KENDRA - JNU 22:28.00

7. THIBODEAU, LEISHA - JNU 22:45.00

8. ##PIPER, JORDAN - HAI 22:47.00

9. TARVER, RACHEL - JNU 23:09.00

10.DUNLAP, MICHAELA - SIT 23:22.00

11.@BRANDON, SARA - GUS 23:37.00

12.GILLASPIE, ABBY - SIT 23:42.00

13.JOHNSON, KELSEA - SIT 23:42.00

14.VISSCHER, TESLIN - HAI 23:47.00

15.HANSEN, ANN - HAI 23:54.00

16.KELSEY, DAVIDSON - SIT 24:13.00

17.KETTERMAN, CANDI - SKG 24:27.00

18.#HOLMES, IRIS - HAI 24:31.00

19.SNELSON, MAIA - SIT 24:39.00

20.SANDERS, PERI - MTE 24:45.00

21.#RALSTON, TRACI - JNU 24:53.00

22.DOLAND, AIIE - SKG 24:59.00

23.#CHAMBERS, MAYA - SIT 25:08.00

24.#ROSS, CATE - JNU 25:12.00

25.NUKUSUK, LOREN - MTE 25:16.00

26.#FISCHER, TABITHA - SIT 25:44.00

27.MIKE, JENAY - MTE 25:58.00

28.BEANS, CLOTHILDA - MTE 25:59.00

29.WILSON, BRANDI - SKG 26:20.00

30.SPUD, SHANNON - MTE 26:26.00

31.##AGNE, SHANNON - SIT 26:57.00

32.#VANCE, GABRIEL - JNU 27:20.00

33.HAHN, CIERRA - SKG 27:26.00

34.KORSMO, TESLIN - SKG 27:53.00

35.#HARRIS, MICHELLE - SKG 28:05.00

36.#STEGALL, LIANA - SKG 29:11.00

37.#WARD, ALINA - MTE 30:42.00

38.##PAULIC, KRISTINA - JNU 31:38.00

39.#PRINCE, ANNA - MTE 34:51.00

40.#AGNE, SHEILA - SIT 41:00.00

Boys' Team Scores

1. SITKA 25

2. JUNEAU 47

3. HAINES 57

4. MT EDGECUME 110

5. SKAYWAY --

6. ANGOON --

Boys' Race Results

Name - School Time

1. KEMP, CHANDLER - HAI 17:06.00

2. WEISBERG, ALEX - SIT 17:33.00

3. CHAMBERS, LUCAS - SIT 18:11.00

4. CONWAY, KEVIN - SIT 18:12.00

5. DECHENEY, HENRY - JNU 18:13.00

6. K.-TOMPKINS, J.- SIT 18:20.00

7. AINSWORTH, ANDREW - JNU 18:22.00

8. MANGOSSO, CURTIS - JNU 18:22.00

9. STOOPS, DANIEL - JNU 18:23.00

10.EVANS, LOGAN - SIT 18:46.00

11.EDMOND, KELLY - HAI 18:48.00

12.CLINE, ZACH - MTE 18:58.00

13.##BROWNING, GUS - JNU 19:01.00

14.OLSEN, RYAN - HAI 19:02.00

15.#REEVES, KEITH - SIT 19:03.00

16.##HUGHEY, BEN - SIT 19:05.00

17.PODSIKI, FOREST - HAI 19:11.00

18.#WILD, LINCOLN - SIT 19:14.00

19.LORENTZ, DAVID - HAI 19:23.00

20.AINSWORTH, NOLAN - JNU 19:24.00

21.#SVENSSON, ALBERT - JNU 19:52.00

22.##WALDO, NICK - JNU 20:01.00

23.#SHLECTER, ERIC - JNU 20:03.00

24.##ERICKSON, DANIEL - SIT 20:10.00

25.#HAYWOOD, KEE - HAI 20:11.00

26.@CRASMUN, JOHN - ANG 20:17.00

27.#LENDE, CHRISTIAN - HAI 20:26.00

28.##REED, MARK - JNU 20:29.00

29.##JOHNSON, KELLY - HAI 20:51.00

30.NICORI, ALEX - MTE 21:53.00

31.@KEARNS, AARON - ANG 21:17.00

32.KREED, MILES - MTE 21:17.00

33.##MEINER, TOM - JNU 21:23.00

34.KIUNYA, RALPH - MTE 21:47.00

35.##CLARK, NATHAN - JNU 21:56.00

36.@FRANK, KONRAD - ANG 21:59.00

37.##BLAIR, IAN - SIT 22:02.00

38.##VENNEBERG, DANIEL - SIT 22:22.00

39.##ODUM, JOSH - JNU 22:23.00

40.KEITH, ERNEST - MTE 22:23.00

41.#HUNT, EVAN - MTE 22:41.00

42.##REILLY, WILL - MTE 23:09.00

43.##WASSILY, GUSTY - MTE 23:22.00

44.#WYSOCKI, NICK - MTE 23:52.00

45.##PAUKEN, BRENT - MTE 24:26.00

46.##OSENTOSKI, C. - MTE 24:33.00

47.##O'NEILL, SEAN - SIT 25:36.00

48.##SHUGAK, ALEX - MTE 25:39.00

49.@LITTLEFIELD, TOM - SKG 26:36.00

50.@DENNIS, LACHLAN - SKG 27:10.00

51.##OYOUMICK, GUNNER - MTE 27:24.00

52.@HENDRICKSEN, JAKE - SKG 30:08.00



Related Searches

 LOGAN   GUSTAVUS   ANG   LINCOLN   ANGOON   JORDAN   GUNNER   SIT   PRINCE   HARRIS   SKAYWAY 

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-523-2295
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING